Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call
Dr. Aditya Das Keya - Gynaecologist, Balasore

Dr. Aditya Das Keya

90 (85 ratings)
MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)

Gynaecologist, Balasore

14 Years Experience  ·  200 - 1000 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Aditya Das Keya 90% (85 ratings) MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology) Gynaecologist, Balasore
14 Years Experience  ·  200 - 1000 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

Personal Statement

TURN HOPE INTO SUCCESS....more
TURN HOPE INTO SUCCESS.
More about Dr. Aditya Das Keya
Dr. Aditya Das Keya is an experienced IVF- Fertility Consultant with scheduled visit clinics at Puri, Balasore , Jaleswar , Baripada , Dhenkanal, Angul and Golghar, Jamshedpur. The patients need to have prior appointments for a paid consultation at above places . He has had many happy patients in his 13 years of journey as a Fertility (IVF ) consultant . He has done MBBS, DNB , Advanced training in IVF- Infertility Management . You can consult Dr. Aditya Das Keya at Keya FERTILITY IVF Centre in above places with a prior appointment .Don't wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Aditya Das Keya on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Jamshedpur,Bhubaneswar and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - SCB Medical College,Cuttack,Odisha - 2003
DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology) - Calicut Govt Medical College, Kerala - 2009
Past Experience
Chief Fertility Consultant at keya FERTILITY IVF ICSI Centre
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Kannada
...more
Malayalam
Awards and Recognitions
Emerging IVF Consultant in Eastern India
Professional Memberships
FOGSI
ISMAAR
OFF
...more
NIFF

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Keya FERTILITY IVF Centre

Fertility ClinicBalasore Get Directions
  4.5  (85 ratings)
...more

keya FERTILITY

Rasulgarh canal roadBhubaneswar Get Directions
  4.5  (85 ratings)
1000 at clinic
...more

Keya Fertility

Swasthya Care ClinicBalasore Get Directions
  4.5  (85 ratings)
400 at clinic
...more

keya FERTILITY IVF & Infertility Clinic

M131 , Nean Indian Bank , Ruchika Market, Baramunda HB ColonyBalasore Get Directions
  4.5  (85 ratings)
500 at clinic
...more

keya FERTILITY IVF Clinic

Gajapati Nagar , BerhampurGanjam Get Directions
  4.5  (85 ratings)
400 at clinic
...more
  4.5  (85 ratings)
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Aditya Das Keya

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"knowledgeable" 1 review "Very helpful" 2 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Hello I am 27 years old female. I am pregnant .its my 1 st trimester and I am totally confused about my diet. Kindly suggest me a healthy diet which I can follow about all do` s and do not.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Balasore
Hello I am 27 years old female. I am pregnant .its my 1 st trimester and I am totally confused about my diet. Kindly ...
Please, take whatever you lie to eat. Ideally take diet which you thing you can tolerate and keep inside for a long period of time. Avoid spicy and hot items.In this situation, usually bread, tea,smashed potatoes ,they work. Yo should take simple medications like doxylamine succinate tablets. Do not forget to consult your local gyno.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am planning to conceive. My doctor has recommended Normoz twice a day. I am diabetic n already on Galvus met 50/1000. Is it safe to take these medicines together.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Balasore
I am planning to conceive. My doctor has recommended Normoz twice a day. I am diabetic n already on Galvus met 50/100...
Yes, normoz is a multivitamin tablets, advised throughout india ,particularly patients like you. It may help you in your timely egg release, ultimatley leading to a successful pregnancy. But its not an absolute necessity .When basic vitamins donot help much ,then only Normoz should be added alongwith your routine medications.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

everybody you for suggestion & today I am pregnant 1 month .but some time pain so pls answer me what I am do.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Balasore
everybody you for suggestion & today I am pregnant 1 month .but some time pain so pls answer me what I am do.
A new pregnancy and the feeling of a new pregnancy may be causing discomfort to you which you are narrating it as pain. If it is associated with bleeding or spotting if it's more than ordinary lower abdomen discomfort, please visit a local gun and undérgo one ultrasonogram test of not done earlier. Take rest and enough fluid in between.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old female. I got married before 5 months. My husband is a diabetic patient. We are having our intercourse from the day we got married. But still I am not pregnant. May I now the reason. Moreover my menstrual cycle is completely normal.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Balasore
I am 19 years old female. I got married before 5 months. My husband is a diabetic patient. We are having our intercou...
Dear lybrate-user, please wait for anothe6 months. Take folic acid tablets daily .your attempt for pregnancy should be between dayc10 and 18 on daily basis. If your husband is having any ejaculation difficulty due to diabetes, then meet years local doc at the earliest.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir Is it advisable to do TORCH panel test IGG Measles, Rubella tests before going for pregnancy?

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Balasore
Dear sir
Is it advisable to do TORCH panel test IGG Measles, Rubella tests before going for pregnancy?
Its not required for everybody. Those who are having repeated pregnancy losses and difficulty in conceiving may have to undergo TORCH testing.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old married women. My last Delivery was done on 28 may 2016. It was a c section Delivery and till now my periods does not come. One of my aunty said me'It is normal that after Delivery periods will take times I did not check that but after checking on test kit I found that It is positive. I am in very tension. We can not afford second child. Please suggest me what medicine I have to take to stop this pregnancy or what is the process?

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Balasore
I am 24 years old married women. My last Delivery was done on 28 may 2016. It was a c section Delivery and till now m...
Medicines particularly abortifacients should not be offered to you here in this platform. Please, vist a nearby gyno. You may have to undergo an Ultrasonogram, depending on the fetus's gestational age ,your doctor will do the needful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I want to ask questions about labour pain and delivery Actually am in my seventh month now and I stay alone with my husband and this is my first baby so I do not have any idea regarding this. When should I go to hospital and what will be the symptoms. Due to some personal reasons any elders can not help us. So will I be able to take care of myself and baby after 9 months.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Balasore
Hello doctor I want to ask questions about labour pain and delivery
Actually am in my seventh month now and I stay al...
U need to visit once in every month now and twice in a month thereafter or as per years docs advice. Be alert abt years baby's movement. Take rest .good food .sleep and iron calcium supplementation. Labour pain starts over a period of 4_7 days in most of the cases. If there is blood discharge. Pain or leaking of water meet years doc .do not stay at home after years date thinking that pain will come in a day or two.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 5th week pregnent, till now I was taking 75 mcg. How much I need to take now. If I increase will there be any problem to my fetus, please advise.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Balasore
You have not mentioned what 75 you are taking! if it is for thyroid problem then you shed repeat the test consult your dic for the dosage!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 7 weeks pregnant. Today while going through my routine blood tests I came to know that I have high levels of tsh. It's value is as high as 11.28. I never had any history of high tsh levels. Will it affect my baby if I start medications immediately. Am I late in starting the treatment? please help.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Balasore
Definltly its on the higher side. You consult your doc to discuss the risks n benefits involved and then take a decision!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 26 year male. Both my nipples are swollem and right one swollen more and pains. Pain spread through my right hand.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Balasore
Its called gynecomastia in males. Do you havr any discharge from the nopples or any hard mass? if yes you consult a surgeon also instead of a gynecologist!
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is 25 year. She has white discharge problem from vagina. Last 5 month continues. Kya ye koi problem hai ?

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Balasore
White dischargedischarge in n around 14 days, with no itching n smell is normal. Anything apart from that is abnormal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having normal sex with my wife from past 1 year without protection still we are not able to have a baby nor she is pregnant.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Balasore
If you are planning to start a family, and wife is having regular cycles you should have contactcontact from 12 days on wards till one week. That's called fertile period. If not you should consult a infertility doctor n both of you should be evaluated.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am married from last 4 months. My wife has taken 6 month anti pregnency pill in starting now her dates are delayed and I checked with kit it was positive and I go. For an abdomanal ultra sound but there was nothing. And she feels very less pain and bleeding in date. Is this because of that anti pregnency tablet?

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Balasore
Kit test positive and ultrasound shows nothing means. It could be a delayed pregnancy. Wait for ten days then go for usg any b hcg blood test also. That should solve your problem!
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got pregenant of 4-5 weeks and I took a combination of misoprostol and misoprine,(ipill) then 5 days bleeding and pain was in my body and some peace of shisht also came out during bleeding, and after 14 day I check with prega news it shows positive sighn, wt should I do ?

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Balasore
It could be incomplete abortion! go get an ultrasound and consult a gynecologist before venturing into self medication!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Haw can be baby's mental power strong during pregnancy from 6 month to end like scientist memory etc.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Balasore
Hi wants to have genius! but still its all about genetics and environmental factors in life! all you can do is have a nutrious diet and avoid all maggi n msg products!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir me and my girlfriend had sex 7 days before and had given her unwanted 72. But yesterday she had bleeding and today it had stopped does, it might be around 14th day before her last period. Does she is pregnant I am in doubt? please help me.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Balasore
Yes! bcoz it was around 14 daysdays, chances of pregnancy still exists. So wait for the periods n if delayed check with the kit test.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years, its 2 years long I have been married. Now I am planning for kid. We also consulted doctor she told me that there is some problem with the cyst. Is it a serious issue? Please help me.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Balasore
If your doctor was referring to polycystic ovaries, nothing to worry about, it has become a common problem among infertile couples. You may conceive by a carbohydrate less diet, weight reduction and taking few fertility enhancing medications. Good luck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old.Now i am pregnent with pcod.Now i am in 7 week.And my hcg count is 850.And taking hormone injections.Is it is abnormal count.And is it risky?please give me answer as soon as possible.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Balasore
Please, undergo an ultrasonogram as soon as you can and let us know your report findings. It will solve your doubts and also it is recommended.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 6 months pregnant and my gynaecologist says i have low lying placenta. Is it risky situation? i want to have a normal delivery. Also i have to commute 2 hours one side for my job. Can i continue it till the end of my pregnancy.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Balasore
If the usg is done around 20-24 weeks,low lying placenta is a possibility ,but its an ultrasound finding only.You need not have to worry as long as there is no spotting or bleeding. ,mostly its temporary ,as the pregnancy advances and relative increase in uterus size takes place,placenta become normal in position.Repeat USG at around 30 weeks.U may continue your job as long as you are asymptomatic .
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I hav iui 9 days ago but still hav no sign of pregnency. I have breast pain every month same after iui.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Balasore
Your breast pain is due to extra progesterone added after iui.Which is quite a normal thing.Nothing to worry about.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed