Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sandip

MD, FICM

General Physician, Rahpar

8 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Dr. Sandip MD, FICM General Physician, Rahpar
8 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Sandip
He has been a successful General Physician for the last 8 years. He has done MD, FICM . Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sandip on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Rahpar. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MD - VSMU - 2009
FICM - Apollo hospital - 2015

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Salari nakaRahpar Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sandip

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 20 years old student. I feel my brain to be less effective than before. Can dimagheen be any useful to me. Is there any side effect.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
It claims to give instant positive result in terms of improving memory. Apart from that, it also claims to give many benefits, like giving relief from stress related fatigue. As it is herbal ther cannot be side effect but its usefulness is not scientifically proven.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I gets day sleep some times, even while driving feel to sleep. Some times I feel I am too weak, I have problem of allergy, neck pain, BP, cholesterol. Please advise.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I gets day sleep some times, even while driving feel to sleep. Some times I feel I am too weak, I have problem of all...
avoid day time sleep. avoid tea , coffee in late evening and after, take rest and balanced diet. 8 hours sleep is ok. 10 pm to 6 am is perfect timing.inform if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 years old male, When I go to very cold climate even in high AC also my skin is getting itching and getting some buble on skin, why this?

MBBS, MD - MD- Skin & VD
Dermatologist, Ahmedabad
I am 45 years old male, When I go to very cold climate even in high AC also my skin is getting itching and getting so...
Allergic urticaria on leg in the form of hives induced by cold. Cold urticaria (essentially meaning" cold hives") is an allergy where hives (urticaria) or large red welts form on the skin after exposure to a cold stimulus. The welts are usually itchy and often the hands and feet will become itchy and swollen as well. Antihistamines are given for urticaria, it can give temporary relief but can recur.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My aunt is 76 years old. creatinine 1.7 bun is 23. BP high since 5 years. Swaĺlon foot.

DNB (General Medicine), PG A@E, Certificate in Diabetology, FICM, MBBS
General Physician, Kottayam
My aunt is 76 years old. creatinine 1.7 bun is 23. BP high since 5 years. Swaĺlon foot.
Ya your aunt is having a problem with kidney function you can do a urine routine and 24 hour urine albumin and follow up control bp to abt 140,/90 avoid unnesseary dx namely aurvedic and nsaid etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from scoliosis and now legs I want to join defence services what should I do.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi Apply pranacharya restopain oil or prasarini oil on your affected part then give hot fomentation. Take maha rasnadi kwath 2-2 tsf twice a day. And agni tundi vati and maha yograj guggul 1-1 tab twice a day..
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife have a skin problem on her right hand. There are some dark rashes while going in sunlight. Kindly tell me some remedies.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
My wife have a skin problem on her right hand. There are some dark rashes while going in sunlight. Kindly tell me som...
Canthris 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sexual problem So what can I do, I want to fat then what can I do, I want to big so what can I do.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
I have sexual problem So what can I do, I want to fat then what can I do, I want to big so what can I do.
Eating salmon fish will help in reducing your body weight as it is rich in omega-3 fatty acids. • Make it a point to eat two to three servings of salmon in a week as it has very low fat when compared to red meat. • Salmon help in burning fat faster in your body and will also help in boosting metabolism. • But, you should never have fried salmon. Eat roasted, grilled or baked salmon instead.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor! I am Anaemic. Have Vitamin Deficiency. How can I get rid of this problem.?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
Hello Doctor! I am Anaemic. Have Vitamin Deficiency. How can I get rid of this problem.?
Have- Spinach, beet root, tomato, pomegranate, apple, dates, soybean,egg, whole grain atta, honey, nuts, raisins, for medicine contact on private consultation with blood reports good luck.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 55 years male having diabetes. I am playing regular badminton so controlling this problem. My problem is that I can not stop eating junk food fried food etc my weight is 130 kg. Pls advise me.

Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
General Physician, Warangal
I am 55 years male having diabetes. I am playing regular badminton so controlling this problem.
My problem is that I ...
Maintain ibw take balance d diet walk daily avoid sugary items fat food lead stress free life take plenty vegetables and fruits in 2 / 3 servings take low calorie food.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If a 3 year old becomes anaemic ,will it be a lifetime prblm or it cud be corrected with diet n medicines.Please tell.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
If a 3 year old becomes anaemic ,will it be a lifetime prblm or it cud be corrected with diet n medicines.Please tell.
Hello, we have to find out the causes of anaemia, so that we can control the anaemic condition. Your baby seems to have iron deficiency anaemia and now you can give him biofungin syruo, 1 - 1 tsp, 2 tsp, twice daily. Bc no. 01, 3 tabs thrice daily. Revert after 1 month.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 20 years male. I'm suffering from headache (too ache only on right eye) what should I do?

B.Sc, DBMS, BHMS, PGDCR, PGDHM
Homeopath, Kolkata
Dear I have to take your history first then it can be dissolved. Try sang can 200 four doses and meet online or physically. Regards.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of low hemoglobin? What is a treatment for balancing the hemoglobin.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
What are the symptoms of low hemoglobin? What is a treatment for balancing the hemoglobin.
Symptoms may include fatigue, skin pallor, shortness of breath, light-headedness, dizziness or a fast heartbeat. Include food which are rich in iron in your regular meals. Such foods include: dark green leafy vegetables, dates, jaggery, raisins, nuts, legumes, pulses, etc. Increase your intake of vitamin C rich foods such as berries, sweet lime, orange, etc. Vitamin C help is increasing absorption rate of iron in body.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I work for US shift and my work timings are from 6: 30 pm - 3: 30 am. I go to sleep around 4: 30 am after coming from work. I generally eat some cereals before sleep. I wake up for lunch sometimes. Now a days I am not able to sleep well. Please suggest how to get some good sleep. Also suggest diet chart. Thank You in advance.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi. I work for US shift and my work timings are from 6: 30 pm - 3: 30 am. I go to sleep around 4: 30 am after coming ...
Hi One of the simplest and most effective ways to induce sleep is to rub some oil on the scalp and the soles of the feet before going to bed. Use sesame oil, brahmi oil, jasmine oil, or coconut oil and massage gently for a few minutes. Slightly warming the oil before applying is helpful. 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take sarpgandha vati 1-1 tab twice a day. Take pranacharya no tens capsule 1-1 twice a day. Avoid spicy food. Junk food. Fermented food. Tea.coffee. Do pranayama early in the morning.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering b12 deficiency. B12 is 80. Can I take herbal b12 tablets about 1000 MCG? And how many time?

Doctor of Medicine
General Physician, Surat
If this is the B12 deficiency then clinical symptoms is really matter of concern better to have allopathic medicine
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in right leg and small very light whight color patch on my right leg and have pain and pain right feet down siden, I got this after hole body itching from 10 months, please do sir.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Kindly consult a skin specialist as well. Any way take caldikind plus (mankind)1tab odx10days paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5 days Do knee exercises. It may have to be further investigated Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the causes and symptoms of dengue fever and malaria fever? Please tell me in detail.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What are the causes and symptoms of dengue fever and malaria fever? Please tell me in detail.
Dengu virus is transmitted by infected female aedes aegypti mosquito. Incubation period is 3-10 days. Most patients recover. Few patients can develop fatal complication like dhf (dengue hemorrhagic fever)/dss (dengue shock syndrome) symptom 1. Sudden high fever, severe headache 2. Severe bone and joint pain, pain behind eyes 3. Fatigue, nausea and vomiting, pain abdomen, loss of appetite 4. Skin rash may appear 2-5 days after fever 5. Blood platelet count is low and dengue antigen test (ns1) is positive malaria is caused by a parasite plasmodium vivax which is transmitted by female anopheles mosquito symptoms of malaria 1. Intermittent high fever with chills 2. Profuse sweating 3. Headache, fatigue 4. Nausea, vomiting 5. Diarrhea 6. Anemia7. Enlarged spleen.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my chest since last night. Please give me suggestion. What should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I have pain in my chest since last night. Please give me suggestion. What should I do?
Dear take 2 tab pudin hara twice a day with water and get an ECG done. Drink plenty of fluids and water. Take light meals. It can be due to gastritis or due to muscular spasm at ur age.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(603 ratings)

Dr. Anil Mehta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
Akash Medical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(859 ratings)

Dr. Vishwas Madhav Thakur

MBBS, AFIH, PGDMLS, MD-HRM, MD-HM
General Physician
Omega Healthcare Solutions, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(1887 ratings)

Dr. Rajiva Gupta

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, Post Graduate Program in Diabetology
General Physician
Upchaar Wellness, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Bashar Imam Ahmad

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Dr. B. I. Ahmad's Residence, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(117 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM FELLOWSHIP IN HIV MEDICINE, MD, MBBS
General Physician
DR AJAYS CLINIC, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(569 ratings)

Dr. Ritez Kumar

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician
SHRI RAM HOSPITAL, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment