Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sriram

General Physician, Hyderabad

200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sriram General Physician, Hyderabad
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Sriram
Dr. Sriram is one of the best General Physicians in Adibatla, Hyderabad. You can visit him/her at Sri Sai Clinic in Adibatla, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sriram on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sriram

Sri Sai Clinic

102,Tarakarama Estate,Nagarajuna Nagar,Yellareddy Guda,Opp Community Hall, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sriram

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Helo I am not feeling well. Sore throat, body pain, fever, unusual feeling during urination like heaviness in lower abdomen, little pain during intercourse, and sometimes mild pain on sides and back.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Helo I am not feeling well. Sore throat, body pain, fever, unusual feeling during urination like heaviness in lower a...
Take homoeopathic medicine belladonna 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the morning and arsenic album 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the evening for 4 days. Take light and easily digestible food and complete rest. Drink lots of water to hydrate and eliminate toxins from your body.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the fruits, vegetables, sea food, meat, medicine which a pregnant women should avoid, which can cause any misc car I miscarriage?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
What are the fruits, vegetables, sea food, meat, medicine which a pregnant women should avoid, which can cause any mi...
All kind of fruits can be eaten during pregnancy including papaya and pinapple, contrary to the general belief. All fruits provide good amount of fibre and vitamins. Vegetables also specially green leafy vegetables which provides folic acis and fibre. Along with tat full glass of milk twice a day will supplement calcium and most important is protein diet which will be supplied via nonveg or pulses or mushroom. No food causes abortion.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old, some times I have leg nerve should be straight and painful, how to control this. Ex: exercise time, cool climate, playing time.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
1. You can apply volini gel 1% local application twice a day for 3-5 days 2. Hot fomentation twice a day for 3 days I am giving to some common reasons for leg pain 1. Generalized weakness 2. Anaemia 3. Physical exertion and any trauma 4. Lack of protein in diet 5. Any infection present on leg or foot 6. Muscle weakness 7. Abrupt start/ stop of physical exercise 8. Vit d and calcium deficiency get your following test done and review with reports vitamin b12 vitamin d consult with report.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
Homoeopathy boosts the immunity by strengthening the defense system of the body by helping it fight disease of its own. Children taking homoeopathic treatment for common ailments and infections have been found to have better immunity and fewer episodes of illness.
5 people found this helpful

My fasting fbs is 257 and ppbs is 340. Diabetic for the last 7 years. On insulin 30 units pre breakfast and amaryl 2mg twice a day. Please Advise.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Insulin dosage appears not enough. You have to do self monitoring of blood glucose daily and up titrate insulin dosage by 2 units every alternate day by informing your doctor and getting instruction.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

G t t test 3 times Fasting 108 Eating glucose 211 After 1 hr 120 It is diabetic or non diabetic?

MD - General Medicine, DM - Endocrinology, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
G t t test 3 times Fasting 108 Eating glucose 211
After 1 hr 120
It is diabetic or non diabetic?
It's in pre diabetes range. Follow healthy lifestyle to reduce risk of developing diabetes. Keep on monitoring fasting blood glucose and hba1c level regularly, once in every 1 to 2 years.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was alcoholic from 8 years now I left from 1 month my hemoglobin is 18.7 RBC WBC are normal after leave alcohol HB will normal please tell me sir.

MBBS, DPM
Psychiatrist, Bangalore
I was alcoholic from 8 years now I left from 1 month my hemoglobin is 18.7 RBC WBC are normal after leave alcohol HB ...
Dear Manoj, Congratulations for leaving alcohol. Please continue your motivational level to keep away from alcohol. Don't worry about Hb 18.7. It is due to concentration of blood. It happens in persons who are dependent on alcohol. It will improve by itself if alcohol is kept away. You need even check it again.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, sir. I have problem at night time .when got a sleep my pennis my falls a white some at morning .I am facing this problem for 2 years ,so please suggest any thing .for stopping this king of problem s.sorry I have not mentioned my age. Myage is 18 .ok thank-you.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hello, sir. I have problem at night time .when got a sleep my pennis my falls a white some at morning .I am facing th...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. A nocturnal emission or involuntary leakage is an involuntary ejaculation of semen that occurs during sleep or along with urine while urination. Studies show that approximately 83% of men experience a nocturnal emission or leakage at some point in their lives. There is nothing wrong with a person if he or she experiences a nocturnal orgasm or nocturnal emission or leakage, as they are normal and healthy experiences. If you have experienced a wet dream, you should not feel ashamed. There is no way to prevent nocturnal orgasms or emissions from happening. Sage tea is the best home remedy which is used to treat conditions such as nightfall. If you drink at least two cups in a day, the chances of getting wet dreams will reduce too. I suggest online sex counseling. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While walking I am not comfortable I shake and walk like drunken, I feel shy when others watching me, I have any disorder? Help.

Master of Physiotherapy
Physiotherapist, Guwahati
Hi lybrate-user thanks for giving me an opportunity to answer your question. If your body is shaking while walking than correction depends on what is the cause of shaking. There may be variety of causes for it. Most commonest is postural fault. If it's postural fault than correction depends on modifying those components. For eg. If we measure both legs distance with an inch tape and if we found that there is some difference between both the legs. If so than correction depends on increasing the height of one slipper or shoe by that laging distance. For more details get an audio video or text consultation. Will give every details regarding the problem you are facing. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always feel sleepy even after taking a good nap at night. What should I do, give me suggestion.

M. sc Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I always feel sleepy even after taking a good nap at night. What should I do, give me suggestion.
Inspite of taking good sleep in night, if you are feeling sleepy, means, might be due to harmonal imbalance, excessive fat levels, improper bmr levels, consuming alcohol, etc. Practice proper hrs of sleep,& try to follow meditation, bresthing exercises, engaging in some occupation, if needed. Extra, avoiding fat/fast/junk/carbonated drinks/alcohol. Etc. Yoga&meditation, breathing exercises. Like art of livingwill help you better to get mentally active. Try to get once thyroid levels check up&hb levels& sugar levels.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(135 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM Fellowship In HIV Medicine, MD, MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ajay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(39 ratings)

Dr. R.Pavan Kumar

MBBS, PGDHS,PGDHIVM
General Physician
Apex Hospital, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(34 ratings)

Dr. Deepthi Rao Gorukanti

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Deepthi Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment