Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Chandra Sekhar G

General Physician, Hyderabad

200 at clinic
Dr. Chandra Sekhar G General Physician, Hyderabad
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Chandra Sekhar G
Dr. Chandra Sekhar G is an experienced General Physician in Adibatla, Hyderabad. You can visit him at Dr. Chandra Sekhar G Clinic in Adibatla, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Chandra Sekhar G on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

3 - 6 - 1422A, Opp Hdfc Bank, Above Galaxy Cafe, Vasu Medicals, Himayat Nagar, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Chandra Sekhar G

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from headache from last 2 months when ever I sit to study my head starts paining and it pains as if my nerves will burst.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am suffering from headache from last 2 months when ever I sit to study my head starts paining and it pains as if my...
Homoeopathic medicine----------------- r-16 drops (dr reckeweg) drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily.------------ b. C.-12 (dr reckeweg)) chew 4 tabs every 2-4 hrly daily depending upon intensity of pain--------- daily 30 min bramari prnayam early morning----------------
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a wound in my leg while playing cricket, it happens yesterday but its still remains swollen, is there are any tips to reduce them,

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Give ice cold compression 2.Apply volini gel twice daily 3.Apply crepe bandage 4.Take one tablet of paracetamol 500mg sos after food up to three tablets daily if there is pain 5. Keep the foot end elevated 6. take rest
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m suffering frm loose motion n before going to washroom a giant kind of pain arises in my stomach which is jst nt bearable what does dis indicates?

MBBS
General Physician,
I m suffering frm loose motion n before going to washroom a giant kind of pain arises in my stomach which is jst nt b...
You are having acute gastritis due to some infection of stomach may be due to wrong ingestions of food. And you are having hyperacidity also. Have plenty of water by mouth in order to avoid dehydration thereby causing cramp of stomach muscles. Best thing to consult a doctor near your locality. He will help you.

In our body there were no pain in our body. Then there was a injury and blood could not stop and person leading to death. In our body what happen blood could not stop.

Fellowship in Intensive Care Medicine, MD-Forensic Medicine & Toxicology
Toxicologist, Bhubaneswar
Coagulation defect is the cause that may be due to some drugs, diseases of blood or damaged liver and sometimes it is in born.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had problem in performing sex. My pennies is too small and it will not eject for longer time so I can't perform well. How to increase my pennis size and to be ejected for long time?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I had problem in performing sex. My pennies is too small and it will not eject for longer time so I can't perform wel...
to increase size of penis massage your penis a little bit. Then, hold the penis, stretch it, and ld do this exercisrotate it to the right, do it for 30 times and take a break before you change to another side. You shoue every day to increase the length of your penis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good evening doctors. For me monthly 5 to 10 times sperm came out automatically while sleeping. Some times monthly 3 to 5 times. Sperm came out. Is any problem for me and future marriage life?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Good evening doctors. For me monthly 5 to 10 times sperm came out automatically while sleeping. Some times monthly 3 ...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. A Night fall / nocturnal emission / wet dream or involuntary leakage is an involuntary ejaculation of semen that occurs during sleep or along with urine while urination. Studies show that approximately 83% of men experience a nocturnal emission or leakage at some point in their lives. There is nothing wrong with a person if he or she experiences a nocturnal orgasm or nocturnal emission or leakage, as they are normal and healthy experiences. If you have experienced a wet dream, you should not feel ashamed. There is no way to prevent nocturnal orgasms or emissions from happening. Sage tea is the best home remedy which is used to treat conditions such as nightfall. If you drink at least two cups in a day, the chances of getting wet dreams will reduce too. Take fenugreek with honey on a regular basis. Exercise regularly and practice yoga and meditation to keep calm and relaxed. I suggest online sex counseling. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, My hand is fracture in 6 month ago but sir My hand is not work properly. What should I do?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
If your fractures have united, then concentrate on physiotherapy. Wax bath ift, us & remedial exercises will help you.
22 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have itching in my penis in foreskin. It become radish. I use nadibact cream but for 2 days it is good and it become radish. This problem is from 2 months. please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I have itching in my penis in foreskin.
It become radish. I use nadibact cream but for 2 days it is good and it becom...
If you don’t wash your penis every day, a cheesy-looking substance called smegma can build up. Smegma is a natural lubricant that keeps the penis moist. It’s found on the head of the penis (glans) and under the foreskin. If smegma builds up in the foreskin, it can: start to smell. Homoepathic treatment cures it without side effects. You can click on consult option for homoepathic treatment..
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year old and in my nose itching arose rapidly specially cold time and after water blowing. Is it is serious problem?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Do steam inhalation 2-3 times daily with Karvol plus inhalant capsule. 2.Put otrivin nasal drop 1 drop thrice daily. 3.Take one tablet of sinarest at bed time. 4. If you have recurrent attack of cold you may be having sinusitis 5. consult ENT specialist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 65 yrs old having sr. Creatinine and sr. Cholesterol 1.2mg/dl and 210mg/dl respectively. Please advice me to bring down the levels.

MD - Clinica Biodicity, MBBS
Cardiologist, Delhi
I am 65 yrs old having sr. Creatinine and sr. Cholesterol 1.2mg/dl and 210mg/dl respectively. Please advice me to bri...
Please get a proper check up done for kidney and a complete lipid profile. Ecosprin only is not the drug of choice for hypertension.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sex feeling nahi. Aa.rahi. Hai. Kitne. Din.gap. Rakha.fir. Bhi.feeling. Nahi.aa. Rahi.hai.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Sex feeling nahi. Aa.rahi. Hai.
Kitne. Din.gap. Rakha.fir. Bhi.feeling. Nahi.aa. Rahi.hai.
Hi you need to take proper treatment for low libido. Low testosterone levels usually mean low sexual desire. Levels dip as men age; other causes include chronic disease, medications, and other drug use. Other hormones can play a role, too, such aslow levels of thyroid hormone or, rarely, high levels of prolactin, a hormone produced in a gland at the base of the brain. Homoepathic treatment increases libido without side effects. You can click on consult option for homoepathic treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cold, stomach pain and chills fever for past 2 weeks. If I take medicine I am alright for one day but next day problem continues. I get blood in my tools pls help.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am suffering from cold, stomach pain and chills fever for past 2 weeks. If I take medicine I am alright for one day...
its symptoms of viral fever.To prevent cold: -Drink plenty of fluids(veg/tomato soups,dal water/coconut water/herbal tea etc), and eat nutritious food(like sprouts). Avoid foods or drinks with caffeine -Gargle to keep from getting a sore throat.Take only lukewarm water to drink during the day -Use saline nasal sprays or nasal irrigation. -Tablet nasorest-p once/twice daily may ease breathing. -Do steam inhalation once or twice daily. -Head and Body Aches- Take tablet dolo-650 mg for fever once or twice daily
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, I am 26years old boy. I have ED problem from past 2 yrs. My parents are looking a bride for me and they force me get married. But I feel as i'm not eligible for marriage life. Also I did excessive masturbation. So, when I try to masturbate for long time now, I feel heavy pain in abdomen and penis. Please advice.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hello doctor, I am 26years old boy. I have ED problem from past 2 yrs. My parents are looking a bride for me and they...
Please use -- natural aphrodisiacs which can improve your libido and prevent premature ejaculation. This would include carrots, fennel seeds, celery, bananas, garlic, onion, ginger, shellfish, lettuce etc. - including these foods in your daily diet will ensure that you remain free from sexual problems, including premature ejaculation. Totally avoid masturbation till the time you get married --this is the best treatment for your for a happy marriage life.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 20 years old. I do masturbation daily frm 6 months. I masturbate 2or 3 times per day. I was erected to it. I can not stay without doing it. Will it cause any prblm? Please help me suggestions to overcome this prblm.

BHMS
Homeopath, Howrah
Sir I am 20 years old. I do masturbation daily frm 6 months. I masturbate 2or 3 times per day. I was erected to it. I...
Addiction is bad for health. It may cause erectile dysfuntion or premature ejaculation, hairloss, weakness etc. Try to divert your mind in other activities. Avoid watching porn or sex related books etc. Endulge in work having physical exercise.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. sab. I am married and suffering from sex infertility problem and having no baby last two year please tell me the best solution about this problem.

MS
General Surgeon, Mumbai
Dr. sab. I am married and suffering from sex infertility problem and having no baby last two year please tell me the ...
You may have varicocele. Varicocele is the common cause of pain, swelling and low sperm count. For varicocele cdvl tech gives best results.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor, i am a 63 year old male. A recent blood test has returned the following results: arsenic icp-ms > 10? g/l (normal range< 5.00? g/l) mercury icp-ms 10.03? g/l (normal range < 5.00? g/l) amylase photometry 154.4 u/l (normal range 30-118 u/l) lipase photometry u/l 145.2 (normal range adults: 13 - 60 u/l) ferritin c. L. I. A 355.2 ng/ml normal range for men: 22-322 ng/ml alkaline phosphatase photometry 45 u/l (normal range male 53 to 128) - gamma glutamyl transferase (ggt) photometry 68 u/l (noraml range m: 0 to 55) do I need to be concerned? what remedial actions are needed? thank you.

M B B S, M. D (Internal Medicine)
General Physician, Nellore
Please consult the same doctor who has advised you these tests because I do not know why these were done. You are hugely mistaken if you believe that doctors just see the reports and make a diagnosis and treat the patient. First, we have to know why we are doing the tests. Then, when the reports come, doctors have to correlate your complaints to the test reports. The test reports are not standalone. By the way, what work do you do?
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sugar level cross 430. She feel very weakness. She is suffering from heart problem also. What should I do. For weakness . Nd please send me diet plan. Which food is good for him.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Sugar level cross 430. She feel very weakness. She is suffering from heart problem also. What should I do. For weakne...
Lybrate-user, blood glucose 430 mg (fasting or pp not mentioned) is very high. If not controlled rapidly can cause various complications of diabetes. At that level a considerable amount of glucose is lost from the urine leading to much of the weakness. All the symptoms will come unde control once blood glucose is brought under desired level. Ideally fasting blood glucose should be closer to 100 mg, pp 150 to 160 mg may be up to 180 mg /100 ml & hba1c%<7. Therefore you will have to look at her treatment first and improve it. Then diet and exercise to be looked at simultaneously. She should exercise at least 1 hour a day, brisk walking is a very good option. As regards diet she should avoid sweets, deep fried foods, junk foods, pastries and other bakery items, avoid sweetened aerated drinks (colas), sweet corn syrup containing foods, highly processed foods and high fat milk products. She should consume more of green leafy vegetables, salads and permitted fruits about 100 g a day. If you have doubts please come back. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old and I have been suffering from fever for last 2 months. What should I do?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am 18 years old and I have been suffering from fever for last 2 months. What should I do?
I am a general physician who will prescribe you an appropriate treatment plan for your fever based on your medical history and current conditions, fever should be immediately treated. Paracetemol tablets are the firstline treatment for simple cases do reply back for medication prescriptions. Being also a general physician and registered dietitian, I prescribe both evidence based herbal as well as allopathic medicines complementing with dietary guidelines and home remedies carefully personalized for each individual patient.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I have head aches and eyes pain what should I do? I also have eye red problem too.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Hello sir, I have head aches and eyes pain what should I do?  I also have eye red problem too.
check your BP. Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief one sos if headache is more and unbearable. take good sleep and rest, avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed