Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Kiran

General Physician, Hyderabad

150 at clinic
Dr. Kiran General Physician, Hyderabad
150 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Kiran
Dr. Kiran is one of the best General Physicians in Adibatla, Hyderabad. Doctor is currently practising at Udaya Sri Clinic in Adibatla, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Kiran on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shop No. 1, Plot No. 12-10-415 Warasiguda, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 24 years old I want to increase my penis size current it is 4 inch please suggest me some pills.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 24 years old I want to increase my penis size current it is 4 inch please suggest me some pills.
Dear Lybrate User, The size of penis depends on four factors:- 1) HEIGHT OF THE PERSON :- Every organ of a taller person posses greater dimension than those of a shorter person. 2) TESTOSTERONE HORMONE:- Less secretion of this hormone leads to underdevelopment of sexual organs 3) SEXUAL DISEASES:- Patients suffering from Erectile dysfunction often complaints of short penis. 4) FATTY TUMMY:- With every increase of 6 kg in weight, the waistline is increased up to 2 cm. This fatty layer of abdomen conceals 2 cm of the length of penis by surrounding it. The minimum size of an erected penis required for intercourse is 3 inches. A penis is composed of three highly vascular muscles namely two Corpus Cavernosus muscles & one Corpus Spongiosum muscle. In normal condition when an individual undergoes sexual arousal blood flow is directed towards those muscles of penis. As a result the muscles of penis gets pumped up & increase in size. This phenomenon is externally manifested as the erection of penis. There are numerous videos in YouTube which demonstrate the mechanism of erection. The plan of action behind increasing the size of penis is to increase the amount of blood flow to those vascular muscles of penis. Normally a muscle undergoes an increase in size when it gets hypertrophied due to weight training. Weight-training leads to the pumping of blood to the muscle resulting in increased protein synthesis in the muscles. This applies to every muscles of human body & the muscles of penis are no exception. But it is quite impossible for the vascular muscles of penis to undergo any type of weight-training. Here the PENIS DEVELOPER SET comes in handy. The PENIS DEVELOPER SET helps in pumping blood to those vascular muscles without any type of weight-training. The PENIS DEVELOPER SET creates a partial vacuum around the penis which leads in rushing of blood to the vascular muscles of penis. As a result the vascular muscles of penis gets pumped. Continuous use of the PENIS DEVELOPER SET leads to hypertrophy of the muscles of penis which results in the increase in the length & width of the muscles of penis and thus the penis looks bigger. There is no specific medicine to increase the size of penis. However, you may have come across a number of gimmicking advertisement of medicines which claim to increase the size of penis. Don’t fall prey for any such advertisement because the penis won’t get bigger unless there is an increase of the size of the underlying vascular muscles of penis.
7 people found this helpful

I have diabetes since 40 years now my sugar level is not under control, I take insulin 30/70 morning-20 units and evening-12 units. But my sugar level is FBS-210 and PP-350.

CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
I have diabetes since 40 years now my sugar level is not under control, I take insulin 30/70 morning-20 units and eve...
you may need to increase the the dosage of prelunch time insulin injection so that there may be a better control achieved. You may also consider reducing the quantity of food intake so that sugar levels may be better.
1 person found this helpful

Whenever I eat or drink something, I usually get the food stuck in the throat. This has increased for past few days. Can you suggest some solution?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Whenever I eat or drink something, I usually get the food stuck in the throat. This has increased for past few days. ...
Please do gargle with saline water twice daily for next 3 days. This could be pharyngitis/tonsillitis, etc. If this does not solves your problem get back to me again.
1 person found this helpful

Hi, I am an software engineer since December 2011 to may 2015, currently I am not working. The reason behind this actually I got thrombosis in brain. Actually I was getting pain from past 2 years back, but not recognized the reason behind this, after got treatment by some good doctors, now feeling better, so I would like to know about thrombosis in details and better treatment for it. Thanks.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hi,
I am an software engineer since December 2011 to may 2015, currently I am not working. The reason behind this act...
Medical definition is Cerebral venous sinus thrombosis (CVST) is the presence of acute thrombosis (a blood clot) in the dural venous sinuses, which drain blood from the brain. Symptoms may include headache, abnormal vision, any of the symptoms of stroke such as weakness of the face and limbs on one side of the body, and seizures.Specific therapy for CVT involves anticoagulation or thrombolytic therapy.However, the use of anticoagulation in CVT has been a subject of consternation among neurologists as concern has been expressed over the possibility of increasing hemorrhage in patients treated in this manner. Existing data support the use of systemic anticoagulation as an initial therapy in all patients, even in the presence of intracranial hemorrhage So thrombolysis and anticonvulsant therapy are used. Personally ask with reports if you need specific personal advice

Hello sir I want to ask questions related me. I am newly married person an my wife not satisfied with my time. When I start sex with her with feve minutes I finish my thinking. I very much problem of this issue.

MD - Ayurveda, Fellowship in Cardiac Rehabilitation, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Yoga Instructors Certificate
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Hello sir
I want to ask questions related me. I am newly married person an my wife not satisfied with my time. When I...
Hello. You can regularly oil bath once in a week. This improves the general condition of body also in addition to solve your problems.
11 people found this helpful

Mai 31 year ka taxi driver hu, duty hour 6: 30 am to (9-11 pm) tak hai, mujhe Nov. 2013 m lungs tb hua tha dot center se 9 month ka course pura kr Liya h Abhi fit hu, healthy diet chat bataye.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Pranayam is must for you Take Special Chyawanprash by Patanjali regularly Avoid oily spicy and fast food Avoid non veg food Take salads and fruits more Take dates beet root jaggery green leafy vegetables regularly Avoid smoking if any.

Sir mer sine me khana khate samye jalan hoti he or jo bhi khata hu to mere body me nahi lagta he or mera bajn 54 kg hai or age 29 hai

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Take tab pan-d 1 beforebreakfast/ liq mucain gel 10ml 3 times/day. Do egular exercise. For more can ask privately.

Hello doc, I had unprotected sex with woman. I am 100% assured that these two women don't have hiv Do I have to fear ?

MBBS, MD Obs & Gynae, FNB Reproductive Medicine
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
U need to test them to be 100 percent sure. And test yourself after 3 months of exposure to be very sure.
4 people found this helpful

I have been doing the routine urine test done and each time the result is RBC 2-3 HPF and weak reaction. After that I have done KUB / CT Scan and Ultra sound along with urine Cytology and PSA blood all our normal. Out of 6-7 urine routine 2 results showed 5-6 RBC. The CT Scan shows 2 mm renal calculus below left kidney. As all results our normal fail to understand why is there blood in URINE. And also is it worry some and is Cystoscopy necessary to complete the process.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have been doing the routine urine test done and each time the result is RBC 2-3 HPF and weak reaction. After that I...
No Cystoscopy is not necessary. Use Homoeopathic Medicine Sanguinurea Canadensis with 20 No pills. 2 times a day just for One Day brefore meal. Before & after Medicine Avoid any food intake for 15 Min. Avoid cabage both type, spinach,Tomato. For 3 month. Follow-up Urine routine. After 3 days.
1 person found this helpful

I am having an unbearable head ache from these two days. Also I have a small hard guilty type hard eruption in my back neck just below the head and also I have a senso neural hearing loss.

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am having an unbearable head ache from these two days. Also I have a small hard guilty type hard eruption in my bac...
you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache follow advises given below: You can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day And for Guilty tell me surrounding skin is red/ inflamed? History of any trauma Are you feeling any liquid/ pus inside Is pain +? You need Physical examination so consult Surgeon
1 person found this helpful

My 11 month baby has something black on his bottom teeth. Is this due to calcium deficiency? Kindly suggest.

MD - Paediatrics
Pediatrician
Ask Free Question
My 11 month baby has something black on his bottom teeth. Is this due to calcium deficiency? Kindly suggest.
This is not deficiency. This is like infection called caries. Many kids have hidden calcium deficiency.

I have redness in tonsils with inflammation. It os causing cough with pain in tonsils. The cough is since 2 weeks.please help.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Use over the-counter medicines, which may help to relieve your pain eg crocin. Take antihistamine medication. Gargle with salt water twice daily. U might need antibiotics. Drink plenty of liquids. Eat healthy diet. Hope this helps u.
2 people found this helpful

My issue is my digestion is improper. Unable to digest food. any advice.?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My issue is my digestion is improper. Unable to digest food. any advice.?
Well make good habits of food, possible fix the time, take plenty of water during day hours, physical exertion and last but not least take at least one fruit after each meal.

From couple of days I feel like Masturbating everyday night before I go to sleep. Will I face any problems further.

MBBS, MCCEE, Fellowship in Sexual Medicine
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
From couple of days I feel like Masturbating everyday night before I go to sleep. Will I face any problems further.
YES. Ideally Masturbation should not be more than 2-3 times a week for any adult. It will keep you sexually active. Too much of everything is bad as always. Along with this schedule of masturbation you need proper diet which should consist of fresh fruits, fresh vegetables and one hour of jogging early morning every day. This will keep you fit for future activity also.
2 people found this helpful

I have stomach problem. I use toilet once or twice only a day. But get little lose and uneven stool with burning sensation while passing out. This problem is since a month. But my stomach is not well since two years. I am 16 year old male. Thank you.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have stomach problem. I use toilet once or twice only a day. But get little lose and uneven stool with burning sens...
wear full shleves shirt and try to cover your body, use allout at home, apply odomass on body, cover water tank. Avoid collection of water out side of house in a waste container or tyre it will help. welcome
1 person found this helpful

I think I indulged myself into more trouble b'coz its now almost 4 years that I have been masturbating on an average of 2 times daily. I still get erection and the satisfaction after releasing it each time but the erectile function is not as hard as it was in the early days. Its much softer. Am I doing excessive masturbation? If so please tell me whats the normal rate that I should maintain to keep my sexual organ active and at the same time not harming it to any extent. And what should I do to get back my previous healthy erection. please help me out doc. Really counting on u.

MBBS
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
I think I indulged myself into more trouble b'coz its now almost 4 years that I have been masturbating on an average ...
Hi! you can do masturbation 2 times a week, more than this is harmful. Daily masturbation is definitely harmful for future married life. Excessive masturbation can cause problems in bearing child. You have erection problem. This is due to weak pelvic floor muscles. So, I advise you to do kegel exercises daily
2 people found this helpful

Hi recommend me best calcium tablets with vitamin d3. Also I have heard that excess intake leads to stones and other risk. While taking these tablets do I have to add something more to get it absorbed easily. Please advise.

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
According to me Best Calcium supplement that has shown perfect result is Cal Mag D from Nutrilite company It is the perfect combination of calcium, magnesium & vitamin D and it is Natural calcium not synthetic It can be started after personal consultation

I am from mumbai maharashtra. My problem is that when I sex with my wife. I relax earlier please advise me right way.

Diploma in Community Medicine, MBBS Alternative Medicine, Diploma in Acupuncture
Alternative Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
Hello , this is the premature ejaculation problem. You can use some tablets for early discharge. The sutra 30x before half hour intercourse. For permanent treatment, consult.
2 people found this helpful

Dear doctor, Whether there are any tablets for increasing the testosterone level. I have heard of only testosterone injection. Whether testoviron depot 250 can solve the erectile dysfunction permanently. What is the no of doses required for solving the erectile dysfunction problems.

Doctor of Medicine
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Dear doctor, Whether there are any tablets for increasing the testosterone level. I have heard of only testosterone i...
In most of the cases erectile dysfunction is due to functional elements and that does not need any treatment but try to come out this functional condition do not try anything for this
View All Feed