Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. K.Srinivas

MBBS

General Physician, Hyderabad

14 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. K.Srinivas MBBS General Physician, Hyderabad
14 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. K.Srinivas
Dr. K.Srinivas is a popular General Physician in Kapra, Hyderabad. Doctor has been a successful General Physician for the last 14 years. Doctor studied and completed MBBS . Doctor is currently practising at Balaji Clinic in Kapra, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. K.Srinivas on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Gandhi Medical College, Hyderabad, - 2003
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Balaji Clinic

# Plot No;2084, Near Kapra, SAI Baba Nagar Colony, Kapra-Secundrabad, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. K.Srinivas

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Past 10 Years I was doing Masturbation daily but now I'm Stopped. But my sperm Storage is empty. How to increase sperm count. Now my age is 24 & I plan to get married on 27. Please give some suggestions doctor for a healthy sexual life & get children after Marriage. What r the foods can I take.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Past 10 Years I was doing Masturbation daily but now I'm Stopped. But my sperm Storage is empty. How to increase sper...
Please Keep masturbation totally stopped Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery for 40 minutes daily Do kegel and perineal exercises daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Take Cap kapikachhu by Himalaya 2 2 Cap ashwagandha by Himalaya 2 2 All for 6 mths minimum Have salads and fruits more Take walnut, almond, onion juice, bananas, beet root, asparagus, daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Treatment of Premature Ejaculation - शीघ्रपतन का इलाज

MBBS, M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Treatment of Premature Ejaculation - शीघ्रपतन का इलाज

शीघ्रपतन पुरुषों में होने वाली आम समस्या है। सेक्स के दौरान शुरुआती 3० सेकेंड से दो मिनट के बीच ही वीर्य निकल जाए तो इस स्थिति को शीघ्र पतन या प्रीमेच्योर इजेकुलेशन कहते हैं। शीघ्रपतन होने पर स्त्री संभोग का पूरा आनंद नहीं उठा पाती है, जिसके कारण पति-पत्नी दोनों में तनाव भी पैदा हो सकता है। इस स्थिति में पुरुषों में हीनभावना आ जाती है। 

कारण 
शीघ्रपतन की समस्या आजकल ज्यादातर कम उम्र के युवकों में ज्यादा देखने को मिलती है। इस समस्या का मानसिक, शारीरिक और सामाजिक असर भी पड़ता है। इस समस्या से पीडि़त व्यक्ति संकोच की वजह से किसी से दिल की बात नहीं कह पाता और मन ही मन घुटता रहता है। वहीं बहुत से लोग आत्महत्या जैसा कदम तक उठा लेते हैं, तो कुछ लोग गलत नीम- हकीम के चक्कर में पड़ जाते हैं, जिससे उनका समय और पैसा बर्बाद होता है। शीघ्रपतन किस वजह से होता है, अभी तक इसका कोई ठोस कारण नहीं पता चल सका है। यहां कुछ कारण हैं जिनको शीघ्रपतन की वजह माना जाता है।

  1. किसी भी प्रकार का नशा न करें। नशा आपकी सेक्स पावर को घटाता है। तनाव न लें। बहुत से लोग इसी तनाव से ग्रस्त रहते हैं कि पता नहीं वे अपने साथी को खुश कर पाएंगे या नहीं। शीघ्रपतन कोई बीमारी नहीं है। खुद पर यकीन रखें।
  2. कई लोग कहते हैं कि हस्तमैथुन करने से पुरुषों में शीघ्रपतन की समस्या देखने को मिलती है। उन्हें क्लाइमेक्स तक पहुंचने की जल्दी होती है जिस वजह से यह समस्या देखने को मिलती है। हालांकि इस बात के कोई वैज्ञानिक प्रमाण नहीं हैं।
  3. डायबिटीज जैसी बीमारियों का प्रभाव नर्वस सिस्टम पर पड़ता है। तंत्रिका प्रणाली पर असर होने के चलते लिंग की नसें कमजोर हो जाती हैं जिससे ये समस्या हो सकती है। इसके अलावा ड्रग्स वगैरह लेने पर भी ये समस्या हो सकती है।
  4. मानसिक तनाव स्वास्थ्य के लिए किसी भी तरह से ठीक नहीं। इसका असर शारीरिक स्वास्थ्य के साथ सेक्स लाइफ पर भी पड़ता है। 
  5. उम्र के साथ शरीर में हार्मोंस में भी उतार-चढ़ाव देखने को मिलते हैं। सेक्स हार्मोन टेस्टोस्टेरोन की कमी से भी ये समस्या देखने को मिलती है। जंक फूड और मोटापे के चलते भी ये समस्या पैदा हो सकती है।
  6. थायरायड, लिंग की कमजोरी, हाईब्लडप्रेश र, विटामिन की कमी वगैरह भी शीघ्रपतन की वजह हो सकती हैं।

शीघ्र स्खलन के घरेलू उपचार

  1.  तनाव, थकावट और उत्तेजना शीघ्रपतन के मुख्य कारण हैं, इन्हें दूर किए बिना आपको इससे छुटकारा नहीं मिल सकता।
  2. सेक्स के लिए सही समय और सही स्थान का चुनाव करें। ऐसी जगह चुनें जहां दोनों लोग सहज होंऔर आनंद की अनुभूति हो।
  3. सेक्स करते वक्त जल्दबाजी न करें। न ही किसी तरह का भय या चिंता पालें।
  4. संभोग की प्रक्रिया के पहले पार्टनर को उत्तेजित करने मेंज्यादा समय दें। अगर इस दौरान इरेक्शन हो जाए तो परेशान न हों। महिलाओं को उत्तेजित होने में ज्यादा वक्त लगता है। इसलिए जल्दबाजी बिलकुल न करें।
  5. हरे प्याज के बीज शीघ्रपतन रोकने में काफी मदद करते हैं। हरे प्याज के बीजों को मसलकर पानी में अच्छी तरह से मिलाएं। इस पानी को दिन में तीन बार खाना खाने से पहले लें। प्याज खाने से आपकी कामुक शक्ति और नियंत्रण बढ़ता है।
  6. शीघ्र पतन के लिए अश्वगंधा प्राकृतिक औषधि है। इस औषधि को किसी आयुर्वेदिक डॉक्टर की सलाह पर ले सकते हैं। इस औषधि के प्रयोग से स्खलन की समस्या हल हो जाती है।
  7. शीघ्र पतन के घरेलू इलाज के लिए लहसुन का उपयोग भी कर सकते हैं। लहसुन गुप्तांग में रक्त संचार बढ़ाता है।
  8. अदरक के रस में शहद मिलाकर लेने से भी शीघ्रपतन रोकन में मदद मिलती है। अदरक गुप्तांग में रक्त संचार बढ़ाता है, जिससे एजैकुलेशन की क्रिया नियंत्रण में रहती है। ये मिश्रण सोने से पहले लेना ज्यादा लाभकारी होता है।

 
येतकनीकि भी आजमाएं
स्टॉप-स्टार्ट तकनीकि- 

सेक्स संबंध बनाने में हड़बड़ी न दिखाएं। फोर प्ले और सेक्स प्रक्रिया करने के दौरान बीच-बीच में रुकें। जब लगे कि वीर्य निकलने वाला है तो रुक जाएं। इस बीच पार्टनर को चुंबन करें और अंगों को सहलाएं। इसका अ यास करने केलिए स्खलन तक हस्तमैथुन करें, फिर रुक जाएं। दो से तीन बार ऐसा करेंफिर स्खलन करें। इससे स्खलन नियंत्रण का अ यास होगा।

स्टॉप एंड स्क्वीज या निचोड़ तकनीकि- 
सेक्स करते वक्त जब लगे कि वीर्य निकलने वाला है तो अपने पार्टनर से गुप्तांग को नीचे की ओर दबाने को कहें या खुद दबाएं। ऐसे दबाएं कि न तो वीर्य निकले और न दर्द हो। जब वीर्य निकालने की इच्छा समाप्त हो जाए तो छोड़ दें। इस प्रक्रिया को भी अभ्यास में लाएं।

15 people found this helpful

I am suffering from cough problem. I did home remedies but they didn't work. I had also used cough syrup but it failed.In 24 hours I use to cough many times (at least 15-20 times. Please help me.

D.H.M.S
Homeopath, Muzaffarnagar
you can take a homoeo medicine Belladonna 30 , 5drops , 3 times daily. If you are not better feeling then you tell more symptoms in privately consult.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from instant cold. Thoda bhi thand hone se mujhe jukam ho jata hai.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
If symptoms are sneezing, Running nose, blocked nose 1.Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2. and Take proper home made diet. 3. Do Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days, 4. You can take Tablet Levocetrizine 5 mg one tablet after food once a day bedtime for 3 days.(if no drug allergy ) Frequent/ continuous cough cold may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ent problem like dns polyp sinusitis 2. Low immunity 3. Allergic condition There are some supplements name Nutrilite Daily and Protein available that can be start after personal consultation and these supplement can reduce severity and no. of episodes of cough/cold this supplements has shown wonderful result by boosting our immunity many folds Consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My blood count of uric acid is 8.0 if it's normal. But i am facing foot pain. How to recover?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My blood count of uric acid is 8.0 if it's normal. But i am facing foot pain. How to recover?
Mr. Lybrate-user, uric acid has to be <7 mg/dl to be normal. That may be the reason for pain. You may have to avoid foods containing purines or reduce high protein foods like liver and other organ meats, red meat, certain fishes, like herring, sardines, haddock, salmon, trout, mushrooms, mussels etc. Reduce sweetened aerated drinks, avoid alcohol, high fat milk products. If still uric acid remain high, then specific drug to reduce uric acid may have to be taken. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im suffocating from many days I do not hav asthma. After having my meal I suffocate and it is hard to breath. Please help me.

BHMS, Master of Science in Pharmaceutical Medicine
Homeopath, Mumbai
Hello, these are symptoms of gerd, please take light and less spicy food. Please take phosphoric acid 30 potency homoeopathic pills before meal. Thank you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is effect of dengue. Why dengue? Which kind of mosquitoes are effects dengue.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What is effect of dengue. Why dengue? Which kind of mosquitoes are effects dengue.
Dengu virus is transmitted by Infected female Aedes Aegypti mosquito. Incubation period is 3-10 days. Most patients recover. Few patients can develop fatal complication like DHF (dengue hemorrhagic fever)/DSS (dengue shock syndrome) Symptom 1.Sudden High Fever, Severe Headache 2.Severe Bone and Joint Pain, Pain behind eyes 3.Fatigue, Nausea and vomiting, pain abdomen, loss of appetite 4.Skin rash may appear 2-5 days after fever 5.Blood platelet count is low and Dengue Antigen test (NS1) is positive Prevention 1.Take anti mosquito measures like use of mosquito net, mosquito repellent, 2. Spraying of insecticides in surrounding and keep it free from vegetation, 3.wearing full sleeve shirts in the evening, 4.Discarding empty containers for collection of water and promoting mosquito breeding.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have this pain when I go to urinate. I can not wait long for urinating it hurts when I do not go. My gynae gave me meds for a UTI which includes an antibiotic, a medicine for gas which I am taking twice a day. I got myself for any infections but the reports came normal. Sometimes the burning remains even after I urinate. My urine has no smell. If I drink around 3 litres of water a day, the pain reduces but doesn't go away. I am about to complete my course of medicines in 2 more days. But I am afraid it's more than a simple local infection.

BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I have this pain when I go to urinate. I can not wait long for urinating it hurts when I do not go. My gynae gave me ...
In summer season many females suffering from same complain. This is due physiology of female urinary tract. What happened is that due to heat more part of body water evaporate in form of sweat. So urine becomes acidic and it lead to burning and pain while urinating. Nothing to worry please complete the course which your doctor suggest you and follow up with them. You will be completely okay. Keep in mind that drink as much fluid as you can. Maintain hygiene of your urinary tract.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from neck pain one side through my shoulder. How can I get permanent solution.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Kindly show me a photograph of the affected part. Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Do hot fomantation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck, back & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. You will need other supportive medicines also. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, contact me again. Do not ignore. It could be beginning of a serious problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pcos. My periods are postponing but showing negative pregnancy results. What is the solution and how could I get pregnancy?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Noida
I have pcos. My periods are postponing but showing negative pregnancy results. What is the solution and how could I g...
Hi lybrate-user. 1st you reduce your weight as this alone will improve your chances of pregnancy by 50 percent. Otherwise consult your gynaecologist for options of ovulation induction.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, I have been having stomach cramps and loose stools since 2 days. I vomited twice yesterday after having food what should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Sri Ganganagar
Hello doctor, I have been having stomach cramps and loose stools since 2 days. I vomited twice yesterday after having...
You should take Shivakshar pachan churana 1/2 tsf bd with warm water for relief in stomach cramps. Second medication for undigested food defecations ; Vrihat gangadhar churana and Lavan Bhaskar churana each 50 gms mixed and take 1 tsf bd with butter milk (chhachh) at 8 am and 4 pm. Note:- Avoid fast food and heavy spicy food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere father ko diabetes hai. Unka age 54 hai. Aur wo 2 years se insulin le rhe hai khana kahne se phle. Kia insulin lena sahi hai. Insulin ka koi koi side effect ta nhi hai. please rply.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Mere father ko diabetes hai. Unka age 54 hai. Aur wo 2 years se insulin le rhe hai khana kahne se phle. Kia insulin l...
Hello, Jab pancreas insulin banana band kerdeta hai, tab baahar (outside) se insulin lena hota hai. Insulin safe hai. Usually, food se 1/2 hr pehley insulin lena hota hai. Tk, care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently read that researchers believe certain foods might cure Alzheimer’s disease. Is this true? If so, which foods do this and how much would you have to consume to get the benefits?

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Solapur
There are certain foods that can help in avoiding onset of alzheimers dementia. Foods containing high levels of anti oxidants and omega acids are beneficial in general for nervous system. But in case of advanced cases of alzheimers, along with healthy lifestyle and good food habits, medications are necessary. Currently there is no evidence of complete cure of alzheimers either by medications or with use of any particular food items. Currents medications however prolong the progress of illness and improves quality of life for the patients.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not able to control masturbating, almost all the days I am doing masturbating. Kindly assist to recover from the same.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am not able to control masturbating, almost all the days I am doing masturbating. Kindly assist to recover from the...
If you masturbate frequently because you feel lonely, find ways to be as socially engaged as possible. This means that you should join as many clubs or activities as you can, accept and give more invitations to people, and go out of your way to make more friends. If you want to date someone, consider asking a friend to set you up or join an online dating site. •Another thing you can do is to limit the times when you are likely to be home alone. If you tend to masturbate in the hour or two before your parents get home from work, go for a walk during that time, or do your homework in a coffee shop. •Even if all of your friends are busy, you can still limit your impulse to masturbate by going out in public. For instance, instead of watching the game at home by yourself, watch it at a sports bar. Even if you're not hanging out with friends, you will not be alone, ultimately having no time for masturbation. Stop watching porn on your computer.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough for the last 2 week and I have chest pain whenever.

M.D.MEDICINE
General Physician, Rajkot
I am suffering from dry cough for the last 2 week and I have chest pain whenever.
Hi there. Dry cough associated with chest pain since last 2 weeks. I suggest you to go for a chest x ray becoz pneumonia or a pleural effusion needs to be ruled out because sometimes they can present in a similar mannner. Also most of the times excessive coughing may lead to stretching of accessory respiratory muscles which may lead to chest pain. Also to keep in mind chronic acidity is a common cause of dry cough. Please consult a doctor if the problem persists. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old male. How would I know if I have any hormonal imbalance. And also what are the symptoms of low testosterone level? Please tell.

Diploma in Paediatrics, MBBS
Sexologist, Dehradun
I am 22 years old male. How would I know if I have any hormonal imbalance. And also what are the symptoms of low test...
If low testosterone levels are there then there will be loss of secondary sexual characters like less beard, hairless skin and female voice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have hemorrhoids. will be having more pain in during long time in travelling. Please help.

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
Sir,
I have hemorrhoids. will be having more pain in during long time in travelling. Please help.
However, the management depends on grade of piles: 1. Grade 1, 2 and 3(asymptomatic) requires nonsurgical measures which includes avoidance of NSAIDs (painkillers), and spicy fatty food. Increased dietary fiber and adequate water/ fluid intake. Seitz bath: Fill the bathtub with about 2 to 3 inches of warm water. It doesn’t take a lot of water - only a couple of inches. Don't add shower gel, bubble bath, or any type of soap. The temperature should be lukewarm and comfortable to the touch. Sit in the tub, making sure your private area is covered. Soak up to three times a day for 10 to 15 minutes. Afterward, gently pat the area dry using a soft towel. Grade 3 symptomatic and grade 4 piles requires surgical intervention.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have severe abdominal pain since 2 years. I consulted so many doctors but no use. Nothing is showing in scans and endoscopy. What I need to do?

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
I have severe abdominal pain since 2 years. I consulted so many doctors but no use. Nothing is showing in scans and e...
Maintain proper hygiene, take filtered water only. No smoking, no alcohol if any. Avoid outside spicy and fried food. Walk about 3-5 kms daily. There should be gap of 2 hrs after dinner and sleep. Small and frequent meals is of help chew your food properly at time of lunch and dinner. Keep your blood sugar controlled. Raise your bed about 4" from headend side. Get your gastroendoscopy/usg done. Tab nexpro-l 1 tab empty stomach. Cat scan of whole abdomen is advisable.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My baby is 6 month old and her weight is just 5.4 kg. The weight when she born was 2.8 Kg. Is she heading toward low weight?

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Pediatrician, Jaipur
My baby is 6 month old and her weight is just 5.4 kg. The weight when she born was 2.8 Kg. Is she heading toward low ...
Yes, stat giving weaning food as breast feed alone is not sufficient to meet demands of growing baby.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed