Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Mrinal Kamal - Anesthesiologist, Greater Noida

Dr. Mrinal Kamal

90 (394 ratings)
Diploma In Anesthesiologist DNB, MBBS

Anesthesiologist, Greater Noida

8 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic  ·  ₹150 online
Dr. Mrinal Kamal 90% (394 ratings) Diploma In Anesthesiologist DNB, MBBS Anesthesiologist, Greater Noida
8 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic  ·  ₹150 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Mrinal Kamal
Dr. Mrinal Kamal is an experienced Anesthesiologist in Dhatkidih, Jamshedpur. You can visit him at Tata main hospital in Dhatkidih, Jamshedpur. Book an appointment online with Dr. Mrinal Kamal and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Anesthesiologists in India. You will find Anesthesiologists with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Anesthesiologists online in Jamshedpur. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
Diploma In Anesthesiologist DNB - Maharashtra University of Health Sciences - 2014
MBBS - Maharashtra University of Health Sciences - 2010
Past Experience
Consultant at Vinayak Hospital
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
member of acee
member of isa

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Mrinal Kamal

Pain and physiotherapy

343 1st avenue h tower gaur city 1Greater Noida Get Directions
  4.5  (394 ratings)
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹150 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹150 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹300 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mrinal Kamal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Very helpful" 16 reviews "knowledgeable" 6 reviews "Thorough" 2 reviews "Caring" 8 reviews "Sensible" 3 reviews "Prompt" 1 review "Helped me impr..." 1 review "Well-reasoned" 1 review "Practical" 1 review "Professional" 2 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Sir/Mam, When ever I wake up in morning I feel pain in lower part of back, not much but it pains. My bedding is also good n at night I had no pain but in the morning I feel it n I want to get rid of it.

Diploma In Anesthesiologist DNB, MBBS
Anesthesiologist, Greater Noida
Sir/Mam,
When ever I wake up in morning I feel pain in lower part of back, not much but it pains. My bedding is also ...
Morning stiffness is common. Have proper diet and proper back strengthing exercise. Review back for further details. Be Healthy Be happy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pain on upper abdomen from past 2 months. There is probe tenderness over pancreatic region In ultrasound report and suggested for s.Lipase and S.Amylase test. Serum lipase as per report is 238.47 (normal range =13-60 U/L, Serum Amylase is 105.68 (normal range= 28-100 U/L). Pls suggest what to do now. Do I need to admit in hospital?

Diploma In Anesthesiologist DNB, MBBS
Anesthesiologist, Greater Noida
I am suffering from pain on upper abdomen from past 2 months. There is probe tenderness over pancreatic region In ult...
Kindly avoid fatty and oily food. Means up to zero. May be pancreatitis or cholecystitis for medication review back be happy Be Healthy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old female single I am suffering from white discharge since 3 weeks with bad odor, I also have itching and burning inside vagina. Also I feel very much weakness pain in whole body. Please consult some medications.

Diploma In Anesthesiologist DNB, MBBS
Anesthesiologist, Greater Noida
I am 21 years old female single I am suffering from white discharge since 3 weeks with bad odor, I also have itching ...
There is some infection. It's common in young female. U need medication for any help consultant in private be happy Be Healthy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I was in class 12 I was 74 kg, but after the regular exand dieting ,i reduced upti 25 kg, is it good, my skin looks pale, and I dint know why, my mouth us craving for sweet foods and then I eat them not normally, and then I used throw it through vomiting, this happens to from past 2 years, what should I do? please tell me the correct diet.

Diploma In Anesthesiologist DNB, MBBS
Anesthesiologist, Greater Noida
When I was in class 12 I was 74 kg, but after the regular exand dieting ,i reduced upti 25 kg, is it good, my skin lo...
your suffering for anorexia nervosa most probably kindly have your food properly. If not then have psychiatrist help. Be Healthy Be happy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is aluminium splint with full finger extension good for Mallet finger. What type of diet and exercise should I follow during recovery time.

Diploma In Anesthesiologist DNB, MBBS
Anesthesiologist, Greater Noida
Is aluminium splint with full finger extension good for Mallet finger. What type of diet and exercise should I follow...
Just use splint for 4 weeks Normal diet Don't put pressure on that finger after recovery U can Experience pain some time. Review back BE happy Be Healthy
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am suffering from laziness issue recently I left my job now am looking for a new job but am unable to make it and these days I've observed myself am being idle and preferring alone I might facing or falling in depression I thought so kindly help me out with your suggestions to overcome with laziness and depression.

Diploma In Anesthesiologist DNB, MBBS
Anesthesiologist, Greater Noida
Am suffering from laziness issue recently I left my job now am looking for a new job but am unable to make it and the...
hey man go out and find a new job,if u will be at home only the u will face more problem. job is only treatment of ur problem. review back be happy be healthy
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can spinal compression be treated? The ortho said it will cure in sometime automatically soon? Is it any major concern please help? As its been almost 4 months now that I had injury physio told me exercises so after doing it the pain is almost gone but sometimes it feels like little pain in between? So after x ray doctor told its compression in lower back and it will cure soon don't want it to be an issue in future so please help thank you.

Diploma In Anesthesiologist DNB, MBBS
Anesthesiologist, Greater Noida
How can spinal compression be treated? The ortho said it will cure in sometime automatically soon? Is it any major co...
u have to do life time exercise no heavy weight lifting spinal cord compression can improve by that means only by that.otherwise surgical operation but after physiotherapy u have improved a lot so continue that no major problem will happen in future review back Be Healthy Happy
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I lift some heavy item and suddenly I feel pain in my waist now I am suffering from waist pain. I am unable to move.

Diploma In Anesthesiologist DNB, MBBS
Anesthesiologist, Greater Noida
I lift some heavy item and suddenly I feel pain in my waist now I am suffering from waist pain. I am unable to move.
avoid lifting heavy object avoid abnormal posture. and u can find back muscle strengthing exercise online try that definitely u will be benefited from it. review back be Healthy Be happy
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can you pl. Help us by charting the diet intakes of an 26 years old who being under the allopathic treatment of schizophrenia (although have improved significantly, but resultantly have gained weight) can put back to slim figured or could be trimmed now with the right intakes.

Diploma In Anesthesiologist DNB, MBBS
Anesthesiologist, Greater Noida
Can you pl. Help us by charting the diet intakes of an 26 years old who being under the allopathic treatment of schiz...
kindly take low fat diet low carbohydrates diet like vegetables fruits small meal at interval rather than large meal 2twice. exercise psychiatric drug it self cause weight gain. review Back be Healthy Happy
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed