Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Nagarajan

Gynaecologist, Hyderabad

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Nagarajan Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Nagarajan
Dr. Nagarajan is one of the best Gynaecologists in Adibatla, Hyderabad. You can visit him/her at Sri Swetha Multi Speciality Poly Clinic in Adibatla, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Nagarajan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Gynaecologists online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Nagarajan

Sri Swetha Multi Speciality Poly Clinic

1st Floor,Pooja Manor,Himayat Nagar X Road. Landmark:Above Skin & Cardinal Bakery, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nagarajan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am having facial hair issues. Not a lot of hair but 8-9 coarse hair on my chin. I have my thyroid levels normal (i got it tested after the problem occured). And no other menstrual irregularities. What could be the possible reason? are there any possibilities of having pcos even with normal menstual cycle? I want to undergo laser hair removal for that. What are the chances of its regrowth? and basically am a very hairy person. Thank you in advance:-)

MBBS, MD Obs & Gynae, FNB Reproductive Medicine
Gynaecologist, Jalandhar
it can be idiopathic or familial. do free testosterone, DHEAS levels and 12 OH progesterone levels and ultrasound to rule out polycystic ovaries. if all are found normal go ahead for LAZER.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have baby of 2 days. I have cesarean delivery. bleeding is very less it is OK or not? How many days bleeding should come after cesarean?

Minimal invasive surgery in gynaecology, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DNB, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Bleeding may be variable. Bleeding may continue off an on for few weeks which is a part of post delivery bleeding.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

छींकना हो सकता है कानो के लिए घातक

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Pediatrician, Faridabad
छींकना हो सकता है कानो के लिए घातक

Jor lga kr sneeze krne s kaanon ko shati phuchti hai jisse sir dard jaisi preshaniyan bani rehti hai

6 people found this helpful

Hello Dr. My sister suffers from terrible pain during periods. She is 24 years old unmarried. She had pcod but now it is completely cured but she still feels lot of pain that she gets unconscious because of pain. Is there anything that can cure this permanently.

BHMS PGCGO
Homeopath, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello Dr. My sister suffers from terrible pain during periods. She is 24 years old unmarried. She had pcod but now it...
once more you get her scan done little pain is normal this much sever pain with unconsciousness is not normal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir My husband is a hiv positive from last 7 year but now from last one year we are a doing unprotected sex Now I have done the test that's negative It is possible to positive.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
It does not mean that you are immune to future infection with hiv as the incubation period of hiv can last for upto 10 years. So immediately start using protection, otherwise it can be fatal for you.--------------------------
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor. She has missed her periods. She tested pregnancy. It is positive. She need not issue. Pls help what to do.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hello doctor. She has missed her periods. She tested pregnancy. It is positive. She need not issue. Pls help what to do.
Hello, Please get an ultrasound pelvis to locate the pregnancy and then she may opt for medical termination of pregnancy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old my period date was 26 april but it didn't come on the day so on the same day I had unprotected sex and next day I took pills but my period is not come so what I do suggest me.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Do brisk walking and exercises more of pelvis region. It will get your menses done. And from my side I suggest you to do 1 upt.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife get pregnant after 3 months of delivery by operation (scissors) and our first baby has expired due to hole in heart please give us advice.

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
My wife get pregnant after 3 months of delivery by operation (scissors) and our first baby has expired due to hole in...
You can continue the pregnancy as terminating pregnancy just 3 months after LSCS is risky and 2dly the sooner you have a baby the better it will be for your wife emotionally. Your wife should avoid heavy work and take a proper diet. Consult a gynaecologist. Get a scan at 13 wks, anomaly scan at 20 weeks and fetal echo scan at 20_22 weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 42 years female. I have uterine fibroids. The size of the fibroid is intramural 80x60 mm and noted just above the cervix and also noted posterior subserosa fibroid noted 95 x 80 mm on the right side. Small seedling fibroids also seen in the uterus. Doctor suggested surgery. But I need a valuable advice from you. My question is in this case the fibroid is possible to cancer or not possible.

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Fibroids are benign tumours, very rarely fibroids are cancerous ,1 in 1000 pt with fibroid will develop cancerous changes in fibroid. But with such large fibroids you should undergo hysterectomy ,as such large fibroids will cause pressure symptoms.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(345 ratings)

Dr. Sadhvi Reddy

Fellowship In Minimal Access Surgery, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Vijay Hospital , 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(33 ratings)

Dr. Papolu Rama Devi

Advanced Infertility, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Dr. Rama's Fertility IVF Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Saraschandrika P. V.

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Banjara12 Hospital, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Sunitha Ilinani

MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Surya Fertility Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(12 ratings)

Dr. Haritha Yalamanchili

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MRCOG
Gynaecologist
YPR Health Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
81%
(16 ratings)

Dr. Vandana Hegde

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Post Doctoral Fellowship in Reproductive Medicine, Fellowship in Infertility, Diploma in Assisted Reproductive Technology & Embryology
Gynaecologist
Hegde Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment