Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call
Dr. Prashant K Vaidya  - Homeopath, Hyderabad

Dr. Prashant K Vaidya

Homeopath, Hyderabad

200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Prashant K Vaidya Homeopath, Hyderabad
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Prashant K Vaidya
Dr. Prashant K Vaidya is an experienced Homeopath in KPHB, Hyderabad. He is currently practising at Spiritual Homoeopathy in KPHB, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Prashant K Vaidya on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Prashant K Vaidya

Spiritual Homoeopathy

MIG 194, Road No:1, Beside udbavan childern hospital, KPHB, KukatpallyHyderabad Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Prashant K Vaidya

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a cholesterol 214.8mg/dl and triglecyride161.9mg/dl. Slightly above than normal range. What medication I may be advised. Is there any fear?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have a cholesterol 214.8mg/dl and triglecyride161.9mg/dl. Slightly above than normal range. What medication I may b...
High triglycerides and cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. Change life style .do meditation,yoga, Go walk daily, do any one physically activity daily i.e.play any game., Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress,take plenty of water in day time. And 1 glass of water before bed at night. use flax oil, omega-3 fatty meal or cap., take .green veg., whole grain. GARLIC,. Cod liver oil. Take anti cholesterol medicines . Cap. Ecosprin gold-10 at night daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am just 21 years old & was in severe depression for 6 month I have tried my best to get out of it but evrytime I failed .At the last stage of depression my legs got heavy & felt tingling and numbness. I have consulted many neurologist but no result. Finally I consulted a psychiatrist and he has put me medication since 35 days still I am feeling emotionless & tingling in my hand and legs. Doctor said my steronin level got down to zero. I am taking the medicine still I am thinking of suicide as I am not getting emotional pleasure and I have lost interest in everything. After taking the medication somewhat it manage the symptoms I used to get earlier like giving face expression like a joker & feeling self created god .Now also I am smiling without any reason & not getting the views of others. I have attached the prescription report given by my consultant psychiatrist.

MBBS, DPM
Psychiatrist, Bangalore
Sir I am just 21 years old & was in severe depression for 6 month I have tried my best to get out of it but evrytime ...
Dear lybrate-user, You are in proper hands of a psychiatrist now. You are taking antidepressants like Nexito and Prothiaden. 35 days is too early to expect full results. Please wait and your psychiatrist will change the dose or the drug or add another, if necessary, next time you visit. You need to visit your psychiatrist many times before you feel the full result. Please talk about your suicidal ideas with someone. Inform that person about the drugs, you are prescribed. It will be nice if you could deposit all your tablets with her/him, and take daily.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please give a breakfast to dinner diet chart in order to loose 5-8 kgs in a month.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Please give a breakfast to dinner diet chart in order to loose 5-8 kgs in a month.
A.Breakfast (Between 8-10 a. M) – Have oats/porridge or brown bread with milk and nuts. B.At 11 a. M - Cup of Green Tea c.Mid day meal (around 12 p. M) – Have a bowl of fruits. Citrus fruits are best taken during this hour and absorb well in the body. Have oranges, amla, pineapple etc during this hour. D.Lunch (between 2-3 p. M) – Daal, roti, mix veg, buttermilk and salad. You can also take brown rice with daal in lunch. Try to get your food cooked in olive oil. Lace your salad with apple cider vinegar, black pepper and seeds like flaxseeds or chia seeds to make it nutrition packed lunch. E.Between 4 p. M – 5 p. M – Cup of Green Tea F.Evening (4-6 p. M) – Have some nice sprouts with tomatoes and cucumber. G.Dinner (2 hours before sleeping, preferably before 9 p. M) – Paneer & veggies salad with olive oil, Roti or brown rice with Daal. H.Have a glass of warm milk.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctors My wife (age 25 yrs) is 60 days pregnant and she is having urinary tract infection and the test showed most of the bacteria as resistant. Antibiotics are not good at this point of time. Is there any safe treatment in Allopathy, Ayurveda or homeopathy . Kindly suggest I want my wife and baby to be safe.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
Hi doctors My wife (age 25 yrs) is 60 days pregnant and she is having urinary tract infection and the test showed mos...
Hi lybrate user, ask her to drink lots of water. Start antibiotics. Regards to antibiotics please share culture report for further guidance.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old, I have got blood with my stool from last two days and it feels me a burning sensation in rectum during evacuating.

Master in Psychology, MD - Ayurveda, Dems, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
You may be suffering from fissure and piles. Piles are usually not painful, still you should go for rectal examination. Avoid spicy fried and junk food. Avoid tea coffee and aerated drinks. Drink plenty of water daily. Take proper sleep at night.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

मैं 25 साल का हूँ | मुझे Premature ejaculation & Erectile dysfunction नाम का बिमारी है | मुझे ये बिमारी कब से है ये नहीं मालूम पिछले एक साल से बीमारी का पता चला है | मुझे ये बिमारी हस्तमैथुन के बजय से हुआ है | अब मै क्या करू

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
मैं 25 साल का हूँ | मुझे Premature ejaculation & Erectile dysfunction नाम का बिमारी है | मुझे ये बिमारी कब से है ये न...
I m advising you following remedy Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning this is very helpful, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a lower abdomen pain last year n I have take a medicine n it was fine but now again the sane problem arises. Please help me.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery , DNB (General Surgery), MNAMS (Membership of the National Academy), Fellow HPB Surgery & Liver Transplant (Singapore) , FICS - RPSLH - RPSLH
Gastroenterologist, Hyderabad
I have a lower abdomen pain last year n I have take a medicine n it was fine but now again the sane problem arises. P...
Dear patient...there are several reasons for getting pain abdomen.simple gastritis may cause pain abdomen,urinary infection etc.So kindly consult doctor once and you need to check basic investigations.Thanking you
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old. I have A lot of headache when I read continuously. I would like to spend a lot of time in front of screen. Give me suggestion.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 17 years old. I have A lot of headache when I read continuously. I would like to spend a lot of time in front of...
Hi Take ½ glass of carrot juice + Add ½ glass of spinach juice + Mix well + Drink this juice to cure headache 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a dentist surgery tomorrow. I have an infection in my gums. So I have an appointment tomorrow. Can I have alcohol today night? Or is it dangerous to get drunk before the night before surgery?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I have a dentist surgery tomorrow. I have an infection in my gums. So I have an appointment tomorrow. Can I have alco...
Dear lybrate user. I understand. You have a gum infection. You are going to have a surgical procedure on your gums for the infection. If you ask any health care practitioner, regarding consumption of liquor, no one will allow or permit or advise you. That is never good. So do not have liquor tonight. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old person unmarried. Having lots of masturbation my penis becomes thin from root side and their are burrish on penis. What is this problem.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 28 years old person unmarried. Having lots of masturbation my penis becomes thin from root side and their are bu...
Hi onion is very good vegetable to treat sexual impotence. It increases libido and strengthens reproducing organs. White onions are best for this purpose. Take about 5-10 gm root powder of Ladyfinger in a glass of milk. Add 2 tsp of mishri in this milk and drink it. This will prove helpful in improving sexual vigour. Apply pranacharya gopal oil on your penis and give a massage. It will strengthen your nerves and erection power will get better. You can take ayurvedic medicines too along with this.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

84%
(465 ratings)

Dr. Prashant K Vaidya

Diploma in Gastroenterology, Diploma in Dermatology, BHMS
Homeopath
Spiritual Homeopathy , 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(1676 ratings)

Dr. A.P. Aparna

M. sc Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath
Sree Homeo Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(224 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekar Bogadi

BHMS
Homeopath
Surecare Homeopathy, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
84%
(208 ratings)

Dr. Subhash Chander Gadde

MF Home, MBBS
Homeopath
New Life Homeocare, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(323 ratings)

Dr. Kuravi V S M K Pavan Kumar

BHMS, Masters in Homeopathic Remedies, Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA)
Homeopath
Agastya homoeo clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
83%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Jagadeesh Babu

BHMS, MHM (NIMS), MD - Homeopathy, PGDCCR(NIMS), Msc psychology
Homeopath
Dr. JB's Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment