Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Dilip Bhanushali P

General Physician, Hyderabad

200 at clinic
Dr. Dilip Bhanushali P General Physician, Hyderabad
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Dilip Bhanushali P
Dr. Dilip Bhanushali P is one of the best General Physicians in Kachiguda, Hyderabad. He is currently practising at Dilip Bhanushali Clinic in Kachiguda, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Dilip Bhanushali P on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

3-2-836, Chapal Baja X Roads, Near Padmavati VenkataKrishna Theater, Kachiguda, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dilip Bhanushali P

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I had sex with someone. Repeatedly. After. That I see smegma being deposited under my penis skin. More frequently. I'm worried. Is this any kind of sexual disease. Kindly suggest.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I had sex with someone. Repeatedly. After. That I see smegma being deposited under my penis skin. More frequently. I'...
Maintain personal hygiene, clean the prepuce regularly. It could be a fungal infection. consult skin specialist
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can you please tell me what ketosis diet is. Who it is meant for. How it works. please suggest?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Can you please tell me what ketosis diet is. Who it is meant for. How it works. please suggest?
The ketogenic diet is a high-fat, adequate-protein, low-carbohydrate diet that in medicine is used primarily to treat difficult-to-control (refractory) epilepsy in children. The diet forces the body to burn fats rather than carbohydrates. Normally, the carbohydrates contained in food are converted into glucose, which is then transported around the body and is particularly important in fuelling brain-function. However, if there is very little carbohydrate in the diet, the liver converts fat into fatty acids and ketone bodies. The ketone bodies pass into the brain and replace glucose as an energy source. An elevated level of ketone bodies in the blood, a state known as ketosis, leads to a reduction in the frequency of epileptic seizures. The original therapeutic diet for pediatric epilepsy provides just enough protein for body growth and repair, and sufficient calories to maintain the correct weight for age and height. This classic ketogenic diet contains a 4:1 ratio by weight of fat to combined protein and carbohydrate. This is achieved by excluding high-carbohydrate foods such as starchy fruits and vegetables, bread, pasta, grains and sugar, while increasing the consumption of foods high in fat such as nuts, cream and butter.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had edicted with masturbation. please tell the solution. How can I come out from that Weight ; 62 Height:-5.1 Eating: rice, daal, chapathi n any type of curry (carrot, bringal, any green vegetables)

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
I had edicted with masturbation. please tell the solution. How can I come out from that
Weight ; 62
Height:-5.1
Eatin...
Try doing exercises, and involve in other activities divert your mind you will get over it within a few weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old male and suffering from a strange disease. I get blood after stool. But it happens in a year for 2-3 days. I fear ulcer/cancer. What you say?

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
I am 27 years old male and suffering from a strange disease. I get blood after stool. But it happens in a year for 2-...
Piles with blood maybe. Contact with ultrasound report till then take arshoghn malham arshoghn kawach.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old. My problem is that I can not sleep at night jaldi sai muje neend nahi aati. Bahut kosish karti hu sone ki per always dimag mai kuch chalta hai. Kya I do not know. Mai so hi nahi pati jaldi wake up bhi karti hu din mai bhi nahi soti phir bhi. Body thak jati hai per neend nahi aati.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 30 years old. My problem is that I can not sleep at night jaldi sai muje neend nahi aati. Bahut kosish karti hu ...
1.You may be having anxiety or stress. Avoid stress. 2.You need 7-8 hours of sound sleep to remain healthy. 3.Go for regular exercise, Take part in games and sports, 4.Do yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise like pranayama to calm your mind, control your emotion, relieve anxiety and improve concentration. 5.Adhere to a specific sleep time and regular schedule 6.Take light dinner. 7.Avoid taking tea/coffee at bed time. Have a glass of warm milk at bed time .8. Don’t go to sleep immediately after dinner. Take a small walk after dinner and if possible take hot water bath before sleep. Read a light magazine or interesting book before going to bed 9. Avoid late night. 10. Don’t sleep in day time 11. Don’t take sleeping pill
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Before 1 year I had very bad headache. So tell me about it. That what can I do for it.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Before 1 year I had very bad headache. So tell me about it. That what can I do for it.
There are many causes of headache. i.e. fever, acidity, gastritis, stress, injury , eye sight weakness, apply any good pain balm on head. take tab. Dolo 650 mg thrice a day after meal, tab. Pan 40 mg once a day for 3 days . if not ok then checkup b.p. , cbc, blood sugar, eye sights, and consult again. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My health is becoming very poor my hairs are loosing, I am not concentrating properly on my studies, I am having dark circles under my eyes and having less hunger than before but I am eating regularly to keep my stomach full whats the type of health problem I am facing tell me please is it anemia.

Diploma in Anesthesia, MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
My health is becoming very poor my hairs are loosing, I am not concentrating properly on my studies, I am having dark...
If you are taking timely meals in sufficient quantity, still if you have the above problem indicate you are physically and mentally stressed. so change your life style and outlook towards life. Have regular morning walk or some physical activity. Have proper and sufficient sleep. learn yoga and practive it regularly. learn meditation and practice it daily. do not allow your mind to wander and think about unnecessary things. hair fall and circles under the eyes may also mean deficiency. so take proper and nutritious food. for hair fall avoid using hard water for head bath. if you are using shampoo, select the one which suits your body. follow the above suggestions and see the change and if any difficulty come back again
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a female 68 years of age. I am having pus cells in my urine to the extent of 20-40. What should I do. Is it dangerous?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am a female 68 years of age. I am having pus cells in my urine to the extent of 20-40. What should I do. Is it dang...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine can notharis 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and update. *avoid public toilets. *drink lot of water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from weakness. My body pains a lot and I could not get proper sleep. Sometimes I feel like dying. Can you please solve tge issue?

BHMS
Homeopath, Greater Noida
I am suffering from weakness. My body pains a lot and I could not get proper sleep. Sometimes I feel like dying. Can ...
U have to tell your proper history such as you have any disease in past or any history of addiction or how it started. Take proper symptomatic treatment in homoeopathy, some medicine such as arnica 200, china 30 has good result in this type of cases.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old and I am having a pain in my stomach since last 5 days. Please tell me what can I do?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am 19 years old and I am having a pain in my stomach since last 5 days. Please tell me what can I do?
The possible cause of pain are * wound in stomach or intestine * improper digestion * swelling in liver * muscular pain to get relief- first your digestion should be proper. For that *take 10 gms powder of carom seeds (ajwain, 10 gm powder of cumin (jeera), 10 gm of rock salt. Mix them well and take 1/2 teaspoon (3-5 gm) of mixture daily after meal. *take 1/2 teaspoon of black pepper (kali mirch), 1/ 2 tea spoon of jeera (cumin), 2-3 slice of ginger. Boil it in one glass of water for 2-3 minutes. Drink 5-10 teaspoons (15-20 ml) in morning and evening. * walk for atleast 15-20 minutes daily and avoid long duration continuos sitting. * avoid taking nonveg at night & in day time after taking food, do not sleep in day. * avoid taking alcohol for atleast 15 days & do not eat spicy foods surely. * massage your belly muscles very softly to get relief from swelling only after 3 hours of taking food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Serum lipid profile readings are: total cholesterol level 192 mg/dl triglycerides 386 mg/dl HDL 38 mg/dl LDL 77 mg/dl the triglycerides level is high. What could be the dangers and what should be done? please suggest. The blood glucose readings are: fasting 124 mg% post prandial 143 mg% is it too high? what is to be done? please suggest.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Serum lipid profile readings are:
total cholesterol level 192 mg/dl
triglycerides 386 mg/dl 
HDL 38 mg/dl
LDL 77 mg/d...
High cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress, take green veg., whole grain.garlic,. Take anti cholesterol medicines .
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since my childhood 5-15 years of age O got struck with Typhoid for two times regular. After I got ok but stammering occurred and till day it is incurable and most disturbed. Kindly provide reasonable cure if any.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Isolated rise in 'O" antigen is only indicative of past infection and is called amnestic effect and you are not infected continuously as you fear, Yu can just forget it
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffer from a infection at my toe from 4 days. Seram always come from that infection. I used candid B lotion and wash it with hot salt water what should I use to cure it rapidly?

FELLOWSHIP IN PCCM, FELLOW-PEDIATRIC FLEXIBLE BRONCHOSCOPY, FELLOWSHIP IN PEDIATRIC CARDIAC CRITICAL CARE, D.C.H., M.B.B.S
Pediatrician, Ahmedabad
I have suffer from a infection at my toe from 4 days. Seram always come from that infection. I used candid B lotion a...
Candid would not work in toe infection .u need gram positive bugs protection not fungus. So use fusidin cream to apply rush to some good surgeon who can do daily dressing and cleaning of infection or pus.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to increase the size of my pennies without using any drug please tell me how can I do this.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I want to increase the size of my pennies without using any drug please tell me how can I do this.
I am recommending you an following remedy which will surely help you take one table spoon of untamed rose hips, add a pair of glasses of boiling water, boil it for ten minutes and let it sit for 2-3 hours. Take 1/4 - 1/2 of the extract 3-4 times each day with honey. Mix one a part of fresh raw juice with one part of honey. Take 1/4 glass of the combination three times on a daily basis. Take one table spoon of untamed rose hips, add a pair of glasses of boiling water, boil it for ten minutes and let it sit for 2-3 hours. Take 1/4 - 1/2 of the extract 3-4 times each day with honey. It will surely help you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can hiv be spread through kissing and body massage. I know its a sily question but I have a doubt about it. Or it can spread through blowjob or placing my penis on the vagina for a second as a foreplay ? And after how many times we can detect the hiv ?

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
Can hiv be spread through kissing and body massage. I know its a sily question but I have a doubt about it. Or it can...
It can spread through kissing, if u have oral ulcer, it can spread through blowjob. More raw mucosa more the chances of spread. Use condoms in future
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have skin infection like fungal and itching from past 2 months I used only antiseptic cream but no use please help me.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I have skin infection like fungal and itching  from past 2 months  I used only antiseptic cream  but no use please he...
If possible send exact location of itch or pics. If you have fungal infection/itching, then home remedies or self treatment wont work to cure it, for fungal itch one can prescribe a schedule of antifungal medication for your specific problem which have to be strictly followed or the fungi may develop resistance and come back later once cured. Hence never self treat fungal itches with any self prescribed medicines or it may lead to resistance and lifelong problem.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pain in rt side of abdomen ,slight tingling some times, usg report .liver is mildly enlarged with nomal ecogenicity. No focal hepatic lesion is seen. Intra hepatic biliary radicals are not dilated. There appears to be 6 mm echogenic focus in lower calyx of left kidney.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Pain in rt side of abdomen ,slight tingling some times, usg report .liver is mildly enlarged with nomal ecogenicity. ...
Please Take very simple and light food for 7 days Take Cap wokride 7 1 on empty stomach Tab yastimadhu by Himalaya 14 1 1 Tab himcospas by Himalaya 14 1 1 Sy sucrafil 15 ml twice daily I will suggest for 6 mm renal calculi in left kidney, after this course.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can't able to eat the food heavily My stomach was very paining If I eat somewhat more food.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I can't able to eat the food heavily
My stomach was very paining If I eat somewhat more food.
Hi take chitrakadi vati and shool vajrini tab 1-1 tab after lunch and dinner. Take pranacharya udar bhaskar kshar churna twice a day. And pranacharya live cure capsule twice a day. Avoid spicy food and non vegetarian.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having pimples. How can I control them? I have oily skin and sweating is more. Sir / mam help me solving this problem?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am having pimples. How can I control them? I have oily skin and sweating is more. Sir / mam help me solving this pr...
Homoeopathic treatment------------------ topi berberis cream (wilmar schwabe india) apply during daytime---------------- berberis aquifolium 30 (dr reckeweg) drink 2 drops in 1 spoon water /direct on tongue, 3 times daily------------------------------- aquiplus cream (hapdco) apply thick coat on face at night------------------- cleano face wash (lords) wash face with this face wash before applying creams---------------- 6-8 glass water daily 2 glasss milk daily avoid fast food, junk food, fried food, chocklates, dry fruits, ketchups, cold drinks take nutritious diet nd exercise regularily.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed