Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Pc Lalawmpuia

MD-General Medicine

General Physician, Mamit

4 Years Experience
Dr. Pc Lalawmpuia MD-General Medicine General Physician, Mamit
4 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Pc Lalawmpuia
He has over 4 years of experience as a General Physician. He has completed MD-General Medicine . Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Pc Lalawmpuia on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mamit and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MD-General Medicine - Medical College Kolkata - 2013
Professional Memberships
West Bengal University of Health Sciences

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pc Lalawmpuia

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir, I have such a problem of huge acidity. My age is just 20 years old in this case my Machels get tight. Any treatment.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Sir, I have such a problem of huge acidity. My age is just 20 years old in this case my Machels get tight. Any treatm...
Hi Mixing two teaspoonfuls of ghee in a glassful of milk and taking this once a day acts as a liner inside the gut and will heal all the destruction caused by the high flow of Pitta....take pranacharya aceno syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day....take pranacharya aceno capsule 1-1 twice a day....and avipattikar churna 1-1 gm with warm water..take pranacharya udar bhaskar kshar churna twice a day with warm water..take fresh butter milk empty stomach...avoid tea...coffee...spicy food...junk food
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 17 year old I can't sleep properly every night. I sleep late but I wake up early in the morning but in my college I just can't concentrate I feel sleepy please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am a 17 year old I can't sleep properly every night. I sleep late but I wake up early in the morning but in my coll...
Take a shower at bedtime for a peaceful sleep and take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is 60 yrs and has hemoglobin count 6-6-7.3 what should I do need assistance asap.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
To increase your Heamoglobin value apart from medication eat green vegetables, jaggery, carrots , beet etc
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There gas was forming in my stomach. Not daily. Rarely it was going. Gas was not coming out freely. How can I get out it doctor??

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
There gas was forming in my stomach. Not daily. Rarely it was going. Gas was not coming out freely. How can I get out...
1.Take bland diet, Avoid spicy, oily, fatty and Junk food 2 Eat and drink slowly. 3.Avoid carbonated Drink, Beer, chewing gum, sucking hard candy etc, 5.Avoid gas forming food like onion, bean , peas, lentil, cabbage, cauliflower, broccoli,mushroom,whole wheat bread 6. . Avoid stress, anxiety 7.stop smoking 8. Go for regular exercise and avoid sedentary life style 9.Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning 10.Take unienzyme 1 tablet thrice daily after food for few days. 11.consult me for further advice
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Felt erectile dysfunction before 10 days. After 2 days it got recovered and now it's good situation after having Dates milk everyday and 6km walking. What should I do to get erection just like before. Better and better. Please reply.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Felt erectile dysfunction before 10 days. After 2 days it got recovered and now it's good situation after having Date...
You want to have good erection like before. I advise you to tell me your weight, eating habits and any addiction to alcohol or cigarette, for better guidance and treatment.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had dysentery from yesterday, I had taken enteroquinol medicine but its not working for me. Please help me.

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician, Mumbai
Stool routine examination required, avoid outside food, take curds or buttermilk. Interact after reports.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/madam, I am 46 years -male- my problem is getting drougy (getting sleep) after any food (even very limit) of vegetarian science past 8 years. By this I am not able to work or drive.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Sir/madam, I am 46 years -male- my problem is getting drougy (getting sleep) after any food (even very limit) of vege...
Hello take, homoeo medicine ** @ gelsemium 30-6 pills, thrice a day. *go for morning-walk. Report, wkly. All d best.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When ever I skip breakfast then I always have severe headache and feels to vomit in the afternoon. Can you please explain me the reason for the same & suggest me what should I do to get better in such condition.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
When ever I skip breakfast then I always have severe headache and feels to vomit in the afternoon. Can you please exp...
You should never skip breakfast first of all. Please take nux vom - 30 once daily for next 2 weeks. Get back to me for further treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years of age I am suffering from severe throat infection due to which I am not able to eat any cold thing can you please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 17 years of age I am suffering from severe throat infection due to which I am not able to eat any cold thing can...
throat infection may be due to exposure to cold,viral or bacteria. gargling with warm salt water drinking plenty of warm fluids, such as teas, soup, and water avoiding allergens and irritants, such as smoke and chemicals taking throat lozenges Don’t share drinking glasses or utensils with others. Use hand sanitizers whenever soap and water aren’t available. Limit contact with commonly touched surfaces. Reduce exposure to allergens, such as pollen, dust, and mold. Avoid cigarette smoke. Keep a humidifier in your house to eliminate dryness. to prevent throat infection.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Night Grinding of teeth leads to gradual loss of tooth mass

BDS
Dentist, Cuttack
Night Grinding of teeth leads to gradual loss of tooth mass.
59 people found this helpful

My father age is 45 year past 1year he is suffering from heart problem which is very painfull. Kindly suggest what should I do?

Diploma in Family Medicine, Fellowship in Diabetology, Diploma in Diabetology, FCCP, MBBS
General Physician,
Your father suffering from heart problem for the past one year. Do not delay. Consult a cardiologist, make necessary arrangement for medical management or surgical treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from itching on my left leg. Only. From da last 5 days myn is little hairy leg and I dnt see any rashes there why is this happening? Tell me some cure?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from itching on my left leg. Only. From da last 5 days myn is little hairy leg and I dnt see any rashe...
There are many ayurvedic medicines for this purpose like ras manikya ras. Gandhak rasayan. Panchnimbadi churna. Panchtikta ghrit guggul. Arogya vardhini vati. Khadirarishta. Marichyadi oil. Pranacharya b clean syrup. Take these medicines by consulting with a good ayurvedic doctor.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 year old and I had accident with car in may 24/2014 and my right leg femer bone and thigh bone were broked and rod in upper part of leg due to rod I have pain in when in continued walking 15 minutes so I want to know sir due to rod in upper part of leg there are no problem in growing equal hieght.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. There can be some differences in the length of the two legs but all depends upon what exactly was the fracture configuration and was there any difference in the lengths of two legs after surgery. Also can you enclose your recent x ray so that I can see whether union has taken place or not? do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis skin always cuts down after sex and dries. The skin peels off due to dryness.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
My penis skin always cuts down after sex and dries. The skin peels off due to dryness.
Penis tears can result from a variety of causes. The most common are: Friction - The most obvious cause of a cut on the penis is too much friction during sex. While it is true that the more friction between the vagina and the penis the more pleasure is generated, it also goes along this line that penile injury is more likely to occur. Frenulum injury - There is a structure underneath the penis head that is known as the frenulum.. At some point, when the sex is already too hard, the frenulum may be ripped or torn, resulting in bleeding. Balanitis - This is a condition that often surfaces as a result of chronic diabetes. Diabetic patients are at risk because wound healing is generally slowed down. But in most cases, balinitis is caused by poor hygiene and infection; Men usually suspect balanitis if their penises are easily reddened, especially at the head part. Rashes on the same area are frequently seen as well. Yeast infection - The most common type of male yeast infection is the one affecting the male reproductive organ. Sexual dysfunction, burning sensation during sex, reddened penis head and blistered penile trunk are the most common signs and symptoms of yeast infection. Rashes, swelling, and a cut on the penis also develop more easily among yeast-infected males. Other causes - Genital piercings and an allergy to latex condoms have also been reported to cause a cut on the penis. Homoeopathic treatment cures cuts on penis. .there is dryness and tightness during sex, you may be causing yourself injury at such times. The fact that your wife is "infected" shows that intercourse may be part of the problem. Do you get these cracks when you don't have intercourse with your wife? In homoeopathy there are many useful remedies, too many to try one by one. Here are some of the main ones: Ars., Caust., Coral., Hep., Merc. c., Merc., Mez., Nit. ac...consult me for homoepathic treatment without side effects
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am having problem with my urinary tract infections. Previously I suffered from I got treatment for it. Now it's again happened to me since I hold the urine urgency for some duration I am getting same problem and I am getting pain near urinary bladder and urine agency these are my symptoms what I should do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Sir I am having problem with my urinary tract infections. Previously I suffered from I got treatment for it. Now it's...
1. Drink plenty of water (8-10 glass daily) 2. Do urine examination for re/me, culture and sensitivity 3. Take a full course of antibiotic for 7-10 days as per the culture &sensitivity report after consulting doctor 4. Take one tablet of meftal spas ds twice daily after food for pain.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

HI I am 51 years old, lot of protein leakage in urine, it was 5 mg now reduced to to 2 mg in 24 hr urine test, doctor says it is not because of sugar after bypass done, can you help with balance diet please.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
HI I am 51 years old, lot of protein leakage in urine, it was 5 mg now reduced to to 2 mg in 24 hr urine test, doctor...
Mr. Lybrate-user, if you have diabetes, then first thing is to get your blood sugar level under excellent control - fasting closer to 100 mg, pp 150 to 160 mg and hba1c%<7. Because hyperglycemia causes damage to kidney leading to increase microalbumin uria and later albumin uria. A properly balanced diet is required, avoiding sweets, deep fried foods, junk foods, pastries, bakery items, sweetened aerated drinks and high fat milk products. Consume a good deal of green leafy vegetables, salads and permitted fruits. Most important is strict blood sugar control. Thanks.
13 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from nose allergy from last 4 years, symptoms are like sneezing in morning, aching on body! What will be your suggestion on that, I am expecting you soon!

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.It could be due to allergic rhinitis or sinusitis 2. do an allergy test after consulting allergy specialist to find out the cause of allergy 3. Follow the advice and treatment of allergy specialist 4. If it is due to Sinusitis, you have to consult ENT specialist 5.Consult me for further advice
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

About Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)

DGO, MBBS, Advanced Infertility
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Play video

About Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)

3689 people found this helpful

Yesterday we checked my mother sugar levels fasting is 102 is it normal or high.Please tell.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Yesterday we checked my mother sugar levels fasting is 102 is it normal or high.Please tell.
Lybrate-user, blood glucose 102 mg/100 ml, is normal level. Fasting 70 to 110 mg, pp up to 140 mg hba1c% 5.9 are all normal levels. Fasting 108 to 125 mg, pp 141 to 199 mg, hba1c% 5.9 to 6.4, these are all pre - diabetes levels. Fasting equal to or above 126 mg, pp equal to or above 200 mg and hba1c% equal and above 6.5 % are all confirming diabetes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed