Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. M S Siddiqui

88 (127 ratings)
M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE)

General Physician, Lucknow

31 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. M S Siddiqui 88% (127 ratings) M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE) General Physician, Lucknow
31 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. M S Siddiqui
Dr. M S Siddiqui is one of the best General Physicians in Jankipuram, Lucknow. He has been a practicing General Physician for 31 years. He is a qualified M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE) . He is currently practising at clinic jankipuram in Jankipuram, Lucknow. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. M S Siddiqui on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Lucknow. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE) - KING GEORGES MEDICAL COLLEGE LUCKNOW - 1987
Past Experience
Consultant at VARIOUS REPUTED army hospitals of india
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. M S Siddiqui

clinic jankipuram

A1/20 SECTOR I ,JANKIPURAM ,LUCKNOW Lucknow Get Directions
  4.4  (127 ratings)
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. M S Siddiqui

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Very helpful" 15 reviews "knowledgeable" 5 reviews "Saved my life" 1 review "Well-reasoned" 2 reviews "Caring" 2 reviews "Thorough" 2 reviews "Sensible" 1 review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

My mother has diabetes and un urine test sugar is +++500 mg/dl and pus count 10-12 and rbc count 10-12. Please advice

M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE)
General Physician, Lucknow
My mother has diabetes and un urine test sugar is +++500 mg/dl and pus count 10-12 and rbc count 10-12. Please advice
The high blood sugars do not augur well for your mother. She may be be having UTI or any other kidney complication, please get in touch with a physician at the earliest. He is most likely to prescribe insulin and some antibiotics to her, he may also ask some kidney function lab tests and an USS abdomen.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whether mild centric LVH result in difficulty in breathing by blocking noses and making very difficult to breathe. Any solutions.

M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE)
General Physician, Lucknow
Whether mild centric LVH result in difficulty in breathing by blocking noses and making very difficult to breathe. An...
Concentric LVH is an aftereffect of hypertension of long standing. Usually mild LVH does not casue a breathing problem, your breathing problem could be due to blocked nose, please consult a physician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am handicapped I can walk a little bit and can not walk much. I do night shift job which makes dinner time different from eating time and sleeping time differ. My face and stomach have become very thick. My question is (from morning to evening let me tell you the diet plan what should I eat.

M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE)
General Physician, Lucknow
I am handicapped I can walk a little bit and can not walk much. I do night shift job which makes dinner time differen...
Generally and broadly speaking you need 2-3 chapatis of 40 gms each (or one and half bowl katori of 160 ml of rice) along with one bowl of dal daily to survive. You add another chapati (or rice equivalent) along with 1/3rd bowl of dal for every km you walk. In case you require non veg, exchange one bowl of dal with 100 gms of non veg. You are in addition allowed to take abot 50 gms of seasonal fruits daily. To have the filling feeling of stomach you can have as much salad as you want.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach problems high constipation have been operated for piles and anal fistula and again piles has developed. Acidity is also high. Sometimes everything is good but at times I have to go through a lot of pain.

M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE)
General Physician, Lucknow
I have stomach problems high constipation have been operated for piles and anal fistula and again piles has developed...
Please take at least 2 litres of fluid per day, use lot of vegetables, if required for constipation you may use "isabgol" if these things do not help consult a surgeon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old male. I have stammering problem. I noticed one thing if I speak in front of many student on stage that time I stammer but, I speak in front of mother, father, sister friends that time not come stammered problem. I know I have knowledge but I can not speak properly. This is big problem for me how can we face interview Please tell me solution.

M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE)
General Physician, Lucknow
You are having stage/social anxiety. When you go in front of people feel confident, before going to talk rehearse your talk in front of mirror or parents, friends. Once you are on the stage look at a face which is familiar to you but keep on moving your eyes from one familiar face to another. You can also speak while looking at some audience's shoulder but keep shifting your eyes, this will give the audience the impression that you are talking to them and you will also not be nervous.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I constantly suffer from cold and throat infection. Doctor recommend me to increase immunity. Kindly address my General queries 1. What are the tests for immunity. How do I check my immunity level. 2. How do I increase my immunity level. 3. I eat healthy diet. I have avoided junk food from 6 months.

M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE)
General Physician, Lucknow
I constantly suffer from cold and throat infection. Doctor recommend me to increase immunity. Kindly address my Gener...
If you do not have any chronic illness it is unlikely you are having low immunity. In case you have any chronic illness do let me know I will suggest you investigations if at all required. Meanwhile cover your body well, avoid frequent ins and outs of AC rooms. Avoid exposure to dust fumes and dirt, take fresh seasonal fruits and vegetables and adequate amount of rest.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Respected doctor This medicine named ‘ Magnex forte 1.5gm ‘ injection Is advised by the doctor 3 times a day for numerous infection (urine infection) is it safe to take? Will this dosage effect any other parts of body? Question on behalf of Female aged 55 years.

M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE)
General Physician, Lucknow
Hi, Respected doctor This medicine named ‘ Magnex forte 1.5gm ‘ injection Is advised by the doctor 3 times a day for ...
Dose varies from 3-6 gm per day. The dose seemingly is not very high. It is used with caution in patients with kidney disease.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Excess urination in night in this season is normal or require any test or medicine. Blood sugar level was 143 after meals. Please advise

M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE)
General Physician, Lucknow
Excess urination in night in this season is normal or require any test or medicine. Blood sugar level was 143 after m...
Blood sugar after meals seems normal, better would be to get a fasting blood sugar which should be less than 110 mg. Take less of water especially within 4 hrs of sleeping, empty your urine just before you go to bed. Do not take fluids during sleep awakening.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a viral infection about 6 weeks ago. Ever since I have been experiencing some strange symptoms. Listed below Strange zap feelings in the chest Tingling in the top of the head Fatigue Palpitations Burping Pain in arms Pins and needles in hands Internal shaking These symptoms have only been occurring since having the viral infection. I am now over the viral infection but the above symptoms are a daily occurrence. I have been to multiple drs who have all performed blood tests and ECG. Nothing had been detected physically Please suggest something.

M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE)
General Physician, Lucknow
Many a times after viral chest infections the complains you are mentionin may persist for 6-8 weeks, this we call post viral syndrome. Take care of yourself, do not get exposed to a person who is harbouring a viral infection, take healthy balanced diet including fresh fruits, do mild exercises, if the problem still persists do consult a physican in person.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old female. Preparing for neet in kota. But from last 4 days I have immense pain in the upper middle region of my head i.e.the parietal region of the brain. I am feeling as if my brain is moving inside the skull with my movement. I am in great pain. please suggest something.

M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE)
General Physician, Lucknow
I am 18 years old female. Preparing for neet in kota. But from last 4 days I have immense pain in the upper middle re...
Do not get worked up. Look at your aim like what what Eklavya did when he was asked by Dronacharya to hit an arrow on the eye of a bird. Pain is because of increased contraction of temporalis muscle (and not in temporal part of brain) and this is sign of increased muscle action due to anxiety of competetion. Try to do 10 min running daily, stretching exercises, have proper balanced diet, a daily sleep of of 6-7 hrs in night, preferably you can have a nap in afternoon for 15 min.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(467 ratings)

Dr. Major Naveen Tandon

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Dr (Major) Naveen Tandon Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(124 ratings)

Dr. Arvind Kanchan

MD - Physiology, MBBS
General Physician
Hind Institute of Medical Sciences, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment