Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sai Krishna

Homeopath, Hyderabad

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sai Krishna Homeopath, Hyderabad
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Sai Krishna
Dr. Sai Krishna is a trusted Homeopath in Kukatpally, Hyderabad. He is currently practising at Surya Clinic in Kukatpally, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sai Krishna on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Surya Clinic

Door No. 187, Kukatpally, Hyderabad - Land Mark: Near Sri Chaitanya Junior CollegeHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sai Krishna

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dear doc, I have Avery oily skin and I'm acne prone. Can you please tell me what I should do and what I should not do. I'm thirteen years old.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Dear doc, I have Avery oily skin and I'm acne prone. Can you please tell me what I should do and what I should not do...
Take the following treatment - 1. Take 4 tablespoon of aloevera juice with one tablespoon of honey after dinner. 2. Take 4 tablespoon amla juice + 2 tablespoon honey on an empty stomach in the morning. 3. Take chandraprabhavati 2 tablets twice a day. 4. Avoid junk, bakery & spicy food. 5. Maida is very harmful for body, so avoid it. 6. Have all your meals on time. 7. Drink lots of water 8. Fruits rich in vitamin c and green leafy vegetables help in acne.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, My teeth gum are irregular in shape front side and I brushed on that gum it is bleeding. I used a gum powder for that but it is no use. Pls give any medicines or else any suggestions.

MDS - Periodontics, BDS
Dentist, Kanpur
Hello doctor,
My teeth gum are irregular in shape front side and I brushed on that gum it is bleeding.
I used a gum p...
Go and get the scaling done by dentist first. This is the only solution to keep gums healthy and teeth too.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a lot of pimples. I am also doing masturbations regular please suggest me something.

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician, Mumbai
I have a lot of pimples. I am also doing masturbations regular please suggest me something.
Oily, greesy skin, harmonal imbalance especially in teenagers get pimples. Do not touch or pres spimples it will result in scar or pigmentation. Diet modification, netrasnan, oral & local therapy. In sever cases other modalities of treatment. Consult sos.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Fever from 2 months Hb 8.3,tlc 3000, wbc normal, rbs 2.48,pcv 27.6, Mcv 111, mch 33.5,mchc 30, rdw 16, platelets 141000, iron 83, tibc (total iron binding capacity) 232 Please suggest what is this?

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician, Bangalore
Fever from 2 months
Hb 8.3,tlc 3000, wbc normal, rbs 2.48,pcv 27.6,
Mcv 111, mch 33.5,mchc 30, rdw 16, platelets
1410...
Your blood report seems within normal range but still shows value of platelets towards the lower limit. Also Hb is very low. I presume you are having a mild viral infection. If you could describe other symptoms, it would be easier to diagnose your condition.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I suffer from skin infection like fungal l infection at pelvic area and there is itching also occur more and more and when I tried to relief from this itching then skin ruptured and blood is coming in small amount and I have tries many dermal cream but there is no effect on this. Can you help me, then reply me with a more useful answer from which there is some changes occurs. Please mentioned the medicine and your mobile no. If possible for private chat about this. I am very ill from this nd I can't tolerate this itching any more.

MD - Dermatology
Dermatologist, Pathanamthitta
Hello sir I suffer from skin infection like fungal l infection at pelvic area and there is itching also occur more an...
Avoid tight undergarments. Wear loose cotton underclothes. Keep the private parts dry. Remove any form of moisture that accumulates. Change underclothes regularly. Reduce weight. Tinea is due to a fungal infection which grows in hot, humid, wet environments. You need to use antifungals.u can consult on lybrate private platform with pictures.it has to b visualised to diagnose.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 1years and I m suffering from fever since last what should I do I also had vomiting in the morning and loose motion what should I do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Zirakpur
My age is 1years and I m suffering from fever since last what should I do I also had vomiting in the morning and loos...
Balchaturbhadra CHOORNA should be licked with honey 500 mgm powder to 1 tsp honey thrice a day. Drink coconut water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is 52 years old. Her hight is 5 ft and weight is 54 kg. She has undergone operation of hysterectomy before 22 years. Her recent TSH Test value is 7.90. I want to know whether her TSH value is alarming and needs immediate medication. If so please prescribe the Alopathic or Homeopathic medicine and whether this medicine she will have to take permanently. Please advise.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My wife is 52 years old. Her hight is 5 ft and weight is 54 kg. She has undergone operation of hysterectomy before 22...
Mr. Lybrate-user, a value of 7.9 milli units/ml of tsh is high. It is referred as sub clinical hypothyroidism. Usually there is no treatment indicated at this stage. It also important to see the t4 values, if those are low then there may be a need for treatment. Orelse if patient is experiencing any specific problem indicating hypothyroidism, then treatment may be required.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have serious gas problem in such case I have to eat on a regular intervals to avoid foaming gas and at the same time I want to lose weight.

PhD, Human Energy Fields, Diploma in PIP, EFI, Aura scanning for Health evaluation; Energy field assessment, Fellowship Cardiac Rehabilitation, Cardiac Rehabilitation, MD (Ayur - Mind Body Med), Mind Body Medicine
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist, Pune
I have serious gas problem in such case I have to eat on a regular intervals to avoid foaming gas and at the same tim...
Dear lybrate-user, Drink plenty of hot water through out the day. Chew your food properly as undigested food causes gas. Proper food quality, quantity and digestion will help you maintain ideal weight. This has to be done forever. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi My baby girl 3mnth 6 days old. So baby ko kab se cerelac or homemade rice & dal mixture khela sakte please 4th mnths running hai so food chat bolye na baby ke liye. Thanks.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Hi My baby girl 3mnth 6 days old. So baby ko kab se cerelac or homemade rice & dal mixture khela sakte please 4th mnt...
From 4 month onwards you have to give all homemade foods mashed well and do not bottle feed and feed with spoon and also give breast milk
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 20 year old female I have a more hair loss now a day. Checkup doctor also, he said dry skin. What should I do?

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Ranchi
I am a 20 year old female I have a more hair loss now a day. Checkup doctor also, he said dry skin. What should I do?
See main reason of hair fall & hair damage is due to infection in scalp skin, which easily goes into hairs follicles & causes hair fall, thinning of hairs, for control on hair fall you have to control on dandruff and infection. So if you want cure. Consult privately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 yrs old male, suffering from rheumatoid arthritis. Pain in joints. Weakness in full body.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Kindly show me your all the reports rheumatoid arthritis is a self limiting disease. Acute phase can be managed with medicines. Physiotherapy helps in preventing contractures & deformities. Keep your moral up! any way take ibuprofen 200mg od & sos x 5days you will need other supportive medicines also. Do knee exercises it may have to be further investigated make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. Do ask for detailed treatment plan. Do not ignore. It could be beginning of a serious problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year old guy. I am having headache on the left side, it seems to be centered on a point. I am working due to which I have to sit around 6-8 hours on PC daily.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 23 year old guy. I am having headache on the left side, it seems to be centered on a point. I am working due to ...
1.It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, Low BP/High BP, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, ,have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7.Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a CT scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8.If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want have sex but I am unable to do it becoz I will ejaculates with in 1 minute so please advice me for long lasting.

Sexologist, Mumbai
I want have sex but I am unable to do it becoz I will ejaculates with in 1 minute so please advice me for long lasting.
You mean Premature Ejaculation. Do kegel exercises and stop _START technique. You can solve your problem for sure without Medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, my child have low immunity and due to that reason he is suffer from cold and flue what is the home treatment.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Hello you can give your child 5 phos 30 power, 3-3 pills 2 times a day. If any problem your child faces give him homoeopathy medc only as allopathic medc have lot of side effects if you do so slowly his/her immunity will come up. Thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor my self apoorwa jain I am 23 year old unmarried girl I have hair fall problem last one month what should I do please tell me doctor.

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Hello doctor my self apoorwa jain I am 23 year old unmarried girl I have hair fall problem last one month what should...
Essential fatty acids are specific fats that are critical to the proper function of your body. Your body is not able to produce these fatty acids on its own, so it is necessary that you eat foods containing them. Essential fatty acids from walnuts, flaxseeds, fish and avocado are great foods to eat for healthy hair.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife of 33 yrs old is currently suffering fr severe low left abdomen pain.Please help

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician, Delhi
May be she is suffering from left large colon, inflammatory disease , go for u/s whole abdomen and get back to me with your reports
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, my age 32. Till I have no baby. Meri shadi ko 3 years ho gye hai, mai chef hu, meri routine hai rat ko mai 12: 30 to 1: 00 a. M ko khana kahta hu, then sleep or might be intercourse with my wife. The problem is mje din bhar me 2-3 times laterine hota hai, 2 times confirm hai, subha ek rat. Jyada kha liya ya nai b khaya tb hi, so please suggest me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), L.C.P.S, PhD,D.P.S.M
Sexologist, Ahmednagar
Hi, my age 32. Till I have no baby. Meri shadi ko 3 years ho gye hai, mai chef hu, meri routine hai rat ko mai 12: 30...
Do your semen exam. If it is alright then do the intercourse in the unsafe period. Otherwise consult with the gynecologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

All time I have sex but before 20 min my sperm not fall. But this time I have tried 3 time but all Time my sperm out in 2 min .why is problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
All time I have sex but before 20 min my sperm not fall. But this time I have tried 3 time but all Time my sperm out ...
Please wake up early go for morning walk in greenery for 40 min minutes minimum do kegel and perineal exercises daily take musali pak by patanjali 2tsf 2 times with milk for 3mths minimum cap shilajeet 1 1.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from back pain and leg pain while standing and working I sit relax it goes, my heels too each mornings, ankles swell when I hang my legs down long time.

M.Ch - Urology, MS, MBBS
Urologist, Dehradun
I have been suffering from back pain and leg pain while standing and working I sit relax it goes, my heels too each m...
You need to get bones checked for osteoporosis. Get bone densitimetry done or show to ortho surgeon.
49 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(75 ratings)

Dr. A Manjula

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr Manju's Homeopathy, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(455 ratings)

Dr. Prashant K Vaidya

Diploma in Gastroenterology, Diploma in Dermatology, BHMS
Homeopath
Spiritual Homoeopathy, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(1659 ratings)

Dr. A.P. Aparna

M. sc Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath
Sree Homeo Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(204 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekar Bogadi

BHMS
Homeopath
Surecare Homeopathy, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
82%
(116 ratings)

Dr. Subhash Chander Gadde

MF Home, MBBS
Homeopath
New Life Homeocare, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(320 ratings)

Dr. Kuravi V S M K Pavan Kumar

BHMS, Masters in Homeopathic Remedies, Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA)
Homeopath
Agastya homoeo clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment