Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ramurthy

Homeopath, Hyderabad

Dr. Ramurthy Homeopath, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Ramurthy
Dr. Ramurthy is a popular Homeopath in ECIL, Hyderabad. You can meet Dr. Ramurthy personally at Dr Rams K S Medical Aid International in ECIL, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Ramurthy on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr Rams K S Medical Aid International

1-7-179/1,Kamala Nagar, Near Chaitanya Junior Kalasala, Ecil, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ramurthy

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I still don't find any best cream for acne treatment and acne scars removal .please suggest any good cream or ointment for treat acne fast.

BHMS, M.D.
Homeopath, Pune
I still don't find any best cream for acne treatment and acne scars removal .please suggest any good cream or ointmen...
hello lybrate user, there are various causes of acne like hormonal imbalance, exposure to dust, pollution,  hereditary,lack of enough sleep, stress, unhealthy food habits etc..; dust clogs the tiny openings of sweat gland or oil gland which ultimately results into acne and blackheads. always wash your face with gentle facewash after exposure to dust,pollution. drink plenty of water, 7-8 glass per day to remove toxins from body and maintain hydration. have healthy diet, add more fruits and green veggies in diet.avoid stress, avoid alcohol, junk food. take homeopathic treatment for acne. It is safe, natural, and holistic way of treatment.homeopathic medicine is selected on the basis of thorough details of patient, like medical history, causes, routine, temperament etc..; such well selected medicine gives complete relief and cure, without any side effects. you can consult to me online. Message back for proper homeopathic consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hair started turning white since I was 16 yrs old. Now I am twenty years old and my hair looks odd. Please suggest me what can I do to turn them black without dyes and colouring.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Delhi
My hair started turning white since I was 16 yrs old. Now I am twenty years old and my hair looks odd. Please suggest...
Get your haemoglobin checked reduse your stress take acidphos30 thrice dailly report back after 2weeks.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I lost my friend in an accident last year now I am very depressed please give me some solution.

MSc Psychotherapy -King's College- London, Pg diploma in counselling
Psychologist, Gurgaon
I lost my friend in an accident last year now I am very depressed please give me some solution.
Dear lybrate-user, sorry to hear that. I know it s tough. When we lose someone we all go through the process of mourning and grief. You might want to read more about it on this website http://psychcentral. Com/lib/the-5-stages-of-loss-and-grief/, it will help you to make sense to the emotions you are feeling during this sad process. Sending you lots of strength. All the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can not get sleep in night and wake up late in morning with laziness and headache, Does I have any sleeping problem?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I can not get sleep in night and wake up late in morning with laziness and headache, Does I have any sleeping problem?
1.You may be having anxiety or stress. Avoid stress. 2.You need 7-8 hours of sound sleep to remain healthy. 3.Go for regular exercise, Take part in games and sports, 4.Do yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise like pranayama to calm your mind, control your emotion, relieve anxiety and improve concentration. 5.Adhere to a specific sleep time and regular schedule 6.Take light dinner. 7.Avoid taking tea/coffee at bed time. Have a glass of warm milk at bed time .8. Don’t go to sleep immediately after dinner. Take a small walk after dinner and if possible take hot water bath before sleep. Read a light magazine or interesting book before going to bed 9. Avoid late night. 10. Don’t sleep in day time 11. Don’t take sleeping pill
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I fee exhausted, tired and sleepy everyday even after a good days sleep as I work night shift. What must I do? I feel a little fresh after a hot water shower but I get exhausted again after I reach work. Feels like I need sleep or I am getting week.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I fee exhausted, tired and sleepy everyday even after a good days sleep as I work night shift. What must I do? I feel...
Hi Take brahmi vati. Smriti sagar ras and praval panchamrit. Make its powder and mix it. Then take these medicines with honey twice a day. 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Do pranayama early morning for freshness. Avoid oily food. Junk food. Avoid alcohol consumption. Eat green vegetables. Walk for at least 45 minutes a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, My mom's bp level is always high, what is the home made treatment to maintain the bp level normal.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Dear sir, My mom's bp level is always high, what is the home made treatment to maintain the bp level normal.
Dear, To control & maintan BP normal these are best methods to follow:.• Do physical exercise like jogging, running or brisk walk for atleast 20-30 minutes. • Maintain your cholesterol level to normal & eat least amount of butter, cream or fatty things. • Eat less amount of pickle, salt and fast food as they contain high sodium levels. • Avoid drinking alcohol and smoking. • Take less amount of caffine containing coffee, tea or cold drinks because caffine causes increase BP. • Drink 8 to 10 glass of water daily • Take 6 to 8 hrs of sleep daily. Do not take too much stress. • Do long breathing pranayams (Anulom- Vilom, Bhramari) daily for 10 - 15 minutes. It will reduce your stress level in your body. • Eat healthy diet such as green leafy vegetables, fruits. • Take 5 ml of GULAB Jal added in a glass of water daily once a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What to increase my height in some days and to be healthy. Sometimes headache also occur. No any result of the medicines I took. So please suggest me some drink like pediasure.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
What to increase my height in some days and to be healthy. Sometimes headache also occur. No any result of the medici...
Height is decided by your genetic and we cannot increase it much as many advertisers claim to sell their food products. Pediasure is a good supplement and no guarantee to increase height.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My thyroid tsh result is 0.13ulu/mL (0.45-4.5) and t4 is 1.06 ng/dl. I am taking 100 mcg tablet for a day. After the blood result ,please mention my dose.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My thyroid tsh result is 0.13ulu/mL (0.45-4.5) and t4 is 1.06 ng/dl. I am taking 100 mcg tablet for a day. After the ...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for query. It appears the present dose a bit high. You can cut it to 87.5 mcg per day. On treatment TSH should be around 3 to 4 mU/L, so you can reduce the dose as mentioned and then check TSH after 8 weeks. To see if that has helped. Thanks.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of flue and precaution and cure from the flue and what are the symptom of swine flue.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
What are the symptoms of flue and precaution and cure from the flue and what are the symptom of swine flue.
Hi, the following are the symptoms of swine flu: - sore throat, - stuffy nose - cough - fever and chills (not always) - bodyache and headache - nausea and vomitting - diarrhoea - fatigue all these symptoms appear within 1-3 days duration. The following are the symptoms of flu: - soar throat - running nose - sneezing - headache - heaviness of the head - watery eyes - fever and bodyache - tiredness. Take cap, nasollerin 1-1-1 after food for 2-3 days. Avoid cold and refrigerated food. Drink boiled and cooled water. Take steam inhalation by adding 1 or 2 drops of eucalyptus oil to boiling water. Wear warm clothing. Avoid intake of sweets and oil fried food. Please follow these precautions: - avoid touching nose, eyes or mouth frequently. - cover your face while coughing or sneezing with a tissue or handkerchief and make sure people around you also follow the same. - avoid public places, crowded areas and unhygienic conditions as ther is a possibility of catching an infection. - if you are feeling sick, stay back at home and take rest so that you can avoid spreading of the disease and even you can recover fast if you take adequate rest. - maintain personnel hygiene by washing your hands before and after eating and after visiting public places.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Dushyant sharma 17 years old and my height is about 4'7" inches only__should I have to take height gainer capsules or powder. Tell me sir please.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am Dushyant sharma 17 years old and my height is about 4'7" inches only__should I have to take height gainer capsul...
Your height will increase on its own and I will suggest you to do skipping daily for next six months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir My chest (Heart) is paining several side i.e. Right side upper side back side and lower side And also pain shoulder jack and neck I have checked Lipid Profile on April 16 report is normal. TMT APRIL. 16 . Normal ECHO APRIL .16 . Normal ECG 28 July 16 . Normal MRI . C3 TO C7 nerve ARE MILD diffuse please advise.

PGDMCH, MBA( CHA) , MBBS
General Physician, Gurgaon
Sir
My chest (Heart) is paining several side i.e. Right side upper side back side and lower side
And also pain should...
Dear lybrateuser, this type of pain could also be due to acidity. Pl avoid spicy and fried foods. Avoid remaining hungry for a long time and remain relaxed. Try anti acidity tablets. Do moderate exercise like walking etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 year old and my tooth is to be root canal so does root canal causes pain and I am scared of injectn so is there any other way to numb the tooth?

BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
I am 18 year old and my tooth is to be root canal so does root canal causes pain and I am scared of injectn so is the...
No --rct normally done under local anesthesia for no pain and it is not painful go a head and get the treatment done.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor am 6 weeks pregnant. Yesterday I take a scan for my baby heart beat and the result is everything normal. I want to know that when am with my hubby am getting mood. Is this any problem for my baby.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hi doctor am 6 weeks pregnant. Yesterday I take a scan for my baby heart beat and the result is everything normal. I ...
Hello, intercourse is to be avoided till 16th week of gestation to avoid chances of threatened miscarriage.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering knee pain after ACL surgery. Surgery was done in July on left leg ,facing problem when using stairs claiming. Suggest me how I get proper strength.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist,
I have suffering knee pain after ACL surgery. Surgery was done in July on left leg ,facing problem when using stairs ...
Apply ice to the area. Do Knee flexion, Extension exercise. Do Calf muscle strengthning exercise regularly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the cure for black spot or scar on my face. It came because of itching of small wound on my face.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
What is the cure for black spot or scar on my face. It came because of itching of small wound on my face.
Hello, lybrate user, Pimples,shedding under eyes,oily skin,Tenning ,dryness of skin, & wrinkles cause due to irregular life style,insomnia.junk food,stress,anxiety but taking d natural recourse will ,carry away the tresses making your skin sebum free and soothing. * Tk, plenty of water free from contaminants to eliminate toxins &'regulate your metabolism to absorb protein, vitamins,minerals, energy & other important substance, essential to upkeep ,repair & energise the body, hydrating your skin. * Go, for meditation to reduce your stress and to nourish your cells,tissues and whole body to allow your skin to b fresh,non oily & glowing. * Tk your meal easily digestible,non-oily,non-irritant,simple,on time. * Tk,apples,cheese,carrots,papaya,rajama,soyabeen,spinach,almond,walnuts to enjoy wellness . Tk homoe medicines: @ Berb.Aqua Q-10 drops,thrice with little water.y @ Echinecea Q- 20 drops,with 20 drops of water,apply locally.twice * ensure sound sleep at least for 7/8 hrs in d night. * Avoid,junk food,caffiene,dust,scorching sun,fried,spicy intake, cookies,pizza & burger. Your feedback will highly b appreciated for further,follow up . Tk,care
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In the winter my face is break out when black heads. My face gets to black and peel. What should I do.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
In the winter my face is break out when black heads. My face gets to black and peel. What should I do.
HOMOEOPATHIC TREATMENT AUCARE COMPLEXION DROPS ( WOLFE DIETRI) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily. WHITENING CREAM ( BIOVALLEY)Apply in circular fashion in morning nd at night WHITENING SOAP ( BIOVALLEY ) Wassh face with this face wash before applying whitening cream Baking soda is an effective treatment for blackheads as well as acne. It helps clear the skin of impurities such as debris and dirt. 1. Mix two teaspoons of baking soda with mineral water to make a paste. 2. Apply the paste generously on the affected skin area and massage gently. Allow it to dry for a few minutes before rinsing it off with warm water. 3. Repeat this remedy once or twice a week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Sir, I am 7 th month pregnant, suffering from chickenpox. Using LEVO-H, Althrocin-500, RHOVIR-800 by doctor's treatment. Is there any problem to me and my unborn baby by using above medicine?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO, Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Jalgaon
Hello Sir, I am 7 th month pregnant, suffering from chickenpox. Using LEVO-H, Althrocin-500, RHOVIR-800 by doctor's t...
Usually there is no problem. As there is less chance of creating abnormality in 7 mth pregnancy. But ultra sonography for detectiin of any anomoly is must.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed