Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Subhadeep Mozumdar

Homeopath, Kolkata

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Subhadeep Mozumdar Homeopath, Kolkata
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Subhadeep Mozumdar
Dr. Subhadeep Mozumdar is a renowned Homeopath in Rajarhat, Kolkata. You can visit him at Mozumdar Homeo Hall in Rajarhat, Kolkata. Book an appointment online with Dr. Subhadeep Mozumdar and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Kolkata and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Subhadeep Mozumdar

Mozumdar Homeo Hall

Hatiara, Dhankal, Rajarhat Near Hatiara Sarif Dharmashala,Baguihati Area: Baguihati, KolkataKolkata Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Subhadeep Mozumdar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am a diabetic patient my fasting blood sugar is 137 and post random sugar is 259 after taking gepride m3 forte in the morning, inogla 20 MG in afternoon and in evening glimepiride m2 forte please suggest what should I do have to control blood sugar thanks.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am a diabetic patient my fasting blood sugar is 137 and post random sugar is 259 after taking gepride m3 forte in t...
Hello, Thanks for the query. It appears you are already on more than recommended dose of Glimepiride (3 + 2 mg). Ideally 4 mg is considered as the upper limit even though the manufacturers mention it can be given up to 8 mg per day. Beyond 4 mg there is very little benefit. Plus you are also taking Tenelegliptinin 20 mg. Ideally fasting glucose should be < 100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c% should be < 6.8. Since there is no mention of that, it is difficult to know. It looks like there has to be closer scrutiny of your diet and exercise, because one major reason for uncontrolled or high blood glucose is more than necessary food intake and less or nil exercise. In addition there are other options also if one wants to consider. I would suggest please come in a private conversation with following information: dietary patter, extent of daily exercise, HbA1c%, lipid profile, creatinine and urea levels. Then I will be able to guide specifically. Or else please get intouch with local diabetologist and upgrade the treatment. Thanks.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

HI, I am suffering from anxiety and panic episodes. Last three months I take escitalopram 10 mg then after 20 mg but I feel short term anxiety attack symptoms like shortness of breath and uneasiness in heart heaviness in chest and back. can I take medicine continue. Any other treatment who help in this case please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
HI, I am suffering from anxiety and panic episodes. Last three months I take escitalopram 10 mg then after 20 mg but ...
Try to relax yourself -- Exercise. Exercise is one of the most important things you can do to combat stress. Take a few minutes to breathe in and out in slow, deep breaths. Reduce Your Caffeine Intake. Write It Down. Chew Gum. Spend Time With Friends and Family. Laugh. Massage. Eat a healthy diet. Pursue one hobbyWalk in nature Meditation. Yoga. For more details you can consult me.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is blooding in vagina .its start from our married life first night .so what should I do?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello- this is due to improper perforation of hymen. 1) drink milk with turmeric powder. 2) wash the vaginal area with fitkari water. 3) start ayurvedic medicines as soon as possible to avoid infection.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have an eye problem since last 4 years and im wearing spex with -4.00 point and now recently it has been increased so wats the medicines I want to take.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have an eye problem since last 4 years and im wearing spex with -4.00 point and now recently it has been increased ...
Being a homoeopath,i will advise you to undergo homoeopathic treatment as homoeopathic medicine along with exercises aand a diet plan are very effective combination for improving eyesight.consult me
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I' m 40yr old female. Twice thyroid profile done in the past. 2002 - tsh/t3/t4 (both free and total) from thyrocare - normal results 2012 - tsh - normal from tata hospital but now I am very lethargic, having heavy hair loss & with deranged lipid profile. My tsh now is - 25. 8, t3 & t4 wnl. No other medical disease. Do I need to start on thyroxine, if yes, how much? thanx

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
Take calcarea phos 1 m 1 dose morning buy german medicine. Take boiled food. No fried materials 25 pcs kismiss daily. 5 pcs khejur mixed fruit juice dry coconut daily u will be all right in 2 weeks / just see.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What do you mean by Beet Juice. Is it Beet root juice? What are the fruits and vegetables which helps you to increase the antioxidant intake. Is regular consumption of Badam an.

B.Sc Food & Nutrition, M.Sc Foods & Nutrition, M.Phil, Foods & Nutrition, M.S Foods & Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Coimbatore
What do you mean by Beet Juice. Is it Beet root juice? What are the fruits and vegetables which helps you to increase...
Hi Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for your interest! Yes. Beet juice refers to beet root juice. The red pigment contains excess of antioxidants that helps to prevent against inflammation. Other foods rich in antioxidants are dark coloured fruits and vegetables - red cabbage, berries include strawberries, goose berries (amla), cherries, plums, red, green and yellow capsicums. Nuts like almonds, walnuts, pecans, peanuts contain omega 3 fatty acids that acts as antioxidants. You can consume 4-5 almonds everyday. It helps to meet your omega 3 needs.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am jogging 45 minutes without any break. After that I am doing abs workout. Sunday and Monday I am taking break. I am walking half an hour to reach my office and back to home also the same by walking. It's heard that we should drink not more than three litres of water but I am feeling tired without 4 to 5 litres of water in 8 hours. If I am taking 4 to 5 litres of water in 8 hours I feel fresh all day in office. Tell me what to do. Please, I need your advice.

Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicines and Surgery(BAMS), Post Graduation Diploma in Emergency Medicines And Services(PGDEMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am jogging 45 minutes without any break. After that I am doing abs workout. Sunday and Monday I am taking break. I ...
Who told you not to drink more than 3 litres of water. It depends on your body need. Mif you are feeling thirsty it means your body is dehydrated. So you can take as much as water you want to drink.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my age 19 height 5.2 nd weight 60kg sir last two years to doing HP BT I stopped it before 10 days nd my pblm is that my pennies small and weak please solve my pblm sir to make re again my pennies stronger nd larger I'm requesting you sir plzz give me some suggestions to make stronger.

Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicines and Surgery(BAMS), Post Graduation Diploma in Emergency Medicines And Services(PGDEMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Sir   my age 19 height 5.2 nd weight 60kg sir last two years to doing HP BT I stopped it before 10 days nd my pblm is...
There is no natural or unnatural way to increase your penis size after you have achieved adulthood.The length of your penis is directly connected to the genes you acquired from your parents.apply pranacharya gopal oil on your penis and give a massage...it will strengthen your nerves and erection power will get better...
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old. Since three years I have occasional rectal bleeding problem. Now also I hav seen blood mixed in my stool twice or thrice. what's wrong wid me?

MS - General Surgery, FMAS.Laparoscopy
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Respected lybrate-user hi I would strongly recommend examination by a surgeon & get cured thanks regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I participate in sex, sperm out very fastly with in 30 sec. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
When I participate in sex, sperm out very fastly with in 30 sec. What should I do?
The average time from vaginal penetration to ejaculation in the average man is 9 minutes. The definition of premature ejaculation is reaching orgasm within 1 minute or less after vaginal penetration (intercourse), or ejaculation that occurs too early for female partner satisfaction. This problem is common, occurring in 30% of adult men, and it is the most common form of male sexual dysfunction. It can be caused by erectile dysfunction, anxiety and nerve hypersensitivity and is, in general, quite treatable by homoepathic treatment. you can click on consult option for homoepathic treatment without side effects.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(2347 ratings)

Dr. Chandra Bhusan Mishra

BHMS, PGD PPHC, BMCP, Training In USG
Homeopath
C B Mishra, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(55 ratings)

Dr. Qaisar Raza

BHMS
Homeopath
Barkaati Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(526 ratings)

Dr. Subhajit Das

BHMS, CGO, MPH
Homeopath
Synergy, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(555 ratings)

Dr. Subhajit Banerjee

MD-Homeopathy, BHMS, Certified in Lifestyle Medicine
Homeopath
Kolkata Homeo Pharmacy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(262 ratings)

Dr. Soumalya Golder

Dip. IACH (GREECE), BHMS, Att. Cert. of B.A.M.I (Kolkata), C.S.D (Mumbai), D.N.H.E, Post Graduate Diploma in Counselling (PGDC, 1st class, CU), P.G. Hom (LONDON), Att. Cert. of A.C.H (London)
Homeopath
AROGYA HOMOEO HALL (UNIT -2), 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(505 ratings)

Dr. Chhandanika De

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Calcutta Heart Research Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment