Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Naveen Endoor

Physiotherapist, Hyderabad

250 at clinic
Dr. Naveen Endoor Physiotherapist, Hyderabad
250 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Naveen Endoor
Dr. Naveen Endoor is a renowned Physiotherapist in KPHB, Hyderabad. You can visit him at Moksha Physio Care in KPHB, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Naveen Endoor on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Physiotherapists in India. You will find Physiotherapists with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Physiotherapists online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

MIG 1,307,Road No.4,KPHB colony,Hyderabad,Landmark:Beside Remedy Hospital Lane, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have started running on treadmill 2 months back. Now I developed pain in the heal or sole while walking. Suggest permanent treatment for iy.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
I have started running on treadmill 2 months back. Now I developed pain in the heal or sole while walking. Suggest pe...
1. Start with Physiotherapy treatment (ULTRASONIC and wax) 2. Wear silicon pad in shoes. 3. Apply volini cream before sleeping. 4. Do Hot fermentation twice a day. 5. Get full body blood test done. 6. Take calcium, vitamin D 3 and Methylcobalmine supplement for one month minimum.

I am 25 yr old, I use to do exercise, but from last 2 days m having lower back pain, give me advice what to do?

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
Hello, thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am dr akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. You will have to elaborate your problem as to a detailed discussion of your back pain which means duration of pain and mode of onset. I would also like to ask you if it is associated with any leg pain or any other neurological symptoms like numbness, paraesthesias ( electrical shock like abnormal sensations) or any weakness in limbs. Please also tell me about any associated symptoms like fever, weight loss etc. What medications you generally take and what has been your treatment history till now for existing problem. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. Thanks & regards dr akshay kumar saxena consultant orthopaedics fortis hospital, new delhi

I find my mouth dry, cold deep inside, grip less with my fist and backache, when wake up in the morning.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
I find my mouth dry, cold deep inside, grip less with my fist and backache, when wake up in the morning.
Apply hot fomentation twice daily. \navoid bending in front. \npostural correction- sit tall, walk tall. Extension exercises x 15 times x twice daily - lying on tummy, take left arm up for 3 seconds, then bring it down, right arm up for 3 seconds, bring down. Bring right leg up, hold for 3 seconds, bring it down. Then right leg up and hold for 3 seconds and bring it down. Repeat twice a day- 10 times. Bhujang asana? lie flat on your stomach, keeping the palms out, bend the neck backward, take a deep breath and while holding it for 6 seconds, raise the chest up. Release breath and relax your body. Repeat the exercise 15 times twice daily. Core strengthening exercises- straight leg raised with toes turned outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day.

I am Shailendra Pandey, my wife having back pain issue from last 6 years. Please help me how to cure it. Thanks.

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
I am Shailendra Pandey, my wife having back pain issue from last 6 years. Please help me how to cure it.
Thanks.
This is a general low back ache and for this you can follow these measures: one keep a pillow right under the knee while sleeping, next is you can keep ice in the painful area for about 5--10 minutes, if pain still persists you can stretch your body by twisting the waist on both sides how we used to do in the school drill similarly you can try which will help you relax as well will reduce the pain. Ice can be kept in the low back where you have back pain. It is suggestible to wear lumbo sacral belt which would help you to build the abdominal muscle tone which itself would make you feel better. You can also wear mcr chappals which would help you to have less weight falling in the painful back. If you have back pain after you sit for long hours then it is due to your haemoglobin levels as it is important to check that. Anaemia always leads to the symptoms of being tired and also having back / leg pain though there may not be any pathological reasons for back pain.

I have back bone problem for over 2 year, what should I do ?

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
I have back bone problem for over 2 year, what should I do ?
Hi I can understand your problem. # relax & stay positive. # take hot and cold foementation. # learn posture care exercise. # use lumber support. # take break every 20 minutes. # do strengthening exercise of back and core muscles not all back pains are same. do share investigation reports if you have any.

What is root cause of joint pains?

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. There can be many reasons for pain in joints: - it can be secondary arthritis developing in joint with a previous history of trauma - it can be normal degeneration which is age related and we call it osteoarthritis - it can be due to inflammatory issues, infections and various other reasons like structural damage inside a joint, as a part of a systemic disease etc do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance.

Do a just small work feeling tidy and weaker. headache, body pains is very high at that time. Hands and legs becomes shaking. And full of pain. What will I do for that time?

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
Do a just small work feeling tidy and weaker. headache, body pains is very high at that time. Hands and legs becomes ...
Neck exercises. Neck stretching. Postural correction. Shoulder shrugs. Take frequent breaks at work. Core strenthening exercises. Use cervical pillow. Use back support. Self massage the back of neck.

My father has age of 55 years. Recently he made an accident as a normal head injury and back pain few days back but now two things are normal but blood creatinine level is rising rapidly. There is no prior symptoms of any type of kidney disease but now he suffering for blood creatinine. What can be the possible reason for that. He is under treatment in hospital and admitted since one week.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
My father has age of 55 years. Recently he made an accident as a normal head injury and back pain few days back but n...
Hi, sudden increase of creatinin in blood may be due to 1. Rhabdomyolysis-may occur due to crush injuries after accidents. In this damaged skeletal striated muscle breaks down rapidly. Breakdown products of damaged muscle cells are released into the bloodstream; some of these, such as the protein myoglobin, are harmful to the kidneys and may lead to kidney failure. The severity of the symptoms, which may include muscle pains, vomiting, and confusion, depends on the extent of muscle damage and whether kidney failure develops. The muscle damage may be caused by physical factors (e. G. Crush injury, strenuous exercise, medications, drug abuse, infections.) 2. Some kinds of antibiotics or blood pressure medicines will cause. Normally, it's totally reversible when you reduce or stop taking these medicines, 3. Diet-. Fox example, pickles, bacons, sausages pizzas and so on are all of high quality of salt, which will cause water-sodium retention in the kidneys 4. Infections-, who have renal insufficiency previously, get infections, such as cold, pneumonia, intestinal infection, and urinary tract infection, they are easy to have an elevated creatinine level in a short time. 5. Dehydration-drinking less water, a fever or sweating, especially during frequent urine, can cause severer narrowed blood volume in kidneys.

After the result of vitamin d ,25 -hydroxy serum, there is just 50-75 unit in m body but the suffiency ratio is just triple to what I have, so what should I do to enhance this vitamin concern, I raise this concern because I really suffering from this doses last 6 months. I also suffering from sensation in my fingers and also stress concern and joint pain .so please suggest me better cure for this.

PGDT, BHMS, PGD PPHC
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
After the result of vitamin d ,25 -hydroxy serum, there is just 50-75 unit in m body but the suffiency ratio is just ...
Hi. Don't panic my friend as vit d deficiency is a very common problem these days. You need to start vit d supplements, once a week, for a period of 3 months. It is easily available in market. Also get your vit b12 levels checked as well, tingling sensation can be due to deficiency of that. Get the tests done and in case of any issue, consult a doc personally.

As I am doing hard physical training my thigh muscles are stretched a lot. And I not able to run fast. Please tell any easy remedy.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
As I am doing hard physical training my thigh muscles are stretched a lot. And I not able to run fast. Please tell an...
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. You seem to be having thigh strain which is very common if you exert too much while training, the answer is to stop all your physical activities till your pain subsides, start gentle anti inflammatory medications for 7-10 days, ice packs at home, limb elevation especially if it is associated with swelling, physical therapy focusing on scientific muscle training, pre activity warm up and gradual stretching of muscles before physical activity. You should also focus on increasing your physical activity gradually in a step wise manner so that muscles do not get fatigued and are adequately strengthened over a period of time. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation.

I had left kidney operation in July last year because of stones. After that everything was fine but from last some days I feel heaviness in left side, feel burning during urination, Frequent Urination and feel like Muscle strain on left back side. Please help and suggest good medicines if you can. Thanks.

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS)
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
I had left kidney operation in July last year because of stones. After that everything was fine but from last some da...
burning during urination and frequent passage can be an indication of urinary infection. You should give your urine for routine and culture and sensitivity examination after consulting with your urologist. This again can cause pain over the back side.

Hi. Doctor I am 23 yr old girl and I have problem last 5 month. I have pain around or more in left side of my belly bottom. And lower part. Last 5 month every month the pain in occur and 5, 6 days the pain is gone and than it is occur. Now pain is coming what should I do. Please help me.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. I have answered your question earlier, so you can look at the reply and get beack to me if required. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance.

I am 27 years old male and have backpain from 3 weeks. And the kidneystones are not out of my body. So there will be any infection?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Use no pillow under the head. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos any way take caldikind plus (mankind) 1tab odx10days x 5days do back (spine) exercises contact me again if need be. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take you may have to use lumbosacral support for some time. Avoid painful act/activities. Take medicines as prescribed it may have to be further investigated.

I am 68 years old active but my body one or other parts keep paining cervical back top of my feet left hand thumb area neck movement is painfulhave not felt body without pain for ages any solution to get pain free body.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
I am 68 years old active but my body one or other parts keep paining cervical back top of my feet left hand thumb are...
Hi kindly rule out your diabetes, uric acid, calcium, vitamin d and other metabolic disorders. Best wishes.

I have pain in legs & arms from 2 days.what can i do?

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
I have pain in legs & arms from 2 days.what can i do?
Hi take hot water bath twice daily, sleep on hard and even mattress. Kindly rule out your diabetes, calcium, vitamin d and other metabolic disorders. Best wishes.

I have back pain what should I do?

MS - Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
I have back pain what should I do?
Kindly show me a photograph of the affected part. Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful Do hot fomantation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck, back & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. You will need other supportive medicines also. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. If it does not give relief in 1 wk, contact me again. Do not ignore. It could be beginning of a serious problem.

I am a 40 year male and I am suffering from body ace and weakness for past 10 days. I consulted doctor who has prescribed some medicines and some tests like Vidal, Malarial Parasite, Hemogram and Urine test. All the reports are normal but still I am not cured and still having the same problem. Please advise.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
I am a 40 year male and I am suffering from body ace and weakness for past 10 days. I consulted doctor who has prescr...
If reports r ok need not worry. Take more fluids - water, milk, tea soups, narial pani, nibu pani have fruits and vegetables and milk you will feel better for medicine contact on private chat good luck.

I have acl and MCL ligament tear. Would I ever be back as normal as I was after an arthroscopic surgery.

D.P.T
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
I have acl and MCL ligament tear. Would I ever be back as normal as I was after an arthroscopic surgery.
Dear lybrate-user, after surgery if proper care and exercise taken you will be back to normal, no need to worry about it.
View All Feed