Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. G.V.Subramanyam

General Physician, Hyderabad

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. G.V.Subramanyam General Physician, Hyderabad
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. G.V.Subramanyam
Dr. G.V.Subramanyam is one of the best General Physicians in Secunderabad, Hyderabad. You can visit him/her at Sunshine Hospitals in Secunderabad, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. G.V.Subramanyam on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. G.V.Subramanyam

Sunshine Hospitals

Penderghast Road, Secunderabad. Landmark:Beside Paradise Hotel, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. G.V.Subramanyam

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have some about my first night with my wife she dnt aggrre to sex because when I touch her hole she got more pain then she fear she not accept for sex how to avoid the pain that time please help me.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG, MRCOG (London, UK)
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Some women have fear for sex. But it is usually normalised after counseling and discussion. Sometimes, there are some diseases that really causes pain, but these diseases can also be treated easily.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 29 unmarried bt my penis size while erect 4.2 inch. I want to enlarge it. Is there any way or medicine with out surgery. please suggest.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I'm 29 unmarried bt my penis size while erect 4.2 inch. I want to enlarge it. Is there any way or medicine with out s...
yes but remember size more than 4inch is normal and sufficient for sexual intercourse..do you face any sexual problems?
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am often getting cold, in a month at least 2 times & too much of hair fall.

BHMS
Homeopath, Bhiwadi
I am often getting cold, in a month at least 2 times & too much of hair fall.
For cold take homoeopathy medicine cc in 200 potency single dose and rpeart this dose every week and for hair fall use homoeopathy arnica shampoo and jaborandi oil repeat the calcarea carb 200 potency dose till 3 months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir im planning to join gym, there is any effect in my sex life. Im married 3 years ago no baby.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
Sir im planning to join gym, there is any effect in my sex life. Im married 3 years ago no baby.
Dear Lybrate user. Joining gym and having exercises will improve your sexual abilities. This happens because your overall stamina improves with exercises. Don't worry. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my age is 27 i am getting the throat pain little bit when i am swallowing the water and any thing what i do now for that ?

MD-Homeopathy, B. H. M. S
Homeopath, Mumbai
You can try warm water gargle, still not better try homeopathic treatment, it would also help reduce recurrence
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had protected sex in the the 1st week of July. I've also got my periods twice during this time, the first one was late by around 1 week and it occurred approximately around 20th of July while the 2nd one occurred on 16th of august. But recently I'm having some health issues which are similar to the ones which occur during pregnancy. These are: 1. Continued weakness 2. Frequent back ache 3. Head ache 4. Occasional chest pain (below and in between the breasts) 5. Loss of appetite 6. Mood swings 7. Also, along with these symptoms I've also noticed that recently I've become more vulnerable to mosquito bites. I wanted to go for Beta hCG test but the pathology supervisor advised me not to do so without proper consultation and based on my symptoms advised me to get the following tests done, 1. CBC-5, EDTA WHOLE BLOOD 2. GLUCOSE RANDOM, PLASMA 3. THYROID PANEL, SERUM So my main concern is that, is there any chance of me getting pregnant and should I go for any sort of pregnancy test or am I just over thinking. I'm 21 years old and am unmarried and don't want to get pregnant right now. Kindly help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Nashik
I had protected sex in the the 1st week of July. I've also got my periods twice during this time, the first one was l...
My opinion is you r not pregnant. For confirmation you can do UPT at home. No need of Beta HCG. The symptoms described by you are signs of general debility and stress. Kindly get the UPT done and just take medicine for general debility. Do not worry. I'd suggest you to consult me personally if you seem it necessary. I hope, I have answered your queries.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

M dad had a heart attack few days earlier n dis was the first time. In ECG one of his atrey found blocked. Give some tips so that he can stay healthier.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
M dad had a heart attack few days earlier n dis was the first time. In ECG one of his atrey found blocked. Give some ...
One artery was blocked and he suffered from a heart attack, why some kind of intervention like baloon therapy was not done along with medicines, get the tests repeated like écho, cardiac CT scan to reassess blockages and treatment will be suggested later accordingly.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr, Please tell me, Pregnancy Will causes the Cellulite on Thighs and Butt of the Womens? And also tell me, Other reasons for Cellulite?

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Cellulite, also known as “orange-peel skin”, is a subcutaneous accumulation of fatty deposits in certain parts of the body – usually in the abdomen, thighs and buttocks – that take on the appearance of orange peel. This subcutaneous layer known as dermis is formed by a framework of elastic fibres, collagen, blood capillaries and nerves, amongst other things. Homoeopathic medications reactivate circulation and improve drainage, relieve water retention and excess weight, regulate anxiety and hunger. Homoeopathy is very useful in draining toxins, detoxifying the body and avoids worsening of the cellulite. A homeopathic constitutional treatment will give you a permanent cure You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance and permanent cure without any side effects Medicines will reach you via courier services
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My platelet count is 1.43 (1.5-4.5). What is the role of platelet. How to increase the platelet count. I am taking ecosprin & Atorva statin to reduce the Chlorostal. Should I continue with these medicines.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
My platelet count is 1.43 (1.5-4.5). What is the role of platelet. How to increase the platelet count. I am taking ec...
Please Stop atorva Take Cap derica by dahlia pharma 1....1. For 1 month Special Chyawanprash by Patanjali 1 tsf twice a day Check your platelets after 1 month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I recently went to donate blood but my blood was rejected for donation as it was found that the haemoglobin count (12.7 g/dl) was less. What might be the reasons for this and what should be my next step to get this issue resolved.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I recently went to donate blood but my blood was rejected for donation as it was found that the haemoglobin count (12...
Dear lybrateuser, - The commonest reason for low hemoglobin level is a diet deficient in iron, folates & vitamins -have foods such as green leafy vegetables, fruits such as apples, guavas, citrus fruits & also other seasonal fruits, non veg foods especially organ meats like liver, beans, lentils, tofu, enriched cereals, whole grains - also have citrus fruits as iron absorption is better along with them - also can take oral supplements .
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(141 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM Fellowship In HIV Medicine, MD, MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ajay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Sridhar Billa

MBBS, DNB
General Physician
AVI Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Vikram Cheryala

MBBS, DNB, CCEBDM
General Physician
Lotus Health Care Multi Specialty Clinics, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment