Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Manish

Ayurveda, karuali

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Manish Ayurveda, karuali
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Manish
Book an appointment online with Dr. Manish and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Ayurvedas online in karuali. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Manish

View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Manish

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 42 years female. I am feeling very tired always. I feel my bp is falling but when measured it finds normal. I always trying to lie in the bed. I hurried do all tasks and go to bed. I always feel fatigued and giddy. I have no other ailments like thyroid or sugar etc. Dr. could not find any sever disease still I am almost patient who have all ailments dear Dr. I was suffering from depression for last 5 or 6 yrs. After marriage I could not cop up with the hell like situations and went in depression I took censpram, tayo,felicita od .dr treated me and the levels of vit came normal. But still I am not normal. It seems I will be in coma stage one day. I am worried about my 8 years son after me. I want to live. Please help me Dr. Please suggest all tests regarding any micro or macronutrient, enzyme hormone etc which can help me please. I will be thankful to you.

MBBS, DPM
Psychiatrist, Bangalore
I am 42 years female. I am feeling very tired always. I feel my bp is falling but when measured it finds normal. I al...
Dear lybrate-user, You are suffering too long with depression. Don't lose hopes. 20% of depressions are treatment resistant. For those like you, psychiatrists have many treatment options. You can take a course of 6 - 9 ECTs (electroconvulsive therapy) or rTMS sessions, or CBT (cognitive behaviour therapy), or you can add samE, Vitamin D3 (if it is low), thyroxine, 5HT, fish oil, etc. Your psychiatrist will be able to prescribe them for you. Please remember that these treatments are in addition to your censpram, tayo and felicita. That too in maximum dose. So far you have not gone to coma. With all your difficulties, you have looked after and brought your son up to 8 years. Please ask your doctor for add ons.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my age is 26 yrs. My problem is breast inside hardness but I don't have pain .can you please tell me any problem and suggestions for this.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Raipur
Hi my age is 26 yrs. My problem is breast inside hardness but I don't have pain .can you please tell me any problem a...
It may be just a harmless lump or may be a cyst also. Have a mmography done it will clear all your doubts.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My weight 80 kg, height 5'6' Are Fat burners safe to use for me? Do they have side effects?

MD, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
My weight 80 kg, height 5'6' Are Fat burners safe to use for me? Do they have side effects?
Dear lybrate-user, there are specialised medicine prepared for fat loss. This is successful in thousands of people. It works by converting extra fat to glucose and ensures complete consumption of glucose. This is how this medicine reduces hunger and increases energy levels. This medicine gives you proper fat loss and natural shape correction. With this medicine, you can lose up to 7 kg per month. This medicine is free from side effects. If you are interested in this treatment, kindly let me know. Detailed mechanism of action is as follows - - - this medicine locates extra fat, transports it to liver. This step gives you inches loss or figure correction. In the next step, the fat is converted to glucose, at this step, your apetite is reduced as your requirements of glucose are fulfilled out of extra fat. This way, dieting becomes very easy. In the next step glucose is utilised in cells as this medicine transports glucose and oxygen inside cell wall where with the help of mitochondria, the glucose is converted to water and carbon dioxide. The water evaporates through sweat or urine and carbon dioxide is expelled through respiration. This is how fat vanishes and you get weight loss and shape correction.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am having white skin but having pimples on my face with white heads what should I do for this?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
For pimples it's important to wash your face twice daily to remove impurities, dead skin cells, and extra oil from your skin's surface, avoid touching your face or propping your cheek or chin on your hands. Not only can you spread bacteria, you can also irritate the already inflamed facial skin. Never pick or pop pimples with your fingers, as it can lead to infection and scarring. A dietary therapy for pimples can also help a lot. I am a registered dietitian and a doctor who will help you in your skin problems reply back for private consultation.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Health benefits of CHICKPEAS:

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
Health benefits of CHICKPEAS:

Health benefits of CHICKPEAS:

1. Control hunger

2. Reduce Cholesterol

3. Rich source of soluble fibre

4. Improve women's health

5. Control diabetes

6. Boost immune system

7. Help in good sleep

2 people found this helpful

I am suffering from sever headache some times back side of head from 5-6 YEARS, one doctor told me that it's migraine. symptoms: 1. Heavy headache 2. Head is so tight. 3. Inside is very pressure. 4. When I am in travel by bus I feel vomit. My details: male, 21 years old.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Navi Mumbai
I am suffering from sever headache some times back side of head from 5-6 YEARS, one doctor told me that it's migraine...
The best ayurveda herb for your case is Natural home remedy using green tea and lemon: 1. Take 1 cup warm water 2. Add a green tea bag 3. Squeeze ½ a lemon 4. Mix well 5. Drink for instant relief Surely you will get results.
1 person found this helpful

I missed my periods now its 6 days late yesterday at night 8 pm I checked home pregnancy test but the result was negative i'm very confused I cant identify any other symptoms except white discharges and tiredness please help me out am I conceive but till now my periods was regular.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I missed my periods now its 6 days late yesterday at night 8 pm I checked home pregnancy test but the result was nega...
Hello, You haven't mentioned about your normal menstrual cycle and the last date of menses as well. Normal cycle of 28days of menses will be having ovulation period at around 14th day of the cycle. So, 3-4 days before and after this 14th day is supposed to be the period when the chances of getting pregnant are high! And rest of the days are safe when the chances of getting pregnant are less or remote. There is an old saying - Prevention is always better than cure! So, recommend you to follow the same, use any contraceptive method (condom, oral contraceptive pills) till the time you don't want to conceive. Once you have decided to plan for a baby, then you may stop intake of any of these methods.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having cough problem for past 1 month. Nothing else as such in a report of past 6 month alkaline phosphatase was 138 I am a woman of 55 try 5'8 height not 89 kg weight .cholesterol has also increased also I am having Tsh 35 which is very high is there relation between thyroid problem and increased alkaline phosphatase. I am going for swimming for past 2 months and since then I have developed cough problem. Is there anything to worry about?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Having cough problem for past 1 month. Nothing else as such in a report of past 6 month alkaline phosphatase was 138 ...
Thanks for the query. TSH 35 mU/L is very high, needs to be brought down to <3 mU/L, to control hypothyroidism. ALP rise may be associated with presence of fatty liver, that needs to checked. With hypothyroidism even lipids also get increased. Plus looking at your weight and height it is clear that with a BMI of 29.91 you have grade 1 obesity. Which could be due to uncontrolled hypothyroidism. Cough can be controlled with some antibiotics and cough syrups if there is throat infection. But it is essential to first reduce TSH. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir My Feet Is Always cracked In Any season Summer and winter and rainy season dear sir which type of cream I use please tell me give me advise sir my feet is always cracked and blood release in any time.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Visakhapatnam
Dear sir My Feet  Is Always cracked In Any season Summer and winter and rainy season dear sir which type of cream I u...
Avoid working in wet areas Always try to Keep ur feet dry Avoid frequent washing of ur feet Use medicated creams to reduce

I have used no scars cream for a very long period of time now when I have stopped using it pimples ruining my face badly .nothing works for me nor any face wash neither any cream even aloe vera gel doesn't work .kindly help. This is bad like hell.

MD, MBBS
Dermatologist, Chennai
I have used no scars cream for a very long period of time now when I have stopped using it pimples ruining my face ba...
Acne or pimples. Due to hormonal changes. Oily skin causes it. Common in adolescent age. May occur in adults also. Food like Oily foods, ice cream, chocolate and sweets increase it. Treatment depends on the grade of pimples or acne. So, please send photos as it's a must to see which grade of pimples or acne for accurate diagnosis and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed