Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sham Prasad Kilaru

General Physician, Hyderabad

200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sham Prasad Kilaru General Physician, Hyderabad
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Sham Prasad Kilaru
Dr. Sham Prasad Kilaru is one of the best General Physicians in Uppal, Hyderabad. He is currently practising at Tirumala Speciality Clinics & Diagnostics in Uppal, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sham Prasad Kilaru on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Tirumala Speciality Clinics & Diagnostics

Dno.4-4-1-53/54, Street no.1, Puppalaguda, Ranga Reddy Dist, Manikonda. Landmak: Besides Karuni super market & SBI bank, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sham Prasad Kilaru

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi Sir, my bilirubin is constant between 2 to 4 for last three year and I have contacted 14 to 15 physicians but they said no problem . Can I need to take precautions?

LCPS, BAM&S
General Physician, Pune
Hi Sir, my bilirubin is constant between 2 to 4 for last three year and I have contacted 14 to 15 physicians but they...
Hemoglobin between 2 to 4 g is medical emergency. You need blood transfusion. Also you need to be investigated for such a low count. See a hematologist immediately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 22 and I have an erectile dysfunction due to over musterbation. How can I get out of that problem. My also young and healthy no other prob. Please suggest me. Some easy way.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Ayurvedic treatment is best in case of sexual problems. So you start it immediately. We have many medicines for this like kamkeshari ras. Manmath etc. Massage gopal oil on your penis two times a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend has saviour fungal infection in his thighs and back. He has did all natural self medications but he is not able cure that is there any way to cure that? Cos he is shy to go to a doctor. Please recommend some ointments or relief method.

MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Thane
My friend has saviour fungal infection in his thighs and back. He has did all natural self medications but he is not ...
1) Cream Terbinafine 1% 10 gm for external use by morning and night 2) Tabs Faze 200 * 8 1/1 tab twice in a week on every Monday and Thursday go with about treatment for a 30 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 37 years old my problem is that when I got sex with my partner I discharge shortly I physically fit what can I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I m 37 years old my problem is that when I got sex with my partner I discharge shortly I physically fit what can I do?
Natural aphrodisiacs can improve your libido and prevent premature ejaculation. This would include carrots, fennel seeds, celery, bananas, garlic, onion, ginger, shellfish, lettuce etc. - Including these foods in your daily diet will ensure that you remain free from sexual problems, including premature ejaculation. For further queries get back to me.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do hand practice daily but now I have stopped from 10 days but in between I get 3 times a night fall is it dangerous or bad for me.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I do hand practice daily but now I have stopped from 10 days but in between I get 3 times a night fall is it dangerou...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. A NIGHT FALL / nocturnal emission / wet dream or involuntary leakage is an involuntary ejaculation of semen that occurs during sleep or along with urine while urination. Studies show that approximately 83% of men experience a nocturnal emission or leakage at some point in their lives. There is nothing wrong with a person if he or she experiences a nocturnal orgasm or nocturnal emission or leakage, as they are normal and healthy experiences. If you have experienced a wet dream, you should not feel ashamed. There is no way to prevent nocturnal orgasms or emissions from happening. Sage tea is the best home remedy which is used to treat conditions such as nightfall. If you drink at least two cups in a day, the chances of getting wet dreams will reduce too. Take fenugreek with honey on a regular basis. Exercise regularly and practice yoga and meditation to keep calm and relaxed. I suggest online sex counseling. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am getting cold even in summer season. More frequently when exposed to hot air.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Take sinarest one tab 2 times daily for 3 days. Honitus 2 tsf 3 times daily for 7 days. Do gargle, take steam, it will help you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my marriage done before 8 months. I hate use condom during sex. Please suggest me another way to sex. please give an alternative solution for that

BHMS
Homeopath, pathankot
Sir my marriage done before 8 months. I hate use condom during sex. Please suggest me another way to sex. please give...
your wife may take contraceptive pills to avoid pregnancy and when you have decided for pregnancy u have to leave these pills
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm a fast bowler in cricket and also do weight training in gym. Please tell me how much proteins, carbs and fats is enough for me per day.

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I'm a fast bowler in cricket and also do weight training in gym. Please tell me how much proteins, carbs and fats is ...
Hello, Your protein requirement would anytime between 100 to 110 gms per day,Fat should be around 20 gms nearly 200 gms of carbohydrates(complex ones)would be needed.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with premature ejection. Is there is any tablets to take before sex. For increase timing.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering with premature ejection. Is there is any tablets to take before sex. For increase timing.
premature ejaculation.It may be due to 1.Anxiety, depression 2.Fatigue, stress 3.Relationship issues, performance anxiety, 4.consumption of alcohol, tobacco etc 5You can take the following measures a)Avoid stress, anxiety b)Avoid alcohol and tobacco consumption c)Go for regular exercise d) lead a healthy living style e) Practice relaxation Technique by deep breathing exercise ( take deep full breath for 5 seconds, hold it for 3 seconds, exhale slowly for 5 seconds). Do it for 5 minutes without breaking the rhythm. It controls arousals and tension that lead to early ejaculation. f)Consult sex therapist for advice
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Muje raat me der tak nind nai aati what should I do? Its happening with me last 1 month.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Muje raat me der tak nind nai aati what should I do? Its happening with me last 1 month.
avoid day time sleep. avoid tea/coffe/ cola in evening and after. 8 hours sleep is ok . 10 pm 6 am is good timing. avoid stress.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a migraine problem. I am having a headache frequently about 2 times in a week. What is the solution for this?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have a migraine problem. I am having a headache frequently about 2 times in a week. What is the solution for this?
take crocin pain relief one sos, check your BP. check your eye sight. take good sleep and rest. take healthy diet. consult again if not ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im suffering from sexual problem and digestive problem feeling end of days. Need my life back. Please provide me proper direction to consult doctor.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Im suffering from sexual problem and digestive problem feeling end of days. Need my life back. Please provide me prop...
Hello, take BC No. 25, 5 tabs thrice daily after meals for indigestion and Damiaplant, 20 drops wit water twice daily for sexual wellness. Take care. Revert after 15 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir/mam, I am a diabetic patient, pls tell me what type of food will I take?

MBBS, MD - Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Dear sir/mam, I am a diabetic patient, pls tell me what type of food will I take?
You should avoid anything sweet. No juices, instead have fruits, like apple, guava or pappaya. No oily or fried foods. Potato n rice intake should also be reduced. Try on cutting down on alcohol.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache every alternate days during summer. Is there any prevention for it?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra for piles,pilonidal sinus and fistula management , Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate in Diabetes update
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I have headache every alternate days during summer. Is there any prevention for it?
Its unfortunate, though so many causes of your pain demands in person examination, till then 2black pepper with shrikand empty stomach and pathyadi kada after food for 8days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a diabetic and since a week I facing problem in the throat, like something stucked in the mid of the throat. For my confirmation I have check the sugar levels at the time 180 after food. Could you please advice on the same.

MD, DYA, PGDCR
Ayurveda, Nashik
I am a diabetic and since a week I facing problem in the throat, like something stucked in the mid of the throat. For...
Just do gargling with luquorice + haldi + boiled salt water thrice a day. Take 4 Tablets Trifal guggul at bed time for 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From 3 days. I could not sleep so my headache started. please tell me what should I do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
From 3 days. I could not sleep so my headache started. please tell me what should I do?
check your BP. Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief one sos if headache is more and unbearable. take good sleep and rest, avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very thin. I am soo lazy. I have no energy to do any work. I can't do any hard work. I can't digest anything. Too much Gastrology problem. I am suffering to much quick fall problem since many yrs. Whenever I want to sex my wife within a few second Harmon fall and I can't do 2nd time. And also whenever I masturbate also quick fall within 10 second. Pls give me suggestion.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am very thin. I am soo lazy. I have no energy to do any work. I can't do any hard work. I can't digest anything. To...
Hi Soak 10 almonds over night in water. On the next day, peel off the skin, and blend the almonds in a blender with 1 cup of cow hot milk (or crush them in hot cow milk) and add a little bit of saffron, ginger and cardamon to it. Drink this every morning. Take pranacharya heman syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day. Take pranacharya heman capsule 1-1 twice a day.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have loose motions from last 2-3 days. I was on outstation tour for 15-20 days. Do I need to worry?

BHMS
Homeopath,
Hw many times you had gone? what is the type of stool? is it watery or like rice water yellowish or greenish? take tab o2 400mg bdx5 days. Econorm sachet tds. Tab vit-z od. If fever take dolo650 mg bd.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year old female. I am using pregnancy conceiving tablets from last 1 and half year as I am suffering with PCOD problem. So is this a right way to take these kind of medicines for long cycles? Is this cause any harm like cancer to my body? Please reply.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Pregnancy conceiving tablets does not cause any cancer. To get pregnant you need to have fallopian tubes patent which is checked by hsg test and semen should be adequate quality which is checked by semen analysis. These both tests are done before the treatment of any infertile couple. Once the above tests are normal, then treatment with clomiphene citrate is started with monitoring of egg. Tests which r done for you are useless and will not benefit u. You need to consult a good gynecologist who would start proper treatment for u.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed