Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Mohmmed Ali

General Physician, Hyderabad

30 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mohmmed Ali General Physician, Hyderabad
30 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Mohmmed Ali
Dr. Mohmmed Ali is a popular General Physician in Adibatla, Hyderabad. You can consult Dr. Mohmmed Ali at Dr Mohmmed Ali Clinic in Adibatla, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mohmmed Ali on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Mohmmed Ali

Dr Mohmmed Ali Clinic

Sh-22-3-772, Near Kirana Store, Near Musiam, Purani Haveli, Afzalgunj, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
30 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mohmmed Ali

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Please tell me symptoms of dengue and what kind of medicine or health test we should take for it's treatment.

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Khammam
Please tell me symptoms of dengue and what kind of medicine or health test we should take for it's treatment.
Hello Lybrate user, symptoms of dengue include high grade fever, body pains, eye pains, generalized weakness, rashes etc. Take plenty of water. Contact your physician if inability to take orally, giddiness ,vomitings, high temperatures, altered behaviour etc. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 20 years olde. I am myred I have a PCOD problem. I wnat kids. I want presence in one mant because my husband gone to out of. His coming soon. He life with me only one month. I have only one month bat im nat ache my pregnancy. I am already consulted two doctors bat no have goob result pllllz pllllz halp me I want my kids plz.

MD, MBBS, Advanced Infertility
Gynaecologist, Jalandhar
Hi I am 20 years olde. I am myred I have a PCOD problem. I wnat kids. I want presence in one mant because my husband ...
You are only 20 years old and should not be very desperate. Need to see a fertility specialist who will give you the plan. In the mean time you should be on a low carb and high protein diet and walk for 30-40 min everyday.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For past 45 days I am having cough trouble. The cough is always at my throat. Give me suggestion of how to get rid of it.

Bachelor of science, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Meerut
You should take... Tab- khadravati twice a day Tab- laxmi vilas ras twice a day with Luke warm water - Talisadi powder with 1 tsp with honey for one weak
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I got exited or doing masturbation water colour gel is coming out from my penis from the very beginning. And it irritate me. How could I get relief from this problem?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
When I got exited or doing masturbation water colour gel is coming out from my penis from the very beginning. And it ...
Water colour gel comes from your penis when you are excited or during masturbation. Don't worry. I advise you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take plenty of water to detoxify body. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Do meditation for mental strength daily. For better guidance and natural, safe and permanent treatment, consult me.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Shingles - Causes And Symptoms

MD, Ex Sr Dermatologist AIIMS New Delhi
Dermatologist, Delhi
Shingles - Causes And Symptoms

Shingles is a type of skin infection that results in rashes on certain parts of the body. It is characterized by a single stripe of blisters that may occur on either side of the body. The varicella-zoster virus that causes chickenpox is also responsible for causing shingles. Once you have had chickenpox, the virus remains in a dormant state in the body. If the virus gets reactivated, it might cause shingles.

The symptoms of shingles are:

  1. You may experience sensations of numbness and burning on the affected area
  2. The affected area may be sensitive to touch
  3. Symptoms of red rashes on the body
  4. Blisters that are filled with fluid
  5. Bursting of blisters and crusting
  6. You may experience fever and headaches
  7. You may have difficulties in vision

The first symptom of shingles is the pain that results from the rash. In some cases, rashes may occur around the eyes.

Causes:

Shingles is caused by the virus that is responsible for chickenpox. After lying dormant for certain period of time, the virus may get reactivated and travel through the nerve pathways on the skin. This is more likely to happen if your immunity level is somehow affected, which makes it easier for the body to get infected.

The disease is contagious in nature, so it is advised to stay away from people who have shingles. Remember that if you are not immune to chickenpox, then coming in contact with a person who has shingles, might result in you developing chickenpox.

Shingles may result in certain complications in the body such as:

  1. Vision loss: Shingles, if present around the eyes, may lead to infections in the eye causing vision problems.
  2. Post herpetic neuralgia: In some cases, the pain that occurs from shingles may continue well after the infection has subsided.
  3. Neurological complications: Shingles may cause inflammation in various nerves, resulting in neurological disorders such as facial paralysis and balance problems.
  4. Infections in the skin: Shingles may also cause infections on the skin. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a dermatologist.
2540 people found this helpful

Mere mother का creatinine and urea last 20 days me 1.53 to 2.03 and 53 to 97 हो गया है क्या यह किडनी खराब होने का संकेत है, क्या abhi किडनी सही हो सकती है.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
Mere mother का creatinine and urea last 20 days me 1.53 to 2.03 and 53 to 97 हो गया है क्या यह किडनी खराब होने का संक...
basant kusumakar ras 125 mg twice a day gokshuradi awleh 10 gm twice a day relief in 3-4 days and for complete cure take it for 60 days only
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough for the last 2 days. Can you suggest what should be done?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Do warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily 2. Take viscodyne d syrup 2tsf thrice daily 3. You may have to take antibiotic along with it after consulting physician, if no relief.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering mentally my brain is fully headache unable to sleep at night what you can give suggest to me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I'm suffering mentally my brain is fully headache unable to sleep at night what you can give suggest to me.
Few things related to headache so that we can plan the treatment accordingly - if pain is associated with blurred or decreased vision than check your eye sight for refractive error - if the pain is associated with cold and fever than we have to rule out sinusitis as the cause and if the pain is pulsatile in nature and with a throbbing pain usually with an aura than we have to rule out migrane as the cause - if the pain is associated with neck problems than we have to rule out cervical spondylosis as the cause - if the pain is associated with either low or high bp or due to hyperacidity than we have to treat the cause after examination.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dust allergy since 2 years I need a permanent treatment for this help me in this accept.

MBBS, Diploma in cosmetology, Cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
There are some supplement available that can be start after personal consultation and these supplement can reduce severity and no. of episodes of this problem
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(139 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM Fellowship In HIV Medicine, MD, MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ajay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Sridhar Billa

MBBS, DNB
General Physician
AVI Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. .

....
General Physician
......C No St In F SF Mnk, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment