Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Syed Kaza Hasan Tisthi

Physiotherapist, Hyderabad

Dr. Syed Kaza Hasan Tisthi Physiotherapist, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Syed Kaza Hasan Tisthi
Dr. Syed Kaza Hasan Tisthi is a trusted Physiotherapist in Mehdipatnam, Hyderabad. You can visit him at Sahebs Physiotherapahy & Bone Seeting Center in Mehdipatnam, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Syed Kaza Hasan Tisthi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Physiotherapists in India. You will find Physiotherapists with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Physiotherapists online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sahebs Physiotherapahy & Bone Seeting Center

H No 13-5-840,Tappa Building, Opposite Bequari Tiffin Center, Tappa Chabutra, Karwan, Mehdipatnam, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Syed Kaza Hasan Tisthi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My wife is 40 year old, weight 54 Kg, Hight 148CM, last few day having pain in all joints of the body barring Knee. The pain starts by 5 Pm onward, The Uric acid test shows 4.11mg/dl. Platelet count 252000, No Malarial parasites found. Yesterday she had feaver of 100 F. Please let me know what happened to her, which specilist should I consult?

MPT-SPORTS MEDICINE, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
not need to be worry about it. you much consult an Sr. Physical therapist in your area, let them what is your difficulty is, sir. not need to go ORTHOPAEDIC and other doctors to consult. you much consult only expert physical therapist, good luck. if you want to consult me then please send me your whole reports in my mail id: drvikramaditya2008@gmail.com
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old girl my height is 5" 9 & my weight is 65 kgs my problem is that ki mere back me problem rehti he or mere pav me sujan aa jati he or kabhi kabhi mere hand or leg ki finger chipak jati he so pls mujhe is problem ka ilaj bataiye.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Gurgaon
For your back problem, may b pain is there bcos of improper posture and muscle weakness. So for that you have to b aware of proper posture of back and learn some back exercises. For this you have to see some good physiotherapist. For the swelling in your feet, may b bcos of improper blood circulation and plus lack of muscle ton. For this also you have to see a physiotherapist. Plus you can tell the physiotherapist about your foot fingers or you can consult a g. P for that. Thank you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am age of 49 I am suffering with critical knee pain and I want beat doctor in Visakhapatnam.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
I am age of 49 I am suffering with critical knee pain and I want beat doctor in Visakhapatnam.
Dear lybrate user, you should take rhus tox 30 thrice a day three drops in water for two days. If not relaxed then call vack.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor. I have a severe backache as per Dr. Advice I have done mri. My mri report is as under kindly advise in matter degenerative lumber spondylitis are seen in the form of marginal osteophytes and multilevel disc dessication. 1. D12-l1 & l1-l2 discs show mild bulge, indenting anterior thecal sac without significant never root compression 2. L2-l3 disc reveals right paracentral disc extrusion, indenting anterior thecal sac and causing right lateral recess narrowing, impinging on right traversing l3 nerve root. 3. L3-l4 disc shows mild diffuse disc protrusion, indenting anterior thecal sac and causing bilateral mild neural foraminal narrowing, minimally abutting bilateraltraversing l4 nerve roots. 4. L4-l5 disc reveals mild diffuse disc protrusion, indenting anterior thecal sac and causing bilateral mild neural foraminal narrowing, minimally abutting right existing l4 nerve root-bilateral traversing l5 nerve roots. Nerve roots. Cord is seen ending at d11 vertebral level. Distal cord and conus appear normal. Both hip and si joints are normal. No pre / paravertebral, epidural soft tissue or haematoma is seen. Bilateral psoas and posterior paraspinous muscles are normal. Please advise for home exercise / medicine.?

Bachelor of Physiotherapist
Physiotherapist, Noida
Hi doctor. I have a severe backache as per Dr. Advice I have done mri. My mri report is as under kindly advise in mat...
Sir you should back strengthening and stretching exercise. It will relax and strengthen or back muscles. If you personally want to consult me Please consult privately.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 yes old I have back pain from 2 yrs, I w Wnt for checkup .I have used tablets and ointments .but it was not quired ,then what we have to do to come across this problem?

DNB (Orthopedics), fellowship in arthroscopy and sports medicine
Orthopedist, Ghaziabad
I am 20 yes old I have back pain from 2 yrs, I w
Wnt for checkup .I have used tablets and ointments .but it was not q...
dear arvindkumar, As ur back pain is not relieved since 2yrs, so u should go for investigations like xrays and blood investigations- CBC ESR Sr Vit D3 level. for time being do hot fomentation, start doing back muscles strengthening exercises.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have lot of pain in my lower back. I drink minimum 2ltrs of water. I even have weak knees. I need your help to suggest me what might be the problem with me.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
I have lot of pain in my lower back. I drink minimum 2ltrs of water. I even have weak knees. I need your help to sugg...
Hi there are various causes for backpain like spasm, slip disc, nerve root compression, arthritic changes etc. A detailed examination is needed to confirm diagnosis. Learn spine mobility and strengthening exercise from physio. Do reply for private consultation and detailed treatment plan.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hand was fractured for which I was operated a year ago and plates were inserted. I would like know is there any way to remove the operation marks.

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS)
Orthopedist, Trichy
My hand was fractured for which I was operated a year ago and plates were inserted. I would like know is there any wa...
unfortunately a scar is always a scar. If the scar is very thick then it can be revised. But there will be no guarantee that the new scar will be slim either. you can do scar massages which can help make the scar soft.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a shoulder pain for quite some time. In the morning when I wake up, I feel the pain more intense. What could be the possible cause and what should be done about it?

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
I am having a shoulder pain for quite some time. In the morning when I wake up, I feel the pain more intense. What co...
Hi I can understand your problem 1) avoid activities that make your symptoms worse 2) apply ice packs 3) start physiotherapy treatment as electrotherapy will reduce pain and inflammation 4) exercise and manual therapy will help in pain free movement. Describe your problem in detail and do share investigation reports if you have. Best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get frequent back pains as I have to sit and code daily. What should I do to reduce such pains?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I get frequent back pains as I have to sit and code daily. What should I do to reduce such pains?
Hello. Maintain a right standing and sitting posture, keep your back always straight, avoid carrying weight on back. Hold or carry weight divided equally in both the hands or shoulders (to avoid over straining on one particular hand or shoulder). Lie down on bed on your back without pillow. Exercise: Practice Shavasana or Corpse Pose as it looks like a dead body. If practiced correctly and with full efforts, can relax every body part, relaxing not only the body but also the mind: Spread the legs one to two feet apart, the toes are turned outwards, the heels facing each other, a comfortable distance apart. Bring the arms a little away from the body, palms turned upward. Relax the neck and allow it to turn to the side if it is more comfortable. Close the eyes and focus the attention on the body, breathing normally.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from knee pain and uric acid is 9.5 mg/dl and thyroid (TSH) is 5.78 uIU/ML. Please help me.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Suffering from knee pain and uric acid is 9.5 mg/dl and thyroid (TSH) is 5.78 uIU/ML. Please help me.
Drink more water, high-carbohydrate foods such as potatoes, rice, pasta and bread. You can take Nutrient-rich foods that improve your health may also benefit your thyroid gland, antioxidant-rich fruits and vegetables more plenty of water: Blueberries, tomatoes, bell peppers, and other foods rich in antioxidants can improve overall health and benefit the thyroid gland. Eating foods high in B vitamins, like whole grains, may also help. Selenium: Tiny amounts of selenium are needed for enzymes that make thyroid hormones to work properly. Eating selenium-rich foods, such as sunflower seeds or Brazil nuts, can be beneficial. Tyrosine: This amino acid is used by the thyroid gland to produce T3 and T4. Taking a supplement may help, avoid oily foods,junk foods, go for walk. Tests every 3 to 6 months. you can take tab. bencid 500 mg once a day. tab. thyronorm 75mcg once in morning before meal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

M.P.T.(Ortho)
Physiotherapist, Gurgaon
Hot and cold therapy has a tendency to reduce pain, assist with tissue healing, control swelling, and increase flexibility if used appropriately after an injury.

I am 23 years old. I have a pain on myknee in left leg. I used pain relief tablets like ultracet but no use? What can I do now?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 23 years old. I have a pain on myknee in left leg. I used pain relief tablets like ultracet but no use? What can...
Do stretching exercise and hot fermentation twice a day if it work then ok otherwise physiotherapy treatment must.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from tenis elbow pain from 2year. I am badminton player. I have taken rest for 2_3 months but still pain.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Do consult neuro physiotherapist or sports medicine specialist and have ust and laser therapy for 12 days followed by strengthening exercises to shoulder elbow and wrist joints or contact me privately via lybrate best wishes
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my name is masud ali molla I am suffering a problem in my knee some days ago I am playing cricket and my brother hit my left knee.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Sir my name is masud ali molla I am suffering a problem in my knee some days ago I am playing cricket and my brother ...
Avoid sitting cross legged. Avoid squatting- quadriceps exercises- lie straight, make a towel role and put it under the knee, press the keen against the role, hold it for 20 secs. Repeat 20 times twice a day. This will help relieve some pain. Core strengthening exercise- straight leg raised with toes turned outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day. Hams stretching- lie straight, take the leg up, pull the feet towards yourself, with a elastic tube or normal belt. Repeat 10 times, twice a day. Sports taping- stretch the tape from both ends and apply on the affected area contrast fomentation (hot and cold).
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir. I am suffering from leg pain in left side. Could you suggest best medicine.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi sir. I am suffering from leg pain in left side. Could you suggest best medicine.
Requires detailed examination and investigation. Preliminary investigations suggested: hb, tlc, dlc, esr, blood sugar fasting & pp, uric acid vit d urine r/e x-ray of the affected part. Anyway it may be tried sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick mattress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Do hot fomantation paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck, back, knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. Do not ignore it. Let it not become beginning of a bigger problem. Make sure that patient is not allergic to any of the medicines that he/she is going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, inform
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend was diagnosed with back pain and now doctors have found a growth around his spine, they told him it is due to the hormones in chicken that he has been consuming. Are the hormones in chicken harmful, if yes why is it still legal to use these hormones on them?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
My friend was diagnosed with back pain and now doctors have found a growth around his spine, they told him it is due ...
1) do massage with warm sesame oil or suitable oil for 15 min. Afterwards take hot fomentation for 10 min. 2) start natural calcium supplement. 3) do regular stretching exercise 4) in yoga do bhujangasan, halasan & suryanamaskar. Life-style correction 1) correct your sitting posture. 2) take small pillow or back rest for lower back. 3) foot should rest to floor easily. 4) take small break after 1 hr & walk few steps. 5) do neck & upper back extension, give feedback after 4 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 63. Weight 63. Body slim. I have been playing Badminton regularly for last 31 years. Now my right elbow and right shoulder aches during night. I do yoga and morning walk also What is cure ?

Fellowship in Shoulder and Knee Surgeries, DNB (Orthopedics), Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho), MBBS
Orthopedist, Nagpur
Hello You have Rotator cuff problem which is common in badminton player. Please visit Shoulder specialist not general orthopaedic surgeon. Most probably you need Scapula stabilisation exercises. Consult privately. Dr Prashant Parate sportsorthocare Shoulder and Knee specialist
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Back pain after lifting a 20 kg weight. Which lasts 10 to 15 days every time. And goes it self.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Back pain after lifting a 20 kg weight. Which lasts 10 to 15 days every time. And goes it self.
Bhujang Asana – Lie flat on your stomach, keeping the palms out, bend the neck backward, take a deep breath and while holding it for 6 seconds, raise the chest up. Release breath and relax your body. Repeat the exercise 15 times twice daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have flat feet problem I want to avoid it as the way I walk is become very odd therefore need your help.

MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Greater Noida
I have flat feet problem I want to avoid it as the way I walk is become very odd therefore need your help.
Hi you need to use a medial arch inside your sports shoes. Always wear good brand well cushioned shoes. If you are overweight, try to loose weight.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My vit b12 is 958. Thats high. Is it a reason for concern? I keep having acids bouts. Very severe at times like it going to my head feeling nauseatic and heaviness in head. Recently after such a bout had severe lower back pain in morning waking from bed. Also I getting numbness in my fingers at times.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
My vit b12 is 958. Thats high. Is it a reason for concern? I keep having acids bouts. Very severe at times like it go...
Extension Exercises x 15 times x twice daily - lying on tummy, take left arm up for 3 seconds, then bring it down, right arm up for 3 seconds, bring down. Bring right leg up, hold for 3 seconds, bring it down. Then right leg up and hold for 3 seconds and bring it down. Repeat twice a day- 10 times.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed