Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ajay Kumar

Homeopath, Kolkata

at clinic
Dr. Ajay Kumar Homeopath, Kolkata
at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Ajay Kumar
Dr. Ajay Kumar is a renowned Homeopath in Dum Dum Cant, Kolkata. He is currently associated with Sharda Homoeo Clinic in Dum Dum Cant, Kolkata. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ajay Kumar and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Kolkata and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

8/131 Arvind Sarani, kalidham coloney, dumdum cant. dum dum cant, KolkataKolkata Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Why we man MASTURBATION and y we can't stop it. And how to increase stamina for having sex for long time more then 5 to 10 mins.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Why we man MASTURBATION and y we can't stop it. And how to increase stamina for having sex for long time more then 5 ...
It is a fact that just as our body requires food for energy and so whenever we are hungry we eat something ,in the same way lust for sex keeps our mind hungry and this lust leads us to activities like masturbation or watching porn.We say that sex improves health but masturbation takes life from a person, steadily. Sex is with a partner and it's best with someone that you are in relationship with. Lust is an entity in itself and it will keep coming to steal your energy, if you keep feeding it. There is a much bigger picture here. Don't focus on it being a "sin" and more like that you are giving away and losing something that is better to protect. This energy also helps with manifesting positive things in a person's life. It's very precious to just give away. That's why the lust comes to take it from you.Masturbation and porn addictions lead to shame, guilt, and worry. All potentially disabling emotions. In fact, you probably feel a combination of these feelings right now. But the more I understood about why I was using porn and masturbation to hide from my problems, the closer I moved towards acting in a sexually healthy manner Right now, you are engaged in negative, probably compulsive masturbation( OBSCESSIVE COMPULSIVE DISORDER). You are abusing your natural ability to enjoy your body. My system will teach you how to comfortably change your negative masturbation practices into positive ones. We will help you rid yourself of your masturbation addiction, and allow you to still enjoy the benefits of positive, healthy masturbation. Premature ejaculation is a condition in which a man meets an orgasm before his partner wishes. Common causes of premature ejaculation are anxiety and too much sexual stimulation. Psychology and guilt factor also play a role in this condition and it usually improves without any medical intervention.Implementing certain techniques can help you rectify this problem without taking any sort of medications.

I'm 24, I go to peak and become angry even for simple things I cannot take things easily I get stressed alot and tensed too what would you suggest me to get rid of this?

Professional Certified Coach, Ph. D - Psychology
Psychologist
Ask Free Question
I'm 24, I go to peak and become angry even for simple things I cannot take things easily I get stressed alot and tens...
Either due to chronic stress situation or because of something which might have happen in near past - that has caused an acute stress response in your mind. This state is causing a negative thinking and behavior pattern. The good news is that our mind could be wired to switch back to positive things and resilience building. When things does not happen as we wish or people do not behave as we expect that is when out of disappointment, frustration, loneliness, anger, sadness. Etc we react and our mind starts thinking negative thoughts. Changing this pattern of responding to stressful situation requires both persistence and patience. Also you will only be able to work on this out of love and kindness towards you. Strong motivation will go a long way. Writing a statement about how would you want to respond in a similar situation and how will your life and your happiness will change if you do learn to manage your stress and how to respond to it. Once that is clear. Try following things to learn relaxation response which leads to better coping mechanism on a daily basis. To begin with doing guided progressive muscular relaxation before sleeping will help you relax. You could google and download an audio file. I would also suggest you to take a multiple small break to take 3 nice and deep breath while keeping your eyes closed. You could do this while sitting or standing or while even walking or climbing stairs (keep your eyes open in that case). When you take a nice and deep break there is actual physiological change in your body. This will help you to activate parasympathetic nervous system which promotes relaxation and helps you calm down and think more clearly. This will also actually improve your performance in your work. Along with this exercise is one of the best way to relive stress and stay fit. Engage in any kind of physical activity at least 4 times a week. This also helps in stress reduction. Along with this some relaxation exercises as well as engaging in joyful activities such as music, singing, dancing, reading, being in nature, gardening, talking with friends or anything which you enjoy will help reducing stress and rejuvenation of your mind and body. Have good routine for sleep and eating. Lot of research has now proven that sugar is very harmful for our health. Reduce sugar and refined white floor in your diet as much as you could. Along with this also increase consumption of raw vegetables in the form of salad in both the meals of your day. As a positive psychologist and a certified life and wellness coach I would be able to help build resilience and confidence to take on life and learn how to excel in what you do. Hope this helps. Wishing you very best.

I have joint pain from last week. What should I do?

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
I have joint pain from last week. What should I do?
Hi you can relieve short-term joint pain with a few simple techniques at home. 1) protect the joint with a brace or wrap. 2) rest the joint, avoiding any activities that cause you pain. 3) ice the joint for about 15 minutes, several times each day. 4) compress the joint using an elastic wrap. 5) elevate the joint above the level of your heart. 6) if you are overweight do exercise like swimming or cycling to reduce weight. Still you don't get relief consult me via lybrate as further investigation may be needed.

Hi I have cholesterol problem I get high LDL is peanut butter good for me to eat every morning for breakfast?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
Hi I have cholesterol problem I get high LDL is peanut butter good for me to eat every morning for breakfast?
Do following 1. No alcohol 2. Reduce body wt 3. No smoking/ tobacco 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice 5.30 mts brisk walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts. 6-8 hrs of sleep at night 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. For medicine contact on private chat. Good luck.

Please tell above report is normal or not. Hi I am 31 unmarried. I am have a doubt on my sexual power (male men internal power) so I did test of semens analysis it shows I have motility activity motility 70% Sluggish progressive mortality 10% Non mortality 20% Morphology Normal 80% Abnormal20 Pus cells 3-4 Sperm count 30 million Reaction alkaline Volume 2ml liquefaction within 30 minutes Colour opaque green I wanted is useful to judge that I have a sex power if it is then just suggest some test to prove I have male sex power. Also the above result explained is normal or not. If then kindly suggest me a medical treatment and test.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Please tell above report is normal or not. Hi I am 31 unmarried. I am have a doubt on my sexual power (male men inter...
Dear lybrate user, the result of your semen analysis is fully normal. Now kindly remember that normal sperm count has nothing to do with the erection of your penis. Erection of penis & production of sperm are two different physiological activity & they are neither related to one another nor are they dependant on one another.

Me and my partner had sex yesterday after having sex she felt severe stomach pain. Is there any problem in the way we have sex.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Me and my partner had sex yesterday after having sex she felt severe stomach pain. Is there any problem in the way we...
Is it the first time she is doing it, she might not have enough secretions to lubricate thats the reason she developed pain try some lubricant next time and see tht you have enough foreplay for her to be wet and lubricated.

Sir I am 23 years old. I was mentally disturbed my health y I am nt understand daily upto even I am behaving gud my self after 8clock nyt I am feeling fear abt health like I hav gastric prblm by that paining in chest nd abdomen some times bt I am feeling that like it was like heartattck or other pain .jst wat ever work I do that mental thoughts was coming in my mind jst my thinking going that side only after that I am sleeping gud nd walking up mrng again next nyt 8 clock same process please help me frm ths mental tension please sir.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist
Ask Free Question
Sir I am  23 years old. I was mentally disturbed my health y I am nt understand daily upto even I am behaving gud my ...
You are programming yourself to get disturbed by fearing something that can easily be checked medically. Go and see a doctor and confirm for yourself whether you are having a heart problem. It is true, however, that you can give yourself a heart problem by mere suggestion and belief that you have one. Your stress may be causing all the gastric problem too. A gastric problem can sometimes feel like a heart attack. Apart from that you must keep yourself physically fit by regular aerobic exercise, get adequate rest, eat healthily, and be emotionally stable. If you need any help for this you should meet with a cousnelor and get the support and understanding that will go a long way to alliviate your problems, once and for all.

I am having diagonised blood pressure high. It around 95 and I am taking medicine gblock 50 but pressure come high always. Should I change the medicine.?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am having diagonised blood pressure high. It around 95 and I am taking medicine gblock 50 but pressure come high al...
Take low sodium diet, avoid all kind of fatty preparations. Do proper exercise. & after that check your bp after 4 days. If your bp is yet not undercontrol you should change the medicines.

I am having high cholesterol (261) and low vitamin D (6.7). Please suggest. Regards.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
I am having high cholesterol (261) and low vitamin D (6.7). Please suggest. Regards.
1. No alcohol 2. Reduce body wt 3. No smoking 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice 5.30 mts walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. Try for 30 days and repeat test.

I have dandruff (oily) and hair fall problem for the past 2-3 years now. I had used" Scalps" shampoo in the past but that didn't work. What should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I have dandruff (oily) and hair fall problem for the past 2-3 years now. I had used" Scalps" shampoo in the past but ...
Take following oil 1. Vata-jatadi tail apply it on hair alternate days take following remedies 1 asthi poshak vati 1 tab before lunch and dinner 2. Amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach 3. Laghu malini vasant ras vati 2 tab after lunch and dinner for application 1. Neeli bhrungadi tail apply it on hair alternate days.

I am losing my hair and I tried all type of shampoo but there are no effect. What should I do ?

DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am losing my hair and I tried all type of shampoo but there are no effect. What should I do ?
1) use natural oils such as coconut, almond etc. To massage gently the scalp for countering hair fall. 2) have more proteins and trace minerals in diet. 3) start taking ayurvedic hair nutrition supplement. 4) keep stress away & take proper 8 hr calm sleep 5) get the underlying scalp condition like dandruff treated. 6) start 2 spoon cow ghee with milk - empty stomach; will provide you essential nutrition. 7) use soft water to wash your hairs.(alternate day is limit) 8) do regular exercise, yoga, meditation. 9) keep your body cool & calm to avoid hairfall.

Give me the dosage of misoprostol & mifepristone. I have an ultrasound .no ectopic pregnancy. It is in the womb .please give me the dosage of these two tablets.

Fellowship in Laparoscopy, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
take these tablets under supervision of a gynecologist.. these tablets r not candy or chocolate that u can take on ur own.. what if you bleed heavily, where ll u run at that time..abortion is legal in India.u can go for it..

I am a male from orissa, I am tras women in nature, I want to enlarge my breast, is there any medicine in homeopathy for the purpose.

MCh - Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon
Ask Free Question
All the changes you want are gender reassignment surgeries. You need to meet a psychiatrist and a plastic surgeon in person.

I am 29 years old female. I have pigmentation problem. My skin is dark in some parts of my face but comparatively fair in arms, neck etc. I have sensitive acne prone skin. Please advise on how to have clear flawless skin. Is lemon suitable suitable for my skin type?

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 29 years old female. I have pigmentation problem. My skin is dark in some parts of my face but comparatively fai...
Milk 3 tbsp •Lemon Juice 1 tbsp •Tumeric (a pinch off) Preparation: Make the paste of all the above ingredients. Apply on the face till and allow to dry. Wash with cold water. This home remedy is very effective for getting fair and glowing skin naturally at home. Do for 20 min. And after 20 days revert me for further treatment.

I have tried a lot but my partner doesn't get aroused. She gets aroused hardly for 10 secs. Please help me out to get her aroused as we have no any pleasure in having sex.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have tried a lot but my partner doesn't get aroused. She gets aroused hardly for 10 secs. Please help me out to get...
Dear lybrate user, she should take homoeopathic mother tincture agnus castus q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water to increase her sexual drive.

Hi per my period date I should be of 11 weeks 2 days pregnant but as per the ultra sound report my pregnancy is of 9 weeks resulting delayed conception of 2 weeks 2 days though I can see the heart beat of the baby, is this delayed conception should be the cause of worry.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
No. If earlier your period was not regular or delayed you might have conceived later. However it is better to consult your gynaecologist who after obtaining proper history may come to a logical conclusion.

I am a 50 years male, water comes out from mouth when I sleep.

BDS
Dentist
Ask Free Question
Get oral cleaning done and use brush your teeth and use antiseptic mouth wash before going to sleep.

I m suffering from cold please help me out my exam are going so please need quick action medical treatment.

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hello If symptoms are sneezing, Running nose, blocked nose 1.Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2. and Take proper home made diet. 3. Do Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days, 4. You can take Tablet Levocetrizine 5 mg one tablet after food once a day bedtime for 3 days.(if no drug allergy ) Consult Physician/me for further management

Hi Doctors I am 32 years old and I have ACL Injury in my left knee, Does it require Surgery?

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS)
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
Hi Doctors I am 32 years old and I have ACL Injury in my left knee, Does it require Surgery?
if you have an active life style and if you have instability symptoms (knee giving way) even after a proper course of hamstring strengthening exercises then you would benefit from ACL reconstruction

I am a college student I haven't slept in the night since 2 months what can I do? Please tell me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am a college student I haven't slept in the night since 2 months what can I do? Please tell me.
avoid day time sleep. avoid tea , coffee in late evening and after, take rest and balanced diet. 8 hours sleep is ok. 10 pm to 6 am is perfect timing.inform if not ok.
View All Feed