Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Subhadeep Mozumdar

Homeopath, Kolkata

Dr. Subhadeep Mozumdar Homeopath, Kolkata
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Subhadeep Mozumdar
Dr. Subhadeep Mozumdar is a renowned Homeopath in Rajarhat, Kolkata. You can visit him at Mozumdar Homeo Hall in Rajarhat, Kolkata. Book an appointment online with Dr. Subhadeep Mozumdar and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Kolkata and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Mozumdar Homeo Hall

Hatiara, Dhankal, Rajarhat Near Hatiara Sarif Dharmashala,Baguihati Area: Baguihati, KolkataKolkata Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Subhadeep Mozumdar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 42 male but I want to strong and fit my body and healthy Ayesha friday today.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Fazilka
I am 42 male but I want to strong and fit my body and healthy Ayesha friday today.
Do exercises and yoga take balanced diet avoid fried and fast foods safe ayurvedic medicines for keeping body strong and fit consult me no side effects.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What must be my weight according to height? How can I lose my weight in a easy way?

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
What must be my weight according to height?
How can I lose my weight in a easy way?
Your weight should be between 65-70 only. But the weight should be of muscles and not lose fat. Start exercising and have home cooked healthy food. Lots of salad and soup.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years old female, I am having knee pain and leg pain after my delivery please suggest me what to do?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Your daily habits or age may be the root of your knee problems. Some common home care techniques for knee pain that control inflammation and help to break the inflammatory cycle are protection, rest, ice, compression, and elevation, glucosamine supplement has also may help, I can prescribe a detailed treatment plan. Do reply back for medication prescriptions. Being also a general physician and registered dietitian, I prescribe both evidence based herbal as well as allopathic medicines complementing with dietary guidelines and home remedies carefully personalized for each individual patient.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 years old Male. I have Thyroid problem with TSH=7. T3 and T4 levels are normal. I have this problem more than 3 yrs. But I did not consult any doctor. Could you please let me know what problems I will face in future if I did not take medicines. Because I am not using any medicines.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 35 years old Male. I have Thyroid problem with TSH=7. T3 and T4 levels are normal. I have this problem more than...
Hello, you are suffering from hypothyroidism . take Thyroidinum 200, 5 drops ,once in a week. Take Thyroidinum 3x, 2 tabs, daily in the morning. Revert me after 1 month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 26 years old, my face is black, I need to whiten my face, please suggest me some ways.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hi, I am 26 years old, my face is black, I need to whiten my face, please suggest me some ways.
Homoeopathic treatment whitening cream (biovalley) apply in circular fashion in morning nd at night whitening soap (biovalley) wassh face with this face wash before applying whitening cream suncare cream (bakson) apply 30 minutes before going outsside nd again reapply after 3-4 hrss after washing with whitening soap papaya pack (bakson) daily apply on face directly in evening when you think you r not going outsside now nd wash face after it is dry.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling burning and itching in my vagina and last night around 3 am it was more horrible I felt burning nd suddenly go for washroom and clean with dettol and dry cloth but the burning remain same I was going for koi also again and again and I miss my periods this month. My periods had come on 14 Feb but till now they didn't come.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hello.. .. burning And itching is due to infection.. do not use any soap on private parts.. it can cause dryness of allergy because soap contains chemicals... for washing private parts use clean n dry intimate wash which is suitable for private parts. it is easily available in chemist shop.... with this drink lots of water to reduce infection.... Avoid spices in food and ginger or garlic also... use soft cotton inners... you can apply coconut oil to private part to reduce dryness... all these will help you... for medicine you can consult me also.... tc
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir I am 27year old my height is 5.6feet but still my weight is only 45 kg I want to increase my weight please tell me.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
Dear sir I am 27year old my height is 5.6feet but still my weight is only 45 kg I want to increase my weight please t...
You need a high protein high calorie diet. Eat more protein food. Eat nuts and good fats. Eat fit & lite oil of doctor's choice 20-25 ml/day. Eat ghee, butter, paneer, milk product, cheese, chocolates. Eat various nuts/ day 2-3 no. Eat oats, sattu, ragi. And complex carbohydrate. You need to take soya seed. You need to take mass gaining foods. You may drink supplement also.

Which medicine is best for fever? What can I do for remove the fever? Please help me.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Which medicine is best for fever? What can I do for remove the fever? Please help me.
you can take Tab. Dolo 500 mg sos. Tests..mp,cbc.urine r/m,ns1, blood c/s, After tests you can take antibiotics by doctor. Never take asprin medicines. feel cold then cover body with warm cloths, avoid dust area, clean body, change cloths daily, change bed sheet daily, avoid stress.avoid non-veg.,avoid alcohol intake if smokes avoid also that. Cold sponging if get high fever. drink warm water, juice,green veg. Soups,lquid diets, dalia, take protein diets, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, avoid cold area,cold things .i.e. ice creams, fast/junk foods, chinese foods,spicy foods, fat meal, take bed rest ,
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My periods is upset last six month and I have. Blood sporting 30 sep to till time.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My periods is upset last six month and I have. Blood sporting 30 sep to till time.
Hello, You have been facing the problem of irregular menses for the past 6months, so better to visit a gynaecologist for proper examination and investigations. You can share the reports with me for proper diagnosis and treatment of your problem. Medication: For the time being, take homoeopathic medication – Schwabe's Five Phos. And Alfaalfa Tonic – both thrice daily for 1 month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Age 45 female, ht5.5, wt80, menstrual cycle is regular. According to this parameter what test should be done for my health check up.

MD (alternative medicine), BHMS
Homeopath, Wardha
Age 45 female, ht5.5, wt80, menstrual cycle is regular. According to this parameter what test should be done for my h...
At age of 45 you should go for lipid profile. Blood sugar fasting and post meal. Renal function test and liver function test. Also cbc and serum calcium levals.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am facing problem with piles. Recently I gone through surgery, everything is fine but from 2 days back blood is coming through motion and with toilet also is there any chance of getting prostate. My age is 24.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day. Take abhayarishta 2-2 tsf twice a day. Apply pranacharya pilescure ointment on piles. Avoid junk food. Spicy food. Fermented food. Take fresh buttermilk empty stomach.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 16 year old my heath is very down what I do to my health grow up and I ma an healthy person what I do ,

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am 16 year old my heath is very down what I do to my health grow up and I ma an healthy person what I do ,
Dear, you can get a healthy muscular body by following methods: - 1. To gain weight, your digestion should work properly for proper digestion - take 10 gms powder of carom seeds (ajwain, 10 gm powder of cumin (jeera), 10 gm of rock salt. Mix them well and take 1/2 teaspoon (3-5 gm) of mixture daily after meal. 2. Take a diet rich with proteins and fats. You should take high calorie food that increase your muscle mass and induce growth in bones. Follow the diet chart in your daily life to fastly gain weight * in morning, take a glass of milk added with 2 teaspoons of protein powder with breakfast. * in lunch time, take 1 bowl of curd or 100 gm of cheese, a bowl of vegetable, with chapattis. * in evening, take 1 glass of milk (300 ml) with 2 bananas. * in night, take a bowl of careals (daal, a bowl of salad with chapattis. 3. In morning, get up early and take awalk for 10-15 minutes and exercise light weight exercises for at least 30 minutes at home or gym. 4. For proper weight, proper sleep is very important. So you should sleep for 6-8 hours daily. 5. Avoid smoking & alcohol drinkg completely. 6. You can try protein powders like milk powder, soya protein for weight gain by taking 1 tea spoon added in milk once a day. I assure you that you definitely gain weight fastly by following them. Be healthy
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Diploma in Clinical Nutrition and Dietitics, N.D.D.Y, B.Ed Yoga, Post Graduation Diploma in Yoga Therphy
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Panchkula
Lazy Sunday. Pamper your hair with mask made of ripe banana egg yolk honey and olive oil. Deep conditioning.

I am 26 years old. I had period date on 8 th may. 2nd may me and my husband got closed but we dint do intercourse. I missed my period. I did preg test. It shows negative. So I took regegestrone 5 mg. Today is the last day of taking medicine. Could you please advice what I can do if I miss my period again.

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Ludhiana
You have to wait for 7-10 days after the last dose of regestrone for the withdrawal bleeding to occure, wait till then & watch for period and discuss with me if needed.
30 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am about weight of 120 kg & 5'11 Feet height. If I follow General Motors Diet, Whether there will be any side effect or nothing will be there?

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am about weight of 120 kg & 5'11 Feet height. If I follow General Motors Diet, Whether there will be any side effec...
Hye. Sorry, but you will lose only water and muscle mass. Fats will remain as it is. Whatever weight you may lose on scale will be muscle weight, which will be back in a week. You can't anyway stay for long on such diets, they are not normal. Instead try following a good diet and exercise routine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Night shifts affect women Health

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Night shifts affect women Health

Sleep is an important part of our biological cycle and disruption to a good night's sleep especially after working in night shifts may affect women's brains more than men's say researchers. The findings revealed that the circadian effects the 24 hours biological cycle on brain performance was significantly stronger in women than in men such that women were more cognitively impaired after the end of doing night shifts

13 people found this helpful

I am 56 years old, suffering from continuous ringing in the right ear since 4-5 years please help me to get rid of this. Last year I suffered from giddiness along with vomiting.

DORL, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Faridabad
I am 56 years old, suffering from continuous ringing in the right ear since 4-5 years please help me to get rid of th...
This is due to ear degeneration, or some neural or vascular weakness, get audiological profile done as early as possible, as once this becomes irreversible than neither medicines not surgery will help you, only option remain will be of hearing aid with tinnitus masker.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old. I have severe headache since last few days. From yesterday I am having fever too. please provide me the solution.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am 26 years old. I have severe headache since last few days. From yesterday I am having fever too. please provide m...
Hi. Headache is pain in any region of the head. Headaches may occur on one or both sides of the head, be isolated to a certain location, radiate across the head from one point, or have a viselike quality. A headache may appear as a sharp pain, a throbbing sensation or a dull ache. Headaches can develop gradually or suddenly, and may last from less than an hour to several days. If You give through a description of the condition, the type of pain and the timing and pattern of attacks and food habits. It can be helpful for us to give appropriate medication. Here by I am advicing few General medication which helps to relieve headache. Medication:-According to ayurveda based on individuals prakruti i, e body constitution, age, diet and life styles. In classics different modalities of treatment has been mentioned like shodhana (Panchakarma-detoxification procedure of the body), Shamana (internal medicine). Ayurvedic therapies (panchakarma) for migraine: 1. Shirolepa – Application of herbal pastes which pacify Pitta Dosha like Sandalwood, camphor, Jatamansi. 2. Shiro Dhara – pouring of thin stream of liquid over scalp. 3. Shiro basti-Retaining the medicated oils over the leather cap fitted over the scalp. Any vata-pitta pacifying oils are beneficial for this purpose. 4. Sneha nasya – Instillation of medicated oils can be carried to the nostrils. Shamana (Internal medication):- 1. Pathyadi khada-10 ml with warm water twice a day after food. 2. Tab Niargim-1 tab twice a day after food. 3. Tab Kamaduga with mouktik-1 tab twice a day before food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to ask regarding my health most probably my body gets very hot sometimes and having head ache also from center of my forehead. Is there any solution to come out from this problem.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I want to ask regarding my health most probably my body gets very hot sometimes and having head ache also from center...
Hi Take ½ glass of carrot juice + Add ½ glass of spinach juice + Mix well + Drink this juice to cure headache 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take pranacharya no tens capsule 1_1 twice a day. Take shirshooladi vajra ras twice a day with honey. Avoid tea and coffee.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed