Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rajendra

General Physician, Hyderabad

Dr. Rajendra General Physician, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Rajendra
Dr. Rajendra is a renowned General Physician in Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad. Doctor is currently associated with Jagadish Clinic in Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Rajendra on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

H. No: 1-122, Chamunda Nivas Chaitanyapuri, Dilsukhnagar, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajendra

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
You can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) I am giving you some tips for sound sleep and early awaking in morning follow advises given below: 1. Strict to sleep time schedule 2. Do regular physical activity 3. Regular meditation/ yoga, i can give you address of rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost) One thing i want to tell you that if you can relax your mind by Rajyoga meditation than you can reduce your sleep upto 5-6 hour and you will feel fresh and active 4. Avoid tea coffee after 7 pm 5. You can wash your face and feet at bedtime 6. Avoid daytime sleep 7. You can use alarm and gradually reduce your waking time by 15 minutes Consult me if symptom persist
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Severe pain in heals as I get up from bed or when I get up after sitting for some time.Please tell.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Severe pain in heals as I get up from bed or when I get up after sitting for some time.Please tell.
It is inflammation of the tissues under the heels and you wear flat chappals even inside house and also take Brufen If there is severe pain
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am unable to sleep at night. And during days also. Sometimes its 3 days or more. And then I sleep for 2-3 days regularly.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am unable to sleep at night. And during days also. Sometimes its 3 days or more. And then I sleep for 2-3 days regu...
Dear, These are some instructions & methods for good sleep: • Frequent oil massage of head with oil relax your mind and enhances sleep. You can also do foot massage daily it destress you. * Eat food with a bowl of curd and after that off the light and go to sleep because after eating meal our brain become relax and sleep comes. • Drink a glass of milk at night daily. * Avoid the excess use of laptop and phone during night . They also cause sleeplessness. • Do not take caffeine, tea & alcohol in excess and these are stimulant,(activate) your brain result in lack of sleep. • Avoid drinking alcohol & smoking. • Do not take stress. Do meditation and long breathing pranayams to relax the mind. You can consult me privately for complete treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir, my son is 7.5 ear old, he oftenly bleed from nose. I consulted one of the reputed child specialist he said, it's quite normal and goes off with his age. While still I was concerned I consulted ENT, she examined got X-ray done, and other test to check any hear loss though I could not understand the logic. Please help

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
Although in children nose bleed in common due to frequent fingering in the nose, but sometimes it can be due to any mass or polyp in the nose or behind the nose that can cause eustachian tube blockage and lead to hearing loss thats why she advised u these investigations.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctors One of my friend apply for work visa in new Zealand n he is hiv positive but undetectable so he should go for full body medical or not? Thanks.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry, MBA (Healthcare)
Psychiatrist, Davanagere
Hello doctors
One of my friend apply for work visa in new Zealand n he is hiv positive but undetectable so he should ...
Good Morning ~ The only way to know that a person is HIV infected is if he or she is seropositive for the viral infection. I believe that your friend is having problems with knowing whether or not infected with HIV. I can suggests tests that you might want to know about with regards to infection by HIV.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 years female. I have severe hyperacidity problem. I have low Hb and low calcium. I suffer from IBS since 5 years. What food should I take to increase hb and calcium as I have stomach problems?

MBBS
General Physician, Allahabad
I am 40 years female. I have severe hyperacidity problem. I have low Hb and low calcium. I suffer from IBS since 5 ye...
You take Paneer and milk you will be getting ample Calcium please note Pander should be raw not cooked or fried and as regards Hb take Chukander half boiled with salt and pepper in the form of salad.This will increase your BP because of salt and pepper and Hb as well since chikandar is a rich source of iron and since it is half boiled so will cause less or no gastric irritation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am working in night shift and suffering from mouth ulcer. What precautions should I take to get rid of this problem.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
use glycerin in mouth. You can take syp. Ulgel-A 15 ml thrice a day . tab. charcol at night. avoid fast/oily foods,alcohol,smoking,junk foods,fatty foods, take plenty of liquid diets.dalia,green veg.,fiber meals, if not cure then go for few testsi.e. stool r/m, cbc, blood sugar,lft,and endoscopy of upper abdomen and consult with doctor .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the main cause of constipation ?how to cure from constipation even after taking 3 to 4 ltr water per day.

BHMS
Homeopath, Bangalore
What is the main cause of constipation ?how to cure from constipation even after taking 3 to 4 ltr water per day.
Dear constipation is due to many factors, it just doesn't improve if you take more water, you should add fibre in your diet, eat more of salads, cut down coffee n tea if you r addicted to it n junks too. Homoeopathic medicine nux vomica 200 4 pills 4 times 4 days will help u.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometime in evening when I came from busy sechulde, I feel like that mt brain is heavy I feel fever also. Please help me as soon as possible. It is so difficult to tolerate it. Tell the single medicine for it.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Sometime in evening when I came from busy sechulde, I feel like that mt brain is heavy I feel fever also. Please help...
It is just tiredness once in a while if you want you can take tab combiflam for it otherwise some rest and relaxation will ease out the pain and feeling of tiredness.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had sex wit sexgirl with direct nd I kissed her so I wnt to kno did I suffering from hiv aids ,so please help me.

MBBS, PG Diploma (HIV Medicines)
HIV Specialist, Surat
I had sex wit sexgirl with direct nd I kissed her so I wnt to kno did I suffering from hiv aids ,so please help me.
There is risk of HIV.. I am HIV AIDS Specialist. For further management come to private chat so we can do one to one live discussion and solved your problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can numerous fibroids and an enlarged uterus cause bladder prolapse? Why does my gynecologist think my bladder bulging into my vaginal canal is a fibroid even after I was sent to a urologist for stress incontinence issues?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Ahmedabad
Can numerous fibroids and an enlarged uterus cause bladder prolapse? Why does my gynecologist think my bladder bulgin...
Fibroid entering into vaginal canal causes cystocel urologist is involved because of extent of fibroid.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

SEXUAL PROBLEMS IN MALE

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
SEXUAL PROBLEMS IN MALE
Two types
1. Psychological
2. Organic
1. Pychological - erectile dysfunction begins suddenly, occurs only in specific situations. In such cases found normal nocturnal and early morning erections.
2. Organic- rule out by sexual problem evaluation and here gradual onset, consistently presentand loss of early morning erections.
59 people found this helpful

I am male 25 vegetarian I have found some lice in my genital parts and underarm and on chest too. I got this type of lice first time I never had lice on my head hair in my lifetime. I just had search about it showing it is bcoz of sexual intercourse but I never had sex with anyone yet. Pls help me how to get rid of it I am having too much itching in my genital parts. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am male 25 vegetarian I have found some lice in my genital parts and underarm and on chest too. I got this type of ...
Please note the following in respect to your queries: The lice are often spread during sexual activity. Rarely, pubic lice can spread through contact with objects such as toilet seats, sheets, blankets, or bathing suits (that you may try on at a store). Animals cannot spread lice to humans. Treatment: Pubic lice are often treated with medicines that contain a substance called permethrin. While you are treating pubic lice: •Wash all clothing and bedding in hot water. •Spray items that cannot be washed with a medicated spray that you can buy at the store. You can also seal items in plastic bags for 10 to 14 days to smother the lice. •Makes sure anyone with whom you have had sexual contact or shared a bed is treated at the same time. People with pubic lice should be checked for other sexually-transmitted infections when lice are discovered.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have never problem While sleeping my legs automatically vibrates. What is my problem actually? What is the solution? Help me.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
I have never problem  While sleeping my legs automatically vibrates. What is my problem actually? What is the solutio...
1. Drink plenty of water. 2. Take fresh fruit everyday. 3. Start with calcium, vitamin D 3 and Methylcobalmine supplement for one month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been fracture my collarbone before two month. I have wear figure of 8 bandage about 45 days Can I get strong collarbone before fracture.

Cert.MDT (Mckenzie spine Therapist), CMP, MPTh/MPT, CDNT
Physiotherapist, Gurgaon
You can regain your previous strength post collarbone fracture but you need to start physiotherapy as soon as the orthopedic allows. You will probably need good mobilization and strength training.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Did hole body check up from thyrocare. And these are highlited please let me know what to do. BLOOD UREA NITROGEN (BUN) PHOTOMETRY 7.3 mg/dl 7.9 - 20 URIC ACID PHOTOMETRY 7.86 mg/dl Male: 3.5 - 7.2 Female: 2.6 - 6.0 CALCIUM PHOTOMETRY 8.69 mg/dl 8.8 - 10.6 TOTAL CHOLESTEROL PHOTOMETRY 205 mg/dl 125 - 200 LDL CHOLESTEROL - DIRECT PHOTOMETRY 166 mg/dl 85 - 130 TC/ HDL CHOLESTEROL RATIO CALCULATED 5.1 Ratio 3.0 - 5.0 LDL / HDL RATIO CALCULATED 4.1 Ratio 1.5 - 3.5 NON-HDL CHOLESTEROL CALCULATED 164.6 mg/dl < 160 ALANINE TRANSAMINASE (SGPT) PHOTOMETRY 45.5 U/l M: 13 to 40 - F: 10 to 28 MEAN CORP. HEMO. CONC (MCHC) 35.5 g/dL 31.5-34.5.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hi,
Did hole body check up from thyrocare. And these are highlited please let me know what to do.
BLOOD UREA NITROGEN...
Hello, I have gone through the values mentioned, following are higher than normal: uric acid, total cholesterol, ldl and alt. Others are fine. Toal cholesterol is marginally high but ldl is definitely much higher. Liver enzyme alt is also marginally high. Not much of a problem but if you are alcoholic then it is better to reduce or stop that. Higher uric acid can cause joit pains, otherwise nothing much to worry.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cough whatever I eat directly coughing starts please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Do warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily 2. Take Viscodyne D syrup 2tsf thrice daily if it is a dry cough or viscodyne syrup if cough is associated with sputum 3. You may have to take antibiotic along with it if no relief 4.Avoid smoking if you smoke 5. consult me for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old, suffering from skin allergy for past 3 years. Tested and consulted many medicines and doctors, no improvement yet, hope you'll suggest me a solution.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am 25 years old, suffering from skin allergy for past 3 years. Tested and consulted many medicines and doctors, no ...
kindly tell me 1. Do you have dry skin and itching also? 2. Is this problem is related to any season? 3. is redness also present? 4. which soap you are using? Kindly follow advise given below: 1. Do not use harsh soap 2. You can use Calamine lotion local application (if Itching is present) for 3-5 day 3. Avoid Synthetic cloth and prefer cotton cloth 4.consult skin specialist if symptom persist or worsen
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir from today morning 3: 30 I woke up and felt that something wrong going on in my stomach. So I a glass of water. But after that I was unable to sleep and started vomiting. Vomit have happened about 4 times since that time and I am feeling weak and can't even eat anything. I took a glass of milk in morning and still feeling like vomiting. Please suggest what is the problem and medicines.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Sir from today morning 3: 30 I woke up and felt that something wrong going on in my stomach. So I a glass of water. B...
It might be due to some indigestion problem caused by some bad food. Take ORS instead of plain water as it will help to correct the dehydration. Medicine:- Ars.alb. 30 one dose every 3 hours ( its a homoeopathic medicine) You will be alright in evening.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed