Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Manoj

General Physician, chintamani

200 at clinic  ·  ₹50 online
Dr. Manoj General Physician, chintamani
200 at clinic  ·  ₹50 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Manoj
You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Manoj on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in chintamani. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

anjani extnchintamani Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more

anjani extnchintamani Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity ₹50 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am a 18 years old male and I have this problem with my penis foreskin. It went back and now it won't cover the head back again. I'm unable to cover the head and it's a problem as it pains a bit when it touches my clothes. What to do?

MBBS, PGC IN FAMILY WELFARE &HEALTH MANAGEMENT, DHA, PGD IN MEDICAL LAWS ÐICS
General Physician, Kolkata
I am a 18 years old male and I have this problem with my penis foreskin. It went back and now it won't cover the head...
YOU ARE SUFFERING FROM PARAPHIMOSIS.IN EARLY STAGE THE SWELLING CAN BE RELIEVED BY APPLICATION OF ICE. IN LONG STANDING CASE SURGICAL INTERVENTION IS REQUIRED.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I hav 1cm tumor in throat and doctor treatment going on of 2d radiotherapy. I want to know that I. Wil be successfully finished? what the role of. Kimo. Play in. It.

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Tumkur
I hav 1cm tumor in throat and doctor treatment going on of 2d radiotherapy. I want to know that I. Wil be successfull...
It will take 6-7 weeks for completion of radiotherapy. Chemotherapy is given for tumors above 4cm. There are bright chances of cure as it has been detected at an early stage.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to increase penis size and width? Any exercise, medicine or any other way ?I need to improve my penis size and width. Is there any way?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
How to increase penis size and width? Any exercise, medicine or any other way ?I need to improve my penis size and wi...
You want to increase penis size. I advise you to do kegel and jalqing exercises daily. Follow this and give feedback.
47 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently got tested, my vitamin D is 23 units, calcium is 8.68 units, alkaline phosphates is 147 units, serum globulin are high a bit, folic acid is low, testosterone levels are 224 units, amylase enzyme is high, rbc are also high what does this indicates.

MBBS, DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), PGDPC
Sexologist, Pune
Recently got tested, my vitamin D is 23 units, calcium is 8.68 units, alkaline phosphates is 147 units, serum globuli...
Just take supplements of vit d calcium and liver enzymes twice a week. Also avoid excess sugar tea coffee and have good diet exercise habits.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If I do not masturbate for a week my sperm colour changes from white to light yellow. Is it harmful.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Haldwani
If I do not masturbate for a week my sperm colour changes from white to light yellow. Is it harmful.
Hello- change in sperm color is not due to under masturbation. Sperm color turns slight yellow when you- eat too much spicy diet or fast foods. Sleep late after 10 at night. Intake less amount of sweet and dairy products. Do smoking/alcohol. Over sun exposure. Over exercises, over masturbation. These activities changes the color of sperm after production. However fresh sperm is white in nature but it does not mean that masturbating less changes the color.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 45 year old I am having diabetics since last 5 years I am unable to satisfy my partner during intercourse, please help me in diet or any medicines to improve my time of intercourse, or any yoga asanas to help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Sir I am 45 year old I am having diabetics since last 5 years I am unable to satisfy my partner during intercourse, p...
Erectile dys function and premature ejaculation is common in diabetes. Ensure that your diabetes is under control. Erectile dysfunction occurs due to 1. Fatigue, stress, depression, 2. Relationship issues, performance anxiety, 3. Alcohol consumption, smoking, consumption of tobacco, 4. Obesity, diabetes, hypertension, heart disease, 5. Thyroid, kidney problem, enlarged prostate, parkinsonism etc 6. Consult doctor to rule out these diseases. 7. Go for regular exercise, reduce your weight if over weight 8. Stop smoking, tobacco and alcohol consumption9. Take good nourishing diet, plenty of green leafy vegetables, fruits. Take water melon, pomegranate, dark chocaolate 10. Avoid stress, anxiety, physical and mental exertion. Take adequate rest 11. Do yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress12. Topical androgel/testosterone replacement/ zinc supplement can help. 13. Do serum testosterone examination and if low take testosterone injection after consulting physician 14. If no relief consult sex therapist/ sexologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

On every night a watery content releases from my penis due to which I feels weak in the morning and my weight is also decreasing because of this.

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
On every night a watery content releases from my penis due to which I feels weak in the morning and my weight is also...
Sperms are formed regularly in testes and therefore ejected out from time to time, don't worry its normal.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is a sugar patient. Is there any difference between sugar and diabetes. What precautions he must have to take in his meal?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My father is a sugar patient. Is there any difference between sugar and diabetes. What precautions he must have to ta...
Diabetes is due to increased blood sugar 1.Do regular exercise 2.Reduce weight if overweight 3Control diet 4.Avoid sweets, excess calorie and carbohydrate rich diet, . 5.Adhere to a strict diabetic diet by consulting Dietitian 6.Monitor your fasting, PP blood sugar and Hba1c three monthly 7.Consult diabetologist for advice and treatment
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last two days very high fever came at night time. First day I took nicip tablet from the medical store but today went to doctor. He prescribed following medicine taxim o 200 medomol 500 mg I also told that I am feeling weekness for that he prescribed gafercal tablet. Is this ok? thanks.

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
Yes this is absolutely fine. Take rest Drink 3 lts of water in a day Take limewater, juices You will be fine
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My dad is 90 + and is a diabetic he has been prescribed cobadex czs with other medicines of course, in mumbai there is acute shortage of this drug. What could be a good substitute.

M.B.B.S
General Physician, Surat
Cobadex contain these drug in combination: tab. Vit b-complex, tab. Cyanocobalamine tab. Zinc. So you can take it as a three separate drugs
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old my headache is very serious problem. Please advise.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
I am 30 years old my headache is very serious problem. Please advise.
Are you currently taking any medications for your headache? a strong headache can be a symptom of a serious condition, such as a stroke, migraine, meningitis or encephalitis.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of viral and how to get recovered from it completely as soon as possible.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
What are the symptoms of viral and how to get recovered from it completely as soon as possible.
Symptom of viral fever are: high temperature Body ache/ Headache Malaise Joint pain/ muscle pain cough/ cold There are some supplement available that can be start after personal consultation and these supplement can reduce severity and no. of episodes of viral fever
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor yesterday doctor told to me I have hormones problem is there means pcos I removed after coper-t this problem came any harm my hormones for coper-t please tell me we are trying for 2nd baby so please tell me how many months after I will conceive now 11 months over coper-t removed.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Hi doctor yesterday doctor told to me I have hormones problem is there means pcos I removed after coper-t this proble...
If you are trying for more than a year after copper t removal, its time to go for semen test for husband and hsg for you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Twice in a year I suffered from vertigo or headache. It always happen in a year.

MS - ENT, DNB (ENT)
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
This could be because of migraine or benign paroxysmal positional vertigo or some other cause. Kindly send me more detailed information so that we can try to manage this problem. Regards
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have night fail. What should I do for stop it? And what is it harmful for health? Plzz tell me any solution sir.

Diploma in Family Medicine, M.Sc - Psychotherapy
Sexologist, Pune
I have night fail. What should I do for stop it? And what is it harmful for health? Plzz tell me any solution sir.
It is best for you to avail of private consultation facility of lybrate and discuss your problem in details . Then we can find some solution to it
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a Diabetic since 2004 and since last year with insulin being continued of 20 in the Morning and 18 in the night.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am a Diabetic since 2004 and since last year with insulin being continued of 20 in the Morning and 18 in the night.
Hello, you should be continue with your insulin doses and start these home remedies also :- 1. take Karela jamun ras from SWADESHI Brand. 2. Powdered cinnamon has the ability to lower blood sugar levels by stimulating insulin activity. It contains bioactive components that can help prevent and fight diabetes. 3. Soak two tablespoons of fenugreek seeds in water overnight. Drink the water along with the seeds in the morning on an empty stomach. Follow this remedy without fail for a few months to bring down your glucose level. Another option is to eat two tablespoons of powdered fenugreek seeds daily with milk.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of dengue fever?

MBBS
General Physician,
What are the symptoms of dengue fever?
fever, body ache, joint pain, soar throat, rigors , red rashes on the body, bleeding from any part of the body. .Thank you
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother aged 85 years used to suffer from chronic constipation. About eight weeks back she was operated for a broken left femur and a rod was implanted. For last three weeks she has been suffering from loose motions. We have giving her lopamide, without much success.

Critical Care Training, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
If it is since 3 weeks, get stool examined for routine & microscopic examination. Is it foul smelling?
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

95%
(595 ratings)

Dr. Anil Mehta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
Akash Medical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(857 ratings)

Dr. Vishwas Madhav Thakur

MBBS, AFIH, PGDMLS, MD-HRM, MD-HM
General Physician
Omega Healthcare Solutions, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(2972 ratings)

Dr. S.K.Tandon

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
General Physician
Tandon Diagnostic Laboratory and Research Centre & Men'Health Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(1168 ratings)

Dr. Jagdish Prasad Mehrotra

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician
DLF Wellness Centre, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(554 ratings)

Dr. Ritez Kumar

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician
SHRI RAM HOSPITAL, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
95%
(2099 ratings)

Dr. Amarpreet Singh Riar

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship in Diabetes
General Physician
Aman Medical Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment