Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Haji Ismail Bayad

General Physician, Anjar

30 at clinic
Dr. Haji Ismail Bayad General Physician, Anjar
30 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Haji Ismail Bayad
Book an appointment online with Dr. Haji Ismail Bayad on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Anjar. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

11 shreeji complex Nr.Wagadiya ChawkAnjar Get Directions
30 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Give me some medicine to high fever.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Give me some medicine to high fever.
Hi. There are many causes of fever, different pattern of fever, different associated symptoms along with fever......so, need to know all that or else visit a nearby physician in case of high fever.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam 22 I feel my legs pain from ankle to thigh. Before I go to bed. Why it happens suggest me I can't even sleep at some nights.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Iam 22 I feel my legs pain from ankle to thigh. Before I go to bed. Why it happens suggest me I can't even sleep at s...
hi take following remedies 1. shankha vati 1 tab before lunch and dinner 2. triphala kadha 4 tsp before lunch and dinner
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age 45 female my hemoglobin level is 10.5,it causes full body pain how to increase normal level.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
General Physician, Sri Ganganagar
My age 45 female my hemoglobin level is 10.5,it causes full body pain how to increase normal level.
It is not too low. Use tab. Feranta of ajanta company daily after dinner with water. For 2 month. Use green leafy vegetables salad and fruits. Check stool occult blood ,iron study, ferritin test then tell me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a student of class 12. Whenever I read in sitting position I feel back pain and I have continuous headache.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am a student of class 12. Whenever I read in sitting position I feel back pain and I have continuous headache.
Spine stretching exercise and do heat fermentation and apply pain relief ointment avoid long sitting and toward bending tk calcium supplements must.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From so many days I feel very uncomfortable bcoz there is so much itching on upper side of thigh. I kept rub that area and it become so itching now .please help me what should I do to get out of this.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
From so many days I feel very uncomfortable bcoz there is so much itching on upper side of thigh. I kept rub that are...
Take panchnimbadi churna 1-1 tsf with water twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a say. Take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day. Apply marichyadi oil on affected part.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am addicted to weed! I want to get out of it. Whenever I stay alone I feel like getting high! Weed has affected all my work and my personal life! Is there anything that will help me come out of it.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am addicted to weed! I want to get out of it. Whenever I stay alone I feel like getting high! Weed has affected all...
Only by using strong will power and avoiding all situations where you feel like smoking, chewing tobacco or drinking or using drugs/ weed, avoiding friends who smoke and diverting mind by reading or chewing a gum, like NICORETTE and taking a walk when you crave for a smoke can all help. You can chew Nicorette gum which is nicotine replacement. There are medicines available. Which can be prescribed if asked personally Cigarette smoking is a leading preventable cause of mortality. It kills more than 60 lakh people worldwide every year. More than 50% of regular smokers would invariably die from tobacco-related illnesses which includes heart attack, cancer or asthmatic lung diseases. Best age to stop smoking is before 40 31st May is “World No Tobacco Day” Quitting smoking before the age of 40 is associated with larger decline in premature death than stopping it at a later date. Best age therefore to stop smoking is before 40. However, stopping smoking even after the age of 50 is still associated with lower risk of death as compared to those who continue to smoke. Even in smokers aged 80 years or more, quitting smoking appears to reduce some mortality.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am loosing hardness in my penis because I masturbate so many times. Can you tell me what I have to doo for making it hard.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am loosing hardness in my penis because I masturbate so many times. Can you tell me what I have to doo for making i...
1. Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2. It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3. Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, behavioural disorder, stress, depression, and sexual problem like erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, testicular pain, decrease sperm count. Etc 4. Consult sexologist for further advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic. Is there any indian medicine siddha or ayurvedha.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
I am a registered dietitian, certified diabetes educator and a doctor (general physician) who will help you in your diabetes problem. You need to provide me your daily food intake details. There are many lifestyle and dietary guidelines that can be followed: take high fiber prescribed diet. Get more physical activity by prescription from a registered dietitian maintain a healthy body weight eat a balanced diet which includes whole grains and excludes all refined products like maida as prescribed by a registered dietitian, if you're overweight, diabetes prevention may hinge on weight loss. Every pound you lose can improve your health, and you may be surprised by how much. Participants in one large study who lost a modest amount of weight around 7 percent of initial body weight and exercised regularly reduced the risk of developing diabetes by almost 60 percent. I being a registered dietitian and doctor have been successfully helping patients with their diabetes problem. I will also prescribe medicines that will speed up the time to achieve your weight management goals. Do reply back for private consultation.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35yr old female and I had a surgery of uterine fibroid during that period I suffered typhoid.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
There are various causes affecting mensuration. You need to immediately consult me privately. I can prescribe some tests to identify the causes and treat accordingly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister's daughter is having acromegaly disease and has been directed to undergo operation through the nose. Is there any chance of getting it treated through ayurvedic medicines?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Mumbai
Acromegaly is caused by over secretion of the pitutary gland in the brain, she has been diagnosed with secretory adenoma of the ant pitutary. The problem is she might have other hormonal over secretions too. Yes ayurvedic medications can be tried but I would suggest you go ahead with the surgery. Please consult in private.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, tell me about anemia what tha cause of anemia and tell me about to increase the hb level.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi. Common types of anemia and their causes include: Iron deficiency anemia (This type of anemia is often caused by blood loss), Vitamin deficiency anemias (as deficiency of vitamin B12 and folate is needed to produce sufficient numbers of healthy red blood cells), Anemia of chronic disease (Certain chronic diseases — such as cancer, HIV/AIDS, rheumatoid arthritis, Crohn's disease and other chronic inflammatory diseases — can interfere with the production of red blood cells, resulting in chronic anemia.), Aplastic anemia (caused by a decrease in the bone marrow's ability to produce red blood cells), Anemias associated with bone marrow disease (A variety of diseases, such as leukemia, myelodysplasia or myelofibrosis, can cause anemia by affecting blood production in your bone marrow), Hemolytic anemias (when red blood cells are destroyed faster than bone marrow can replace them), Sickle e to assume an abnormal crescent (sickle) shape which are destroyed quickly) and Other anemias (caused due to thalassemia and anemias caused by defective hemoglobin). Treatment: Take biocombination-1/thrice daily and Bakson's Ferrum plus/ thrice a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, If person has balanitis then what cream is suggested to take or medicine to cure it?

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Hello Doctor, If person has balanitis then what cream is suggested to take or medicine to cure it?
After a diagnosis, your doctor will likely prescribe a medicated anti-itch cream. This cream helps stop itching and inflammation. If you have an infection, your doctor may prescribe an antibiotic or antifungal medication to help clear it. This may be all you need to stop the inflammation, swelling, itching, and discharge. Your doctor may also prescribe medicated creams with steroids to reduce inflammation. Over-the-counter treatment You can try treating balanitis yourself with a mixture of diluted vinegar and Burow’s solution applied to the area with a compress. This mixture acts as an astringent. Astringents cause the skin to contract, which helps relieve irritation. Your balanitis may be caused by a fungus (a type of yeast infection). In this case, you can use an antifungal cream that contains nystatin, clotrimazole, or terbinafine. Topical steroids that contain hydrocortisone can also be helpful. If you’re trying over-the-counter treatments, do not use them longer than two weeks. If you are not improving, see your doctor for evaluation. It’s important to make sure you do not have a more serious health problem. Part 6 of 8 Complications of balanitis Complications Icon Seek treatment quickly to reduce your chances of developing complications from balanitis. Possible complications include: scarring in the penis opening painful foreskin retraction inadequate blood supply to the penis Allergic dermatitis can be a cause of balanitis that involves extreme itching, rash, hives, and inflamed skin. This inflammation can lead to scarring. Scar tissue in the penis opening can cause the opening to narrow. This can lead to lasting discomfort and difficulty urinating.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is now in coma stage , she was affected 2 times by brain stroke n now her condition is too sensitive her GCS is E4VM5. She is now ice tube feeding n tracheostomy. She is taking all medicine still her condition is not improving. And always she is getting cough.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
This is something which cannot be managed on an online platform. What she needs is a good nursing care, you can certainly ask doctors over therecto add cough medications and to check whether its infectious or allergic cough.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Always iam suffering from headache when I went out in afternoon.

MBBS
General Physician,
Always iam suffering from headache when I went out in afternoon.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be migraine headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis Consult physician for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had listen that, during sleeping at night wearing underwear is bad for health so please tell me wearing underwear at night is it bad or good for health. How we should sleep males n females.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I had listen that, during sleeping at night wearing underwear is bad for health so please tell me wearing underwear a...
Hello, clothes worn should be comfortable and fitting well to the body let it be under garments, even. You should wear loose under garments to allow free passage of air to nourish your groin area. Tk care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have acidity and gastric problem. From last 3 months. And also have vomit some times. And have low blood pressure. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have acidity and gastric problem. From last 3 months. And also have vomit some times. And have low blood pressure. ...
Take antacid like ranitidine 150mg twice daily before food, drink plenty of water,take bland diet , avoid spicy food.If no relief consult doctor
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My motions are not clear at a time I have to wash room 3 or 4 times in a day please help me is this because of over eating or is a symptoms of constipation.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
My motions are not clear at a time I have to wash room 3 or 4 times in a day please help me is this because of over e...
Hi. These are symptoms of constipation. Avoid spicy and fatty, oily meals. Take fiber rich foods. Green veg. Dalia, drink 8 galls of water in a day. Take syp. Livoluk 10 ml at night after meals.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm epilepsy patient I want 2 know about my baby .I wanted 2 became mother. Will my baby born normal? I mean mere health se use koi problem to nahi hoga, pls given true advice. I need your help.

MD, MBBS
Neurologist, Gurgaon
95%chance of a normal and healthy baby. Which medicines are you taking. Avoid sodium valproate and get it changed. Take folic acid.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cyst in ma right ovary and becoz of that I dnt get period monthly .once I two months. What are the home remedy for dissolving of that cyst?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I have cyst in ma right ovary and becoz of that I dnt get period monthly .once I two months. What are the home remedy...
Please No home remedies Please take Cap evecare by Himalaya 2 2 for 3 to 6 mths Please send me details about regularity of periods.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my throat from last night I take strepsils but I didn't get benefit what should I do?

Diploma in Oto-Rhino-Laryngology (D.O.R.L), M.B.B.S
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Pune
I have pain in my throat from last night I take strepsils but I didn't get benefit what should I do?
Pain killer & betadine gargles for a day or two, avoid cold & oily food if no relief then visit doctor.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed