Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Goud Narasimha S

General Physician, Hyderabad

Dr. Goud Narasimha S General Physician, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Goud Narasimha S
Dr. Goud Narasimha S is an experienced General Physician in Adibatla, Hyderabad. You can meet Dr. Goud Narasimha S personally at Goud Narasimha Clinic in Adibatla, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Goud Narasimha S on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Goud Narasimha Clinic

14-49/2,Sai Baba Temple Lane,Shailaja Homes,P And P Colony,Dilsukh Nagar, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Goud Narasimha S

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 24 year female, I have back ache problem, and I am a diabetic patient insulin based. What I do now for back ache?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 24 year female, I have back ache problem, and I am a diabetic patient insulin based. What I do now for back ache?
Lybrate-user, if diabetes is well in check with fasting blood glucose closer to 100 mg, pp 150 to 160 mg and hba1c%<6.8, then it is really good. Because uncontrolled diabetes tends to aggravate all existing symptoms. To control bach ache one of the best methods is to do specific exercises which help toning up upper and lower back muscles and strengthen them. Pain killers are a temporary solution. If need be consult a physiotherapist or do yoga asanas.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir. I married bfor 4 years but I have child b coz my semen counting is nil. I undergo biopsy also. But Dr. told me you wll never have child. So im so sad. Can I have a child. Hw I complete my ambitions.

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
Dear sir.
I married bfor 4 years but I have child b coz my semen counting is nil. I undergo biopsy also. But Dr. told...
It can be told only after seen the investigations. And you should not be depressed about, send investigations or discuss the problem with doctor in detail. You should work out on available solutions like IVF baby, adoption, or else.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache on right side because of which I even can't sleep. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have headache on right side because of which I even can't sleep. What should I do?
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Check your eye sight for refractive error and we also have to rule out sinusitis or migrane as the cause of headache after clinical examination
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a habit of sleeping in class from my age of 11 I even start sleeping when I hear loud sound or some happy or sad news from anyone what should I do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have a habit of sleeping in class from my age of 11 I even start sleeping when I hear loud sound or some happy or s...
avoid day time sleep, avoid tea, coffee in late evening and after, avoid stress.take healthy diet. do regular exercise.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hudge pain in stomach yesterdays morning? please tell me why that happens an what can I do next time when it happens?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have hudge pain in stomach yesterdays morning? please tell me why that happens an what can I do next time when it h...
Hello. Hi. If you do have any other problem along with stomach pain, do share it with me. For the time being, take homoeopathic medicine Mag. Phos. 6x/ after every 2 hours for 2 days. Revert back.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother is suffering from cold fever he is not being cure after treating why to do? And please tell me the the answer. Thank you.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra for piles,pilonidal sinus and fistula management , Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate in Diabetes update
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
My brother is suffering from cold fever he is not being cure after treating why to do? And please tell me the the ans...
thanks for expecting Healthier fitness solutions with Ayurved, winter may be culprit, please consult physian who Examination u n share kind of investigation to go for n faithfully follow to healthier n fit soon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from stomach pain or gas problem from last 1 years when I take medicine it will be fine but after few days I faced same prob I am fully frustrated with my stomach pain please suggest me what can I use many medicine like decolic, doctrin ds ,omee D, when I take medicine pain is relief what can I do please give me a satisfactory ans.

MBBS, DMCH, DEM
General Physician, Jaipur
I am suffering from stomach pain or gas problem from last 1 years when I take medicine it will be fine but after few ...
Dear, Stomach problems are mostly due to Irregular/ unhygienic food habits. Change your food habits, Eat your meals at regular intervals, avoid spicy, oily / fatty food, maida containing food items, fruit juices/ sugary drinks/excessive tea/coffee/alcohol. Increase intake high fibre diet. Dairy products (which contain lactose), legumes (such as beans), and cruciferous vegetables (such as broccoli, cauliflower, Brussels sprouts, and cabbage). These foods increase intestinal gas, which can cause cramps. Take light dinner. Drink plenty of water, Go for walk/do light exercise. For symptomatic relief you can take Tab. Nexpro RD once daily empty stomach, If problem persist, consult gastroenterologist /physician, simple sonography or baseline blood investigation will diagnose your problem. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Testosterone and vitamin b 12, is low. What should I do? Facing fatigue. Weakness.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Testosterone and vitamin b 12, is low. What should I do? Facing fatigue. Weakness.
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. I can suggest some methods to improve your testosterone level. Lose Weight. High-Intensity Exercise like Peak Fitness (Especially Combined with Intermittent Fasting) Consume Plenty of Zinc. Strength Training. Optimize Your Vitamin D Levels. Reduce Stress. Limit or Eliminate Sugar from Your Diet. Eat Healthy Fats. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of dengue. And what medicines are good for a dengue percent.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What are the symptoms of dengue. And what medicines are good for a dengue percent.
Symptom 1.Sudden High Fever, Severe Headache 2.Severe Bone and Joint Pain, Pain behind eyes 3.Fatigue, Nausea and vomiting, pain abdomen, loss of appetite 4.Skin rash may appear 2-5 days after fever 5.Blood platelet count is low and Dengue Antigen test (NS1) is positive Prevention 1.Take anti mosquito measures like use of mosquito net, mosquito repellent, 2. Spraying of insecticides in surrounding and keep it free from vegetation, 3.wearing full sleeve shirts in the evening, 4.Discarding empty containers for collection of water and promoting mosquito breeding Treatment If you are suffering from Dengue, Take one tablet of Paracetamol 500 mg 2-3 times daily after food, drink plenty of water and take rest. Monitor blood platelet and if it is falling down and you develop skin rashes with bleeding episodes like bleeding from gum, nose etc consult doctor immediately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My head is paining from both dorsal and ventral side so much. When I apply Bam it gets cured for 2-3 hrs then it starts paining again. It is occurring from 2-3 days. Kindly help me please.☺

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
My head is paining from both dorsal and ventral side so much. When I apply Bam it gets cured for 2-3 hrs then it star...
Hi Take ½ glass of carrot juice + Add ½ glass of spinach juice + Mix well + Drink this juice to cure headache 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep...take pranacharya no tens capsule 1_1 twice a day...take shirshooladi vajra ras twice a day with honey....avoid tea and coffee .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother had hysterectomy operation 3 years ago and she suffers from headache for about 4 times in a month. May it be improper secretion of estrogen. And what are the long term side effects after hysterectomy and how to handle those effect? Pls suggest.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
My mother had hysterectomy operation 3 years ago and she suffers from headache for about 4 times in a month. May it b...
Hello,lybrate user, your mother is obsessed causing fatigue, lethargic attitude, sleepy mood with gastric disorder resulting in headache. Exceptionally, after hysterectomy woman feel headache due to change in hormone. She needs to work on reducing her weight to enshape her body, please. Tk, care
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Dear, These are some instructions & methods for good sleep: • Frequent oil massage of head with oil relax your mind and enhances sleep. You can also do foot massage daily it destress you. * Eat food with a bowl of curd and after that off the light and go to sleep because after eating meal our brain become relax and sleep comes. • Drink a glass of milk at night daily. * Avoid the excess use of laptop and phone during night. They also cause sleeplessness. • Do not take caffeine, tea & alcohol in excess and these are stimulant,(activate) your brain result in lack of sleep. • Avoid drinking alcohol & smoking. • Do not take stress. Do meditation and long breathing pranayams to relax the mind.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am at age of 23 I don't have a habit of smoking but I'm suffering from ED problem can you please suggest me solutions to solve this.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I am at age of 23 I don't have a habit of smoking but I'm suffering from ED problem can you please suggest me solutio...
Acid phos 30 take 1 drop 3 times x 7 day above is homeopathic medicine and available in homeopathic store also safe to take and no side effects do not take more days without my consent. For future management contact me. Medicines including dispatch available from me for just rs 500.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years old man suffering from diabetic type 2 last one year. So what shall I do ?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 32 years old man suffering from diabetic type 2 last one year. So what shall I do ?
Mr nitesh, please tell me are you taking any medications if yes what are those? because without medicine there is no way one can control diabetes. So please start treatment with appropriate drugs. Also exercise and take a restricted diet matching the needs of your body and avoid sweets, sugar and smoking and alcohol.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I almost sneeze when I woke up in the morning. It creates a problem. My eyes get red n watery. Wat is the problem n how I can cure it?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I almost sneeze when I woke up in the morning. It creates a problem. My eyes get red n watery. Wat is the problem n h...
Hi Take Nat sulph 200, 5 drops once in a week. Hepar sulph 30, 3 drops twice daily. Alpha WD, 20 drops with warm water once daily. Revert me after 1week. Use cmd2 eye drop, 2 drop in each eye , twice daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My right side of the head is constantly paining please advise me what is this happening and how to recover from it.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My right side of the head is constantly paining please advise me what is this happening and how to recover from it.
It can be due to sinusitis or migrane and Take a flow of steam (of plain water only ) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly and For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 25 years old female. After I urinate I get a a pain. Friends have suggested it may be a kidney infection r uti? what is wrong?

Basic Life Support (B.L.S), MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, MD - Consultant Physician, MD - Diabetology, MD - General Medicine, ACLS
General Physician, Hyderabad
You could have either urinary tract infection or bacterial vaginitis. Get a check up by your gynecologist. Good luck!
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed