Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. J. Sharadha

General Physician, Hyderabad

Dr. J. Sharadha General Physician, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. J. Sharadha
Dr. J. Sharadha is one of the best General Physicians in Secunderabad, Hyderabad. He is currently associated with Osmania Clinic in Secunderabad, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. J. Sharadha on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Osmania Clinic

Opposite Malkajgiri Bata Showroom, Malkajgiri , Secunderabad, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. J. Sharadha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 24 years old. My Penis foreskin is fully covered and it is not opening. When I try to open its paining a lot and only half of the foreskin is folding back. I want my foreskin to be folded back fully, please help me! What should I do? And I am still a virgin?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am 24 years old. My Penis foreskin is fully covered and it is not opening. When I try to open its paining a lot and...
Dear Lybrate user. Phimosis is a congenital narrowing of the opening of the foreskin so that it cannot be retracted. Phimosis is a very common problem. In most of the cases you can clear the problem yourself. Phimosis could cause moderate to severe pain while having vaginal intercourse. Apply oil on your foreskin and on the glans. Move the foreskin forward and back slowly without hurting you much. Because the oil is lubricant, it will be easier than without oil. Do this forward and back movement 20 times several times in a day. Repeat the same every day for around one month. You will get the elasticity and you will be able to retract the foreskin completely. In case if there is no result from the above massage, you can always go for a minor surgical procedure called circumcision. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had some breathing problem. When I feel tense. My speech also in trouble. Please tell me what to do now?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Get your vital parameters of the body checked from a nearby doctor and revert back with findings and also we have to rule out anxiety neurosis
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a itch in between my upper thighs an also colour changes to black in that area. Is there any serious issue? How to cure it? Please help me I am scared!

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have a itch in between my upper thighs an also colour changes to black in that area. Is there any serious issue? Ho...
Take panchnimbadi churna 1-1 tsf with water twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a say. Take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day. Apply marichyadi oil on affected part.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever in last 2 months I am 20 years old have if got any relief. What should I do now.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from fever in last 2 months I am 20 years old have if got any relief. What should I do now.
Take sanjeevani ras vati twice a day with warm water. Take pranacharya jwar nigraha capsule and punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 twice a day with warm water. Avoid salt as more as possible. Drink luke warm water. Wipe your body with clean towel....
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My left eye flickers. I am observing it from many weeks. What could be the reason?

Fellowship in Cornea and Refractive Surgery (FCRS), DNB (Ophthalmology), MBBS
Ophthalmologist, Mumbai
My left eye flickers. I am observing it from many weeks. What could be the reason?
The most common reason would be eye fatigue for example due to lack of sleep or excessive work on the computer. It is advisable to immediately take a break from work whenever this occurs. Sometimes it maybe due to dryness- this will require drops for relief but the nature of drops will depend on the level of dryness, which can be treated only after a check up from the eye doctor. Often, an undiagnosed spectacle power may also cause eye strain and produce this problem. Best to get yourself checked by an eye surgeon closest to you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 5-year-old daughter has asthma. What is the effect of using an asthma preventer long-term? I heard that using it for years might cause bone shrinkage. Is it true?

MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
Hi lybrate-user, nothing to worry no long term effects. First we need to treat the asthma which is more dangerous if left untreated, as agess passes problem will be alright. Nothing to worry. Hope I answered your question.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should I do to get proper sleep, saviour headache, not able to sleep properly since 2 days, eyes paining, continuous water coming out of eyes, what should I do to get fit?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
What should I do to get proper sleep, saviour headache, not able to sleep properly since 2 days, eyes paining, contin...
You can take tablet Crocin pain relief, 500 mg one tablet after food (If No Drug Allergy) stat I am giving you some tips for sound sleep and early awaking in morning follow advises given below: 1. Strict to sleep time schedule 2. Do regular physical activity 3. Regular meditation/ yoga, i can give you address of rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost) One thing i want to tell you that if you can relax your mind by Rajyoga meditation than you can reduce your sleep upto 5-6 hour and you will feel fresh and active 4. Avoid tea coffee after 7 pm 5. You can wash your face and feet at bedtime 6. Avoid daytime sleep 7. You can use alarm and gradually reduce your waking time by 15 minutes Consult me if symptom persist
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years girl and my weight is 54 kg my height is 154 cm. Past two years I have lot of sweating on my face. I hve clear face only. While I came from bath it starts. I cannot manage. Since 2 years only I have this problem. What is that.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Basically you are suffering from hyperhidrosis-------------although neurological, metabolic, and other systemic diseases can sometimes cause hyperhidrosis, most cases occur in people who are otherwise healthy. Heat and emotions may trigger hyperhidrosis in some, but many who suffer from hyperhidrosis sweat nearly all their waking hours, regardless of their mood or the weather.---------------your high metabolic rate can be due to your emotional nature or some medical condition, if you have any---------------------- homoeopathic medicine--------- r-32 drops (dr reckeweg) drink 10 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily--------------- drink plenty of fluids-------------
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from tonsils it is coming only per month two days can you have solutions for this and also that time one nose is blocked.

M.B.S.(HOMEO), MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Visakhapatnam
I am suffering from tonsils it is coming only per month two days can you have solutions for this and also that time o...
When there is intense redness of the throat with heat and burning, Belladonna is one of the best homeopathic medicines for tonsillitis. The tonsils become red as if looking angry. Tonsils swell and enlarge. Swallowing is difficult and it is even more difficult to swallow liquids.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 21 years boy. I smoke. So I have breath problem. I cant breath properly. What would I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
stop smoking immediately other wise breathing problem will increase day by day. now you can imagine the problem. thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 22 years old female and have right side stomach pain for last 6 months. What should I do?

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am a 22 years old female and have right side stomach pain for last 6 months. What should I do?
If pain is really acute and radiating to back or scapula. Get ultrasound abdomen done to look for gall bladder and other problems.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Full body pain and cold headache and fever also what should I take medicine. Suggest me some good medicine.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Full body pain and cold headache and fever also what should I take medicine. Suggest me some good medicine.
Take sanjeevani ras vati twice a day with warm water. Take pranacharya jwar nigraha capsule and punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 twice a day with warm water. Avoid salt as more as possible. Drink luke warm water. Wipe your body with clean towel.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever for 3 days and also with cough and cold. Please give some information regarding this.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from fever for 3 days and also with cough and cold. Please give some information regarding this.
1. Take one tablet of paracetamol 500mg 2-3 times daily after food 2. Do warm saline gurgling and steam inhalation with karvol plus inhalant capsule 3-4 times daily 3.Put otrivin nasal drop one drop thrice daily 4.Take viscodyne D syrup 2tsf thrice daily if it is a dry cough or viscodyne syrup if cough is associated with sputum 4. You may have to take antibiotic along with it if no relief 5. consult me for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have piles problem since last 2 years & I am facing a lot of problems. Please tell me what to do.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
avoid constipation, avoid straining on stool. take fiber diet. take tab pilex one tab 3 times daily for one month. use anovate ointment on anus., if not ok then consult doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 male I am facing sexual problem from 6 years libido or ed I get erection in night many times in a month during sleep I am unmarried I get my penis tight when I masturbate but suddenly fell my penis is getting soft after 2-3 minute one more thing I notice my penis get erection when I am laying or sitting if I stand it will loose erection I met a doctor last year he get some blood test which were normal 1. Urine culture normal 2. Total tsh serum 1.044 range 0.35-4.94uiu/ml 3. Testosterone total serum 566. 82ng/dl range 241-827ng/dl 4. Hydroxyvitamin d it was very low only 3.90ng/ml range 30-100ng/ml I am taking d3 syrup 60000iu weekly and now it is almost 23ng/ml but not too much improvement in my sexual conditions so I do not know what to do my marriage is next year. I feel tension stress and fog on my mind.Please tell.

MBBS, MD - NEUROPSYCHIATRY
Psychiatrist, Bangalore
I am 27 male I am facing sexual problem from 6 years libido or ed I get erection in night many times in a month durin...
Thanks for giving a very nice and detailed history. It helps us in advising you the correct treatment. As investigation suggest there is no hormone deficit in your body. You need to understand that male sexuality has three parts. First is desire, then errection which is caused by increased blood flow in your penis. After that if stimulated discharge happens. At night when you are relaxed during sleep, your blood vessels also relax and that causes more blood to flow to pebis. So what you are experiencing at night is absolutely normal.After errection, when discharge happens, blood will go away from penis and it will become soft, till you get another stimulation. The same reason explains why you get errection in one position. To summerise it is absolutely normal to have occasional errection and softening depending on relaxation of blood vessels. The most important thing is to stay relaxed as that can give you sustained errection.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have erection problems in my penis. While playing cricket the ball headed my penis. I take few times to erect. And erection was not strong. But ejaculation happen correct.

MBBS, MCCEE, Fellowship in Sexual Medicine
Sexologist, Jaipur
I have erection problems in my penis. While playing cricket the ball headed my penis. I take few times to erect. And ...
There may be fracture of penis or could be just small edema. Edema will settle in few days. If fracture then penis may get erection but may not get proper pressure and may get bent. For that problem show to a urologist or a sexologist.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 25 years old married since a year. TTC since 6-7 months. But was diagnosed with pcod with cyst of 4mm and Tsh of 5.54. Doctor suggested me thyrobless, normoz, folic acid for two months. How long it may take for me to conceive.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi, I am 25 years old married since a year. TTC since 6-7 months. But was diagnosed with pcod with cyst of 4mm and Ts...
You can conceive naturally and apart from taking symptomatic treatment I will suggest you to do aerobics exercise daily which will help in conception.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I have had itching in my penis head from the last two months. Sometimes the itching is very severe that I keep on squeezing the penis head. Its only in the head region mainly where the skin folds on the head. Now there is another problem. I had sex with my wife and she had severe itching on her vagina. Next day her vaginal lips were swollen and she couldn't even walk properly. We went to her gynae and she examined her and gave her some anti fungal medicines and a cream. She was fine after that. Also my itching was gone somehow. We again had sex after like 15 days and again she had the same problem. We went to the gynae again and she gave her medicines for herpes and a cream. She was again fine after 4-5 days. Then we again had sex after few days and oh my god again the same issue with her. We went to her gynae and she again gave her some medicines and this time I also went along with her and asked why it is happening again and again? She said it is some yeast infection and this time she prescribed me couple of medicines and a cream called Nadoxin to apply. Also we underwent some tests for HIV, HCL, Hepatitis, Blood Sugar etc. And our tests were normal. This issue of itching started after I made sexual contact with another women. It was unprotected sex. The itching on my penis started the very next day. And I am 99% sure that it is because of that. But I do not know what to do. Who to consult? And what tests I need to undergo? And if it is a Sexually transmitted disease or just a common bacterial or yeast infection? I do not have that much itching now but whenever I have sex with my wife her vagina lips swell. The whole area is red. She has severe itching. Some white fluid discharge is also there. please help. Suggest.

fellow in Obstetric Medicine , MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
Hi. I have had itching in my penis head from the last two months. Sometimes the itching is very severe that I keep on...
Hello, it looks like you ve contracted a sexually transmitted infection and unfortunately with some of these infections the women suffer more than the men! for no fault of theirs. The best thing for you wud be to consult a dermatologist as they cud examine you and give you a precise diagnosis. Coz until ithe diseaae is diagnosed and treated itz only gonna make things worse for your wife.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. Im turning up 18 this month. I have masturbated quite a lot during my past and have a bent penis. I'm controlling it now. What are the best steps instead of surgery and device to make penis erect and keep testicles and the system healthy again?

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist,
Hi. Im turning up 18 this month. I have masturbated quite a lot during my past and have a bent penis. I'm controlling...
Masturbation is normal and does not cause physical problems or sexual problems. So you don't need any treatment or any steps to keep testicles and the system healthy.
24 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have not slept for 2 days and now my head is aching, what to do? Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have not slept for 2 days and now my head is aching, what to do? Please help me.
Hello take kali phos 6x, 5 tabs 3 times a day and now Alpha HA , 15 drops with warm water at the gap of 2 hours. Take sound sleep of 8 hours.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed