Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Book
Call
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Ayurkalpa Piles Speciality Clinic

Ayurveda Clinic

Leprosy Junction Kalavoor, Alappuzha
1 Doctor · ₹100
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Ayurkalpa Piles Speciality Clinic Ayurveda Clinic Leprosy Junction Kalavoor, Alappuzha
1 Doctor · ₹100
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have place......more
By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have placed in us.
More about Ayurkalpa Piles Speciality Clinic
Ayurkalpa Piles Speciality Clinic is known for housing experienced Ayurvedas. Dr. Jitha Shaji, a well-reputed Ayurveda, practices in Kalavoor, Alappuzha. Visit this medical health centre for Ayurvedas recommended by 75 patients.

Timings

Wed,Sat
10:00 AM - 05:30 PM

Location

Leprosy Junction
Kalavoor, Alappuzha, Kerala - 688524
Get Directions

Doctor

Dr. Jitha Shaji

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda
Available today
91%  (187 ratings)
2 Years experience
100 at clinic
₹200 online
View All

Health Packages

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Patient Review Highlights

  • "knowledgeable" 2 reviews
  • "Very helpful" 3 reviews
  • "Inspiring" 1 review
  • "knowledgeable" 2 reviews
  • "Very helpful" 3 reviews
  • "Inspiring" 1 review

Feed

Hi I have a pcos problem and I am married for 2 years. We tried naturally for one month but I did not conceived. So second month we consulted a doctor she kept me on clomifene citrate 50 mg from 3-9 days. And she gave a hcg shot on 14th day of my cycle. And we had timely intercourse but unfortunately I got my periods after taking gestofit. So the doctor advised me to have SSG test done. But I was not ready for that as we planned pregnancy only one month back. So we consulted another doc and she kept me on clomifene citrate 100 mg from day 4-8 and forminal for 30 days and weekly vit D supplement. So please tell me what are the chances of my successful pregnancy this time. Is SSG test necessary?

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Hi I have a pcos problem and I am married for 2 years. We tried naturally for one month but I did not conceived. So s...
Hello Lybrate user, if you have pcos, I will obviously suggest you to take ayurveda medicines. Because only those medication can completely wipe off ovarian cyst. And only a healthy ovum will be a healthy conception occur. Only then you will have a healthy baby. In ayurveda, especially I treat this condition with fermented liquids and tab and decoctions. You need to have it for 3 months. Then check with your menstrual cycle. Have conception during ovulation period. You will surely get conceived. Apart from treatment, there are some other factors that required for a healthy pregnancy. Its nothing but your *food habits *a healthy body (you can earn it with exercise! !) *a stress free life *a good relationship between you and your husband. Pcos is dealt mainly with anti fat accumulation treatments. When fat deposits at different organs particular diseases occurs eg: fatty liver etc. *similarly vigorous exercise and medication can only dissolve this cystic condition from the rooted. Operation and surgeries are done to remove this cyst. But the recurrent rate is more. So only one help you. YOUR MIND .please make up your mind nd do exercise, hv healthy food and follow a good medication routine to get rid of this rooted cyst. All the very best.
2 people found this helpful

She is having pain in stomach n bleed during stool whats the reason behind it and give me the direction and solutions regarding this Thanks to you Please reply soon.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
She is having pain in stomach n bleed during stool whats the reason behind it and give me the direction and solutions...
Bleeding during stool nd stomach pain are the symptoms of PILES. She might have been experiencing gas trouble before. When it's not treated properly piles occurs. Also untimely food nd sleep are main cause of this diseases. Intake of antibiotics or any other allopathic medicines also cause bleeding piles. Apart from causes, habits also contribute a lot for this bleeding stage. Having carbonated drinks, fast food, chicken, fish, beef, duck egg, gambosia, pampkin, potatoes, daal, pineapple trigger the disease. It's similarly to .hmm. When we have a cut with knife on our hand and at that part if come in contact with chilly. What will be your feeling? The same happens in stomach. The stomach skin is more softer than our skin on hand. So avoiding too much chilli taste and sour taste in foods will help to reduce stomach pain. Not only caring in food but you also need to take medicines both orally nd anal route to beat this condition faster. There are treatments like laser therapy and surgery for piles. But both are not successful cuz it can only stop bleeding from anal region by cauterization or surgery. Sides effects are also many. Like for spincherectomy, after surgery for rectal spinsters, people loose elasticity of spinsters and they cannot hold on even for for a minute during defecation feeling and they go stools on pants itself. I just shared my daily clinical practice experience with you. Many patients come at my op clinic with the same disease. I treat piles fistula nd fissures with oral medications and external application. You can check my Lybrate profile, where I have put up piles treatment package and medicine cost. You can also consult me privately for more information.
1 person found this helpful

Sir. I want to know that, Using shampoo is the major cause of hair fall. I have heard from many peoples. So please sir Clear this confusion.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Sir. I want to know that, Using shampoo is the major cause of hair fall. I have heard from many peoples. So please si...
Yes dear it's true. Those shampoo are highly concentrated. Thus with their excess usage your scalp get dry. Thus nutrition to hair roots slowlying diminishes and thus cells die and hair falls off. This is how hair falls due to EXCESS USAGE OF SHAMPOO.
5 people found this helpful

Hi, I'm 27 years old. Working in IT company. I travel by active around 40 kms both to and from. I have severe back pain, shoulder pain and neck pain. Could you please let me know the medication for the same Awaiting for answer.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Hi,
I'm 27 years old. Working in IT company. I travel by active around 40 kms both to and from. I have severe back pa...
I think application of medicated oil will help you a lot. Just 10 minutes before bath (if no time in morning, do when you get back from office, apply the oil to whole body and have a bath. If you get hot water then hot water bath is much better. The oil name is" arthritic oil" of" viswanath pharmacy" it cost about 300 rupee. The best thing it's not sticky and don't have fowl smell. I suggest it because it is the oil which gave me a better feedback from patients than other oils. If you can buy it its good, you will get better soon.
1 person found this helpful

I am suffering light pain in under arms and lower back. Having a feeling of weakness but no fever. What is due to? Shoulders and neck pain is also there.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am suffering light pain in under arms and lower back. Having a feeling of weakness but no fever. What is due to? Sh...
I hope your hb level is low. Go for a lab test for routine blood examination. Have fruits and vegetables more.

I have PCOD. I missed my periods in june. I had taken I-Pill for next 2 months but it did not affected my periods. Also the vaginal area has become dark and its itching very much. What should I do?

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I have PCOD. I missed my periods in june. I had taken I-Pill for next 2 months but it did not affected my periods. Al...
Dear lybrate-user, have you ever browsed about your pcod. If yes, you would not have asked me a question like this. It's polycystic ovarian syndrome and not" d" disease. Syndrome means a group of symptoms. Symptoms are those which are said by the patient. Dark armpits, inner thighs and neck, facial hair, upper lip hair, fatty body, acne (pimples) and so and so are the symptoms of pcos. There is only one way to get it correct. Make up your mind. That I will get rid of pcos. If ready, then you are free from 50% of your disease. The first thing you need to do is follow a healthy lifestyle. I mean in both sense. Follow the instructions of a good doctor by intake of medicines and do exercises. With just 21 years nd 90 kg means your bmi is more than 25; which puts in obese category. Follow it for one month, result is yours. All the best. Go ahead.
1 person found this helpful

Hello doctor, I want to know what are the treatments available in ayurvedic for Low testosterone hormones. Can you explain.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Hello doctor,
I want to know what are the treatments available in ayurvedic for Low testosterone hormones. Can you ex...
There are many treatments. Oral intake of medicines and even panchakarma procedures are done low levels of testosterone. The treatment plan goes likes first samana (palliative care) therapy by administration of oral medicines and sodhana (purifactory therapy) which includes panchakarma like virecana (purgation) and vamana (vomiting) procedures. What ever treatments are done, you need to give a time of 3 months because the spermatogenisis happens with only 3 months or more accurately 72 days.
1 person found this helpful

Hello Doctor! I am very often suffering from acidity and gas pain in chest At times my bp also rises. Some medicines don't suit me also .should I show to a gastrologist As the medicines General physician give does not work much on me. I also try drinking warm water. Jeera detection.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Hello Doctor! I am very often suffering from acidity and gas pain in chest At times my bp also rises. Some medicines ...
Bp rises cuz you hv acidity. Timely food and sleep contributes alot to acidity. If it's possible buy astachoornam. Mix 1 teaspoon of choorna with 2 ml ghee and have it along with the first bolus of lunch (rice). Continue it for 1 month. Your acidity reduces.
2 people found this helpful

I have cervical spondylitis on my both hand can cervical spondylitis can be cure my palm get swelling y pls suggest.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I have cervical spondylitis on my both hand can cervical spondylitis can be cure my palm get swelling y pls suggest.
Mix kottamchukadhi thailam (one fourth part) plus karpooradhi thailam (three fourth part. Apply it as such as possible. Do apply it and wait for 10 minutes. Have a warm water bath.

My crp is 21 Esr 20 Hla b27 negative Doctor prescribed me to take saaz ds twice a day . Folitrax and Folvite twice week And after one month I have stomach, pain head pain and rectal bleeding. What to do please tell me sir.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
My crp is 21 Esr 20
Hla b27 negative
Doctor prescribed me to take saaz ds twice a day . Folitrax and Folvite twice we...
It's actually bleeding piles. It's a case of emergency. Consult doc there for temporary relief. They might opt for operation or laser therapies. Kindly do not opt that. Cuz those will reduce only symptoms. Piles, its a disease to be cured from stomach. It happens due to impaired digestion. At its initial stage you might had gas trouble, sour belching, immediate toileting after heavy food intake, constipation, back pain, pain radiating to thighs. For this you can be relieved with oral intake of medication nd local application at analysis region. I prescribe the medicines to be continued for 3 months. So that it cured cured from roots.

I had a missed abortion 2 months ago on 11 April . I had my first period after that on 15 may. Now I got my periods on 11 June and these are heavy than earlier once. I had never got my periods earlier but this month they are earlier and that too with heavy flow and more blood clots. I am trying to conceive again. So is this normal or I should consult to a doctor ?

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I had a missed abortion 2 months ago on 11 April . I had my first period after that on 15 may. Now I got my periods o...
Please keep in mind that once you had abortion, your utreus is not healthy, it's tired. It need to be in its healthy state to carry a baby. To attain that state, your periods should be regular. Its take alteast 3 months to get it regularly. And it's better if you wait for another 3 months so that your utreus will be healthy. Just like if you have a cut on your finger, it atleast takes 5 days to heal nd another 5 days to peel off the scar. After that your finger looks nice. Similarly your utreus, make a beautiful bed for your baby.
4 people found this helpful

I am a 16 years old boy I started exercises and builder 6packs after that pain started on my stomach eaten many medicine not yet solved the pain problem.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am a 16 years old boy I started exercises and builder 6packs after that pain started on my stomach eaten many medic...
I think it's gastric ulcer or acidity. Have medicines like asta -choorna with pure ghee nd rice for the first bolus of your lunch. Continue for one month. You will be perfectly alright.

Can a diabetic patient eat 5 raisins or big munnakka daily. My mother ia a diabetic patient and has frequent constipation problems so she takes trifala powder daily. Can she include munnaka in her diet.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Can a diabetic patient eat 5 raisins or big munnakka daily. My mother ia a diabetic patient and has frequent constipa...
Boil half glass milk with half glass water and add 7-8 small onions. It will relive your mothers constipation. Munnaka. Yes you can include.
3 people found this helpful

I am 17 years of age I am suffering from severe backache I have applied several ointments but all came to no use. Now can you please help me.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am 17 years of age I am suffering from severe backache I have applied several ointments but all came to no use. Now...
Hello lybrate-user, first you need to find reason for your back pain. It can be due to any fall from bike or height, any gastric problems like ulcer, gas trouble or may be due to nerve compression of backbone. First find the reason nd have medications. Regarding medications there are both oral medications nd external therapies. In oral medications for nerve compression or pain due to fall, you need have decoction nd pills along with fermented liquid. But in case gastric problems, you need to have medicated ghee. Take care nd find the reason.

I am losing hair quickly and have tried all shampoo but no effect. Please help me.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am losing hair quickly and have tried all shampoo but no effect. Please help me.
Dear friend, first of all please understand that shampoo is not a medicine. Whether it be any shampoo either ayurvedic or any specially made only 2-3% of its value contribute to the hair fall. First you want to know about the reason for hairfall. It can be dandruff or any health issues. Intake of high dose antibiotics, abornmal hb levels, pcos, fatty liver are the some of the health issues. External factors like change in the water that you used regularly, too much application of oil nd shampoo are other factors. Kindly find out it. According to me, if you have heavy hairfall; what ever be the reason, intake of medications nd application of medicated oils only can help you instantly.

. I am having stomach pain for a long time. I had consulted many doctors but yet I am not getting any good results for the same. It is sometimes unbearable and thus I request you to provide some medical solutions for that.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
. I am having stomach pain  for a long time. I had consulted many doctors but yet I am not getting any good results f...
It's mainly due to gastric ulcers. Buy astachoornam of charak company from ayurvedic pharmacy nd have that 1 pinch 5 times a day.
1 person found this helpful

I am 20 years old nd hve my cholesterol 252 is it normal for mee nd if it is not how can I reduce it.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am 20 years old nd hve my cholesterol 252 is it normal for mee nd if it is not how can I reduce it.
No its not normal. Your overall cholesterol level is 252. Please check lipid profile. So you can know whether triglycerides is above the normal or ldl. To reduce cholesterol levels, you need to involve in both medications and yoga. When dealing with medications, considering your age I suggest traditional nature healing method -ayurveda nd naturopathy. Hearing your cholesterol levels of 252 at this age, exercise must be done daily for 30 minutes. You need to burn up atleast 800 cal of energy with intake of 1500 cal intake. So if your intake is more then burning up should be done wisely. Follow a regular diet too. All the best.
1 person found this helpful

I have sugar problem last two months And I am taking Medicine under doctors observation. I loose my weight 96 kg to 92 kg and present sugar level is fasting 110 and PP is 172 Is it satisfactory or not Please also prescribed us the right food contents list so that we maintain more better Note I am pure vegetarian. Thank

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I have sugar problem last two months And I am taking Medicine  under doctors observation. I loose my weight 96 kg to ...
Yes your sugar level is within the normal limit. But it is in the normal range only with medications. You need to bring it to normalcy nd maintain it without medicines. Following ayurveda will be good for you. Then about foods have wheat millets preparations esply for dinner. Avoid tapioca jack fruit etc have juice of 3-4 indian gooseberry juice with turmeric powder after the break fast daily. Do exercise and yoga daily.
1 person found this helpful

I am 30 years old. Unfortunately I i had a disease of diabetes. I do not want to use english medicines. I would like to use ayurveda medicine. Please subscribe.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am 30 years old. Unfortunately I i had a disease of diabetes. I do not want to use english medicines. I would like ...
Having 2 tablespoon powder of fenugreek seeds daily with water in empty stomach can reduce your diabetics. Having juice of indian gooseberry with a pinch of manjal powder daily once can also reduce diabetics.
3 people found this helpful
View All Feed