Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Dileep

General Physician, Hyderabad

325 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Dileep General Physician, Hyderabad
325 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Dileep
Dr. Dileep is a renowned General Physician in Nampally, Hyderabad. You can consult Dr. Dileep at Shravana Multispeciality Hospital in Nampally, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Dileep on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Dileep

Shravana Multispeciality Hospital

5-3-847, Beside hotel I max inter national, M J Market, Nampally, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
325 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dileep

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have seen some rashes on my body. I have allergy problem. Red rashes are on my hands and foots.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have seen some rashes on my body. I have allergy problem. Red rashes are on my hands and foots.
Homoeopathic treatment----------------------- sulphur 30 (sbl) drink 5 drops in 1 spoon fresh water today night 30 minutes after eating or drinking anything today at bedtime.-------------------------- nw forget about sulphur 30 after this nd just keep it in your refrigerator. No need to further take this medicine. I will let you know what to do with this medicine after 7 days-------------------. Azadirachita- indica q (sbl) drink 15 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily formula-d tabs (bakson) chew 1 tab 2 time a day ------------------ derm-aid soap (bakson) use only thiss soap on body----------------- ointment topi -azadirachita (wilmar schwabe india) apply locally twice daily if rough and itchy surface of skin------------------------- report after 7 days------------------------ eat nutritious diet----------------- avoid nuts, chocklates, dry fruits, fasst, fried food.------------------------------
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi in my husband semen analysis report there is a comment " semen failed to pass the who strict criteria for count and motility while passed that for morphology" what does mean? And his sperm count is 7 million. I am really afraid whether I can able to conceive or not?

MS-General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Hyderabad
Hi in my husband semen analysis report there is a comment " semen failed to pass the who strict criteria for count an...
Sperm count is low. It should be at least 20 million for normal pregnancy. He should take treatment to increase the count. Or else you should go for assisted reproductive technology.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from Diabetes since last 4 years, inspite of using medication it is not under control, my hb1ac is 9.5, all cholesterol levels are normal, I do not smoke nor drink, am a sometimes heavy eater.

CCMTD, CCEBDM, C.Diabetology, American Diabetes Association, DOMS, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
Dear 9.5 hba1c is very bad and can lead into other complications very soon. You can consult with me regarding further management and getting it into control.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have gone for normal blood check up (lipid profile) and came to know that my Hemoglobin level is 19.7. Is it normal? My age is 28 years - Male.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hi, I have gone for normal blood check up (lipid profile) and came to know that my Hemoglobin level is 19.7. Is it no...
It is very high may be due to less water intake or wrong report repeat hb from good lab like lal/ religare.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 yrs old men, want to instant power for my conjugal life. Please Suggest some medicine which will enhance/erect my instant sex effect.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I am 50 yrs old men, want to instant power for my conjugal life. Please Suggest some medicine which will enhance/erec...
Low stamina for sex is a disease that should be treated properly. All you need is to consult doctor in person to find out the exact cause of low stamina, so that we can give you the treatment. If the cause is not treated, no treatment will help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm currently under Anti - Tuberculosis allopathic medication for the past three months. Lately I've got a problem of eyesight. There seems bubble-like matter and dark spots moving in front of my eyes. I even feel a haziness and dizziness leading to a sort of vertigo due to this. I think this has been due to the side-effects of my anti- tuberculosis medicines. Is there a serious risk to my eyesight? What should I do? Can you please suggest any suitable health tip for my eyes?

DNB Ophtalmology, MS - Ophthalmology, MBBS, Fellowship in Medical Retina, Fellowship in IOL & Cataract Microsurgery
Ophthalmologist, Delhi
I'm currently under Anti - Tuberculosis allopathic medication for the past three months. Lately I've got a problem of...
Anti tuberculosis treatment has known eye side effects. Also TB can also cause inflammation of eye. The dark spots you see r called floaters. These are perceived and normal in 80 to 90 percent population. But are also a very common presentation of uveitis or inflammation. Please get a comprehensive dilated eye examination.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am obesity from 5 years & suffer from chest pain & I am over weight. Please suggest some cure I often have common cold also.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Cardiac Device Specialist (CCDS - Physician )
Cardiologist, Delhi
I am obesity from 5 years & suffer from chest pain & I am over weight. Please suggest some cure I often have common c...
1) For obesity the only way is to reduce your weight by eating a healthy diet and exercising to burn out calories you are eating. Take a detailed diet consult for a diet plan to reduce weight. Start exercising begin gradually and increase to 40 mins per day. 2) For chest pain please get a ECG, chest X-Ray and Echo done and consult a local cardiologist. 3) For recurrent cold consult an ENT.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have checked my blood sugar at home in machine which shows 119 before meal and after 114 everyone says that machine interpret wrong.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I have checked my blood sugar at home in machine which shows 119 before meal and after 114 everyone says that machine...
Hello, Thanks for the query. Glucometers are well calibrated, hene show correct glucose values. If one does not believe, then get the venous blood checked in a lab. Most of the diabetes patients on Insulin and mny on oral drugs do their glucose level checking at home on glucometers, what is called Self Monitoring of Blood Glucose (SMBG). Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother head pain is very high. Suddenly Start and after 3 days its over. But between 3 days pain is very high.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My mother head pain is very high. Suddenly Start and after 3 days its over. But between 3 days pain is very high.
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest 4.Have adequate sound sleep in the night for 7-8 hours If you have recurrent attack of headache 1.It could be a tension headache due to inadequate sleep stress and strain , Low BP/High BP,migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error,chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, Avoid pronged use of cell phone 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache 7. consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually I have been slept continuously for 1day the next day I got so much stomach pain even now bt how to get stop my pain.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Actually I have been slept continuously for 1day the next day I got so much stomach pain even now bt how to get stop ...
Take following remedies 1. Triphala kadha 4 tsp before lunch and dinner 2. Amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

94%
(135 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM Fellowship In HIV Medicine, MD, MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ajay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(39 ratings)

Dr. R.Pavan Kumar

MBBS, PGDHS,PGDHIVM
General Physician
Apex Hospital, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(34 ratings)

Dr. Deepthi Rao Gorukanti

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Deepthi Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment