Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Bilirubin Health Feed

I was suffering from jaundice 2 years back with bilirubin 21 highest. It came back to normal after 5 months. After 2 years, nowi checked then it shows total bilirubin 2.68 which is high. Also I have been strict dieting for last 40 days and lost 10 kgs. Dies it indicate any risk of jaundice again? Male 21.

BAMS,PGDHA,MS(Ay)., Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), MS(Ay)
Ayurvedic Doctor, Varanasi
There are very effective treatment available in ayurveda include medicine for liver disorder, send me your latest ultrasound and blood test reports on my profile by private consultation then I will suggest best for you. Now start tab liv 52 ds for this.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering macrocytic anemia from last blood report. What b12 and folic acid medicine I should take now.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS, certificate course in rheumatology and joint disorders.
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Sir I am suffering macrocytic anemia from last blood report. What b12 and folic acid medicine I should take now.
Eat more spinach (palak ), beet root (chukander), tomato, pomegranate (anar), apple, dates, soybean,egg, whole grain atta, honey, nuts, raisins, medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir I am suffering from jaundice my bilirubin total is 2.22,dr gave me liv52, is it safe to have sex in this condition or harmful, can I do workout,

NCCH & MCH
Homeopathy Doctor, Raebareli
No sec no workouts during this time once you are completely cured then you can do all for speedy recovery you need homeopathic management as well.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can ursocol medicine dissolve 4 mm stone in gallbladder? I have two stone in my gb please ans me and I am a breastfeeding mother, it will be safe for me or not?

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, Fellowship in Advanced Laparoscopic Surgery, Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, Certificate of Diabetic Foot Surgery
General Surgeon, Bhubaneswar
Can ursocol medicine dissolve 4 mm stone in gallbladder? I have two stone in my gb please ans me and I am a breastfee...
No, you are a asymptomatic case. However if you have any minimal symptoms lap. Surgery will be a better option to prevent complications in future.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old I had blood loss due to piles n today wen I checked my lower palpebral conjunctiva it was pale n sometimes I tend to wake up due to palpitations so can I eat haem up gems to increase my hemoglobin? Are there any side effects or precautions that I need to take?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopathy Doctor, Hyderabad
I am 21 years old I had blood loss due to piles n today wen I checked my lower palpebral conjunctiva it was pale n so...
Your piles and bleeding. Haem up gems have adverse side effects. Your problem of piles and bleeding is linked to your digestive system, constipation and intestinal problems. These are to be treated together along with your anemia. .this may have developed over a period of time. Very effective treatment is available in homoeopathy for your chronic problem. Homeopathic treatment is painless and safe. No side effects. You need comprehensive treatment and it takes some time. Please start taking homeopathic medicine, preliminary dose, natrum mur 200-once daily in the morning for 5 days. Consult me through “Lybrate text consult” for further more comprehensive prescription and treatment. Rs 149/
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father age 79 suffering from cyst in liver it pain sometime ,kindly suggest what to do?

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Unani Specialist, Kanpur
Sootshekhar ras 1 tablet twice a day pittari avleh 10 gm twice a day vyadhi har rasayan 125 mg twice a day send your reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. Im joy 28 years old. I have anemia and ive been taken blood transplant 2 years ago. But now my period did not stop again like 25 days now. I am taking daflon 2x a day but it did not work for me. I get feel lock of energy now. What will I do? Thank you.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS, certificate course in rheumatology and joint disorders.
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hi. Im joy 28 years old. I have anemia and ive been taken blood transplant 2 years ago. But now my period did not sto...
Eat more spinach (palak ), beet root (chukander), tomato, pomegranate (anar), apple, dates, soybean,egg, whole grain atta, honey, nuts, raisins, medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my name desh deepak sharma and I did some test I just want a second opinion from doctor, regarding jaundice.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopathy Doctor, Patna
Hi, Lybrate user, for advising medication for jaundice, all pathological reports be needed, privetly. Homoeo medicines can assist you ,successfully to eredicate jaundice. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old I am a anemia patient patient during my pregnancy I care myself too much after that my hemoglobin level reach 10 that was maximum in me. I have a baby girl. During her birth her reports are normal. Hemoglobin also but now she is 10 months old and her hemoglobin decreased too much it is 6.i m the reason behind her condition? I want to know is anemia transfer mother to child? Is there any treatment after that we can totally recover from anemia.

MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
I am 26 years old I am a anemia patient patient during my pregnancy I care myself too much after that my hemoglobin l...
Yea first of all I must say sure she can be recovered but provided we should know the cause for low hb whether it is congenotal transmisison or any other auotimmune comditions damaging her own red blood cells which might asalo decrese her haemoglobin. So firsy you consult a paeditraician n after proper investigative analysis from her blood reports they could help you in a better way by suppementation. I have seem may babies whose hb is even 5 and recovered too but proper evaluation by doctor is must so please visit your paediatrician. Stay healthy stay safe.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback