Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Bhagavan Naryana V

General Physician, Hyderabad

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Bhagavan Naryana V General Physician, Hyderabad
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Bhagavan Naryana V
Dr. Bhagavan Naryana V is a popular General Physician in Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad. He is currently associated with Raghav Srinivasa Clinic in Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Bhagavan Naryana V on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Bhagavan Naryana V

Raghav Srinivasa Clinic

Building No 1/2/274, Near Sabji Mandi, Near Carvaan, Domalguda, Himayath Nagar, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Bhagavan Naryana V

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I was having fibula fracture lower to knee earlier about 1 year ago but now I got my fracture repaired can I start exercising now.

MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Chennai
Hello lybrate-user, by now the facture would have healed well. You should exercise and do all activities.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 year old male suffering from premature evacuation. What should I do my marriage is fixed. Pls suggest a good solution.

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist, Kolkata
Premature ejaculation is very common and is usually not associated with any disease. However it is sometimes associated with infection of male accessory glands, which is treatable. You can learn to control pe by doing this exercise- pull your muscles that you pull at the end of urination for few seconds then release repeat this several times daily. Another is stop-start technique: when you feel that you are going to ejaculate stop the sexual stimulation and divert your mind, the penis will relax, after sometime start the stimulation again and repeat the procedure. Over few months you will gradually increase your ejaculation time. Also there are medicines which can delay ejaculation but if you want medicine now then please ask at private question.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir My name is piyush ,age 26 living in Lucknow two days earlier I take bath with normal water and than after I went in the market only wearing a shirt from that day I am suffering from fever so please help me

M.B;B.S, P.G.(FAMILY MEDICINE), D.O.H.
General Physician, Hyderabad
Fevers usually of viral origin if the fever is more than 100F you can try paracetamol,+semisolid food,&rest

My head is aching on the laft side since 2 days continuously. I'm 21 yrs old. What can I do for this?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
My head is aching on the laft side since 2 days continuously. I'm 21 yrs old. What can I do for this?
Homoeopathic medicine SPIGELIA 30 ( Wilmar Schwabe India) Drink 5 drops direct on tongue 3 times a day for 3-5 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering depression, angity, nervousness,Pulse increase (90-110) at crowdy area as (station, metro, closed space, running water, excessive work, Loneliness, out of home, anxiety) In these matter I feel weaknesses suddenly, in that time my BP 145/85, otherwise normal. Fear of loneliness, fobia of heart attack. Do not mind any work. Feeling lonely, gastric problem, feeling weaknesses in the morning/evening sessions. My total cholesterol-220 TG-325 LDL-100, HDL-52 Vitamin B12-201 Vitamin D-9.78 sugar-normal Is that heart problems? What I consult heart specialist?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am suffering depression, angity, nervousness,Pulse increase (90-110) at crowdy area as (station, metro, closed spac...
Dear user, Anxiety disorders are a category of mental disorders characterized by feelings of anxiety and fear, where anxiety is a worry about future events and fear is a reaction to current events. These feelings may cause physical symptoms, such as a racing heart and shakiness. There are a number of anxiety disorders: including generalized anxiety disorder, a specific phobia, social anxiety disorder, separation anxiety disorder, agoraphobia, and panic disorder among others. While each has its own characteristics and symptoms, they all include symptoms of anxiety. Anxiety medicines alone cannot cure anxiety disorders mainly because medicines do not alter behavior. Behavior change and Continuous practice of the changed behavior cure anxiety. I suggest anxiety education, progressive counseling and progressive psychotherapy. I assure you complete cure. I need to know more about your anxiety so that I will be able to diagnose it properly and provide you tips to overcome and manage your anxiety. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hba1c is 8.7 before taking zita plus and 8.1 after taking it. Also taking glycomet gp2 forte before breakfast and dinner. Is there anything wrong iif I take zita plus at night also after dinner. At present I am taking zita 20 after breakfast. Tnk you.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Dharwad
My hba1c is 8.7 before taking zita plus and 8.1 after taking it. Also taking glycomet gp2 forte before breakfast and ...
Hello, Thanks for the query. The of ZITA Plus (Tenelegliptin 20 mg) is only once a day. It is not recommended twice a day at all. Ideally in well controlled diabetes HbA1c% should be < 6.8%. So 8.1 % is too high, showing uncontrolled diabetes. This means current treatment is not adequate, needs an up gradation. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Does it hamper if night fall occurs 3 times in a month .i does not involved in any sex activities till now. But I have done more masturbation in past but now 2 times in a week. How does we know tht our penis nerves is week? If so wht can I do to make nerve stronger and stop nightfall? Give me some hint to stop tht?

BHMS
Homeopath, Hooghly
Does it hamper if night fall occurs 3 times in a month .i does not involved in any sex activities till now. But I hav...
Night fall is common but if it's regular then it is disease,,Soo that need treatment,, erection problem,,too quick ejaculation is the sign of weakness,,it is curable by proper homoeopathic treatment
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old. Having headache problem for last 2 months. What should I do? Please suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 24 years old. Having headache problem for last 2 months. What should I do? Please suggest me.
Check your eye sight for refractive error and we also have to rule out sinusitis or migrane as the cause of headache after clinical examination.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31, having pcod and am trying to conceive & I got my last periods on 29th March & so I did Upt at home which was negative and even further after one day did blood test in which my hcg beta subunit is below 1.2,so want to know what does this mean? Am I pregnant or not?

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
I am 31, having pcod and am trying to conceive & I got my last periods on 29th March & so I did Upt at home which was...
go for usg if not pregnancy dan tak take sepia 200 one dose conium 3c 3tims aday for 5 days puls 30 one dos per dy for wk kali br 12c one dos a day for 10 days aur mur na. 12c sam abov apis 12c sam abov diet for u cruciferous vegetables, such as broccoli, cauliflower, and Brussels sprouts • greens, including red leaf lettuce and arugula • green and red peppers • beans and lentils • almonds • berries • sweet potatoes • winter squash • pumpkin
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. tomorrow I have to go on date with my best frend and the problem is I have got some cold and little pain in throat. Please suggest me so food which I can carry with me tomorrow bcoz I can not it out side food. Suggest something will be helpful for me. Like salad nd all.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hooghly
Hello Dr. tomorrow I have to go on date with my best frend and the problem is I have got some cold and little pain in...
Take honey in warm water,,take ginger juice,,take kaalajeera oil,, gurgle with clove or laung will relief ur problem a bit,but u need some treatment to cure it
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(141 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM Fellowship In HIV Medicine, MD, MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ajay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Sridhar Billa

MBBS, DNB
General Physician
AVI Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Vikram Cheryala

MBBS, DNB, CCEBDM
General Physician
Lotus Health Care Multi Specialty Clinics, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment