Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rajaveeru Kaleru

Homeopath, Hyderabad

Dr. Rajaveeru Kaleru Homeopath, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Rajaveeru Kaleru
Dr. Rajaveeru Kaleru is one of the best Homeopaths in Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad. He is currently practising at sena Clinic in Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Rajaveeru Kaleru on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

sena Clinic

16-2-740/75/72, B K Dhage Nagar, Dilsukhnagar, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajaveeru Kaleru

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dear sir 1-my father is 73 year have gone bypass surgery on 1995 in hospital, delhi. Triple vessel artery disease. Graft were implated. Having diabetic, bp. By Dr. Gk mani. 2-now on 15-jan-015 he again admitted to medical college, lucknow. For heart problem. Angio was done. All graft blocked. Medicine prescibed. Shock also given during angio. Dischrged. 3-(23-01-015)----150/80 pulse-100----(14-04-015)----110/60, pulse---90 4-renal dysfunction ---(14-02-015)---serum creatine---1.66, serum urea---84mg/dl---(14-04-015)--serum creatine---1.10, serum urea---34mg/dl 5-renal dysfunction---(02-03-015)---serum creatine---3mg/dl, serum urea---112mg/dl--(14-04-015)--normal 6-(04-03-015)---uric acid---9.8----(14-04-015)----2.5mg/dl 7-(18-03-015)---serum creatine---1.6, serum urea---46mg/dl---(14-04-015)--serum creatine---1.10 8-stomach pain on (18-03-15)---done ultrasound---given inj voveran for pain---found 4-6mm multiple stone in gallbalder. Dr. Advise for operation. Report shows---mild hepatomegaly, choleithiasis, fatty pancreas, hypoechoic bowel wall thckening in left illacfossa, inflammatory. There is pain frequently. And voveran inj have to be given. For pain relief. Now problem:-(19-04-015) 1-pain (inj voveran given. But again pain. For gallbalder. 2-constipation 3-uneasyness. Feeling heavyness. In chest. Abdomen. 4-weakness. Already medicine for heart is given. Please suggest me if its recommended for redo bypass surgery and gall bladder surgery? look foward to your reply thanking you

BHMS, MD - Alternate Medicine
Homeopath, Nagpur
Its already complicated much. And age is 73. The most important area of concern is gall stone colic. Kindly take homoeopathy for gall stone it might also help in his other clinical issues as well.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As I am suffering with b. P. Diabetic and from 8 months I am suffering with creatinine of 1. 6 to 1. 7 continuously. As I am consulted nephrologist, he gave me medicines and I am using it since 8 months please give me advice.

CCP, MBA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Karnal
Start having chandraprabha vati 2 bd before food & varunadi kwath 3 tsf bd after meals. Creatinine & sugar will be positively affected.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 year old and I am facing a problem of white hair at this age why I am facing this problem.

Trichologist
Dermatologist, Mumbai
I am 19 year old and I am facing a problem of white hair at this age why I am facing this problem.
Premature greying is greying before the age of 30 yr, after that it is natural physiological process. Genetic factor is the most important cause for it. Stress, thyroid problem, not conditioning the scalp increases it. Hair is made up of proteins and protein is needed to produce melanin ; the pigment which gives colour to hair. Sprouts, beans, nuts, soya are excellent source of protein. Green leafy vegetable gives iron. Drink 3 lit of water /day. Oil the scalp 3/week and wash it 3/week. Hair fall will also settle with all these changes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have allergies. My eyes are itching and watery. They are always red and feels sneezing every morning. please help?

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
I have allergies. My eyes are itching and watery. They are always red and feels sneezing every morning. please help?
Hello. I think you have allergic conjunctivitis and allergic rhinitis. Eye allergies, called allergic conjunctivitis, are a common condition that occurs when the eyes react to something that irritates them (called an allergen). The eyes produce a substance called histamine to fight off the allergen. As a result, the eyelids and conjunctiva (the thin, filmy membrane that covers the inside of your eyelids) become red, swollen and itchy, with tearing and burning. The key to treating eye allergies is to avoid or limit contact with the substance causing the problem. Avoid rubbing eyes instead do cold compresses. Use antiallergic eyedrop along with lubricating eyedrop. This will help you I am very sorry dear to say that there is no drug that can cure allergy. Only way is to stay away from all those things that you are allergic to. For allergic rhinitis. Consult ent specilist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 36 old unmarried girl with diabetic. Mujhe ye janana hai ki after marriage mujhe pregnancy me kya kya problems a sakti hai.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 36 old unmarried girl with diabetic. Mujhe ye janana hai ki after marriage mujhe pregnancy me kya kya problems a...
Diabetes ka treatment acchi tarahse kar lenese sab kuch theek ho sakata hai. Lekin pregnancy ke pahelese insulin injection se treatment hona chahiye. Usake saath sugar control ekdam tight rehana chahiye. (90 mg - 120 mg/100 ml) aur her roj blood sugar check karate rehana hoga. Agar ye nahi kiya to pregnancy can be very difficult, bacche ko takleef ho sakati hai, bada baccha ho sakata hai, still birth bhi ho sakati hai, aur bhi problem ho sakate hai.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother has urethra stricture Post radio therapy she is 65 years old. What treatments she can take?

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
My mother has urethra stricture Post radio therapy she is 65 years old. What treatments she can take?
If she has difficulty in passing urine leading to recurrent urinary tract infections the best treatment is intermittent self catheterisation using a sterile technique. I would advise you to see a urologist so that this can be explained further.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have back pain and I am trying to get rid of it. Please suggest some good tips.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I have back pain and I am trying to get rid of it. Please suggest some good tips.
Kindly show me photograph of the affected part. Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Kindly take biod3 max 1 tab dailyx10 paracetamol 250mg od & sos x5days do back (spine)/shoulder/knee exercises make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take do not ignore it. It could be beginning of a serious problem. If no relief in 4_5 days, then contact me again.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 years old and have a dry eyes issue. It becomes worst by the end of the day in the office probably due to the AC, but can't avoid it. On holidays I do not feel so much of an issue. Please suggest solution which would cure this issue and does not recur in long term. Thanks,

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 35 years old and have a dry eyes issue. It becomes worst by the end of the day in the office probably due to the...
Homoeopathic medicine CINELUBE EYEDROPS ( HAPDCO) Pour 2 drops 3 times daily. Use a humidifier in your office.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Diabetes. Taking Glycomet 500 SR 2 times a day (after breakfast and after dinner) for about 2 years (suggested by doctor). The blood sugar - fasting and pp (after stopping Glycomet on previous day) are as follows: 30-01-2015: Sugar Fasting 85 and PP 138 19-11-2014: Sugar Fasting 101 and PP 176 When the glycomet was continued and blood sugar is tested the results were as follows: 12-7-2014: Fasting 93 and PP 82. How long I should continue glycomet or can I reduce dosage to 1 per day? What are the side effects of glycomet?Age 73 years (Reitred Sr Citizen)

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Dear, Diabetes is often called the silent killer. Diabetes, is a metabolic disease in which sugar does not get metabolized properly in the body. This means that the blood sugar levels continue to be high, threatening the normal functioning of the body. According to Ayurveda There are 20 forms of Diabetes : 4 are due to Vata, 6 result from Pitta, and 10 are caused by Kapha. But Diabetes (MADHUMEHA) is.Mainly kapha dosha disease. Poorly managed diabetes can lead to a host of long-term complications like :- Heart attacks, Strokes, Blindness, Nerve damage, Amputation of Limb. Impotency in men.Visit us at www.Malhotraayurveda.Com
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In my right hand shoulder joint and in joint between thigh and leg a KAT KAT sound came from bones, both in movement and in non movement case.Please tell.

DRCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Bareilly
In my right hand shoulder joint and in joint between thigh and leg a KAT KAT sound came from bones, both in movement ...
It may be due to weakness. Take nutritional and calcium rich items like milk and milk products, fruits, vegetables, nuts etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have allergies in my eyes are affected the most they re puffy red and itchy what can I do.

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
Sir I have allergies in my eyes are affected the most they re puffy red and itchy what can I do.
Hello. I think you have allergic conjunctivitis. 1. Eye allergies, called allergic conjunctivitis, are a common condition that occurs when the eyes react to something that irritates them (called an allergen). 2.The eyes produce a substance called histamine to fight off the allergen. As a result, the eyelids and conjunctiva (the thin, filmy membrane that covers the inside of your eyelids) become red, swollen and itchy, with tearing and burning. The key to treating eye allergies is a. Avoid or limit contact with the substance causing the problem. b. Avoid rubbing eyes instead do cold compresses. Use antiallergic eyedrop along with lubricating eyedrop. This will help you I am very sorry dear to say that there is no medicine that can cure allergy. Only way is to stay away from all those things that you are allergic to.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I have problem with my teeth. I mean there are lot of gaps between my teeth. I want to shape them. Can anyone tell what might the cost of such treatments.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
Hi. I have problem with my teeth. I mean there are lot of gaps between my teeth. I want to shape them. Can anyone tel...
We need more investigations (model study, full mouth & profile x-ray) & clinical examination to decide upon treatment. You may need fixed / removable braces. Requirements may depends on the age, complaint, duration of the treatment & affordability. Cost of cosmetic dentistry (braces) varies with dentist. Dental tips: - visit a dentist every six months for cleaning and a thorough dental check-up. Limit sugary food to avoid tooth decay. Gargle your mouth thoroughly after every meal. Scrub gently to clean your tongue with a tongue cleaner. Floss all your teeth inter dentally & brush twice daily, morning & night, up & down short vertical strokes, with ultra-soft bristles, indicator brush. Tooth brush to be changed every 2 months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 6 weeks 6 days pregnant. I had my sonography yesterday. A septum is found out in it. Will I have a safe pregnancy. Please suggest something what should I do.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I am 6 weeks 6 days pregnant. I had my sonography yesterday. A septum is found out in it. Will I have a safe pregnanc...
Septum in the uterus, increases the risk of abortion or miscarriage. If you already had an abortion, then it would be advisable for you to put cervical stitch to prevent miscarriage this time.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to be physically fit in these climate changing days? I've seen many people being ill despite of good health?

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
To keep fit you have to eat as per your body's needs. Do not fast for long hours. This will help avoid binging in the next meal. In hot climate digestion is poor so smaller meals are better tolerated. Drink lots of fluids like lime juice amla juice kokam sarbat coconut water buttermilk sharbats. Avoid excessive tea coffee and aerated drinks. Avoid alcohol and smoking. Exercise at least thrice a week. Have local and seasonal foods. Sleep well and drink plenty of water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old guy and my 15 to 20 hairs went grey, is their anything I can do to make it black again.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am 18 years old guy and my 15 to 20 hairs went grey, is their anything I can do to make it black again.
For prevention from greying of hairs follow these instructions: • Do not take stress and take proper sleep of 6 - 7 hours. Do meditation or long breathing pranayams for 10 minutes daily to destress yourself. • You can apply amla powder, Make the paste of amla powder with water and apply it for 15 minutes once in week in afternoon and rinse it. • Avoid use of excess hair products such as hair colours and try to use mild shampoo. • Add protein containing items in your foods such as take a bowl of cereal daily, and a glass of milk also. You can eat cheese or soya protein. • Eat healthy fruits and green leafy vegetables daily. • you can use mahabhringraj oil and apply it 3 times in a week massage your scalp for 10 to 15 minutes daily. You can massage daily with oil it increase blood circulation and prevent hair from greying. • Avoid the use of products such as hair colours or excessive shampoo. •In a bowl, mix two eggs, honey and some coconut oil. You can also use olive oil instead of coconut oil. Apply it on your scalp and leave it for 20 minutes, then rinse with a mild shampoo.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffer with heavy dandruff in my hair from last 2 _3 year I try various thing but not gave good result please give advise what can I do.

BHMS, Certified in Aesthetic Skin Treatments, Certified in Applied Behaviour Analysis
Homeopath, Mumbai
I suffer with heavy dandruff in my hair from last 2 _3 year I try various thing but not gave good result please give ...
Dandruff is one of the most common ailments affecting the scalp. Dandruff is nothing but excessive scaling of dead cells of the skin of the scalp. When skin cells die, a certain amount of flaking is considered normal. But in this condition, there is a great amount of flaking that becomes chronic and is coupled with redness and irritation on the scalp. Some factors responsible for this condition are: Internal factors: Hormonal imbalance Poor Health Allergic (Hypersensitive) Emotional Stress Excessive consumption of fat, starch, sugar Improper Nutrition Hereditary Predisposition External factors: Infection Excessive use of hair sprays, gels Improper use of hair: coloring products, hot iron curls Cold weather, dry indoor heating Infrequent shampooing of hair or Inadequate rinsing or shampooing of hair Poor Hygiene Excessive junk food Homeopathic remedies for dandruff are very effective in treating it Naturally and also ensure a permanent recovery from it. The biggest advantage of using homeopathic remedies for dandruff is that it provides a holistic approach to healing as it treats not only the symptoms but also the root cause of a disease or disorder, without any side-effects. Made of natural substances and completely safe with no side effects, Homeopathic medicines are given after taking note of unique individual symptoms. You can consult me online via Lybrate for further evaluation and homeopathic medicines. Your feedback matters. Thank-you.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. My son is only two years old with 10 kg weight he doesn't want to eat and he only pee twice in a day. So, please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hello. My son is only two years old with 10 kg weight he doesn't want to eat and he only pee twice in a day. So, plea...
Please look for intestinal worms Do not give him any food supplement/chips/candy etc. Just give him a glass of milk twice in morning and evening. Give him Alfalfa Q - 10 drops once daily mix with little water for next 2 weeks and revert back.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Stomachache from 3 days, thought it will be ok, but still its the same, what to do?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Stomachache from 3 days, thought it will be ok, but still its the same, what to do?
get ultrasound abdomen done first take tablet drotin once/twice in a day take tablet pantocid dsr twice daily before meals follow with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I woke up morning I found some dirty things at the corners of my eyes daily. It that a serious issue .what I need to do for that suggest something.

FPRS, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Pune
When I woke up morning I found some dirty things at the corners of my eyes daily. It that a serious issue .what I nee...
Could be because of many reasons but commonly it is due to allergy or infection. You need to visit eye specialist to differentiate between the two as the treatment is different. Also get your eyes checked for any glass power.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of loosing hair. I tried arnikesh hair oil but not get a good result. Please suggest what I do for. It.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I have a problem of loosing hair. I tried arnikesh hair oil but not get a good result. Please suggest what I do for. It.
some time it genetically, but pathology of hair loss is when heat increas in your blood ...due to to this heat hair root get dry and it fall....so avoid spicy food ,stress less night sleep so take following oil 1.vata-jatadi tail apply it on hair alternate days take following remedies 1 asthi poshak vati 1 tab before lunch and dinner 2.amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach 3. laghu malini vasant ras vati 2 tab after lunch and dinner
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed