Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Nagraju

MBBS

General Physician, Hyderabad

500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Nagraju MBBS General Physician, Hyderabad
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Nagraju
Dr. Nagraju is a renowned General Physician in Banjara Hills, Hyderabad. Doctor studied and completed MBBS . Doctor is currently practising at Care Hospital - Banjara Hills in Banjara Hills, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Nagraju on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Care Hospital - Banjara Hills

H.No. 8-2-620/A/E, Road No.10, Banjara Hills. Landmark: Beside Rainbow Hospital & Opposite Karvy Building & Near Babu Khan Chamber, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more

Care Hospital

8-2-620/A/E, Road Number.10. Landmark : Opposite To Karvy Building And Near Babu Khan Chamber.Hyderabad Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nagraju

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I'm do night shift from 8 months so my health is not good like fiver or head take.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I'm do night shift from 8 months so my health is not good like fiver or head take.
check your BP . Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief one ,in case of severe headache. take rest and good sleep.avoid stress and anxiety. inform if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a medium sized pennis, but I want to make it big, I have enough fat but I want it make sooo big, so do you suggest me any medicine or any technique to. Make it soo big.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have a medium sized pennis, but I want to make it big, I have enough fat but I want it make sooo big, so do you sug...
Increase your self confidence and Eat protein rich food and take tablet Nurokind-more 1-1 for a month and revert back after completion
18 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am habitual to smoking and m feeling pain in chest and my body also become weak so please give the suggestion to stop smoking.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am habitual to smoking and m feeling pain in chest and my body also become weak so please give the suggestion to st...
Dear lybrate-user, Welcome to Lybrate. Tobacco is addictive. Cigarette also contains 4000+ carcinogenic chemicals other than nicotine. Nicotine and other chemicals can cause cancer of different types and areas. Throat cancer, mouth cancer, lung cancer, stomach cancer and brain problems can result. Over and above smoking may also increase the risk factor of heart attack and brain stroke. Please quit smoking. The best method is to leave it and continue with your will power. There are other methods like Nicotine Replacement therapy and pharmacotherapy combined. If you’re ready to stop smoking and willing to get the support you need, you can recover from nicotine addiction and abuse abuse—no matter how bad the addiction or how powerless you feel. The first step in treating nicotine addiction is accepting that you have a problem. Confronting an addiction and accepting responsibility for your actions isn’t easy. But it’s a necessary step on the road to treatment and recovery. You should then consult a psychiatrist / psychologist who fill follow this treatment. 1. Detoxification using medicines. 2. Behavior modification with the help of therapies. 3. Counseling. 4. Medication to sustain and 5. Long term support. These given steps are essential for any addict to get effectively rid of smoking. Therefore, you need to stick to the treatment plan and cooperate with your psychiatrist / psychologist. Mind power building therapy, motivation therapy etc should help you doing so. I suggest you to consult a psychologist or de addiction therapist. Take care.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of sugar I want same tips to cure my sugar I want to make it in level.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have problem of sugar I want same tips to cure my sugar I want to make it in level.
1. Do regular aerobic exercise for 1 hour daily (brisk walking, jogging, running, swimming, cycling etc) 2. Reduce weight if overweight 3control diet a) avoid sweets, sugar/honey, milk, milk product excess calorie and carbohydrate rich diet like white bread, cereal, rice, pasta b) avoid all refined food like maida, pasta, starchy food like rice, potato, bakery item, processed food, c) include more fiber like pulse, green leafy vegetable, cucumber, carrot, tomato, j legume. D) avoid sweetened fruit like banana, mango, litchi, chickoo, sapota, seethaphal jack fruit, grape etc. Can have fruits like guava, pineapple, papaya, orange, mousambi, strawberry, watermelon, pomegranate, jack fruit, sweet potato e) avoid white/polished rice, take unpolished rice like brown rice/wheat/jowar/ragi, moong and chana dal. F) avoid ghee/ butter./coconut oil/excess salt intake like papad/pickle. G) avoid red meat. Take fish/chicken. H) avoid alcohol and carbonated drinks like soft drink 4. Adhere to a strict diabetic diet by consulting dietitian 5. Monitor your fasting, pp blood sugar 3 monthly and hba1c six monthly 6. Consult diabetologist for advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Every day l have headache and for this l have eye pain. What is the reason behind it and what are the solution.

General Physician, Hyderabad
Every day l have headache and for this l have eye pain. What is the reason behind it and what are the solution.
Headace many be due many reasons is stress, sinusitis, increase in eyesight for that you need to get your eyecheckup done, and many more kindly specify what type of pain it is. Use T.acelofenac for headace and get your eyecheckup.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir I am suffering from night fall from three months. I am too worried taking this. Tell me please what should I do?

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Dear sir I am suffering from night fall from three months.
I am too worried taking this.
Tell me please what should I...
sperms are regularly formed in body so they get ejected from body from time to time, its normal, don't worry- it causes no harm.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My eosinophil is 580 (range given in report 20-500) he is suffering from short breathe Ness. He is also suffered with allergic bronchitis. He living at bangalore at present. please suggest why should I do.

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician, Gurgaon
If you are at banglore then consult to some local physician because eosinophils are raised due to various regions for allergic bronchitis take 1 tab 9f montair lc 10 mg at bed time for 10 days consult by text chat on line with detailed complaint and investigation report.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with psoriasis from eighteen years. It get cure slowly but it comes another place on my body.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering with psoriasis from eighteen years. It get cure slowly but it comes another place on my body.
Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a red lump on my sack and it's getting painful and bigger. It is firm, has no head and is only under the skin, not attached to the testicle. I've done research but cannot decide for sure. I could probably post a pic if someone thinks that it would help. Someone help me figure this out.

BHMS,NDDY
Homeopath, Jaipur
I have a red lump on my sack and it's getting painful and bigger. It is firm, has no head and is only under the skin,...
Dear it is boil so don't worry you should take homeopathy medicine silecea 6x 4tab 4times in day for 3days it will help you definitely u should take single dose belladonna 200 if u have any questions about your problem you can ask me
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Zinc and Erectile Dysfunction - How is it related?

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Zinc and Erectile Dysfunction - How is it related?

Zinc and erectile dysfunction

Zinc is a naturally occurring metallic element. Certain types of vegetable, meats and seafood are rich in zinc.

Erectile dysfunction is a man's inability to achieve a penetrable erection. It is one of the most common sexual problems faced by men of all ages. Zinc helps the body to produce testosterone and thus the levels of zinc in a person's body may affect erectile dysfunction.

A host of factors ranging from nutritional deficiency to clinical depression can lead to the condition. In recent years, deficiency of zinc has been found to be the cause of ed. Apart from producing testosterone, zinc is used for metabolism purposes, DNA and protein production and cell division.

Most studies related to male infertility show a clear concise relationship between zinc and ed. During a study some young men were given a diet which included very little amounts of zinc and thus they developed a zinc deficiency. When testosterone levels were measured after 20 weeks of low-zinc diet it was found that the level of the hormone had drastically reduced. The study also found that in elderly men, with an increase in the uptake of zinc, testosterone levels nearly doubled.

Research on animals established the fact that relationship rats who were given 5 milligrams of zinc supplement a day, were found to be sexually active to a greater extent. It concluded that zinc had an impact in the arousal and maintaining of an erection in men.

Zinc deficiency can also reduce the sense of smell in person. A sense of smell is vital to libido, especially more in young men. Thus, it can cause a person to lose the ability to detect certain chemicals that stimulate arousal.

If you would like to consult with me privately, please click on 'consult'.

Related Tip: Knowing Erectile Dysfunction. PART 2: Management and Treatment

3544 people found this helpful

What is the alternate for taking insulin injections daily. It is so difficult taking injections daily.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, CAFE, MMM, M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification, PGCDE, PhD
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Kolkata
What is the alternate for taking insulin injections daily. It is so difficult taking injections daily.
Hi- alternative could be proper diet 1000-1200 kal/ day diet. Right medications. Fre hand exercises. But should be practicing as per diabetologist's advice, proper suggestions & of course if these are really fit for you. But still patients can improve like this way as we are noticing.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Soft pain in lower abdomen not regularly, lose motion. Kindly suggest reason and solution.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Soft pain in lower abdomen not regularly, lose motion. Kindly suggest reason and solution.
Hello, Tk, homoeo medicine:@.Aloe s 30-6 pills thrice. Tk, plenty of water to hydrate your body. Go for meditation to reduce your stress. Your diet be easily digestible on time. Avoid, junk food, alcohol, Nicotine, caffeine. Tk, care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hlw Dr. I was diagnosed for epilepsy for 3 years and last year my course get completed but from then my hairs are falling out. I was on epsolin 300 er. I didn't use hair oil daily too. So now I'm confused either my hairs are falling because of drug I took or due to what? please help me. And please tell me different types of hair fall patterns. Hairs from sides are more falling out and hairs density on the whole head is becoming less and lesser. Some hairs are grey too. Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hlw Dr. I was diagnosed for epilepsy for 3 years and last year my course get completed but from then my hairs are fal...
Hi. Let me you about hairfall. In layman's language, hairfall can be divided into 2 types - temporary hairfall and permanent which is called 'Hairloss' rather and leads to bald areas of smooth and shiny surface. In temporary hairfall, hair grows back again from the same hair root, but in case of permanent hairloss, because of formation of DHT (Di- Hydro -Testosterone) around hair root it gets choked up which subsequently affects the blood supply to the hair and thus hair root is lost forever. Many factors are responsible formation of this DHT or hairloss- hereditary, post-illness/ ailment, post-delivery, post- chemotherapy, nutritional deficiencies, hormaonal imbalance, insufficient sleep, sudden loss of weight, stress/ tensions/ excessive anger any other underlying diseases, etc. Take diet rich in protein like non-veg., eggs, pulses, legumes, sprouts, nuts (sp. walnut and almonds), iron-rich food like green vegetables, also take flaxseeds, green tea, soyabean, fruits, salads, etc. Take proper 6-9hrs of sound sleep. Give up the habit of smooking and excessive alcohol intake. Avoid junk food and any kind of beverages (tea, coffee, aerated drinks, cold drinks, etc.) Avoid canned/ tinned food or food that contains preservatives (eat fresh ones). Avoid vigorous exercises or any supplements provided by the gym! Regular exercising is also one of the important point, but should be done under some good, qualified yoga teacher or instructor for proper guidance; it also releases the stress/ tension in the mind and the body and keeps you FIT and YOUNG!! Can't comment on Allopathic medicine you had, can be it's side-effect or can be due to deficiency! Take homoeopathic Rx - Schwabe's Wiesbaden 200/ twice a day for 1 month and revert me back. Along with that, take any one of the multivitamin - Centrum or Supradyn/ 1 tab. daily for 3mths.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of bird flu, and what are the precautions of it, which type of medicine are available in market for bird flu.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
What are the symptoms of bird flu, and what are the precautions of it, which type of medicine are available in market...
Bird flu symptoms in humans can vary and range from" typical" flu symptoms (fever, sore throat, muscle pain) to eye infections and pneumonia Treatment of bird flu People with suspected symptoms of bird flu (avian flu) will be advised to stay at home, or will be cared for in hospital in isolation from other patients. The main recommendations are: Resting drinking plenty of fluids and eating healthily  taking medication to help treat fever and pain, such paracetamol.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had several tests this week. Which showed I have Vitamin D Deficiency and Vitamin B12. I am 40 years old and a pure vegetarian. Can you suggest a diet to cure this deficiency.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
I had several tests this week. Which showed I have Vitamin D Deficiency and Vitamin B12. I am 40 years old and a pure...
Vitamin D deficiency can lead to softening or malformation of bone. In children, this condition is called rickets. In adults, it is called osteomalacia. Although we can find many foods in the supermarket that have been fortified with a synthetic form of vitamin D, there are only a select number of foods that naturally contain vitamin D. Best vitamin D rich foods are button mushrooms, mackerel, salmon, herring, sardines, catfish, tuna, cod liver oil, eggs, sunshine, daily exposure to sunshine can seriously increase your vitamin D intake. In fact, this vitamin has actually been referred to as the sunshine vitamin. Light hitting the skin from the sun’s rays stimulates the production of this vitamin and hormone.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem while sex with my wife I am unable to sex with my wife please help me to out from this problem?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I have problem while sex with my wife I am unable to sex with my wife please help me to out from this problem?
One of the simplest home remedies Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day This remindy will be helpful.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it safe for a 8th month pregnant woman to do sex or masturbate? Will this effect the baby inside?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
If she is comfortable she can have sex. It is better to have from side man behind position. But why so much crazy abt sex. Let her prepare for the mother hood. Look after her and give good quality life so that she delivers a healthy baby normally. Good luck.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I used urine home pregnancy test kit of 2 different different company one is prega news and 2nd other company. Both give some result that is negative. This result is 100% true and reliable? Can I believe that result? Tell me please dr.

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
I used urine home pregnancy test kit of 2 different different company one is prega news and 2nd other company. Both g...
You can be sure if it's negative two times, if your next menstrual cycle comes on time then you are not pregnant
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have itching problem and this is very bad and I nervous when it happened please doctor tell me what can I do for overcome this problem.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I have itching problem and this is very bad and I nervous when it happened please doctor tell me what can I do for ov...
Where is the itching and for permanent relief you may consult for homoeopathic treatment.. You may start with Sulphur 0/1 1 dose
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed