Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Krishnaiah Nelapati

General Physician, Hyderabad

Dr. Krishnaiah Nelapati General Physician, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Krishnaiah Nelapati
Dr. Krishnaiah Nelapati is a trusted General Physician in Habsiguda, Hyderabad. You can consult Dr. Krishnaiah Nelapati at Krishnaiah Nelapati's Clinic in Habsiguda, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Krishnaiah Nelapati on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Krishnaiah Nelapati's Clinic

8-4/C,Ravindra Nagar,St-8, Lane Beside Swathi Tiffens, Habsiguda , HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Krishnaiah Nelapati

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Head and limbs pain me so much pain that I do and sometimes the whole body is rigid, so all told me that treatment should be erased.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Head and limbs pain me so much pain that I do and sometimes the whole body is rigid, so all told me that treatment sh...
Keep your leg raised while sitting or lying quadriceps strengthening exercises- quad clenches: lie flat on your back or sit upright on a chair with leg kept horizontally on another surface. Now, tighten the muscle on the front of the thigh by pushing your knee down. You should feel your thigh muscles clench, hold for 3 secs. Repeat 10 times twice a day. Short arcs: lie flat on your back or sit upright with your leg placed horizontally on a flat surface like a chair or bed. Place a rolled up towel under the knee. Pull your toes towards you and clench you thigh muscles. Slowly lift your foot up off the bed until your knee is straight (keep your knee resting on the towel). Hold for 3 secs and slowly lower them on the chair. Repeat 10 times twice a day. Straight leg raise: lie flat on your back. One leg and knee will be straight and other leg should be bent. Pull your toes towards you and tighten/clench the muscle on the front of the thigh, locking your knee straight. Lift your foot up in the air, about 6 inches off the bed. Hold for 3 secs and slowly lower the leg. The knee must remain straight the whole time you are doing this exercise. Hamstring stretchingtowel hamstring stretch.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am loss my sexual power immediately and some time automatically loss please helm me sir because this allergy also loss my working capacity.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am loss my sexual power immediately and some time automatically loss please helm me sir because this allergy also l...
Please To increase your stamina and to strengthen penis... Stop masturbation totally It is not good for health Avoid listening erotica, avoid sexual thoughts and fantasies, avoid porns totally Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do perineal exercises daily Take Damiaplant by W shwabe Homeopathic medicine 15 drops in 50 ml water twice a day for 3 months Ashwagandha Q Homeopathic medicine 15 drops in 50 ml water twice a day for 3 months Reconsult after 45 days
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to about diet and treatment for jaundice. My sgpt count is 1848, how to bring it to normal?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
YOu can have normal low fat diet and enzyme level will normally come to normal level once the jaundice is cleared in 2 weeks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I'm 27 years old male. My echocardiogram shows. IVS VSD (sub aortic peri membranous) 5 mm in size left to right shunt. PPG 100 mm of mm hg. What is this is it a serious issues?

MBBS, M.D.(Gen.Medicine)
General Physician, Chennai
Hi I'm 27 years old male. My echocardiogram shows. IVS VSD (sub aortic peri membranous) 5 mm in size left to right sh...
There is abnormal flow of blood through a persistent defect in the inter-ventricular septum. Without surgery this 5 mm size defect is likely to persist. The shunt may increase and cause increasing breathlessness. It can lead to infection of heart tissue. Strenuous exertion to be avoided. Even minor surgical procedure like tooth extraction needs prior antibiotic to avoid infection of heart tissue. Thus it is a potentially serious issue.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I am 35 years old man and I have nose bleeding for last 5 days what should I do.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello I am giving you health tips to prevent Nasal Bleeding 1.Humidify your home, especially the bedrooms and do not exposed to hot dry air Keep the heat low in the sleeping areas. 2.Avoid injury to the nose lining by forceful blowing, nose picking, or vigorous rubbing. 3 Avoid smoking 4. Get checked your BP 5. ENT physician and/or your primary physician
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, I am 48 yrs (male). I have multiple problems. I am diabetic. Recent measurement is ff: 160 & pp: 186. Have cholesterol of 247. Taking gluconom g2 morning & evening before meals/dinner. But the main issue I am going discuss is my shoulder pain. Having pain at neck and left shoulder which results my left arm. Its feel like pins in the left arm just below the joint and its seems the less blood circulation to left arm. I am also taking some homeo medicine (don't know the medicine) please advise.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Dear sir, I am 48 yrs (male). I have multiple problems. I am diabetic. Recent measurement is ff: 160 & pp: 186. Have ...
high cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress, take green veg., whole grain.garlic,. Take anti cholesterol medicines .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Often my heart beat increase after hearing any new such as getting less marks, not qualify etc, wt is the disease ND remedy for it.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Often my heart beat increase after hearing any new such as getting less marks, not qualify etc, wt is the disease ND ...
It is considered as Anxiety disorders. And can be treated by homoeopathic treatment after taking detailed case study. As it needs to be explained in detail. My advise is to take proper consultation. You may take Nux vomica 200 1 dose in the evening.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can I take vita d3 injection monthly if I have lumber scrum and cervical problem and doctor prescribed me once. I take b12 ever month 1.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Can I take vita d3 injection monthly if I have lumber scrum and cervical problem and doctor prescribed me once.
I tak...
Yes you can I will suggest you few points.... Please reduce your weight Please wake up early go for morning walk daily Do pranayam and yoga daily Walk, yoga and pranayam will solve most of your problems
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have problem of stammering. So I face lots of problem while talking with someone. So suggest me some medicine or exercise (if any) To reduce this. Plzzz sir.

MASLP, Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology (B.A.S.L.P)
Speech Therapist, Nashik
Hello, as reported try breathing exercises n reduce the anxiety you feel before speaking. For further contact a speech therapist nearby or online for exercises. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Me and my boyfriend had sex but he didn't cum inside me. Is there any point to worry? Or do I need to take pill?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
if there was semen discharge inside then yes there is a point to worry ..jut wait till your due date of priods ..if it not comes gt urine for pregnancy test done
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had chicken pox after fever from yesterday, what should I do now. I am also alone at home. How much time it will take to get well for me. And how.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I had chicken pox after fever from yesterday, what should I do now. I am also alone at home. How much time it will ta...
If you're otherwise healthy, you can look after yourself at home by resting, keeping warm and drinking plenty of water to avoid dehydration. If you feel unwell and have a fever, you can takeparacetamol or anti-inflammatory medicines such as ibuprofen to lower your temperature and relieve aches.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm now 16 years old but my height in 5 feet 3 inch now and weight is 38 kg only. I don't want to masturbating and fall sperm how it do I don't know please help me I want to be taller and get a handsome personality. Plz.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I'm now 16 years old but my height in 5 feet 3 inch now and weight is 38 kg only. I don't want to masturbating and fa...
It originates from brain, due to thinking about sex. Hence: ·     Do not watch adult material. ·     Concentrate more on your studies or work. ·     Exercise regularly. In boys the final growth starts around 13-15 years and lasts maximum to 18-19. What height you attain is dependent upon many things most important genetics that is how tall your parents are. All the quick cure remedies are misleading. Assuming that you are into your final growth spurt (which is a possibility and not a certainty) you ought to take care of your nutrition and be active not lazy: And tips for nutrition are *1. Eat 5-6 times a day *2. Get lean protein and vegetables/fruit at every feeding *3. Get around 30% of your calories come from fat, split roughly evenly among satured, monounsatured and polyunsatured * 4. Drink lots of water * 5. Aim for 90% good eating, this means cheating very occasionally * 6. Eat starchy carbohydrates only in the post-workout window (the next 1-2 meals after heavy exercise) * 7. Get proper nutrition around strenuous physical activity * 8. Get enough sleep! In your or any body's hand is to do nutritional effort but end result is determined by unbeatable factor "genetics" Best wishes. I hope that answers your question. Good luck. If you have any more query I will be most happy to answer it. Regards.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My dad is 48 years old and he is recently discovered with a 15 mm gallbladder stone. He has also high blood sugar level. So my question is, is it necessary to have surgery only for removal of stone or it can be dissolved with medicine? if surgery is required than what kind of surgeries are available.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My dad is 48 years old and he is recently discovered
with a 15 mm gallbladder stone. He has also high
blood sugar lev...
a 15 mm stone is a fairly big one, if the surgeon has advised about surgical removal, he must have done considering all the aspects. Only medication is not going to be helpful in resolving the stone. If there is no major symptoms and difficulties the surgery can be delayed. Ursodiol is the drug used to dissolve the stones but stones do come back. Hence surgical removal of gall bladder is a better option even in a diabetic patient. Removal of gall bladder is done in most well equipped hospitals.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How long a normal man can do sex I mean in a normal person, how much time takes to fall down the sperm from penis?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
How long a normal man can do sex I mean in a normal person, how much time takes to fall down the sperm from penis?
Hi lybrate-user! for best satisfaction of partner you can do foreplay of 15-20 minutes. This will excite your partner. Then go for sex this will satisfied your partner.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir I am nipur prajapati having a asthmatic problems from 20 year it get more acute in in weather change please provide me a best prescription.

B H M S, MD
Homeopath, Thrissur
Bronchial asthma is chronic disease seen in families, and with homoeopathic consultation which is aimed at removing the cause for it, can be a best permanent solution.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 64 years old masturbating 2 times in a week and found it useful than penetrating sex shall I continue to do it or to increase it to 3 times in a week what are its merits and demerits.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 64 years old masturbating 2 times in a week and found it useful than penetrating sex shall I continue to do it o...
Hello. Masturbation is a medically healthy and psychologically normal habit. It is considered abnormal only when it inhibits partner-oriented behavior, is done in public, or is sufficiently compulsive to cause distress. Masturbation does not produce premature ejaculation. Post-masturbation effects: a man whose penis has suffered a blunt trauma, severe bend or other injury during intercourse or masturbation may, rarely, sustain a penile fracture or suffer from peyronie's disease. Phimosis is" a contracted foreskin (that) may cause trouble by hurting when an attempt is made to pull the foreskin back" in these cases, any energetic manipulation of the penis can be problematic. A small percentage of men suffer from postorgasmic illness syndrome (pois), which can cause severe muscle pain throughout the body and other symptoms immediately following ejaculation, whether due to masturbation or partnered sex. The symptoms last for up to a week. Masturbation drains vital nutrients from the body. If body is in the state of good health to recover, supported by healthy food, regular exercise and calm mind, this practice may cause no impact. Continued drain without enough nutrition reach can lead to weakness (trauma), reflected both in mind (lack of self confidence is the most common) and in the body (digestive disorders, hair fall, frequent urination etc).
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sugar level cross 430. She feel very weakness. She is suffering from heart problem also. What should I do. For weakness . Nd please send me diet plan. Which food is good for him.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Sugar level cross 430. She feel very weakness. She is suffering from heart problem also. What should I do. For weakne...
Lybrate-user, blood glucose 430 mg (fasting or pp not mentioned) is very high. If not controlled rapidly can cause various complications of diabetes. At that level a considerable amount of glucose is lost from the urine leading to much of the weakness. All the symptoms will come unde control once blood glucose is brought under desired level. Ideally fasting blood glucose should be closer to 100 mg, pp 150 to 160 mg may be up to 180 mg /100 ml & hba1c%<7. Therefore you will have to look at her treatment first and improve it. Then diet and exercise to be looked at simultaneously. She should exercise at least 1 hour a day, brisk walking is a very good option. As regards diet she should avoid sweets, deep fried foods, junk foods, pastries and other bakery items, avoid sweetened aerated drinks (colas), sweet corn syrup containing foods, highly processed foods and high fat milk products. She should consume more of green leafy vegetables, salads and permitted fruits about 100 g a day. If you have doubts please come back. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

T.v ni dikhati he achanak se becheni hoti he khade rhne me. Dikat.aisa lagta he ki hawa me ud rhe ho.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
T.v ni dikhati he achanak se becheni hoti he khade rhne me. Dikat.aisa lagta he ki hawa me ud rhe ho.
Please get your blood sugar and haemoglobin checked. Its because, during decrease in blood sugar as well as haemoglobin, this happens. Take care. :)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Greetings doctor, I would like to ask you that I take junk food too much. It is affecting my health?

3 months Internship of Dietitics/Nutrition, PG diploma in Dietitics/Nutrition, M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Moradabad
Greetings doctor,
I would like to ask you that I take junk food too much. It is affecting my health?
Ya offcourse. Its block veins in the body thats why we face blood circulation problem which called heart diseases.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am insulin dependent now taking novorapid 22-22-22 units and lantus 30 units last 3 years. Previously I took homologue 25/75 for 7 years and developed resistance then switched to Novorapid. Now I am developing resistance to this and FBS is 150 and PP is 260. Advice me.

Diploma in Diabetology, P.G. Diploma in Health Science (Diabetology), Certificate Course in Evidence based Diabetes Management -, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Thane
I am insulin dependent now taking novorapid 22-22-22 units and lantus 30 units last 3 years. Previously I took homolo...
Dear, Can feel your anxiety about your health. Your insulin dose needs to be increased with help of treating Dr. This isn't due to resistance to insulin that you've been taking. If you use glucose ter to monitor your blood glucose, it'll be very easy to adjust the dose of insulin. Insulin dose is always changing based on your requirements.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed