Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

NIL

Nephrologist Clinic

Ardent Steel Ltd. New Colony, Keonjhar-Orissa. Keonjhar
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
NIL Nephrologist Clinic Ardent Steel Ltd. New Colony, Keonjhar-Orissa. Keonjhar
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

Our goal is to offer our patients, and all our community the most affordable, trustworthy and professional service to ensure your best health....more
Our goal is to offer our patients, and all our community the most affordable, trustworthy and professional service to ensure your best health.
More about NIL
NIL is known for housing experienced Nephrologists. Mr. Balabhadra Prasad Yadav, a well-reputed Nephrologist, practices in Keonjhar. Visit this medical health centre for Nephrologists recommended by 57 patients.

Location

Ardent Steel Ltd. New Colony, Keonjhar-Orissa.
Keonjhar, Odisha - 758001
Get Directions

Doctor

View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for NIL

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Mujh 6 mm ki stone hai kidney me or mai alopethic Medicine le ra hu kya bina operation k stone ko medicine k threw nikala ja skta hai or kya mai alopethic k sath koi homeopathy ya ayurvedic medicine le sakta hu, agar le sakta hu to kon si le sakta hu.

BAMS, PG Dip (Medical Education), (FAGE) Fellow of Academy of General Education, MBA (Healthcare)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Mujh 6 mm ki stone hai kidney me or mai alopethic Medicine le ra hu kya bina operation k stone ko medicine k threw ni...
Hi, Syrup -15 ml twice daily along with Stonex capsules - 2caps twice daily after food along with Cystine Tab - 2 tab twice daily after food. Drink 2-3 Ltrs of water everyday, avoid spicy oily and citrus food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is best treatment for bilateral renal calculi measuring from 2.5 mm to 3.5 mm.

MD - Medicine
Ayurveda, Saharanpur
What is best treatment for bilateral renal calculi measuring from 2.5 mm to 3.5 mm.
Dear Lybrate user, Start with following treatment Tab. Cystone 2 tab. Twice daily Tab. Caluirry 2 tab. Twice daily With Syp. Cystone 20 ml. Syp. Serstonil DS 20 ml. In a glass of water Ashmaryantak ras once a week Take this treatment for 40 days For any further questions book an appointment with me or message me in private conversation All the best
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 53 .my fasting is 99 and ppbs is 182 .Which medicine shall I take. Also I am suffering from kidney stone. Pls rply.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, MCH- Urology
Urologist, Kolkata
My age is 53 .my fasting is 99 and ppbs is 182 .Which medicine shall I take. Also I am suffering from kidney stone. P...
Anti-diabetic drugs cannot be prescribed on the basis of your blood sugar only. You need a complete evaluation of your cardiac & renal status as well as eye checkup. Diabetic with stones r prone TO UTI & other complications. So better to consult an Urologist nearby in person with all relevant investigations.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I usually feel like peeing continuously after an intercourse and it is there for almost two days. Is this a serious issue?

MD-Ayurveda, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ahmednagar
I usually feel like peeing continuously after an intercourse and it is there for almost two days. Is this a serious i...
It may b urinary tract infection. Drink plenty of water. Eat tablet ceftas 200 mg twice daily after food for 3 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother had a kidney stone in 6 mm .to kya krna chaiye, uska rg stone me se prescription chl rha h to kya humy usy koi ayurvedic medicine deni chaiye.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, MCH- Urology
Urologist, Kolkata
My brother had a kidney stone in 6 mm .to kya krna chaiye, uska rg stone me se prescription chl rha h to kya humy usy...
This size stone generally pass on their own. 3-4 l of fluids daily and certain dietary restrictions r required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im diabetes, but in control conditions eventhrough im suffering from frequently urination about 10 to 12 times in a day. I diagnosed complete blood analysis, urine test about infection, but report is normal. There is absence of albumin, blood,microbes etc .please advice me in this issue.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Im diabetes, but in control conditions eventhrough im suffering from frequently urination about 10 to 12 times in a d...
Please Take Tab himplasia by Himalaya 11 Chandnasav 20 ml Twice a day Continue your current treatment Continue your current treatment Reconsult after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pesab SE vitamin qu aate hai aur eske kya karan hai Eska kya elaj hai Please help sir.

Ayurveda, Bijapur
Pesab SE vitamin qu aate hai aur eske kya karan hai
Eska kya elaj hai
Please help sir.
Pesaab se vitamin nhi aata hai balke B.complex goli lens baad goli Ke wajaya se aata hai. Coconut water piwo.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mujhe kuch mahino SE pesab SE jhag jaisa araha hai Aur pani pita huto pesab ka rang thik rahta hai aur kam pita hu to pila hojata hai qu.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Mujhe kuch mahino SE pesab SE jhag jaisa araha hai
Aur pani pita huto pesab ka rang thik rahta hai aur kam pita hu to...
Please Not a major problem Take plenty of water daily Take Chandnasav 20 ml Twice a day for 7 days Tab chndraprabha Vati 2 2 for 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from Gilbert syndrome because of which I have to go for toilet for 5 to 6 times sometimes it's normal how to eradicate this problem, how to make leaver healthy?

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I am suffering from Gilbert syndrome because of which I have to go for toilet for 5 to 6 times sometimes it's normal ...
Gilbert's syndrome, also known as constitutional hepatic dysfunction, unconjugated benign bilirubinemia, and familial nonhemolytic jaundice, is an inherited disorder that occurs when the liver is unable to properly process the yellow-green pigments in bile (called bilirubin). Homeopathic remedies given through classical mode will be very helpful for you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my penis while urinating from last 4 days and back pain there was fever in starting two days but now its not.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I have pain in my penis while urinating from last 4 days and back pain there was fever in starting two days but now i...
Dear user. PENILE PAIN could be due to Infections or inflammation of the bladder or prostate can also result in penile pain. ... Trauma, persistent erection (priapism), cancers, and Peyronie's disease (the development of scar tissue within the penis) are other causes. Sickle cell anemia may cause priapism due to blockages of small blood vessels in the penis. I suggest you to consult a doctor for physical investigation. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Urea - (58. 00 mg/dl)- 15.00 -45. 00 mg/dl Creatinine-(1.50 mg/dl )- 0.50-1.20 mg/dl. This my lab reports of my kidney. I have kidney shrinkage problem. Recently I am feeling very weakness. Please give me information about diet and treatment.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Urea - (58. 00 mg/dl)- 15.00 -45. 00 mg/dl
Creatinine-(1.50 mg/dl )- 0.50-1.20 mg/dl.
This my lab reports of my kidne...
Hi, Drink around two (250-ml) glasses of herbal tea each day Take more fluids in your diet (5-6 litres) and reduce protein in your diet. That will help you to lower down your Creatinine & urea levels in your body.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, My father heart by pass surgery has been done but after 1 month swellinng occurs from stomach to lower part. Now his kritne value is 3.27 and urea is passing approx 235 mg/dl. Please suggest what to do?

Ex Sen.V.Surgeon/Research Scientist, M.D.(Alternative Medicine/tibetan/chinese/acupuncture), Vaida/ Unani, Homeopath
Unani Specialist, Moga
Dear sir,
My father heart by pass surgery has been done but after 1 month swellinng occurs from stomach to lower part...
hi consult ur doctor immediately and then consult me here, what is their opinion. it is a serious issue
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 16 year old, Will dry urine of others cause any harm? Even when it's rehydrate with water? Or touching it with any of the body parts especially the sex organs cause any harm to the body, or spread any kind of disease like - HIV, AIDS and other seeds?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I'm 16 year old, Will dry urine of others cause any harm? Even when it's rehydrate with water? Or touching it with an...
Only certain body fluids—blood, semen (cum), pre-seminal fluid (pre-cum), rectal fluids, vaginal fluids, and breast milk—from an HIV-infected person can transmit HIV. Most commonly, people get or transmit HIV through sexual behaviors and needle or syringe use.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor I have frequent urination in the night time and sometimes I have pain on the penis. What was it?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Doctor I have frequent urination in the night time and sometimes I have pain on the penis. What was it?
Hi It can be due to a Urinary Tract Infection or Cystitis. You need to get a Urine routine done to check for infection and start an antibiotic treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from 1 cm kidney stone. How can I get rid of it without operations?

MD
Ayurveda, Chennai
I am suffering from 1 cm kidney stone. How can I get rid of it without operations?
There are lots of herbal treatment to dissolve kidney stones in 10 days. Drink coriander seed water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the best treatment for kidney stones. Is the lithotripsy is safe treatment for 17 yrs. Of age. Please help me out, I am thankful to you.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Palakkad
What is the best treatment for kidney stones. Is the lithotripsy is safe treatment for 17 yrs. Of age. Please help me...
Size of the kidney stone is important to do whether lithotripsy or not. If the size is below 9 mm, HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICINES can definitely break the stones and helps to drain out through urine. No side effects in HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICINES. Once lithotripsy done the chance for further formation of kidney stones also more. Homoeopathic medicine can prevent further recurrence. Feel free to contact me for further details. Thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have frequent urination problem for past 2 weeks. I feel urge to go for urination very frequently specially in night and quantity of urination is very less. Please tell me the cause and solution of this problem!

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS),MD
Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Kollam
I have frequent urination problem for past 2 weeks. I feel urge to go for urination very frequently specially in nigh...
May be due to tension, stress, urinary tract infectionor neurological issues drink water boiled with corriander seed take chandraprabha tablet 1-0-1.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

  4.5  (96 ratings)

Nua Sakala Clinic

Kendujhar
View Clinic
  4.6  (123 ratings) View Clinic