Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Narshima

Homeopath, Hyderabad

Dr. Narshima Homeopath, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Narshima
Dr. Narshima is a popular Homeopath in Adibatla, Hyderabad. You can consult Dr. Narshima at Sri Homeo Clinic in Adibatla, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Narshima on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Near Sai Baba Tempel, Dilsukh Nagar, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Narshima

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have fatty liver. Sgot and sgpt level is high. And high cholesterol. Uric acid high level. What should i do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have fatty liver. Sgot and sgpt level is high. And high cholesterol. Uric acid high level. What should i do?
high cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress, take green veg., whole grain. Take anti cholesterol medicines . take anti uric acid medicines.and medicines for liver .
56 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am drinking lemon & honey in warm water to lose weight is there any harm to me?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am drinking lemon & honey in warm water to lose weight is there any harm to me?
dont take honey and warm water mix it has many side effect dont take it just take lemon and hot water
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have gum bleeding while brushing for the last two weeks.why is it bleeding?What should I do?

Certification in Full Mouth Rehabilitation, Post-Graduate Certificate in Oral Implantology (PGCOI), M.Sc - Master of Oral Implantology (MOI), Certified Implantologist, BDS
Dentist, Rajkot
I have gum bleeding while brushing for the last two weeks.why is it bleeding?What should I do?
You should go for the scaling and root planing treatment or may be the flap surgery. For better you have to visit the dentist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have 19 year old. But my body is too slim and weak muscles. I can't take weights and other works. But I ate more food.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ghaziabad
I have 19 year old. But my body is too slim and weak muscles. I can't take weights and other works. But I ate more food.
Take natrum mur1m, 5drops, empty stomach once in a week. Hydrastris mother tincture, 10 drops twice daily alfaalfa tonic tablespoon, twice daily 30 min before lunch n dinner.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

A recent health check-up has revealed tsh levels of 1.438 ulu/ml. Also vitamin b12 levels are 208 pg /ml. What implication does it have for me? I am a 26 year old single female.

MBBS, DGO (cal)
General Physician,
Nothing. If you are not anaemic (particularly megaloblastic type) or you are not having any neuro problem, you need not bother about vit b12.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have eye stye in my right eye. Isko 4 din hogye hain. Nd now it hurts a lot please tell what can I do.

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
I have eye stye in my right eye. Isko 4 din hogye hain. Nd now it hurts a lot please tell what can I do.
Hello this could be due to external hordeolum treatment: a. warm compresses b. apply antibiotic ointment locally over lid margins c. take systemic antibiotic
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri beti 24 saal ki hai. Uska period 3_4 mahina nahi aataa. Tho abhi period aaney ki medicine batayia. Wo unmarried hai.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), diploma in anorectal disease
Ayurveda, Kolhapur
Meri beti 24 saal ki hai. Uska period 3_4 mahina nahi aataa. Tho abhi period aaney ki medicine batayia. Wo unmarried ...
Hi lybrate-user Now days it is very common to have irregular periods in teenagers. For medicine consult me in person on Lybrate have great day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have very pain in my right leg from few months? I take few medicine from nearest medical shop. But no relief to pain. please help me?

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
I have very pain in my right leg from few months? I take few medicine from nearest medical shop. But no relief to pai...
you should take acupressure therapy take biochemic calc phos 3x+nat phos 3x 4tab each thrice a day with warm water. take it 5 days and consult private
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year male suffering toe pain when wake up morning & does not stantore than 5 minutes in one place. What should I do.?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 25 year male suffering toe pain when wake up morning & does not stantore than 5 minutes in one place. What s...
Apply prasarini oil or pranacharya restopain oil on your affected part and give hot fomentation twice a day. Take maha rasnadi kwath 2-2 tsf twice a day. Take maha yograj guggul 1-1 after lunch and dinner. Avoid fermented food. Spicy food. Junk food. Eat green vegetables. Fuits. Drink minimum 7-8 glass of water everyday. Sleep for 7 hrs minimum. Do pranayama early morning. And do exercises.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My face has got a lot of small and hard black colour pimples. Due to this my face looks very ugly. What should I do to make my face beautiful?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My face has got a lot of small and hard black colour pimples. Due to this my face looks very ugly. What should I do t...
Hello, There are four main factors which causes acne/ pimples: Oil production Dead skin cells Clogged pores Bacteria Factors that may worsen the acne: Androgen hormones, certain medications (drugs containing corticosteroids, androgens or lithium can worsen acne), dietary factors, including dairy products and carbohydrate-rich foods — such as bread, bagels and chips — may trigger acne and Stress can make acne worse. Management: Wash your face with Bakson's Facewash (wash your face with warm water only) and followed by CTMP, i.e., cleansing, toning, moisturising and protection (apply liberally Sunscreen Gel with SPF-30) after washing your face daily. Home-made remedies: - Take 1 tbsp of fuller's earth (multani mitti) + a dash of lime + bit of rosewater – apply this on your face till it gets dried up, then rinse it off. - Take 1 tsp of Alum (or fitkari), make it slightly wet with water and apply this on your wet face, spread it well; let it dry and rinse it off. Alum remove your excessive moisture or oil and it also tightens the skin's tonicity. Medication: You can take homoeopathic medicines – Berberis Aquefolium Q/ 10 drops in 1/2 cup of water/ thrice a day and Kali Brom. 200/ thrice a day – for 20 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I lose my hairs their is no effect of any type of shampoo I don't know the reason of this give my the re.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I lose my hairs their is no effect of any type of shampoo I don't know the reason of this give my the re.
Hair grows in cycles. Each cycle consists of a long growing phase (anagen), a brief transitional apoptotic phase (catagen), and a short resting phase (telogen). At the end of the resting phase, the hair falls out (exogen) and a new hair starts growing in the follicle, beginning the cycle again. Normally, about 50 to 100 scalp hairs reach the end of resting phase each day and fall out. When significantly more than 100 hairs/day go into resting phase, clinical hair loss (telogen effluvium) may occur. A disruption of the growing phase causing abnormal loss of anagen hairs is an anagen effluvium. Causes of hairfall:- 1. Androgen hormone 2. Drugs (including chemotherapeutic agents) 3. Infection (eg, tinea capitis, kerion, cellulitis of the scalp) 4. Systemic disorders (disorders that cause high fever, sle, endocrine disorders, and nutritional deficiencies) 5. Alopecia areata first thing is to rule out any of these causes which will be of diagnostic value only but for immediate relief you can go for constitutional homoeopathic treatment which will remove your hairfall tendency from the root itself.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 36 year old male serving as capt in merchant navy. I have just been diagnosed as suffering from hyperthyroid. I am weighing 97 kgs and am 5ft 10 inches tall. My problem is I want to start a family with my wife but of late I have realsied that I am not able to sustain myself at all. I do masturbate regularly but thats it. We hardly have sex and when we have this the problem. I think I am suffering from erectile dysfunction. Please advise me and help me to get rid of this problem and how can I start a family.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Hope you are taking drugs for thyroid regularly. Now for ed, you should avoid anxiety and overweight and smoking/ alcohol. If you consult doctor, he will find out the cause of ed and treat it so that ed is cured. You can start family whenever you wish and both of you are healthy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am suffering in continued headache I cannot breaks that problem, I had contacted many doctors but still I have continued headache please help me thnk you.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Hello, I am suffering in continued headache I cannot breaks that problem, I had contacted many doctors but still I ha...
Take care of your diet keep your digestion proper as upset stomach is one of the main reason for headache get your eyes and blood pressure checked stay away from stress strain anxiety tension depression etc once in a while you can take tab combiflam for headache.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old female. Having skin problems like unwanted black spots on visible parts. How to get rid from these.

M. Ch. (Plastic Surgery), MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Delhi
I am 27 years old female. Having skin problems like unwanted black spots on visible parts. How to get rid from these.
Black spots can be treated through creams or laser.however it is important for you to come for consultation so that we can first analyse the skin and then go ahead with the treatment accordingly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 32 years male and facing gum receding issues since last 6 months. I have tried several home remedies. What to do. I used to smoke earlier but I have quit smoking now. Still gums not improving even after going through scaling. How many times one should ideally brush. Some says 2 and some says three. What to do? Please help. I am worried about my teeth.

Certified Implantologist, BDS
Dentist, Coimbatore
I am a 32 years male and facing gum receding issues since last 6 months. I have tried several home remedies. What to ...
Gum disease is a slow progressing disease. It is caused due to many factors. It can be best treated by removal of the local irritants like stains and deposits, correcting systemic conditions like diabetes and preventing habits like tobacco. Gum disease will not cease on its own. It requires a specialist management who will perform treatment like oral prophylaxis, root planing and periodontal flap therapy with or without grafting based on the extent of the disease.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from my stomach. My stomach always pain in 24 hours. Pls help mem.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Sir I am suffering from my stomach. My stomach always pain in 24 hours. Pls help mem.
Follow these best tips to get relief from stomach pain - *take 10 gms powder of carom seeds (ajwain, 10 gm powder of cumin (jeera), 10 gm of rock salt. Mix them well and take 1/2 teaspoon (3-5 gm) of mixture daily after meal. *take 1/2 teaspoon of black pepper (kali mirch), 1/ 2 tea spoon of jeera (cumin), 2-3 slice of ginger. Boil it in one glass of water for 2-3 minutes. Drink 5-10 teaspoons (15-20 ml) in morning and evening. * take 1 tea spoon of liv-52 syrup daily one time. * walk for atleast 15-20 minutes daily and avoid long duration continuos sitting. * avoid taking nonveg at night & in day time after taking food, do not sleep in day. You can consult me privately for medicine treatment & details.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cousin is 76 years old and a diabetic patient. He is not having sleep in night regularly. someday he gets at 10 pm and someday he gets at 3am. But he sleeps 5-6 hrs. He takes sleeping pills but not regularly. Is not getting sleep regularly is any disease? Or since he sleeps for 6 hrs lately is ok? Is it necessary to consult a Physician? If so who is the best physician? Please suggest. He is in a rural village near Madurai in Tamilnadu.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My cousin is 76 years old and a diabetic patient. He is not having sleep in night regularly. someday he gets at 10 pm...
Mr. Lybrate-user, sometimes when diabetes is not well controlled, there is considerable amount of glucose present in the urine, this also pulls more water in the bladder. Hence, there is a repeated urge to urinate, especially at night and patient has to get up 3 to 4 times, disturbing the sleep. This may result in feeling sleepy during day time. So please see that blood sugar is in good control. Secondly as one gets old, sleep does reduce. A well controlled diabetes patient should have fasting glucose around 100 mg, pp 150 to 160 mg/100ml and hba1c%<7. If that is achieved then sleep disturbance is reduced to a great degree.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I just started drinking water with apple cider vinegar before every meal to help lose weight I was told if I eat fats and continue drinking the apple vinegar it will also work.

Certification in Diabetes Educators Program, Post Graduate Diploma in Sports Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I just started drinking water with apple cider vinegar before every meal to help lose weight I was told if I eat fats...
Apple Cider Vinegar does help in fat loss if your diet is clean and you exercise well. Yes good fats help in fat reduction when taken in the right quantity. To maintain a low body fat and/or lower body fat: 1. Exercise at least 5 times per week 2. Eat whole/unprocessed foods at regular intervals, while being aware of physical hunger/fullness cues 3. Sleep 7-9 hours per night 4. Don’t engage in extreme diets 5. Stay consistent with your habits 6. Incorporate non-exercise physical activity 7. Ignore food advertising You need a fat loss diet which comprises of whole grains like jowar, bajra, wheat, brown rice, pulses like moong, musoor, bengal gram, lots of vegetables, fruits, eggs, fish, chicken, paneer, healthy oil, nuts and seeds. You need to eat them in right proportion. Avoid eating sugar and sweets, refined foods like maida, noodles pasta, White rice and products, bread. Drink a lot of water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If my wife is pregnant from 3 week and I do not want child at this time what to do? Any medicine which help.

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Ludhiana
Hi, 3 weeks pregnancy can be terminated by abortion pill but it is must to rule out ectopic pregnancy before taking medicine this can be done by ultrasound lower abdomen.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor my mother is thyroid patient and her TSH Level is 6.5 (normal range is. 5-4.7) last checked on 11/3/16 she is taking 50 mcg thyronorm everyday and 100 mcg once in a week. Her age is 52, weight is 53 kg and heightbus 5.1 inches. Kindly suggest the dose she needs to change as after taking medicine her tsh level shoots up? Thanks in advance.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
when on treatment tsh levels should be around 3 to 4 milli units/ml, then only hypothyroidism is said to be in control. Hence 6.5 milli units is a high level. This has to be brought down to above mentioned figure. For that dose of thyroxine has to go up. I think I had asked you to give the tsh levels when the treatment was started or when diagnosis was made. Aslo her t4 levels then as well as body weight. Because it appears initial dosage being given is inadequate. So she needs to take more of thyroxine than the present dose.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed