Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Gopal Chaurasia

Homeopath, Kolkata

100 at clinic
Dr. Gopal Chaurasia Homeopath, Kolkata
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Gopal Chaurasia
Dr. Gopal Chaurasia is one of the best Homeopaths in 24 Parganas, Kolkata. He is currently associated with Dr. Prema Chaurasia's Clinic in 24 Parganas, Kolkata. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Gopal Chaurasia on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Kolkata and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr. Prema Chaurasia's Clinic

19,S N Banerjee Road,Dumdum, KolkataKolkata Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Gopal Chaurasia

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have masturbation habit from childhood now I am facing low erection and excitement. How to cure this please advice me.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I have masturbation habit from childhood now I am facing low erection and excitement. How to cure this please advice me.
Dear lybrate user, masturbation should not be done for more than twice in a week. Sperm cells are being continuously produced inside human testis. A single sperm cell needs about 4 months to mature before being ejaculated. Masturbating ejaculates many mature as well as immature sperm & results in the temporary deficit of sperm count. This loss of sperm results in the increased production of sperm. A sperm is mainly made up of protein. An increased production of sperm count needs a steady supply of protein. This supply of protein is met from the amount of protein we intake daily. Over masturbation increases the rate of production of sperm to such extent that the demand for protein cannot be fulfilled naturally & it often results in breakdown of protein from muscle tissues. This breakdown of muscle tissues is externally manifested as fatigue, weakness etc. Addiction to masturbation denotes that you are continuously indulged in sexual thoughts. This type of thoughts is common in people who live a sedentary life. If you really have a sedentary life-style you should get yourself out from it immediately. Socialize yourself. Do some physical exercise daily. Drink a lots of water. Create a routine of your daily schedule & maintain it. Stop watching porn in case you have developed a habit of watching it also you can take homoeopathic mother tincture origanum q, 10 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. This medicine will help to control your excessive sexual desire. However, you can masturbate for twice in a week. In order to minimise the after-effects of over-masturbation you can take homoeopathic cinchona officinalis 30 or china 30, 5 drops, thrice daily in empty stomach. This medicine will help to fight the seminal debility caused by the sexual exertion created by over-masturbation. Also I would like to advise you to conduct your semen analysis test. It will reveal the abnormalities in your semen if you really have any. If you find any abnormality in your semen analysis report then you should obviously consult me privately via lybrate.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My lips colour is so dark even my girlfriend thinks I do smoke but I do not do So is there any remedies or any treatment out there to change my lips colour not to pink or like girly but just little fair?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
My lips colour is so dark even my girlfriend thinks I do smoke but I do not do So is there any remedies or any treatm...
Follow these best tips to get normal and natural pink lips:- 1. Moisturize your lips you must keep your lips moisturized if you want them to stay healthy and therefore pink. If you are going outside, try applying a bit of petroleum jelly or lip balm and if you are inside, use some milk fat (ghee). 2. Use pomegranate seeds and milk. Another simple way to lighten dark, dull lips and create a beautiful pink color is using pomegranate seeds. Crush up the seeds and mix it with some milk cream. If you apply this home remedy to your lips regularly, you will start to see them becoming redder and fuller. 3. Apply cucumber juice another great way to reduce any darkness on your lips is to apply a bit of cucumber juice. Simply slice a cucumber, rubbing it against your lips to allow the juices to soak on. If you do this for five minutes each day, you can lighten dark lips to a beautiful pink color. 4. Mix rose petals in milk. Rose petals are another one of the great home remedies for pink lips. Simply soak some rose petals in milk for a little bit of time. Then use the petals to make a paste, adding a few drops of both glycerin and honey. Apply the paste on your lips and wait fifteen minutes before gently rubbing it off using milk. This remedy can produce amazing results.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a baby girl of 9 months. She is very lean. Please suggest some food to gain some weight to the baby.

MBBS DCH
Pediatrician, Gandhinagar
Please mention the weight of your baby. Give homemade high calory diet like ghee, butter cheese banana mango. Don't give cerelac or biscuits.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis length is average but have some bending in it. How can I straighten it and increase it's length?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
My penis length is average but have some bending in it. How can I straighten it and increase it's length?
Please note that the bend penis can be straightened by surgery only. Also note that many people have bend penis and you are not alone and its normal. Until you are having any ed/pe you should not worry about the same.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have loss of appetite, too much fatigue, weakness always in my body, always want to sleep, giddiness. What should I medicate or do to get rid from this problem I am suffering this problem since 2 years. I visited gastro general physician dietician but did not get appropriate result. Hb 12.6 mgdl.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I have loss of appetite, too much fatigue, weakness always in my body, always want to sleep, giddiness. What should I...
1. Keep yourself hydrated. 2. Get extra rest for some days till you feel more energetic. 3. Avoid watching television for long hours. Indulge in relaxing activities. 4. Avoid stress and too much physical exertion. 5. Take a nutritious diet with more protein items in homemade food like soya, sprouts, dals, paneer, milk, seasonal fruits. 6. Do light physical activity, meditation and yoga. 7. Take one good multivitamin tablet after food for 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a fever from last 4 days. I took many medicines but its not working. Now I gave bad headache with fever. Tell me what to do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have a fever from last 4 days. I took many medicines but its not working. Now I gave bad headache with fever. Tell ...
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 20 years old girl and I am having migraine since last 8 months and I had 2 severe migraine attacks in these 8 months. I also have deviated nasal septum my ent has suggested sub mucus resection surgery. Right now I am taking homeopathic treatment for both migraine and blockage in right nostril. Please suggest me what I should do because my homeopathic doctor has suggested me not to do surgery as it can be cured without surgery.

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Dear, dns i. E deviated nasal septum can' t be corrected without surgery (septoplasty: removal of only deviated portion of septum) but not smr submucosal resection (removal of whole of the septum) which is outdated these days.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I'm suffering from acne and blemishes on my face. It's first time that I have lot of acne on my face unfortunately It's never been happen before and it has still been for 3 month. I can't understand that how's this happen please help me I'm facing ashamed at the time of with people and friends.

DNB (Dermatology), MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Delhi
Hello,
I'm suffering from acne and blemishes on my face. It's first time that I have lot of acne on my face unfortuna...
Hello lybrate-user For acne you should practice few general advices like minimizing use of oil based cosmetics or manipulating acne with your hands or using greasy moisturizing creams. Avoid excessive sun exposure or contact with oils. Don't ever use any unprescribed steroid cream or other topical creams. Use Tretinoin 0.025% cream at night and clindoxyl during the day. And salicylic acid 2% face wash. For pigmentation use Azelaic acid 20% cream twice daily. Hope that helps.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got a dental bridge done on molars over an year ago. After a month or so, I am experiencing severe stench from outer side of the bridge. I went back to the same clinic and complained, but I was told that as there is no pain nor swelling, it's all ok! I had been very sensitive to foul smelling of others' mouth. Now, I am with it perpetually! what should I do to get back my oral confidence?

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
Kindly consult a dentist in person for further suggestion.You may need deep cleaning along with surgical, gum strengthening procedures. Dental tips: - visit a dentist every six months. Gargle your mouth thoroughly after every meal. Scrub gently to clean your tongue with a tongue cleaner. Floss all your teeth inter dentally & brush twice daily, morning & night, up & down short vertical strokes, with ultra-soft bristles, indicator brush.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have done my thyroid test .my TSH value is 5.82 ,it is 0.32 more den ref value of TSH .Is dre anything nothing to worry .If yes den suggest me any medicine. I am also suffer g from severe hair fall.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Sir, I have done my thyroid test .my TSH value is 5.82 ,it is 0.32 more den ref value of TSH .Is dre anything nothing...
Hello, TSH value is marginally high. Usually no treatment is advised at that level. However, if there are any symptoms suggesting hypothyroidism, then treatment is advised. Hair fall is a common symptom seen in hypothyroidism. So you may need to start the treatment. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have one lover I move with oral sex and game of testis with my lover after fee minutes I get serious pain in my stomach please tell whats the region of pain.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
I have one lover I move with oral sex and game of testis with my lover after fee minutes I get serious pain in my sto...
Shukra dhatu kshay is the reason. Increase shukra dhatu in your own interest. Get'vrushya' herbs from us and take for two months with milk.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, I am gourav 25 year old a male. I am suffering for depression since 2009 due to many negative thing In myself. I was very shy in childhood and still I want to get rid from shyness. Lack of confidence my social behavior is not good and I feel social fhobia please help me to get rid of my this weak mental health and guide me to enjoy the life. Due to lack of financial problem I am not able to visit psychological doctor with a heavy fee charge. What should I do? Suggest me any good book.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hello doctor, I am gourav 25 year old a male. I am suffering for depression since 2009 due to many negative thing In ...
Please follow the below recommendation for you: Exercise. Regular exercise can be as effective at treating depression as medication. Not only does exercise boost serotonin, endorphins, and other feel-good brain chemicals, it triggers the growth of new brain cells and connections, just like antidepressants do. Best of all, you don’t have to train for a marathon in order to reap the benefits. Even a half-hour daily walk can make a big difference. For maximum results, aim for 30 to 60 minutes of aerobic activity on most days. Nutrition. Eating well is important for both your physical and mental health. Eating small, well-balanced meals throughout the day will help you keep your energy up and minimize mood swings. While you may be drawn to sugary foods for the quick boost they provide, complex carbohydrates are a better choice. They'll get you going without the all-too-soon sugar crash. For further queries get back to me.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am loosing my weigh how can I overcome by this please tell me. I am suffering this problem by 10or more weeks.

M.sc dietitics and food service management, Diabetes educator
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bhopal
I am loosing my weigh how can I overcome by this please tell me. I am suffering this problem by 10or more weeks.
Go for a walk in the morning and evening for an hour. Consumption of plenty of water be ensured. Take salad, fruits, vegetables, sprouts in lunch to minimize quantity of bread, rice consume. Drink more water in a day. Take frequent meals instead of 3 big meals.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother was 65 years old she is diabetic patient also b. P and knee problem her left shoulder and hand musles are very pain tell me solutions.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
She might be suffering from frozen shoulder. Take tablet zerodol th 4mg evry night for 5 days. Visit anearby physiotherapist for exercises to resolve your problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffer from cold warm what I can do to prevent and please guide me how I will do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffer from cold warm what I can do to prevent and please guide me how I will do.
Hello, take dulcamara 30 ch, 3 drops twice daily. Alpha cf, 2 tabs thrice daily with warm water. Revert after 5 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 45 years old lady I got divorce at 25 years old age I have hug apetite of sex and need it daily many times I am suffering without much sex.

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist,
Do you want to reduce your sexual desire? if yes then some medicine may help you. Your problem can be due to stress / anxiety or due to physical cause. For physical cause you need to do blood tests hb, tc, dc, fasting sugar, tsh and testosterone. Check bp.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am using Lipicure20 for having cholesterol. But now my cholesterol level is 100. Should I continue my medicine or stop it?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am using Lipicure20 for having cholesterol. But now my cholesterol level is 100. Should I continue my medicine or s...
if your cholesterol is 100. it is normal you can stop medicines. but take diet for control high cholesterol eat whole grain foods, green veg., juice, plenty of water at least 8 glass of water in a day. Avoid high cholesterol foods, oily, fatty, junk, fast foods, foods from out sided, Go for walk daily, do yoga, cycling, any good exercise, avoid stress, try to take good sleep at night. Checkup your body by blood tests and physical examination at regular time.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not getting morning erections from a few days. I am feeling low on sexual urges these days. Even If I get an erection, I am not able to hold it for long. What can be the cause of it? Everything was fine a week back. What can cause this sudden change?

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist, Faridabad
I am not getting morning erections from a few days. I am feeling low on sexual urges these days. Even If I get an ere...
Mr. Lybrate-user ji my advice do exercise 30 minutes daily eat healthy food and almond ssfron and fruits juice please avoid alcohol and fast food and porn movie.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How much egg I have to ate to fulfill protein need of my body my weight is 100 kg and my routine in normal.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
How much egg I have to ate to fulfill protein need of my body my weight is 100 kg and my routine in normal.
Hye. Only eggs cannot be counted on to fulfill your protein needs. You need to eat a variety of foods and fulfil your protein needs. Pulses, dairy, nuts and even cereals must be included to fulfil your protein needs. As a part of a healthy diet you can have an egg a day as long as there is no other medical condition which calls for a restriction.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed