Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Veeresh Tallolli Dch, Md Pediatrics.

MD - Paediatrics

Pediatrician, sircilla

5 Years Experience ₹200 online
Dr. Veeresh Tallolli Dch, Md Pediatrics. MD - Paediatrics Pediatrician, sircilla
5 Years Experience ₹200 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Veeresh Tallolli Dch, Md Pediatrics.
He has had many happy patients in his 5 years of journey as a Pediatrician. He has completed MD - Paediatrics . Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Veeresh Tallolli Dch, Md Pediatrics. on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Pediatricians in India. You will find Pediatricians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Pediatricians online in sircilla. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MD - Paediatrics - Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bangalore - 2012

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity ₹200 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Veeresh Tallolli Dch, Md Pediatrics.

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello Doctors, My 2 year old daughter have some scratches on her hand by a cat, we advised to doctor near to our house and he gave rabies dose to her immediately and 2nd dose will be given on 3rd day, I want to know that are there any symptoms of fever after getting vaccine, and also please advice me either I should contact to that child specialist to whom I regularly contact for my baby or continue with that doctor who is near to us.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
Pediatrician, Ponda
Generally there is no fever after anti rabies injection, in case of fever use plain paracetamol. Once started continue anti rabies vaccine 0-3-7 days (if no signs of rabies in animal then convert it to prophylactic vaccination by giving at 30 days) 14-28 days. 90 days booster.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How many hours a kid sleeps in a whole day. She is 45 days old and also 8 month born kid.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Sleep might vary little bit with each child. Two months 5hrs day,10hrs night= 15 hrs Nine months -3hrs day ,11hrs night= 14hrs Hope this answer helps u.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter 28 months old has mild diarrhoea. She eats very less and now lactose intake had to be stopped. So how much amount if ors can be given to meet the nutrient requirement of the whole day.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), F.I.A.M.S. (Pediatrics)
Pediatrician, Muzaffarnagar
ors does not provide nutrients. It is electrolyte salt. ors is not required in mild diarrhoea. nutrients are fulfilled by diet.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son is 8 months young, he is suffering with cold n cough from last 20 days. I have done antibiotic course of medicines too. But he is not improving. What can I do & what can be the possible reasons for no improvement?

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
Give him five spoons boiled milk with turmeric powder sugar and ghee five drops three times in a day for three days.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife had normal delivery of a baby boy on 5th of August. She started milking after 7-8 days but very low in volume that too for 3-4 days and after that there is no milk in her breast till now. We are meeting a local gynecologist she has prescribed some medicines and Lacteva granules for her. And lactose not powder for the baby. Please help. Thank you.

FELLOWSHIP IN PCCM, FELLOW-PEDIATRIC FLEXIBLE BRONCHOSCOPY, FELLOWSHIP IN PEDIATRIC CARDIAC CRITICAL CARE, D.C.H., M.B.B.S
Pediatrician, Ahmedabad
more and more baby sucks d breast more would be the milk supply. not to be panic.add tablet perinorm 1 tablet thrice a day after consulting your Gynec
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My baby suffering from chest infection. I.e pneumonia. Antibiotics have been given by doctors. I jus wan to knw in hw many days my newborn will be cure. Completely.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello, Lybrate user, Give your baby homoeopathic medicine:@ Bryonia alb 30-1 drop thrice with 1tsfl of milk. Tk, care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son in law age 2.4 years he is not eating food daily instead eating biscuits and lays. What should I do him to eat food. Suggest some points.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
avoid giving him lays and biscuits...when you will not give him these things then he will start eating food
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My baby boy is 9 months old. His left eye swollen and inside the eye changes red in color. He is crying and not eating anything. What should I do. Please help me.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), F.I.A.M.S. (Pediatrics)
Pediatrician, Muzaffarnagar
Clean eye with water soaked cotton n pour antibiotics eye drops every 2 to 3 hours and consult eye specialist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter is vomiting when eat any thing, what is reason and how can we solve this health issue. She has been loses her wait.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I think due to gastric derangement. Give her ipecac 30, 4-5! globules thrice a day. Report me after 3 days. Inform me after.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, My kid is one year old , she is having tyroid ie tsh level 8.25 t3 -3.90 ,t4 - 1.09 in blood test. Is this cause a problem for her growth ? She is taking tyronnorm tablet for the past one month .her weight is 13.2kg now .can u explain about this prb

Diploma in Child Health (DCH)
Pediatrician, Faridabad
Since your child is on treatment he'll have normal growth and development . But treatment to b cotinued life long and tsh levels to b checked time to time.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii sir my baby is 15 days I want to my baby is became genous his mother does not produce adequate milk I give bottle feeding to my baby what should I be done.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Avoid bottle feeding and keep him on breast. If ther is not enough milk you can take Lactare capsule and Protovin Gala syrup
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello everybody my baby girl is 15 days old but she not going toilet before 3 days she taking mother milk urine passing clear what is reason of no passing stool please tell me and what is the treatment.

Pediatrician, Pune
Babies can have wide variation in frequency of passage of stools if baby is on breast feeds and is otherwise ok nothing needs to be done if she becomes uncomfortable cries excessively you can insert glycerine suppository per anal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son of aged 3 years 2 months, suffering from chicken pox since two days. Need your valuable consults.

Pediatrician, Pune
Usually self limiting requires rest, caladryl lotion if itching, hygiene to prevent secondary infection, immunisation to other children at home if not immunized / infected.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Health Tip

Diploma in Paediatrics, MD (Physician)
Pediatrician, Gurgaon

During the growing stage, your child's meal should contain healthy meals and 1 or 2 snacks per day.

My daughter gets stomach ache during first two days of menstruation cycle. What steps should be taken to relieve her of the pain?

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
Pediatrician, Ponda
Give her antispasmodic tablet on the first day of anticipated period, even if she is having irregular one. Taking tablet won't harm her but severe pain and collapse may.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My baby is suffering with constipation please advise me what is the best solution for it. Her age is 20 months. We have consulted doctor's many times but no use.

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Pediatrician, Tumkur
It may be functional constipation. Give abundant fluids and fibre. If you have already tried laxatives without any result you must show to a pediatric surgeon to rule out anorectal anomalies.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister' s son(age: 1 year 4 month) is suffering from hemolytic anemia. Every 3-4 weeks top up process pac cells is done to maintain the hemoglobin level at 9 mg. Every blood report is normal like bonemerrow. No dignosis is done till date. Please give any suggetions.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For your sister son -- as bone marrow biopsy is normal that means his condition is not hereditary and we can presume that it has been acquired by unknown reason so we need to give symptomatic treatment for now and after few months heamolysis should stop on its own.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed