Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Thahir

General Physician, Hyderabad

150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Thahir General Physician, Hyderabad
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Thahir
Dr. Thahir is a popular General Physician in Toli Chowki, Hyderabad. You can visit him/her at Relief Hospitals in Toli Chowki, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Thahir on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Thahir

Relief Hospitals

H K Plaza Toli Chowki Cross Roads, Toli Chowki, Landmark:Opp Ruman Hotel, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Thahir

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My urine test report shows that pus cell is negative. Can anybody please tell me what it mean and whether it is serious or not?

BAMS, M.D.Alternative Medicines
Ayurveda, Belgaum
My urine test report shows that pus cell is negative. Can anybody please tell me what it mean and whether it is serio...
Your urine test shows pus cells are not present which suggests that there is no infection in your urine. It is NORMAL.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mujhe swapndosh hota hai aur mai sex ke time 1 minutes bhi nahi tik pata aur mera ling chota hai. please i am so sad with my married life.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Mujhe swapndosh hota hai aur mai sex ke time 1 minutes bhi nahi tik pata aur mera ling chota hai. please i am so sad ...
Night fall is a normal thing nothing to worry for that for your performance you have to take off your mind from this issue the more you bother about it the more it will happen learn to do kegel exercises they will help you
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor Can you suggest me any medicine in homeopathy that can fulfill routine vitamin intake. I am 45 years and suffering from high bp and sugar.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello doctor
Can you suggest me any medicine in homeopathy that can fulfill routine vitamin intake. I am 45 years and...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. It is essential to first control your BP and blood glucose effectively. BP should be 120 to 130 /70 to 80 mm Hg and Blood glucose fasting <100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c%<6.8. With this if one is taking a healthy balanced diet then there is hardly any need to add regular vitamin supplements. Since I am a diabetologist, have very little idea about homeopathy. But if one has the need for vitamins then it can only be met by taking specific supplements. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing" nightfall" for a long time and do not know the conclusion. I hesitate to share my problem with someone. Because of this problem I am losing body weight and some other related problems! Please provide some supportive measures!

BHMS
Homeopath, Agra
I am facing" nightfall" for a long time and do not know the conclusion. I hesitate to share my problem with someone. ...
Homoeopathy has good treatment for your problem, without causing adverse effects. Take homoeopathic medicine selenium 30 twice daily in the morning and in the evening and give feedback after 6 days.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffer from hemorrhoids, gas and also suffer from anemia and constipation, I went to many doctors but not affect in health. Please help me and give suggestions.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
I suffer from hemorrhoids, gas and also suffer from anemia and constipation, I went to many doctors but not affect in...
Haemorrhoids needs surgery. Avoid outside spicy and fried food. Walk about 3-5 kms daily. There should be gap of 2 hrs after dinner and sleep. Small and frequent meals is of help chew your food properly at time of lunch and dinner. Keep your blood sugar controlled. Raise your bed about 4" from headend side. Get your gastroendoscopy doen. Tab nexpro-l 1 tab empty stomach.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old male and want to know how can I immune myself from cold cough.

MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
I am 20 years old male and want to know  how can I immune myself from cold cough.
I am giving you health tips to maintain immunity system strong 1. Don't smoke. 2. Eat a diet high in fruits, vegetables, and whole grains, and low in saturated fat. And also note food item that boost our immunity system citrus ginger kale garlic cinnamon mushroom berries watermelon grapefruits 3. Exercise regularly. 4. Maintain a healthy weight 5. Get adequate sleep.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to treat a jaundice? Total bilirubin level is 9.8. What type of food should e jaundice patient eat?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
liv 52 1 tab tds, easily digestible food , green vegetables moong dal potato , gur, complete bed rest eat tomato, haldi powder 1/2 tsf in 1/2 glass of water, amla or lemon juice in a water, neem leaves boiled in water it will help. Welcome
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I'm Sagar & my age is 18, I have problem of sweating in palms of hands & feet.

General Physician, Hyderabad
Don't worry it's a common problem for many people in the world. Myself I have seen many cases out there. U can apply Aldry lotion on your palms and feet just before going to bed daily for 1 week and once it has reduced you can use twice a week. If you have further queries please feel free to contact me online.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom is suffering from diabetes and blood pressure at the same time. Please can you tell me about the diet chart a victim of diabetes has to follow. Please suggest in detail and also tell me that what is ideal measure of diabetes before and after having lunch.

Practical Course In Diabetology, Post Graduate Course In Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Jammu
My mom is suffering from diabetes and blood pressure at the same time. Please can you tell me about the diet chart a ...
ideal measure is 110 n 140 mg%.About diet she has to avoid junk food,fried food,juices n any thing which contain sugar such as icecream. pastry, confectionary, cold drinks etc, Diet chart will depend on her weight n height and activity throughout the day
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 36 years old & my body seems like 50 years old aging, heal pain last 4 years continue and sexual weakness penis shortness &discolouration. Please tell me treatment. Hiv test report 4 times negative last test in January 2017.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
I am 36 years old & my body seems like 50 years old aging, heal pain last 4 years continue and sexual weakness penis ...
Begin your day with a physical exercise which will not only bring strength and stamina but will elevate your mood. Try to be positive in your approach. Its normal to be '' not perfect '' all the time. Try having a pleasant time with your spouse and try to understand better the needs of your better-half. ( Loving and caring should be the firm ground on which your intimate relationship should be built.). Invest time on healthy habits for both of you. Eat healthy (have fruits and vegetables everyday) and exercise everyday. Try to learn yoga (both of you) as it can relax you naturally and improve the quality of life overall.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(141 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM Fellowship In HIV Medicine, MD, MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ajay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(27 ratings)

Dr. Sridhar Billa

MBBS, DNB
General Physician
AVI Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Vikram Cheryala

MBBS, DNB, CCEBDM
General Physician
Lotus Health Care Multi Specialty Clinics, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment