Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Brv Rajender

Physiotherapist, Hyderabad

Dr. Brv Rajender Physiotherapist, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Brv Rajender
Dr. Brv Rajender is a popular Physiotherapist in Adibatla, Hyderabad. He is currently associated with Physiotheraphy Clinic in Adibatla, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Brv Rajender on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Physiotherapists in India. You will find Physiotherapists with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Physiotherapists online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Physiotheraphy Clinic

7-76,Sai Xerox, Road No 3, Madhurapuri Colony, Dilsukh Nagar, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Brv Rajender

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have back pain from last 2 years, lower, upper and middle back is paining, m tired to them, but What should I do, pls suggest low cost treatment to me,

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
I have back pain from last 2 years, lower, upper and middle back is paining, m tired to them, but What should I do, p...
Start with physiotherapy treatment and learn spinal exercise. Use lumber spine belt. Don't sit on floor. Don't lift heavy things. Take calcium; multivitlybrate-userand vitamin d 3 for 2 month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my leg from last two months, what I have to do to get relief from this?

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. Actually pain at calf/leg region can be due to many reasons, commonly it is muscular in nature but it can also be due to tendons, nerves, blood vessels etc. My advise to you for initial 2-3 weeks will be: - ice packs application intensively with elevation of your limbs at night - take a short course of anti-inflammatory medication as per your body's suitability - stop your physical activity till pain completely subsides - intensive physical therapy, training and proper muscle conditioning once pain has subsided - slow resumption of physical activities with proper pre activity warm up and stretching of muscles and short increments in duration of physical activity each day as per pain tolerance. - we will get some blood tests for you - serum vitamin d and serum potassium levels, esr and crp once you have all these reports then you can contact me as I can advise you for proper supplementation do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation.
20 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BPT
Physiotherapist, Rajkot
Always make use of the cold therapy within the first 24-48 hours of the acute stage of an injury, to prevent tissue damage, or after the first 48 hours if inflammation persists.

I have been diagnosed for spondiloorthopathy, have regular joint pains. What should i do?

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
I have been diagnosed for spondiloorthopathy, have regular joint pains. What should i do?
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. Please specify what sponsyloarthropathy has been diagnosed in your case and also attach your blood investigations like esr, crp, serum ra factor, anti ccp antibodies and hla b27 levels. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 36 years old lady. I'm a housewife. I have pain from right side shoulder neck to fingers and little bit more in elbow. Is it spondylitis? please give me the guidance. Thank you.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
I'm 36 years old lady. I'm a housewife. I have pain from right side shoulder neck to fingers and little bit more in e...
Hi it can be spondylities. Start physiotherapy sessions. And learn isometric exercise of cervical and upper limb. Do stretching exercise regularly. Best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I am having back pain since last two years. I can't sit properly due to its pain. What can I do.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Hello doctor I am having back pain since last two years. I can't sit properly due to its pain. What can I do.
First of all check your posture when you are lifting any material like heavy bucket . And try to lift the heavy bucket without bending your back . you may lift the bucket after bending your knees only. This will definitely help you. * Gentle massage with lukewarm mustard oil of your waist area will also give you relief. * Surya Namaskar is only exercise which you need to do. * In diet vegetable protein of cereal , B complex supplements and half teaspoon of haldi in a cup of milk for seven days will give you enough relief.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a back pain, problem when I studies I bent and it got pained my upper side of my backbone what should I do?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I have a back pain, problem when I studies I bent and it got pained my upper side of my backbone what should I do?
Hello, It's might be postural disorder be monitored while sitting & sleeping, please. Go for meditation to reduce your stress being a commanding factor for backache. Tk, plenty of water to hydrate your body. Your diet be easily digestible to avoid gastric disorder to monitor backache. Tk, homoeopathic medicine:@ Rhus tox 1000-6 pills, wkly. @ Arnica mont 200-6 pills, thrice. Report, fortnightly, Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have joint pain since last 5 years of my job and I have doing this job for 20years. I have pain in back and leg.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
I have joint pain since last 5 years of my job and I have doing this job for 20years. I have pain in back and leg.
Dear lybrate user, Go for check of Uric acid first and call back privately with the reports. There are so many causes of joint oain, your eating habits,pain in small joints or big joints so that homeo treatment can be given.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been fracture my collarbone before two month. I have wear figure of 8 bandage about 45 days Can I get strong collarbone before fracture.

Cert.MDT (Mckenzie spine Therapist), CMP, MPTh/MPT, CDNT
Physiotherapist, Gurgaon
You can regain your previous strength post collarbone fracture but you need to start physiotherapy as soon as the orthopedic allows. You will probably need good mobilization and strength training.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pain in upper left back. It happens if I move my arm or take a heavy breath.

MS - Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist, Pune
I am suffering from pain in upper left back. It happens if I move my arm or take a heavy breath.
Hello lybrate user, get a chest x-ray done physiotherapy rest hot water fomentation course of analgesics god bless you.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father of 64 years old suffering from knee and joint pains. Is there any best method or medicine to get cure or get relief in Daily life?

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
My father of 64 years old suffering from knee and joint pains. Is there any best method or medicine to get cure or ge...
Do Take IFT and vacuum Therapy Physiotherapy treatment for pain relief for 12 days followed by strengthening exercise from physiotherapist Best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 76,male.My right palm closes upto half only.If I try to bend it further I start getting lot of pain,The ring finger turns only 90 degrees and sometimes gets stuck at that angle and released only after rubbing around with lot of pains

MSPT (Master of Physical Therapy)
Physiotherapist, Indore
You are suffering from trigger finger problem. Consult a physio near by you and go for ultrasound therapy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir back pain for my sister mri scan done doctor told bones week at 4 dis and 5 disc week, take tab d3 and other tab also given belt for 6 month. For one month after that no used. Now she at home in bidar regards this mater please help me, sir I want doctor which near fail treatment after bring here.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. I think I can understand slightly from your description what the problem is? please give a detailed discussion of your sister's back pain which means duration of pain and mode of onset. I would also like to ask you if it is associated with any leg pain or any other neurological symptoms like numbness, paraesthesias (electrical shock like abnormal sensations) or any weakness in limbs. Please also tell me about any associated symptoms like fever, weight loss etc. What medications she generally takes and what has been her treatment history till now for existing problem. Please also send the mri reports and images so that I can see and advise accordingly. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last Saturday night my brother fall down from bike and he get fracture on left hand elbow. His treatment continue from ayurvedic doctor. What is the best diet and cure for him.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Last Saturday night my brother fall down from bike and he get fracture on left hand elbow. His treatment continue fro...
Pop must ya surgery if required if you had done and taking ayurveda treatment then tk rich source of calcium supplements.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hallo sir my age is 23 and my weight is 45 and my problem is backpain. please any medicine detail for me.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
Hallo sir my age is 23 and my weight is 45 and my problem is backpain. please any medicine detail for me.
Hi I can understand your problem. # relax & stay positive. # take hot and cold fomentation. # learn posture care exercise. # use lumbar support. # take break every 20 minutes. # do strengthening exercise of back and core muscles not all back pains are same. Do share investigation reports if you have any.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey doctor my age is just 14 and my shoulder are much widen can you pls tell me any exercise or any dite to widen my shoulders.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Hey doctor my age is just 14 and my shoulder are much widen can you pls tell me any exercise or any dite to widen my ...
Hot Fomentation. Gentle Shoulder Stretching. Core Strengthening Exercises. Gentle Neck Exercises. Avoid sleeping on affected side. Warm up and cool down is a must.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi! I am a 20 years old guy and I have a psychological problem. I just get scared or frightened so easily by anything. I get scared to talk to girls. I just overthink what she will say or what foolish I will say. I'm an anti social. I don't know why. At every point I get scared. When some one teases me I cannot reply back I get blank nothing else matters, then for several days it will be cracking my mind by thinking about it again and again. I don't get excited like others I don't know why. I always feel like sleepy less excited.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hi! I am a 20 years old guy and I have a psychological problem. I just get scared or frightened so easily by anything...
Actually lybrate-user, you lacks self confidence and this leads to fear and thinking imaginative things all the time----------please answer me following--------- 1. Do you smoke or take alcohol and if yes then how frequently--------- 2. How often do you masturbate or watch porn ---------------- 3. What is your daily routine--------------- 4. Do you have a gf and if not would you like to have a gf or have you always dreamt of having a gf---------------- 5. What is the atmosphere at your home and what is the nature of your parents at home towards you especially--------------- 6. Do you think that you have been brought up with great love nd affection at your house and have the liberty to do according to your wishes at your home-----------------------------
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain on my back from 8 days. It becomes too much in night. What are the solutions for back pain?

Cert.MDT (Mckenzie spine Therapist), CMP, MPTh/MPT, CDNT
Physiotherapist, Gurgaon
I have pain on my back from 8 days. It becomes too much in night. What are the solutions for back pain?
Do hot fomentation x twice daily. Postural correction- always sit with a small pillow at your low back. Sit tall, walk tall. Extension exercises like bridging and bhujang asana x twice daily. Sleep on your back with a pillow under your knees. Avoid lifting any heavy weights. And get vit d levels checked.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Lack of vitamin D and B12. Sometimes pains happens at lower back of spine just upper part of hips. And their is continuous pain from knee to upper back part. It is understand it may be due to some spine related problem. Please suggest good diagnosis and test need to be carried out.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Lack of vitamin D and B12. Sometimes pains happens at lower back of spine just upper part of hips. And their is conti...
Please do a MRI of the lumbar spine. Blood test for CBC/Calcium/Vit D/Uric acid/RA factor needs to be done Also take a glass of milk daily Do hot and cold compresses alternately to reduce pain Do morning walk daily Obesity is a fuel to fire for Arthritis patient and hence focus on loosing weight. May be he is not having any vitamin deficiency mere lack of fitness is leading to pain Do not sit/stand too long at a stretch. Take Mag phos 30 - thrice daily 4 pills till the time reports arrive.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a leg muscle pain problem below knee I am using amway products called call mag d Is it Good to use As I am very relax with this product I should use or I should have some other medic What would you prefer.

MS - Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist, Pune
I have a leg muscle pain problem below knee I am using amway products called call mag d Is it Good to use As I am ver...
Hello lybrate user, leg pain after running is common due to spasm in the leg muscles known as tibialis anterior which functions to pull the foot towards your body during walking, running. When a person runs or exerts an unaccustomed stress there occurs production of lactic acid in the muscle which is quite painful. Relief by: rest ice application stretching exercises will help a lot god bless you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed