Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. P.Hari Kishan

General Physician, Hyderabad

50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. P.Hari Kishan General Physician, Hyderabad
50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. P.Hari Kishan
Dr. P.Hari Kishan is a popular General Physician in Alwal, Hyderabad. He is currently associated with Harinath Clinic in Alwal, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. P.Hari Kishan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. P.Hari Kishan

Harinath Clinic

S No: 1-5-80/1/G,Gangaputhra Colony, Alwal,Landmark:Opp Indian Garden Function Hall, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. P.Hari Kishan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from internal fever since four days and feeling weakness ,cough. I saw general physician but didn't get any benefit. In morning I vomiting daily when brush up. I did not take breakfast due to this. Daily take lunch afternoon. I loses my weight also. I can not satisfied my wife due to this. Any specific treatment is available for this type of symptoms. Please provide best stamina increasing supplement.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
I am suffering from internal fever since four days and feeling weakness ,cough. I saw general physician but didn't ge...
What might be the reason for fever and vomiting? So please go to a doctor for medical examination and some investigations. Once your fever gets better your weakness will also subside. Regarding diet, eat only simple homemade food. Its time to resolve for a healthy lifestyle. Once you recover, start exercising everyday. Do some yoga and pranayam. Avoid all stimulants like tobacco and alcohol. Avoid junk food, processed food, cold drinks etc. Limit tea or coffee. If needed you can also take a course of Homeopathic medication. You can contact me anytime with the reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering last 10 yrs from leucoderma. I already taken medicines about this problem but still same problem please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering last 10 yrs from leucoderma. I already taken medicines about this problem but still same problem pleas...
Hello. White patches/ dots on your skin are a common type of depigmented skin lesion associated with an infection, allergy, or autoimmune disorder. One common cause of white spots, or hypopigmentation, is a fungal infection of the skin known as tinea versicolor (associated with other symptoms, such as itching or dryness on or around the white patches). This fungal infection is not contagious and can be treated easily with over-the-counter medications. The white spots and patches can also be becuase of deiciency of vitamin D (for which 15-20 minutes of exposure to early morning sunlight without sunscreen is needed, 3-4times a week). Or else they could be idiopathic (i.e., without any cause). Vitiligo is an autoimmune disorder which can be treated completely with homoeopathic medicines, but chances of relapses are also there. Please tell me other symptoms like about sensation on the area, since how long do you have this patch, any family history of white patch, etc. Meantime, you can start with homoeopathic Rx - Cina 1M/ one dose daily at night and Ars. Sulph. Flavum. 200/ twice daily for 20days (as it is safe). Apply a good brand's sunscreen with SPF 40 on the skin (specially the white patches/ spots) 20-30 mintues before getting out under the sunscreen and re-apply it after 3-4 hrs. Again.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom age is 63 yrs, she is having sugar problem. Her fasting result is 160 ,after breakfast is 150 ,after lunch is 220 and after dinner is 260. She is already taking Glimisave m1 before breakfast, glucobay M50 before lunch and ppg. 3 before dinner. Want to go with oral medicine, what to do?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Dharwad
My mom age is 63 yrs, she is having sugar problem. Her fasting result is 160 ,after breakfast is 150 ,after lunch is ...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. I have gone through the details given. From those it is clear that her blood glucose is not well controlled. Ideally in a well controlled diabetic Fasting Glucose should be < 100 mg, PP 160 to 180 mg & HbA1c% < 7.(considering the age of the patient). There is a need for improving the current treatment, to achieve better glucose control If you are looking for online consultation then come in a private conversation (paid consultation) with following details: apart from fasting, PP glucose levels, HbA1c%, dietary pattern extent of daily exercise, weight and height, then I will be able to give specific guidance and prescribe necessary drugs. In present communication we are supposed to give only general guidelines, no drugs are allowed to be prescribed. Or else please consult your physician / diabetologist and upgrade the treatment. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 yrs old sometimes I will get head ache very severely what should I do?

MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
I  am 19 yrs old   sometimes I will get head ache  very severely what should I do?
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Masturbation and Hairloss

BHMS
Homeopath, Howrah
Masturbation and Hairloss

Does Masturbation contribute to Hairloss?

Yes, during sex or masturbation testosterone levels increase and at the point of ejaculation, some testosterone is converted into DHT. If the DHT makes it to the scalp and the scalp is sensitive to DHT, the result could be increased hair loss.


Solution: You can stop masturbating or having sex (at least to the point of ejaculation.

3 people found this helpful

I have cough can you please tell the proper medicine Thanks in advance for your suggestion.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Do warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily 2. Take honitus syrup 2tsf thrice daily 3. You may have to take antibiotic along with it if no relief 4. consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Without having sex I am using loette tablets from previous 1 month ago. Is it harmful?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Without having sex I am using loette tablets from previous 1 month ago. Is it harmful?
Hello, Lottee tab is used as contraceptive, works by inhibiting the ovulation, stopping ovaries from releasing an egg. You might harm your reproductive organ if it is taken without need. Tk, care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

हमारा पेट ठीक से साफ़ नहीं होता प्रतिदिन लैट्रिंग नहीं होती 3 से 4 दिन में 1 बार लैट्रिन होती है

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bargarh
हमारा पेट ठीक से साफ़ नहीं होता प्रतिदिन लैट्रिंग नहीं होती 3 से 4 दिन में 1 बार लैट्रिन होती है
Sir take sufficient water first. Drink Warm water with a pinch of salt 2-3glass at morning and do some movement of your abdomen and lower body. You definitely be clear flush.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last four months, I am drinking abnormal quantity of water. In summer it was 6 litres per day and in winter it is four litres per day. I have once screened for pre diabetes. But later tests showed normal levels. Please guide about further course of actions.

MD - Diabetology, Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS), MBBS
Endocrinologist, Kochi
From last four months, I am drinking abnormal quantity of water. In summer it was 6 litres per day and in winter it i...
Each person's requirement of water is different. In your case, these quantities of water are normal for you. If you don't have any significant medical condition, you don't have to worry.
1 person found this helpful

My three old daughter is sick with the temperature of 100 degrees she cant keep anything down including liquids. What do I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My three old daughter is sick with the temperature of 100 degrees she cant keep anything down including liquids. What...
For fever give 5 ml of syp metacin surssa and if it recurs than get her blood checked for CBC mp sgpt widal
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(138 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM Fellowship In HIV Medicine, MD, MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ajay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Sridhar Billa

MBBS, DNB
General Physician
Prime PolyClinic, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Vikram Cheryala

DNB - Famliy Medicine, MBBS, CCEBDM
General Physician
Lotus Health Care Multi Speciality Clinics, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment