Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Naresh Kumar Warkade

General Physician, Mandla

300 at clinic
Dr. Naresh Kumar Warkade General Physician, Mandla
300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Naresh Kumar Warkade
You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Naresh Kumar Warkade on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Mandla. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from itching very much near part of a penis like both sides m suffering itching so much. I applied betnovate Gm on that but no effects are there so pls suggest me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from itching very much near part of a penis like both sides m suffering itching so much.
I applied bet...
Hello, apply Topi Azadirachta ointment and take Azadirachta 1X ,tablets, 2 tabs twice daily. Revert me after 7 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 years Lady .I was suffering from jaundice and hepatitis E ,20 days ago. Now I feel much better compare to those horrifying days. I want to ask that in present condition can I sex .My reports of jondis and hepatitis are normal.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am 40 years Lady .I was suffering from jaundice and hepatitis E ,20 days ago. Now I feel much better compare to tho...
Dear lybrate user. I can understand. Sexual intercourse is considered healthy for body as well as mind. You should not indulge in sex only when your body feels tired or having some illness. Therefore don; t worry. Take care.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My girlfriend takes too much time to cum like sexual realise in same time I ejaculate. 3 times on her Is there any way or any medicine that she cum fast or satisfied easily.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
My girlfriend takes too much time to cum like sexual realise in same time I ejaculate. 3 times on her Is there any wa...
You can go for following remedy it will help you 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day Causes: • Anxiety • Incorrect diet • Unhealthy lifestyle This is very helpful.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is having loose motions and fever since 2 days. What should we give him to eat and how to take care of him?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
He is having loose motions and fever since 2 days. What should we give him to eat and how to take care of him?
Loose motion usually spontaneously subsides within a day or two. No medicine is needed. Have ors (oral rehydration salt) solution; take a few sips every few minutes. After loose motion, wait for a while and then have ors to compensate for the water that is lost. Oral rehydration therapy is the treatment of choice. Eat bland diet. Avoid milk, spicy and fatty food. Preferably eat bananas, rice and other light food. Loose motion should subside by this. However, if it is not controlled in a day or two, take tablet o2 (ofloxacin and ornidazole combination) twice a day for 5 days. This is an antibiotic which is useful in bacterial infections. If the infection is viral, antibiotics have no role. It needs to be just treated by ors solution.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should a normal person to include in diet which does workout daily about half an hour. We should take milk or not. And what should a person take for protein except non veg. please suggest me a diet plan that I can follow easily.

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician, Hyderabad
What should a normal person to include in diet which does workout daily about half an hour. We should take milk or no...
Good nutrion al diet does't cost much, most of the people take more of rice/chapathito fill the stomach that is not goodenough. It sould conttain enough carbohydrates, fats ,proteins, you must practice less of rice/chapath, more of vegetables, enough of dal' not in watery form, only solid form is betterlike rice, plenty of green vegiies .dal, chenna, cheeze, groundnut, cocnut,panneer would contribute for proteain sources. One can spplement milk as protein. Follow the principle, you must haveking's breakfast, lunchas ordinary man ,diiner as poor man'sone. I am sure one can have healthy diet.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 30 year old guy. I had cut my inner portion of my lips. This caused an ulcer and blister kind of thing. It has swollen like a small bump with fluid inside. It has been more than a month still not dried and healed. I showed a physician but to no avail. I am not sure which department to visit. Is it a general physician or dentist ?

BDS, MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Advanced course in maxillofacial sugery
Dentist, Lucknow
Show a maxillofacial surg it looks like a mucocele it has to removed surgically, you may show it to me as well.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to increase testosterone level in my body. Because my body doesn't increasing as per my age increasing. Soo plzzz help me.

M.D Psychiatry , DPM, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Mumbai
How to increase testosterone level in my body. Because my body doesn't increasing as per my age increasing. Soo plzzz...
do a serum testosterone levels, if normal no need to take extra testosterone if report is not normal see a endocrinologist
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 25. I suffering diabetics more than 6 years. Next few months I got marriage. After marriage my diabetic will not affect my wife & my children. increase any sexual problems are come due to diabetic pls send full details.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My age is 25. I suffering diabetics more than 6 years. Next few months I got marriage. After marriage my diabetic wil...
Make sure your Diabetes is under control. If not under control you may have sexual problem. Consult physician with blood sugar report for advice and treatment
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering by AVN (avascular necrosis) followed by excessive steroids-dexamethasone (in chemotherapy treatment for breast Cancer in my left breast) since last three years, taking homeopathic remedies such as Calcareous Hypophos, but still to much pain & my bone shape is changed. please suggest me better remedies.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Avascular necrosis (AVN), also called osteonecrosis, aseptic necrosis, or ischemic bone necrosis, is a condition that occurs when there is loss of blood to the bone. Because bone is living tissue that requires blood, an interruption to the blood supply causes bone to die. If not stopped, this process eventually causes the bone to collapse. Avascular necrosis most commonly occurs in the upper leg. Other common sites are the upper arm, knees, shoulder, and ankles.The goals of treatment for AVN are to improve or ensure function of the affected joint, stop the progression of bone damage, and reduce pain. The best treatment will depend on a number of factors, including: Your age Stage of the disease Location and amount of bone damage Cause of AVN If the cause of your avascular necrosis is identified, treatment will include efforts to manage the underlying condition. For example, if AVN is caused by blood clots, your doctor will prescribe medications to dissolve clots. If inflammation of the arteries is responsible, your doctor may prescribe anti-inflammatory medicines. While these nonsurgical treatments may slow the progression of avascular necrosis, most people with the condition eventually need surgery. Surgical options include: Bone grafts, which involve removing healthy bone from one part of the body and using it to replace the damaged bone Osteotomy, a procedure that involves cutting the bone and changing its alignment to relieve stress on the bone or joint Total joint replacement, which involves removing the damaged joint and replacing it with a synthetic joint Core decompression, a procedure that involves removing part of the inside of the bone to relieve pressure and allow new blood vessels to form Vascularized bone graft, a procedure that uses the patient's own tissue to rebuild diseased or damaged hip joints; the surgeon first removes the bone with the poor blood supply from the hip and then replaces it with the blood-vessel-rich bone from another site, such as the fibula, the smaller bone located in the lower leg.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have proteinuria. So I am taking this medicine called losar 50 mg twice a day. Does this medicine increase Creatinine level because my Creatinine level went up to 0.9 to 1.1?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have proteinuria. So I am taking this medicine called losar 50 mg twice a day. Does this medicine increase Creatini...
Creatinine level. Upto 1.1 is within normal .limit. Proteinuria is mostly due to kidney disease. Consult nephrologist for advice and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 64 years old lady. I am having throat problem (mainly voice) left vocal cord is weak. What I should do to come out of this. Please guide me. Thanks.

ECFMU, MS - ENT, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Gurgaon
I am a 64 years old lady. I am having throat problem (mainly voice) left vocal cord is weak. What I should do to come...
It can be corrected by augmentation thyroplasty by injecting fillers in vocal cords. Excercise may not solve the problem but may infact worsen it. If its spasmodic dysphonia then you would require botox injections.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do stammer nd my voice is not clear like others nd sometimes I found difficulty with some particular words .I hv inferiority. Complex of this prblm but I talk very confidently to everyone .does this prblm has permanent solution? Or I will suffer from this throughout my life.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
Stammering is typically recognised by a tense struggle to get words out. This makes it different from the normal non-fluency we all experience which includes hesitations and repetitions. Commonly it involves repeating or prolonging sounds or words, or getting stuck without any sound (silent blocking). Sometimes people put in extra sounds or words. Often people lose eye contact. Some people who stammer talk their way round difficult words so that you may not realise they stammer at all. This avoidance of words, and avoidance of speaking in some or many situations, is an important aspect of stammering. Stammering varies tremendously from person to person and is highly variable for the person who stammers who may be fluent one minute and struggling to speak the next. Get an mri brain and eeg with a psychiatrist evaluation. It can be dramatically improved, if it s due to anxiety. All the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why im alwayshaving headache?

General Physician,
Why im alwayshaving headache?
Take crocin pain relief one sos. get your BP checked, get your eye sight checked.take rest and healthy diet. take good night sleep. it may be due to migraine. take stemetil one tab sos.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter is suffering from severe cold and cough. She is unable to sleep for continuous coughing. Please help me doctors. I have consulted the doctors and following the prescribed medicines. But all is in vain. She is still coughing.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, Post Graduate Program in Diabetology
General Physician, Delhi
My daughter is suffering from severe cold and cough. She is unable to sleep for continuous coughing. Please help me d...
Get CBC take steam anti allergic tablet nasal spray Most likely Allergic Rhinitis with post nasal drip or rarely cough variant asthma
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 year old, i am getting headache from 3 days, thought it will be ok, but still its the same, what to do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am 19 year old, i am getting headache from 3 days, thought it will be ok, but still its the same, what to do?
Take crocin pain relief one tab if headache is more and unbearable. check your BP. check your eye sight. take rest and proper sleep, avoid anxiety and stress.consult if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't slept for 3 days.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
I haven't slept for 3 days.
TIPS FOR PROPER SLEEP:: 1.Have a glass of whole milk (without the cream removed) with green cardamom powder before going to bed. 2.Have 1 teaspoon of licorice root powder with a glass of milk on an empty stomach in the morning. 3.Boil 3 grams of fresh mint leaves or 1.5 grams of dried powder of mint leaves in 1 cup of water for 15-20 minutes. Take lukewarm with 1 teaspoon of honey at bedtime. 4.Massage your feet with lukewarm mustard oil 2-3 times a day and before going to bed. 5. Take light meals at night and drink 10-15 glasses of water daily. 6.Stop using gadgets 1 hr before sleep.switch off lights at 11:00 pm. 7. Sleep in total dark room. 8.Add some fresh rose petals in a cup of boiling water. Keep it aside till it is lukewarm. Add ½ teaspoonful of sugar to it and have this twice a day. This is a good drink to uplift mood. 9.Do yoga daily 30 min n shavasana daily 5 min before sleep.... Do deep breathing for 2-3 min after every 1 hr.... 10. Take 2 tab stresswin at night with milk for 5 days ONLY.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having skin allergy from last 1.5 year. On my skin there are some bubble like structures grow. If I take a tablet of levocetirizine they does not appear. I have consulted to many doctors but there is no benefit.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
I am having skin allergy from last 1.5 year. On my skin there are some bubble like structures grow. If I take a table...
Hi, this is called Urticaria.It is a kind of skin allergy . Take Apis mel 30 4pills to be sucked thrice a day for 30 days revert back
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Triglyceride is very high. What should i do?

CCP, MBA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Triglyceride is very high. What should i do?
Madam please send me a report of triglycerides, so that the treatment & diet consultation can be personalized.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to recover from cough and headaches? When should I call the doctor at last? What's precautions should I take during suffer?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Take one tablet of paracetamol 500mg sos after food up to a maximum of three tablets daily 2. Do warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily 3.. Take Viscodyne D syrup 2tsf thrice daily 4. You may have to take antibiotic along with it if no relief .5. consult me for further advice
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

All over the body has lipoma lump, please suggest to remove without surgery lipoma lump.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
All over the body has lipoma lump, please suggest to remove without surgery lipoma lump.
For your lipoma problem kindly do a blood test for ---CBC, FBS, PPBS, lipid profile and tell us the reports.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed