Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Mr. Mallesh

Homeopath, Hyderabad

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Mr. Mallesh Homeopath, Hyderabad
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Mr. Mallesh
Book an appointment online with Mr. Mallesh and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Mr. Mallesh

View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Mr. Mallesh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Will eating many oranges leads to pregnancy miscarriage or bleeding? Please advise.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Will eating many oranges leads to pregnancy miscarriage or bleeding? Please advise.
Oranges are healthy natural fruit, has no side effect on the pregnancy. You can eat as many oranges, it can not cause bleeding or miscarriage.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old I had sex with my boy friend on 26/nov/2015 my last period was on 1st nov, i am not sure I am pregnant or not. Please tell me how i will get to know? Please advise.

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist, Kolkata
I am 23 years old I had sex with my boy friend on 26/nov/2015 my last period was on 1st nov, i am not sure I am pregn...
You can do home urine pregnancy test on 5th december if don't get period by then. The test is available at drug store just follow the instructions. But you had sex on 26th day of your period so chance of pregnancy is less.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/ma'am I am having severe headache daily. I usually take saridon I just wanted to know taking saridon does have side effect or not? Because it gives me relief Thankyou.

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM, Fellowship in palliative medicine, certificate in interventional pain management, Multidisciplinary pain management course
Pain Management Specialist, Pune
Sir/ma'am
I am having severe headache daily. I usually take saridon I just wanted to know taking saridon does have si...
You have headache on daily basis, just taking painkillers daily is not the solution. In fact with daily intake of painkillers your headache can worsen further into a condition known as medication overuse headache (for details read my health tips). You should get evaluated for the cause of your headache and receive treatment accordingly. Headache at young age can be due to 1. Tension headache: pain is band like constriction at forehead. Simple analgesics like paracetamol will help. 2. Migraine: episodes of severe headache, generally one sided and associated with nausea or vomiting, photophobia / phonophobia. Migraine treatment requires lifestyle modifications and preventive medications. 3. Headache can be due to refractive error (vision defect). Simple vision check and wearing spectacles accordingly can help. 4. Sinusitis: headache with nasal discharge, fever and throat pain. Consult an ent specialist in such cases. Other causes of headache can be cluster headache, tumour, meningitis, cervical spine diseases, and many more. Consult a pain specialist or neurologist for detailed evaluation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Six months back I had fever with chills and I took crocin 650 twice a day with doctor advice, after 3 days I had profusely bloody diarrhea, I was hospitalized for 3 days, since then no blood, but I have continues urge to go for potty, sometimes 3 times a day, I have tested negative stool occult blood many times since then, what do I do now?

Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician, Bangalore
Six months back I had fever with chills and I took crocin 650 twice a day with doctor advice, after 3 days I had prof...
Profuse bloody diarrhea is due to organisms like shigella. You need course of antibiotic and the symptom takes a while to settle if not then you may need further tests like sigmoidoscopy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis is shrinking day by day. I am 32. There are wrinkles on my penis. My penis length is 1 inch in flaccid and 4 inch in erected stage. Whether I will alive or not till 60 years with this problem. I have history of masturbation since childhood. I am lean and thin. My height is 5 feet's 3 inches. I am poor and no money for treatment. Due to this problem I have lost hope. please help me god will bless you! aI shall be much obliged to you through out my life. People hate me due to this problem. I am isolated. No one talks to me.

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician, Mumbai
My penis is shrinking day by day. I am 32. There are wrinkles on my penis. My penis length is 1 inch in flaccid and 4...
4" penis size is normal coz length of vagina is2.5" so very is d problem, change your mindset, be positive you will be successful, do not loose battle without fighting, you do not need any medication as erected penis is4" god bless you,
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm a recovering alcoholic, but I smoke and crave chocolate and sugar. Can nutrition help?

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
Smoking is an unhealthy alternative to alcohol. If chocolate and sugar helps you control the craving, you may have them in certain limited amounts. Visit a dietician for healthier diet options.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was going to take hair transplantation and doctors suggested me 1500 follicles and what type of caring should taken before and after the surgery. And prescribe some oil and medicines after surgery even though they prescribe, you too prescribe some medicine. And by taking this, there is any harm to body.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I was going to take hair transplantation and doctors suggested me 1500 follicles and what type of caring should taken...
Few tips after hair transplant- Local care of the scalp to be taken for a minimum of three days and medicine depends on the vital parameters of the person and it's better to keep your head elevated when you sleep from day 1 till day 7 and no to alcohol/ smoking and after two weeks can resume with normal care for hairs
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been diagnosed with Syphilis TPHA >5120 (There is no clinical symptoms) and I have received may 2nd injection. I have been told that my test result will remain positive even after getting treatment, my question is will I be still infected and is there possibility that I transmit it to others after finishing my 3rd injection? Can I live a normal life and practice safe sex?

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
Sootshekhar ras 125 mg twice a day vyadhihar rasayan 125 mg twice a day ashta moorti avleh 10 gm twice a day relief in 8-10 days and for complete cure take it for 60 days only.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Expected Parameters To Prevent Heart Attacks

M.Sc - foods and Nutrition, B.Sc - Foods and Nutrition, certificate in Sports Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Anand
Expected Parameters To Prevent Heart Attacks

Expected Parameters To Prevent Heart Attacks :

1] cholesterol 130 to 160 mg/dl 
2] triglycerides 60 to 120 mg/dl 
3] hdl cholesterol 40 to 60 mg/dl 
4] blood glucose (fasting) 70 to 100 mg/dl 
5] blood glucose (pp) below 140 mg/dl 
6] blood pressure 120/80 mg/dl 
7] maximum permissible exercises 
8] body weight in proportion to height 

9] stop smoking completely 
10] control stress 
11] oil/ghee in food is banned completely 
12] consume salads and fruits in plenty 
13] restrict consumption of milk and milk products 
14] avoid meat of any kind 

7 people found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(4619 ratings)

Dr. Prashant K Vaidya

Diploma In Gastroenterology, Diploma In Dermatology, BHMS
Homeopath
Spiritual Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(113 ratings)

Dr. Shivareddy

BHMS
Homeopath
Sree Sai Homoeopathy, 
349 at clinic
Book Appointment
83%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Neha Soni

BHMS, P.G.Hom.London, Fellowship In Medical Cosmetology Germany
Homeopath
Dr. Neha's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(22 ratings)

Dr. Mahesh Kakda

MD - Homeopathy, MSc COUNSELLING AND PSYCHOTHERAPY, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Mahesh Kakda Homeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment