Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Krupakar John

General Physician, Hyderabad

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Krupakar John General Physician, Hyderabad
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Krupakar John
Dr. Krupakar John is one of the best General Physicians in Adibatla, Hyderabad. You can consult Dr. Krupakar John at Dr.Krupakar John's Clinic in Adibatla, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Krupakar John on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Krupakar John

Dr.Krupakar John's Clinic

11-5-268/12, 4,Near Himalaya Hotel, Red Hills, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Krupakar John

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I m 30 Years old and I have take fast last 7 Days. I facing urinal problem. It comes with burning and some aftertime continuously. What I should do and what is lesion. Can it because of fast.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I m 30 Years old and I have take fast last 7 Days. I facing urinal problem. It comes with burning and some aftertime ...
It may be because of taking less water. Drink plenty of water.If still you have problem get your urine examined
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with dry cough for last 2 weeks and chest pain and whenever cough hard suggest what your's feeling.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Navi Mumbai
you can go for following remedy it will help you Natural home remedy using black peppercorns, sugar candy and liquorice powder: 1. Take 1 tsp black peppercorns 2. Take 2 tsp sugar candy 3. Take 3 tsp liquorice powder 4. Crush them all to powder 5. Eat ½ tsp of this mixture 4 times a day This remindy will be helpful.

I am trying to quit smoking, but its very hard to quit smoking, I am getting head ache and my fingers are shivering, can you please advise me to get rid of smoking.

MD- PSYCHIATRIST
Psychiatrist, Jamshedpur
I am trying to quit smoking, but its very hard to quit smoking, I am getting head ache and my fingers are shivering, ...
Use nicotine replacement in form of either lozenges or nicotine patch for few weeks, gradually taper it off, you can use anti craving drugs like bupropion or champix later on to reduce your desire to smoke. You should consult a psychiatrist for guidance and counselling.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If a person has a regular sex with partner almost everyday what type of medicine he should take so as to. Avoid weakness and effect on facial glow.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
If a person has a regular sex with partner almost everyday what type of medicine he should take so as to. Avoid weakn...
1.Take good nourishing diet, plenty of green leafy vegetables, fruits 2. Drink plenty of water 3.Go for regular exercise 4. Have adequate sleep
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pain of head for two week. Too much tensed for result of exam. Is there any solution?

M.Sc Applied Psychology, Advanced Diploma Child Guidance & Counselling
Psychologist, Delhi
Pain of head for two week. Too much tensed for result of exam. Is there any solution?
Hello lybrate user it's natural feel tense and anxious because of exam results. Our mind and body are connected so any kind of stress would lead to physical symptoms. Try to keep yourself busy, meet friends discuss your concerns with them. It helps when we pour our feelings out. You can also relax yourself by indulging yourself into spa, head massage. It will help in releasing tension and may reduce your headache. All the best.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my g t t test fasting 125 and then eating glucose then 213 and after 1 hours 164 it is normal or not sir?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Sir my g t t test fasting 125 and then eating glucose then 213 and after 1 hours 164 it is normal or not sir?
Thanks for the query. It appears we spoke some time back regarding the same issue. To me with HbA1c% 6.4 andfasting 125 mg, you appear to be in pre-daibetic state. So as suggested have to reduce weight and bring it down to 60 kgs. That itself will bring down blood glucose to almost normal. So please start concentrating on weight reduction from today. Metformin may be continued for some time. But I would not have prescribed it. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, Now a day I'm feeling weakness in sex life. My penis size seems small and also not erect easily. Earlier I did frequent masturbation. Please suggest how to overcome from this problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Kolkata
Sir,
Now a day I'm feeling weakness in sex life. My penis size seems small and also not erect easily. Earlier I did f...
Please note the following in respect to your queries: Please use -- Natural aphrodisiacs which can improve your libido and prevent premature ejaculation. This would include carrots, fennel seeds, celery, bananas, garlic, onion, ginger, shellfish, lettuce etc. - Including these foods in your daily diet will ensure that you remain free from sexual problems, including premature ejaculation. Also take a dose of Acid Phos 1M/single dose and revert after 2 weeks. Avoid watching porn. Limit masturbation to once/twice a week only. Continue treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 13 year I daily out sperm after i masturbate what should i do ? is it safe for me ?

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
I am 13 year I daily out sperm after i masturbate what should i do ? is it safe for me ?
Control your emotions and stop doing it or you will be into lot of trouble as you grow up exercise daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Can we take Viagra or equivalent late night after drinking alcohol before having sex. Pls help.

MBBS
General Physician, Jaipur
Hi
Can we take Viagra or equivalent late night after drinking alcohol before having sex. Pls help.
Viagra is not the drug for sex it is for certain establish cause of sex problems people. It will not help much to normal person.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(135 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM Fellowship In HIV Medicine, MD, MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ajay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(36 ratings)

Dr. Deepthi Rao Gorukanti

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Deepthi Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment