Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Pc Lalawmpuia

MD-General Medicine

General Physician, Mamit

4 Years Experience
Dr. Pc Lalawmpuia MD-General Medicine General Physician, Mamit
4 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Pc Lalawmpuia
He has over 4 years of experience as a General Physician. He has completed MD-General Medicine . Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Pc Lalawmpuia on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mamit and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MD-General Medicine - Medical College Kolkata - 2013
Professional Memberships
West Bengal University of Health Sciences

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pc Lalawmpuia

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering form dry cough for the last 2 weeks and I have chest pain whenever I cough hard can you suggest what should be done?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am suffering form dry cough for the last 2 weeks and I have chest pain whenever I cough hard can you suggest what s...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine bryonia 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 3 days and update. Avoid cold and sour things.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from heartbeat increase problem last one month my b.p.100/140 what is the cause?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from heartbeat increase problem last one month my b.p.100/140 what is the cause?
It can be due to anxiety or heart abnormalities and I will suggest you to get an 2DECHO done and follow up with reports.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife 62 years of age, heart patient, having problems in throat which gives trouble in eating since last six months. Please Advice.

Diploma in Naturopathy, B.A.M.S
Ayurveda, Gurgaon
Try cough tea specially formulated for all types of throat infections also hot water gargels suggested.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from Diabetics since long. Still under medicine, but blood sugar level is not controlled up to the mark. It remains in the range of 180 fasting and 240-260 PP. Is there any way to control it effectively?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am suffering from Diabetics since long. Still under medicine, but blood sugar level is not controlled up to the mar...
sir, kindly send me details if you are having any physical complaints or any past or present stress , you should definitely start with Homoeopathy for controlling your blood sugar levels and general well being
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm Amit Sharma. I'm 21 years old. From my Hand? And feet? There is continues sweating. So I would be very much thankful if I could know how too cure from this problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Excessive sweating could be due to 1.Anxiety, nervousness 2 Obesity, Diabetes, Thyroid problem, Tuberculosis 3.Alcoholism or due to effect of some anti hypertensive and psychiatric drugs 4. Investigate yourself to rule out these diseases 5.Avoid anxiety and nervousness 6.Try some anti antiperspirant lotion or roll on. 7.Consult skin specialist for advice
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having sinus problem i am having frontal headache as soon as I rise in morning daily and also at the backside of my neck and also having some amount of blood in my cough and from nose n daily five to six times of sneezing.

MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
Hi fathima, do ct pns on ugent basis and revert me back with reports, bcoz with out knowing the cause we should not take drugs as such.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 20 years old. I often got into masturbating (daily) thinking that these stuffs can bring out of stress. Pls say. Will these spray bad effects on my health. Or it is common? These all are happening only for the past 1 year.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I m 20 years old. I often got into masturbating (daily) thinking that these stuffs can bring out of stress. Pls say. ...
I think this is common but if this habit becomes addiction than it is a problem This problem can be solved by meditation i can give you address of Rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost) Tell me name your city than i will give you address of centre
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, My wife is suffering with breast itching from last two weeks at bed time, is this big issue or not, will you tell me any medicine for that. please reply me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hi Doctor, My wife is suffering with breast itching from last two weeks at bed time, is this big issue or not, will y...
Please give her Antim crud 30 - twice daily She needs to wear loose garments so as to avoid friction Coconut oil can be applied on the affected area.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 47 year old female and have typhoid for last two weeks, what are the precautions I should take, what are the things I should kept in mind, how can it be cure.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
It will be cured with antibiotics and special precaution is not needed. you can have non fatty homemade diet
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 45 years lady I have diabetes can you please suggest your natural health care tips.

MBBS & Post Graduate course in Diabetology, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE), CCEBDM
Endocrinologist, Bangalore
Hi I am 45 years lady I have diabetes can you please suggest your natural health care tips.
Diet management and exercise/walking for atleast 45 minutes daily. Avoid fried foods and junk foods. Limit rice and add plenty of vegetables like cabbage, cucumber, cauliflower to the diet. Also check the thyroid values and confirm along with sugar values for further advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 34 yrs old male. I have Congenital heart block from last 3 months. Please help me

BHMS
Homeopath, Solan
I am 34 yrs old male. I have Congenital heart block from last 3 months. Please help me
Hii, you can take homeopathic medicine cactus q plus cratagus q 10 drops daily. And hapdco tenacard heart tonic.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from excessive pass of urine tell me what is the reason behind this.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Delhi
I am suffering from excessive pass of urine tell me what is the reason behind this.
Hi lybrate-user, you seem to be having urinary tract infection. Drink a minimum of 3 litres of water. Urinate as soon as you feel the pressure. If pain persists after 2 days please consult a physicisn or a homoeopathic Dr. For the necessary medicines.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 60 year old ,my uric acid test is normal on 19/9/16 it is 5.7 mg. Since 5-6 months I am suffering from heel pain in right foot. I am not diabetic. Everyday I go for 4-5 km morning walk. Apart from this I am almost healthy person. My weight is 67 kg and height is 5.7" I have taken various medicine of all pathys but no relief. I also use soft footwear. I also tried homeopathic medicine like arnica, mag phos, calcarea phos, ledam pal and brufen, tendicure tab. Vitamin d vials. Earlier also I have asked this question. But no medicine found effective .please prescribe effective medicine of any pathy.

BHMS, DI Hom (London)
Homeopath, Varanasi
I am 60 year old ,my uric acid test is normal on 19/9/16 it is 5.7 mg. Since 5-6 months I am suffering from heel pain...
Though your uric acid is under range as per pathologist but clinically it is found reading above 4 are trouble causing and varies person to person. Take Colchicum Q, Berberis Vul Q, and Urtica Urense in Q form, Doses 10 drops each together with water thrice daily. Medo 1 m/1 dose in morning and Ledum 200 & Rtus tox 200 alternately at 3 hours interval for one month. Stop all pulses non veg. Don't walk bare footed uses thick soft slipper.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I'am 48 years old and suffering from bronchial asthma since childhood, of late my dependence on salbutabol inhalers has increased quit a bit, and I'm never comfortable for a few hours at a stretch, feel exhausted, I don't take any oral medication. Pls. Advice.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
its allergic problem,there is no permanent cure,take cap acebrophylline 100 mg bd for 7 days or nebulise with respule duoiln .5 and res. budacort bd. steam inhalation. Wear mask to avoid dust and pollution, it will help. Thank you
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering with dry cough from 4 weeks. I have pain in my chest. What should can be done now?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Sir I am suffering with dry cough from 4 weeks. I have pain in my chest. What should can be done now?
Hello, * avoid, dust, smoke, fire, alcohol, junk food. * drink lukewarm water. * your diet b easily digestible. **homoeo-medicine** @ tuberculinum 200- 6 pills, once a wk= 4 wks only @ bryonia alb 30-6 pills, thrice a day/dly report wkly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For the past 5 days now ive been having a very sharp pain when sitting up or moving. This is around my heart where the pain is, I have to sit still for at least 10 minutes before this pain eases off, I have to stay in a certain position otherwise I get the shooting pain, please could you tell me or give me an idea of why im getting this?

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
For the past 5 days now ive been having a very sharp pain when sitting up or moving. This is around my heart where th...
You have to get investigated for basics of heart & get back here with reports for more guidance- ecg, echo, stress test. Blood test for sugar and total lipids. Bp check up, your period details and age.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Switch over from Cold drinks to Lemon and Coconut water.

Master Of Science ( Home Science) , B.Sc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Switch over from Cold drinks to Lemon and Coconut water.

Switch over from Cold drinks to Lemon and Coconut water.

109 people found this helpful

I am feeling burning in stomach from last 10 years nw my age is 28 please suggest me how to get relief from ths.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Haldwani
I am feeling burning in stomach from last 10 years nw my age is 28 please suggest me how to get relief from ths.
Hello- burning is stomach is due to the hyper activity or acidity of the gastric juices (required for digestion). This occurs due to certain foods like spices, sour diet, fast foods, fried diet etc or due to improper daily schedule that is waking up late night etc. A) use one green cardamom+one clove bud with water for instant relief. B) mint helps reducing acidic symptoms. C) cold milk helps dilute gastric acid and thus reduces burning. D) above mentioned factors must be avoided first.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever for which I took antibiotics and after completing the course also I still have light fever and weakness.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I have fever for which I took antibiotics and after completing the course also I still have light fever and weakness.
Take homoeopathic medicine belladonna 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the morning and arsenic album 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the evening for 4 days. Take light and easily digestible food and complete rest. Drink lots of water to hydrate and eliminate toxins from your body.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 male, I have dots inside my left testis and have little swollen veins. Pain occurs randomly in that doted testis. What should I do Sir?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and wear a langot and get an ultrasound scrotum done to rule out any pathology
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed