Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Sriram

General Physician, Hyderabad

200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sriram General Physician, Hyderabad
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Sriram
Dr. Sriram is one of the best General Physicians in Adibatla, Hyderabad. You can visit him/her at Sri Sai Clinic in Adibatla, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sriram on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sriram

Sri Sai Clinic

102,Tarakarama Estate,Nagarajuna Nagar,Yellareddy Guda,Opp Community Hall, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sriram

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir i, m suffering from fever since 1 year please give me solution to resolve this problem.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Sir i, m suffering from fever since 1 year please give me solution to resolve this problem.
Take homoeopathic medicine Belladonna 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the morning and Arsenic album 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the evening for 4 days. Take light and easily digestible food and complete rest. Drink lots of water to hydrate and eliminate toxins from your body.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

We had an unprotected sex on early morning on 08.07.16, can I take unwanted 72 pill? I am feeding my 45 days baby. Is this pill harm my milk or health of my baby? please help me.

Diploma In Family Medicine, M.Sc - Psychotherapy
Sexologist, Pune
We had an unprotected sex on early morning on 08.07.16, can I take unwanted 72 pill? I am feeding my 45 days baby. Is...
Yes, emergency contraceptive pills are very high in hormone content. It is not safe for the breast feeding baby.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a pcod patient. My doc having qualification dgo, mrco(lond). Is it gud enough education to treat my problem or anyother qualification should have? please suggest me doctors please.

MBBS, DGO (cal)
General Physician,
It is more than good enough. Stick to your doctor's advice. In our country possibly more than 70% people don't have any opportunity to get treated by a dgo, mrcog (lond) qualified doctor. You are in good and able hand I believe.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having headache from last three days which has now gone to an extreme level now what to do.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Having headache from last three days which has now gone to an extreme level now what to do.
check your BP . Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief one ,in case of severe headache. take rest and good sleep.avoid stress and anxiety. inform if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 years. I am suffering from diabeties and taking insulin for 2 years morning 25 units and 20 units how to reduce insulin and control over sugar levels.

MD - Diabetology, Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS), MBBS
Endocrinologist, Kochi
If you are suffering from Type 2 Diabetes (the most common type of diabetes), you may be able to reduce your Insulin dose by using the newer medications like DPP-4 inhibitors ("Gliptins"). Also, regular exercise & dietary changes may help reducing your Insulin dose.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi My age 60 taking medicine for diabetes. Not in control fasting its 160 to 170 after lunch 190 to 200 how to control.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hi My age 60 taking medicine for diabetes. Not in control fasting its 160 to 170 after lunch 190 to 200 how to control.
Mr. Lybrate-user, your blood sugar values particularly the fasting is much high. Pp value is not that bad, but better to be closer to 150 to 160 mg. Most importantly hba1c% should be <7. Achieving these values is possible by following things: appropriate drugs and dosage adjustment, dietary restriction and regular exercise so as to maintain near normal weight. (ideal body weight = height in cms- 100 x 0.9 = kgs). Plus avoiding sweets, deep fried foods, junk foods, pastries, sweetened aerated drinks, high fat milk products and fructose corn syrup containing products as well as highly processed products. Also refrain from alcohol and smoking. Consume more of green leafy vegetables and salads and permitted fruits about 100 g a day. Daily exercise of at least 1 hour is a must.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter is suffering from cerebral palsy. We r giving her occupational therapy but she is not responding well. We r frustrated.

DNB (Neurosurgery)
Neurosurgeon, Visakhapatnam
My daughter is suffering from cerebral palsy. We r giving her occupational therapy but she is not responding well. We...
Dear madam, very sorry to hear your problem. Cerebral palsy is one condition where the treatment journey is tough and requires a lot of patience and family support. The response of treatment is very slow and aim is usually to maintain the present health and prevent further complications. As parents only you can give the best care to the child. Hence your patience is atmost important.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Earlier I had a fungal infection and I had prescribed medicine by doctor at the time of taking medicine its ok but when I stop irritation again occur in bump and side of private parts and also in armpit. So please prescribed medicine so that I can get rid of irritation.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Sri Ganganagar
Earlier I had a fungal infection and I had prescribed medicine by doctor at the time of taking medicine its ok but wh...
You should take Ayurvedic treatment as below 1-Purim capsule 1 bd Neemol tab 2 bd 2- Anant salsa syrup 3 tsf bd 3- Six-c ointment for local application Avoid spicy, fast food and sour items. Adopt healthy life style. If you have constipation should take issabgol husk 2 tsf with warm milk or water.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had just gone through serum Vitamin D3 test. The content is 13.78 Ng/ml. Standard range is mentioned 11.1 to 42.9. Doctor told me that is less and give a medicine pall D3 capsules. Please tell me what food will help to gain Vitamin D3. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I had just gone through serum Vitamin D3 test. The content is 13.78 Ng/ml. Standard range is mentioned 11.1 to 42.9. ...
Dear Lybrateuser, - The best source for vit d3 is exposure to natural sunlight for 10-15 min daily - foods rich in vit d3 are cod liver oil, organ meats, eggs (yolk part), tofu, enriched mushrooms, soya products, whole milk, enriched cereals & orange juice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is seminoma is curable. Please provide a brief description. Right testis is surgically removed. 1 cycle of chemo is done. AGE. 35.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Is seminoma is curable. Please provide a brief description. Right testis is surgically removed. 1 cycle of chemo is d...
Seminoms are most treatable and curable cancers, with survival rate above 95% if detected in early stages.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(135 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM Fellowship In HIV Medicine, MD, MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ajay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(34 ratings)

Dr. Deepthi Rao Gorukanti

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Deepthi Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment