Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Mrs. Kavitha

MBBS

Homeopath, hyderabad

16 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mrs. Kavitha MBBS Homeopath, hyderabad
16 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Mrs. Kavitha
Dr. Mrs. Kavitha is one of the best Homeopaths in Narayanguda, Hyderabad. She has been a practicing Homeopath for 16 years. She is a qualified MBBS . She is currently practising at Bharathi Homeo Clinic in Narayanguda, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Mrs. Kavitha on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - .. - 2002
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Mrs. Kavitha

Bharathi Homeo Clinic

#3-5-1082/A, Bharathi Homeo Clinic, Jaiswal Lane, Narayanguda, Himayat Nagar, Hyderabadhyderabad Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mrs. Kavitha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My mcv- 79.7. (80-94) normal range HCT 34. (38-45) NR MCH 22.4. (26-34) NR MCHC 28.1. (31-36) NR But my hb is 11 but still I feel tired, often sleepy, unable to concentrate more and feels out of body which scares me. Also my bp is low like upper bp is 80 someday. Is it possible that m anaemic and I have symptoms of anaemia ?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
My mcv- 79.7. (80-94) normal range
HCT 34. (38-45) NR
MCH 22.4. (26-34) NR
MCHC 28.1. (31-36) NR
But my hb is 11 but ...
Hello, you should take, natural diet to improve your vitality &energy. Iron- spinach, blackberries, cherries, bananas, carrots, zinc- wheat, pumpkins, avocados, ripened mangoes, spinach, oyster, carrots, protein- milk, almonds, soya been, rajma, green peas, carrots, eggs, omega3- & fatty acid --walnuts, amino acid- dark chocolates, vit' a' -apples, mangoes, spinach, carrots. Vit'b'- banana green peas, milk, black beans, salmon (fish, spinach, mangoes. Vit'c'-strawberries, mangoes, milk, amla, oranges, kiwis. Tl, plenty of water to eliminate toxins, and to regulate metabolism & to hydrate yourself. Urge sound sleep for 7/8 hrs in d night. Go for meditation to reduce your stress, to nourish your brain and physique to release your litharzic attitude. Ensure sound sleep for 7-8 hrs in d night. Tk homoeo medicine: @ alfalfaq-10 drops, thrice with little water. Tk care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cousin is 22 year old and he is losing hair at very fast rate what should he do?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
My cousin is 22 year old and he is losing hair at very fast rate what should he do?
Is your hair loss accompanied with greying of hair and have they become very thin? your hair needs a very high protein well-rounded diet. Hair and nails are the last organs to get nutrition in the body, hence only if all the organs get sufficient nutrition and proteins, only then the remaining nutrition would be used for hairs. A strand of hair is composed of mostly protein, which means your hair needs protein to grow. Hence a therapeutic diet prescribed by a registered dietitian can help a lot in hair growth. Besides diet excessive stress, current/past dandruff and some medication are conclusively known to retard hair growth and promote hair loss. - cut down on the use of hair spray, hair gels, and styling creams that contain harsh chemical ingredients, which can dry out the scalp and cause the formation of flakes. Also harsh treatments such as perms, colours, relaxers etc take a toll on the health of your hair. - avoid changing your shampoo and conditioner constantly. Stick to one good mild cleansing shampoo for six months before changing. - excessive exposure to the sun, pollution, rain water and dust without proper protection makes the hair dry, brittle and limp. Use a live in conditioner during the rains to protect it from the humidity and wash and oil it regularly to maintain a healthy scalp. I may also prescribe medications like biotin or minox. That are proven to help in hairgrowth and repair I being a both a registered dietitian (rd) and doctor have been successfully helping patients with their problems through a holistic approach using customized therapeutic diet and medications. I will also suggest home remedies. Do reply back for private consultation for rx.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir. Daily I get up at 5 am after I try to go for motion but I can't. I Hd Piles nd it was operated last year nd I use to jog nd exercise daily but my all use to tell tht before exercise I should go for motion .Daily I'm taking 5ltrs of water nd my age 23 .I'm preparing for CA exam.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Hello sir. Daily I get up at 5 am after I try to go for motion but I can't. I Hd Piles nd it was operated last year n...
To solve this problem and also avoid recurrence of the piles consult for homoeopathic treatment... Till then you may take Sulphur 200 one dose (homoeopathic)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please suggest any cream for my scar removal came after liver transplant surgery I am a donor.

Advanced Aesthetics, M.Ch - Plastic Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Indore
Please suggest any cream for my scar removal came after liver transplant surgery I am a donor.
Scar revision is one of the most frequently performed surgeries and we are the pioneers in central India since last 30 years. .Surgery may be the only answer. .Surgery /Laser/Chemical Peel/Dermabrasion are the the possibilities. The surgery is almost painless because there are enough medications to keep the pain under control. Scars improve over time -alteast 1 year or more. If they do not improve then Plastic surgery consultation may be sought. Scars can be improved by surgery but not deleted. We need to examine the patient to know what is wanted and what can be done and to work out how much, when, where, etc
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother had a three SGPT test is 111, 94,103 from last 1 month its not coming under 65. What diet he should take ?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
My brother had a three SGPT test is 111, 94,103 from last 1 month its not coming under 65.
What diet he should take ?
Very light home made easily digestible food like roti, curries, moong dal, dalia etc and fruits should include in diet
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of waterish sperm, I am facing issue from last 6 month. I thought it is due to diet but I have improve my diet but it is still same.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I have a problem of waterish sperm, I am facing issue from last 6 month. I thought it is due to diet but I have impro...
watery semen may be a normal occurrence. For instance, pre-ejaculate is often clear and watery. Some studies indicate that a man's diet may also effect the consistency of his semen, and frequent ejaculation can also result in watery semen. Men with low spermcounts may also have semen that is thinner than normal.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 33 year old male from pune. Recently I had gone through brain attack although all reports are normal except bp. Can you help me.

MD - Medicine, DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist, Nashik
I am 33 year old male from pune. Recently I had gone through brain attack although all reports are normal except bp. ...
You need to take treatment for your bp (hypertension) and work up for risk factors for vascular disease and preventive treatment for that accordingly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a red skin patch appeared 15 days before at centre inner fold of right arm. It also itches.

MD - Homeopathy, PGDMLS, Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS), NDDY, Bachelor of Homoeopathic Medicine & Surgery
Homeopath, Ghaziabad
I have a red skin patch appeared 15 days before at centre inner fold of right arm. It also itches.
Dear lybrate-user Having a rash is a symptom and not a disease. You should note that any external malady expressed by your body is a result of the underlying internal cause. Rash is a condition of the skin wherein it becomes red, inflamed and itchy. The common causes of a rash could be- Due to contact with clothing (tight clothing, hard detergents used to wash) Allergies: in cases of contact with the allergen (specific). Disease conditions: Psoriasis, impetigo, eczema, STDs (genital herpes), etc. The line of treatment should be specific to your cause and individual constitution. It should include internal medicine with external application to provide with a complete and permanent cure. You should: Wear loose clothing (100% cotton). Apply neem based products on the rash to clear the toxins and keep the region hygienic. Keep your body hydrated. Trust this serves your introductory purpose. Please feel free to contact me. Revert back with your specific signs and symptoms such as pain, itching, odor, perspiration, color, location and any other concomitants for a more specific guide.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, from today's morning, my son (19 months old) is suffering from cold. At 9: pm by mistaken we gave 7ml Sinarest AF instead of 0.6 ml. He is sleeping right now. Kindly guide us.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Sir, from today's morning, my son (19 months old) is suffering from cold. At 9: pm by mistaken we gave 7ml Sinarest A...
There is nothing serious to worry. He might sleep for a longer time. Wake him up in between and feed. And for a 19months baby actually 0.6 ml is very insufficient.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(311 ratings)

Dr. Shashank

Ms. Counselling & Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Shashank's Homeo Stores & clinic, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(224 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekar Bogadi

BHMS
Homeopath
Surecare Homeopathy, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(309 ratings)

Dr. Chetan Raj

Diploma in Gastroenterology, Diploma In Pulmonary Medicine , MSCP, BHMS, SVD( skin and veneral diseases)
Homeopath
Dr. Chetan's Homeo Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(91 ratings)

Dr. Shivareddy

BHMS
Homeopath
Sree Sai Homoeopathy, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
84%
(465 ratings)

Dr. Prashant K Vaidya

Diploma in Gastroenterology, Diploma in Dermatology, BHMS
Homeopath
Spiritual Homoeopathy, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(1676 ratings)

Dr. A.P. Aparna

M. sc Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath
Sree Homeo Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment