Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Gopinath

General Physician, Hyderabad

150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Gopinath General Physician, Hyderabad
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Gopinath
Dr. Gopinath is an experienced General Physician in Adibatla, Hyderabad. You can visit him/her at Sowmya Diagnostic Center & Poly Clinic in Adibatla, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Gopinath on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sowmya Diagnostic Center & Poly Clinic

Near RTO Office, Opp RBIC, moosarabagh, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Gopinath

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My friend is having half head pain continually 3-4 hours, what is the reason and what to do?

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
My friend is having half head pain continually 3-4 hours, what is the reason and what to do?
There are so many reasons of headache like stress, weak vision high bp indigestion constipation etc. You may take belladona 30 thrice a day three drops in water at time of pain.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

gastric trouble what to do have always hotness in stomach m months post operative done my total hysterectomy and m on supercal primos 1000 and calcirol can I take unienzyme capsules and what is the dosage for it.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
gastric trouble what to do have always hotness in stomach m months post operative done my total hysterectomy and m on...
Calcirol sachets weekly, Tab. CCM daily with meal, cap. Unienzyme twice daily after meal for 3 month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Due to really rough masturbation for years, Now I can not feel any pleasure while masturbation and sex, I can not feel anything near penis, Is their any way to get back to normal like before?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Due to really rough masturbation for years, Now I can not feel any pleasure while masturbation and sex, I can not fee...
You can recover your sexual strength using by ayurvedic treatment masturbation will destroy you it slowly body growth and weakness heavily if you kept continue now I am giving you some tips adopt them 1-stop masturbation immediately 2-don't watch porn video 2. Avoid fried and spicy item 3. Eat green salad and vegetable like onion tomato cucumber and nutritious diet 4-do regular yoga exercises increases blood flow in the body, particularly to those organs involved in sex. In addition 5-may take ayurvedic medicine which increase your stamina and power.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 38, M.160 cm, 69 kg. I have bile acid mal-absorption disease resulting in watery diarrhea. My gallbladder was removed 1.5 years ago. I am already doing homeopathy but no result.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hi, I am 38, M.160 cm, 69 kg. I have bile acid mal-absorption disease resulting in watery diarrhea. My gallbladder wa...
Please Take small and frequent feeds of very light food for 3 weeks Take Tab diarex by Himalaya 2....2 Kutjarishta 20 ml twice daily with water Re Consult me on Lybrate after 5 days with your feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it harmful to masturbate daily? I have such addiction in sexual things. After seeing anything I feel hard on my penis.

B.A.M.S., M.D.(A.M), EX-M.R.C.G.P., EX-M.R.S.H., EX-M.S.I.E.C.U.S, EX-M.S.S.S.S.
Sexologist, Mumbai
Is it harmful to masturbate daily? I have such addiction in sexual things. After seeing anything I feel hard on my pe...
for masterbation: You must understand that excess of everything is bad. Same is true with masturbition. Control masturbition. Dont do more than a once in a week otherwise it may cause some weakness. You may take cap. Shilajit & tab. Chandraprabha bhati. One tab. Each morning & evening & also take dhatu paushtik churan one spoon morning & evening. All 3 with hot milk for 3-4 months
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis bottom nerve is still attached with my penis. I heard that it got released contact with penis at certain age. My age is 24.6 years old. Still it is not released. I don't have any sexual contacts yet. Is this a problem in future. And my penis size is maximum 4 inches and it is slightly bended to words left. Any problem in that. Please let me no any problem Thanks, Ram.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
My penis bottom nerve is still attached with my penis. I heard that it got released contact with penis at certain age...
You have tight foreskin problem. I advise you to tell me whether there is pain in moving back the foreskin or not? for better guidance. You have curved & small penis & wants to increase it. I advise you to tell me whether the bend is from the middle of the penis or from the root of the penis, tell me your weight, height, eating habits & any addiction to alcohol or cigarette? for better guidance & treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere toe ka nail jo h wo corner mei chala gya h aur mai usse blade se nikalni ki koshish bhi pr nhi nikalta hai aur bahut hi dard h mere toe mei ?kya karoon please help me?

BHMS
Homeopath, Bhiwadi
Mere toe ka nail jo h wo corner mei chala gya h aur mai usse blade se nikalni ki koshish bhi pr nhi nikalta hai aur b...
Take homeopathy medicine silicea in 30 potency three times a day 15 min after meal without water for 4 week.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have burning throat full time and also heart burn ,upper abdominal pain not able to lay down flatly .sometimes may suffer from black stool. Taken endoscopy, colonoscopy and ultra sound .Doctor prescribed me paproz and antacid .Every day abdominal pain and throat burning.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Sonipat
I have burning throat full time and also heart burn ,upper abdominal pain not able to lay down flatly .sometimes may ...
This is due to hyperacidity use elaychi churan with 1/2 cup cold milk many time in day and eat dalia khichri lokki tori parwal easily digested food avoid spicy fried and non veg food tea coffee at bed time esabgol bhushi with milk.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How do I stop masturbation. Am worried is this healthy or not. Does it effect my future sex life?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
How do I stop masturbation.
Am worried is this healthy or not.
Does it effect my future sex life?
Hello,Excess of masturbation is definitely harmful for you and it is necessary to know its side effects. These are as follows:-1. Masturbation makes you weak, it spends more energy and burns your calorie 2. Masturbation creates nervousness and neurological problems 3.Masturbation is a main cause for erectile dysfunction. 4. Masturbation addicts you even if you taste it for one time. Controlling it is a very big menace. 5. Masturbation creates drowsiness; you will be sleeping most of the time after ejaculation of your sperm. You will experience a damn tired. 6.Masturbation causes stress and strain in your mind and soul. 7. Masturbation also affects us psychologically; it creates depression after ejaculation and makes one to feel bad on his own.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold from yesterday what I have to do for get rid of that? Please tell me.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Several things can be done to prevent cold: -Always wash your hands after coughing or sneezing into your hands, blowing your nose, after touching someone who is sick, or when using public restrooms or telephones. -Cover your mouth and nose when you sneeze or cough. -Get plenty of rest/sleep.Avoid people who have a cold or cold symptoms. -Drink plenty of fluids(veg/tomato soups,dal water/coconut water/herbal tea etc), and eat nutritious food(like sprouts/boiled eggs without yolk with milk). Avoid foods or drinks with caffeine -Treatment:A cold usually lasts for a week or two. Unless you develop complications, you shouldn't need medical treatment.-Gargle to keep from getting a sore throat.Take only lukewarm water to drink during the day -Use saline nasal sprays or nasal irrigation. -Tablet nasorest-p once/twice daily may ease breathing. -Do steam inhalation once or twice daily.-
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I have light stomach pain with loose motion for two times yesterday night. I am suspecting the reason might be due to the food that I had outside. Kindly suggest me the medication for it. Is it okay to to take nor-metronidazol for it?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi I have light stomach pain with loose motion for two times yesterday night. I am suspecting the reason might be due...
For loosemotions drink ors solution and to stop the frequency of motions take capsule roko and Avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi and you can take metronidazole plus norfloxacin twice a day for three days
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have skin problem in my leg. Look some kind of fungal infection. Can you suggest?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have skin problem in my leg. Look some kind of fungal infection. Can you suggest?
what symptoms you are having other than Itching like rash/ redness/ scales Have you applied some Anti fungal ointment like Candid cream etc? Fungal infection may need accurate diagnosis and require long treatment in form of ointment and anti fungal tablets and for Diagnosis microscopic examination of scraping may required Consult skin specialist
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my mother has been suffering from sinus for 18 year .mom ek baar vellore bhi gayi thi for treatment but after three months when medicines have finished then she again suffer till yet. What to do? She sneeze many times a day.

ENT Specialist, Vijayawada
no permanent cure for allergic rhinitis+sinusitis, so prevent by avoiding cold +allergens forever, in attacks use cepodem xp,2/day+spiromont fa,1@ night+xylocheck nose drops at night x10 days, later use levokast ax,1@ night x3 months,
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm having gastric problem and my age is only 23. If I'm taking food on time I'm facing no problem. If not, even it is for 1 hour late I'm facing gas problem and vomiting sensation. Is there any permanent solution for this?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I'm having gastric problem and my age is only 23. If I'm taking food on time I'm facing no problem. If not, even it i...
Hi,Gas and acidity is the result of constipation and indigestion.Take homoeopathic medicine to get relief:-1. Gastrobin (WSG), 10 drops+ 1/2 cup of water, half an hour before meals, 3 times a day. *Lycopodium 30, 3 drops once daily in the morning for 7 days. 2. Natrum phos 6x, 4 tablets at a time, 3 times a day 10 mins. after meals. 3. Drink 10 to 12 glasses of water daily. 4. Drink two cups of coconut water daily. 5. . Avoid heavy spicy and oily food , pickles. Revert me after 7 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old female n non-diabetic my fasting blood sugar level is 113 wat does it indicate weather I am diabetic r non-diabetic. As diff. Sites ahow diff. Range.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 30 years old female n non-diabetic my fasting blood sugar level is 113 wat does it indicate weather I am diabeti...
Hello, following are details of blood sugar levels fasting normal: 70 to 110 mg/ 100 ml, pp <140 mg & hba1c% < 6.5. Pre-diabetic state: fasting 108 - 125 mg / 100 ml, pp 141 to 199 mg / 100 ml & hba1c% 5.9 to 6.4 %. Confirmed diabetes: fasting equal to and above 126 mg, pp - equal to and above 200 mg/100 ml, hba1c % 6.5 and above. So your fasting blood glucose value falls in pre - diabetes state. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He has 101 fever. Age is 4 years. With cold and cough We have paracetamol and hydroxyzine, guiphensin,terbutaline and brohmoxin all the drugs but tell me the sufficient dosage He is perfect weight according his age.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
He has 101 fever. Age is 4 years. With cold and cough
We have paracetamol and hydroxyzine, guiphensin,terbutaline and...
Yu always to have mentin eight in case of children and your assessment like he has sufficient weight is not enough. But as coming to your issue he may have chest or any infection and may need antibiotics after a check up. This syrup is only for just expectoration and dose is 2.5 Ml thrice daily assuming he is 10-14 Kg.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from viral fever since 3 days what should I take first! Thank you!

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from viral fever since 3 days what should I take first! Thank you!
First of all you should take rest for 1-2 days so that your body can fight with underlying infection with its full immunity and start the below medication:- take gelesemium 200, twice daily. Take eupatrium perf 200, 5 drops thrice daily. Take antifebrinum 3x, 2 tabs, thrice daily. Take alfavena malt, 1 tsf, thrice daily. Drink lots of water and take light homemade food like dalia and khichdi, avoid oily, spicy, fried, junk and cold drinks. If fever does not goes then go for a set of blood tests. Revert me with feedback. Take care of your health. Good day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed