Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. N Deshmukh

ENT Specialist, Hyderabad

350 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. N Deshmukh ENT Specialist, Hyderabad
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. N Deshmukh
Dr. N Deshmukh is one of the best ENT Specialists in Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad. You can consult Dr. N Deshmukh at Beams Hospitals in Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. N Deshmukh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced ENT Specialists in India. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best ENT Specialists online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. N Deshmukh

Beams Hospitals

Jubilee Hills Check post,Jubilee Hills,Landmark: Near Chiranjeevi Blood Bank, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
350 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. N Deshmukh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 18 years old female since onme month I have a throat problem and little bit swelling and developing nasal speech I can not speech some words clearly what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am 18 years old female since onme month I have a throat problem and little bit swelling and developing nasal speech...
Gargle with wokadine st gargle take tab oncet cf 6 1 1 tab pantop 3 1 tab azithral 3 500mg 1 tab riconia 3 1 avoid oily spicy and fast food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 19 years old and I am problem while singing. I am experiencing tightness in my throat in the middle and I have reaching lows (like speaking s and speaking the word da in kuda). It prevents me from hitting lows lows as well as highs and sounds hoarse.

Fellowship In Rhinology, MS (ENT), DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Hi I am 19 years old and I am problem while singing. I am experiencing tightness in my throat in the middle and I hav...
Hello, the voice problems are very common among singers, if the problems persists more than 2 weeks than you will need an examination of the throat. Take good rest, drink plenty of warm water and exercise. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I lost my smell sense from last 6 months. Some times suddenly smell sense is working and lasting by 2 days. How to regain my smell sense as earlier.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I lost my smell sense from last 6 months. Some times suddenly smell sense is working and lasting by 2 days. How to re...
Loss of smell sensation could be due to sinusitis. Take plain x ray pns to exclude sinusitis after consulting ent speciaist. Once the cause is removed you will regain your smell sensation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir, left side of mouth ears paining very badly I showed to doctor they gave tablet and cream to apply in mouth can you give a remedy please.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hi Sir, left side of mouth ears paining very badly I showed to doctor they gave tablet and cream to apply in mouth ca...
Please take belladonna 30 - 4 times a day 4 pills. Apply hot application if this relieves you. If there is any mouth related infection - mouth wash with luke warm saline water 3 times a day for next 2 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I snore heavily while sleeping and wake-up with a sore throat; feel drowsy in the afternoon especially when attending a lecture session or in a dull meeting. I do not have a very physically active work life. I think it's Sleep Apnea. Please help with cure. Do I need operation?

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist, Kota
I snore heavily while sleeping and wake-up with a sore throat; feel drowsy in the afternoon especially when attending...
Hi Mr. lybrate-user. The history you gave suggests SLEEP APNOEA. But to be sure you need to undergo sleep study and sleep endoscopy later to confirm site of obstruction causing snoring. If that us minimal then you have CPAP machines which can be worn at night and if severe then aur surgery may be needed. So I would suggest you to consult an ent surgeon for need ful. Morning walk and jogging helps. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from sinusitis and I always suffer from sneezing and nose pain. so, what should I do sir.?

MD in Community Health Administration, MS(ENT)
ENT Specialist, Meerut
You are probably having allergic rhino-sinusitis- use antihistaminis such as cetrizine (10mg) at night only for few days. And show to an ent specialist ie. Take my consultation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I have throat infection then I take azithromycin tablet is it proper treatment or not?

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
When I have throat infection then I take azithromycin tablet is it proper treatment or not?
Yes you can take this medicine for three days. But you can save your throat from infection. When you feel that your throat is being infected start gargles after every meal with fresh water and through the cough or toxin of your throat outside. Avoid oily spicy food for three days. Take boiled milk adding turmeric powder with sugar and 10 drops of pure ghee in one cup milk and drink it for three days. You will be cured.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a feeling of thick sticky mucous in my throat that will not move up or down. When by a miracle I can get something up, it is clear, sticky, thick and glue like. The abundance is cyclical throughout the day- some times worse than others. Seems to be worse when I eat (anything. I constantly have to clear my throat, which is unproductive.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MS - Counselling and Psychotherapy
Ayurveda, Jammu
I have a feeling of thick sticky mucous in my throat that will not move up or down. When by a miracle I can get somet...
Hello Swathi you can take khadiradhi vati its really good n will help you n lakshmivilas ras tab it will help to clear your throat
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I am sleeping. I remain usually well but early in morning my nose starts sneezing very badly like allergy.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
When I am sleeping. I remain usually well but early in morning my nose starts sneezing very badly like allergy.
Early morning cool air may be the reason. Homoeopathy has good treatment without causing adverse effects. Take homoeopathic medicine arsenic alb 200 twice daily in the morning and in the evening and give feedback after 6 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 37 years old and recovering from sore throat and fever, cough probably viral infection. Got tested at Thyrocare. It showed lymphocytes: 45.3 (20-40) and bsaophils: 0.01 (0.02vto 0.1), Absolute Ly. Count: 3.89 (1-3, PLCR: 17.5 (19.7 to 42) eGFR:75 (mild decrease, Creatinine: 1.23 (0.6 - 1.1),Lipid profile all are slightly increased except HDL, GGT: 77 (,55), SGOT: 38.8 (,37), SGPT: 51.4 (13-40). What does it suggest? What is the treatment I should take and how long with dosage schedule? Please advise.

General Physician, Lucknow
I am 37 years old and recovering from sore throat and fever, cough probably viral infection. Got tested at Thyrocare....
If every thing else is normal ((i take it for granted that you do not have any urine problem, no swelling over body, hypertension, diabetes)) this report suggest some dehydration, and some sort of lipid abnormality. Please take enough fluids daily, and get the tests repeated after 10 days. If the reports are abnormal again, consult a physican.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(42 ratings)

Dr. Ranbeer Singh

MBBS, DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist
Dr Ranbeer Singhs Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(125 ratings)

Dr. Lenin Akurati

MS - ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist
Sri Skin and ENT Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment