Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Mohit Kejariwal - General Physician, Malpur

Dr. Mohit Kejariwal

88 (56 ratings)
MD - Internal Medicine

General Physician, Malpur

2 Years Experience ₹100 online
Dr. Mohit Kejariwal 88% (56 ratings) MD - Internal Medicine General Physician, Malpur
2 Years Experience ₹100 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Mohit Kejariwal
He has had many happy patients in his 1 year of journey as a General Physician. He is a MD - Internal Medicine. Book an appointment online with Dr. Mohit Kejariwal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Malpur. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MD - Internal Medicine - Smt. N.H.L.Municipal Medical College, Ahmedabad - 2016

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Mohit Kejariwal

  4.4  (56 ratings)
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹100 online
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mohit Kejariwal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Inspiring" 3 reviews "Very helpful" 4 reviews "Professional" 1 review "knowledgeable" 2 reviews "Well-reasoned" 3 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

My LDL is 135 and non HDL cholesterol is 148. What kind of precaution I have to take and what is the treatment should be taken.

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician,
My LDL is 135 and non HDL cholesterol is 148. What kind of precaution I have to take and what is the treatment should...
Regular exercise reduction in weight nd healthy low fat low carb diet is all you need. No need for any drugs unless you have a comorbidity.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For several years I am facing frequent abdominal pain and dysentery. Two years ago done gastroscopy and colonoscopy tests but it found everything normal and doctor mentioned as irritable bowel syndrome. Now again facing same pain since some days. Need permanent solution for this issue.

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician,
For several years I am facing frequent abdominal pain and dysentery. Two years ago done gastroscopy and colonoscopy t...
There are many drug therapies for IBS and also avoid of FODMAP foods but mental relaxation techniques like pranayam and meditation and regular exercise are best. Also know that upto bowel movement 1 times every three days to 3 times every day is normal and should be not stressed.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

A Peaceful State Of Mind Is The Key To A Healthier Life

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician,
A Peaceful State Of Mind Is The Key To A Healthier Life

Find the root of all your suffering in some negativity you are nurturing in your life. Rise above all negativity, drop down all things you are holding onto become free at this moment life is very beautiful nd we are all beautiful children of god.

5 people found this helpful

Incorrect Designation

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician,
The website incorrectly mentions me as a nephrologist i dont know why. i am a general physician. i have complained to lybrate to correct it. maybe it will be done by tomorrow.
thankyou.

My Creatinine is 1.08 and my GFR estimated is 88 rest all urinalysis is normal. Please suggest what diet I should take and what should I avoid so as to increase my GFR estimated. Like what fruits or vegetables I should take and at what time. I sometimes takes distal Forte and A to Z vitamin tablet for calcium. Also for the past 3 week I am also taking vitamin D 60000 tablet once in a week. Please suggest and provide your useful advice.

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician,
My Creatinine is 1.08 and my GFR estimated is 88 rest all urinalysis is normal. Please suggest what diet I should tak...
No need to worry for creat 1.08 or gfr 88. No need to take any supplement unless you hv a confirmed deficiency or any other disease. your weight is on higher side as compared to your 5 ft height. So try to lose some weight. Cardio exercise 20 min daily would be sufficient. Take healthy balanced diet nd stay happy.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pus cells in urine due to stone. And I am recently married so, I am question that is there is issue of pregnancy to my wife due to pus cell .ration is 14: 16.I am using antibiotic s also.

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician,
I have pus cells in urine due to stone. And I am recently married so, I am question that is there is issue of pregnan...
If you have a urine infection as suggested by pus cells in urine (needs urine culture for confirmation) you can transmit it during sexual intercourse to your partner. Do not use antibiotics without a physician's opinion.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Near By Doctors

94%
(10171 ratings)

Dr. Col V C Goyal

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician
Colonel Goyal Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(146 ratings)

Dr. Bharat Bhushan Bharti

MD Physician
General Physician
Dr Bharti Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(28217 ratings)

Dr. Sajeev Kumar

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician
Dr Sajeev Kumar Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(141 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM Fellowship In HIV Medicine, MD, MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ajay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(676 ratings)

Dr. Anil Mehta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
Akash Medical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(1041 ratings)

Dr. A.A Khan

MBBS,CCA,DCA,AASECT,FPA,AAD,F.H.R.SM.I.M.S
General Physician
Dr.A.A.khan, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment