Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Babji M Naidu

General Physician, Hyderabad

Dr. Babji M Naidu General Physician, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Babji M Naidu
Dr. Babji M Naidu is an experienced General Physician in Chikkadapally, Hyderabad. You can meet Dr. Babji M Naidu personally at Venkateswara Clinic in Chikkadapally, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Babji M Naidu on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

1-1-189/5, Opp Pardikandi College, Near Hanuman Temple, Chikkadpally, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How to improve blood circulation in hand and legs.

DNB (ENT), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist,
You can try hand exercises such as pressing a rubber ball 10-15 times a day. For legs you can rub them with your hands to generate heat. This will improve circulation.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I had some pain in left abdomen, got scan done. Report reads - cholelithlasis with mild degree fatty infiltration of liver. Prominent endometrium with minimal fluid in pelvis? PID. What do you mean by this and what is the treatment?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hi, I had some pain in left abdomen, got scan done. Report reads - cholelithlasis with mild degree fatty infiltration...
Cholelithiasis means stone in gall bladder. PID means pelvic inflammatory disease. You have to consult surgeon and gynaecologist for surgery
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my mom have regularly acidity problem and have high bp also. What will I do for her acidity prob.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Sir my mom have regularly acidity problem and have high bp also. What will I do for her acidity prob.
A high uric acid level can be caused when your body either produces too much uric acid or your kidneys don't eliminate uric acid rapidly enough. A high uric acid level may cause increasingly frequent attacks of gout, or it may never cause problems. A high uric acid level may also cause some people to develop kidney stones or kidney failure. And some people with a high uric acid level also develop high blood pressure, heart disease or chronic kidney disease, but it's often unclear whether this is a direct cause or merely an early warning sign of these conditions. Factors that may cause a high uric acid level in your blood include: Diuretic medications (water pills),Drinking too much alcohol,Genetics (inherited tendencies),hypothyroidism (underactive thyroid),Immune-suppressing drugs,Niacin, or vitamin B-3, obesity,psoriasis, Purine-rich diet — organ meat, game meat, anchovies, herring, gravy, dried beans, driedpeas, mushrooms and other foods Renal insufficiency — inability of the kidneys to filter waste Tumor lysis syndrome — a rapid release of cells into the blood caused by certain cancers or by chemotherapy for those cancers,Also, you may be monitored for high uric acid levels when undergoing chemotherapy or radiation treatment for cancer. Avoid protein diets, avoid more milk products. bad habits , fast food/fat/oily,salty foods. Coffee, smoking, alcohol intake. Non-veg., take whole grain,oats,green veg.,plenty of water in day time, 1 glass of water at night before bed.Take tab. Zyloric 100 mg once a day.Take tab. Bencid 500 mg once a day. Tab. Ulracet sos or tab. Naprosyn 500 mg once a day or sos for pain in joints.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir I have a big problem of snoring wat to do my height is 6 and my weight is 103.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Clear nasal passages. If you have a stuffy nose, rinse sinuses with saline before bed. Using a Neti pot, nasal decongestant, or nasal strips can also help you breathe more easily while sleeping. If you have allergies, reduce dust mites and pet dander in your bedroom or use an allergy medication. Keep bedroom air moist. Dry air can irritate membranes in the nose and throat, so if swollen nasal tissues are the problem, a humidifier may help. Change your sleeping position. Elevating your head four inches may ease breathing and encourage your tongue and jaw to move forward. There are specially designed pillows available to help prevent snoring by making sure your neck muscles are not crimped. Sleep on your side instead of your back.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Home remedies or any tablet for cold.

MBBS
General Physician,
Hello If symptoms are sneezing, Running nose, blocked nose 1.Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2. and Take proper home made diet. 3. Do Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days, 4. You can take Tablet Levocetrizine 5 mg one tablet after food once a day bedtime for 3 days. (if history of allergy to this medicine is not present) Consult ENT doctor for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache since 2 year. I can't sleep well because of headache. Doctor give me a librium loy medicine. But not effect. So what should I do.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have headache since 2 year. I can't sleep well because of headache. Doctor give me a librium loy medicine. But not ...
check your BP.. Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief one sos for severe headache. take rest and good sleep, avoid stress. inform if not ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of the swine flu.

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist,
What are the symptoms of the swine flu.
Symptoms of swine flu are cough, sore throt, stuffy or running nose, bodyache, headache, chills, fatigue, fever ( but not always), nausea/vomiting, diarrhea, these symptoms are with in 1 to 3 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir can you tel me how to increase my stamina & improve my calcium & sperm so can you tel me which food I eat now.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
Hi sir can you tel me how to increase my stamina & improve my calcium & sperm so can you tel me which food I eat now.
Protein n calcium rich diet is required. Practice of pranayam is also very useful. Fish, eggs are useful as milk and juices. Some aphro herbs make sperms improved.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I did my blood test and I found hb is only 8.3 instead it should be 11 to 15. What should be the best treatment to recover this and on the same time it's my second month of pregnancy.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I did my blood test and I found hb is only 8.3 instead it should be 11 to 15. What should be the best treatment to re...
You got to be anaemic as you are pregnant, and less hb is natural. You may take diet rich in iron like spinach, soyabean, chickpeas (chole), dates (khajoor, jaggery (gud) etc. You may take iron and folic acid supplements on advice of a doctor.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister is 10 weeks pregnant she is getting frequently vomiting so what food and extra care should be taken and her hemoglobin level is 9.8 so to increase her hemoglobin. Fruits and vegetables should suggest.

MD. DGO.DSP
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
My sister is 10 weeks pregnant she is getting frequently vomiting so what food and extra care should be taken and her...
Lot of pills avail bel for vomiting she should eat small frequent meals means eat something every two to three hours milk egg green vegetables dry fruits raisins dates for hb pomegranate.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is hiv can spared by kissing or kissing on the other parts of body like shoulders chest or others parts, who after many days we get symptoms please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Is hiv can spared by kissing or kissing on the other parts of body like shoulders chest or others parts, who after ma...
Hiv is not transmitted by air/water/mosquito/saliva/hugging/kssing/hand shaking/sharing of food/ utensils/
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BDS
Dentist, Cuttack
Vitamin d very essential for oral health
1 person found this helpful

She is getting headache often. Why does it cause? what to do to get relief?

MBBS
General Physician,
There are numerous causes of headache like tension type headache, chronic anemia, low bp, migraine, hypertension, dehydration, hypoglycaemia, refractive errors so get your self properly examined for all these conditions as soon as possible. Till then take tablet brufen twice a day for 3 days with tablet rantac empty stomach for 3 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel headache very often whenever I wake up in the morning late please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I feel headache very often whenever I wake up in the morning late please help me.
For headache take tablet paracetamol and it is due to sinusitis and we need to avoid triggering factor while going to sleep
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii' I am suffering from premature ejaculation and sometimes erection problem. Kindly suggest.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Hii' I am suffering from premature ejaculation and sometimes erection problem. Kindly suggest.
This is due to hypogonadism and low testosterone and this can be cured but dont use sex stimulants like Viagra as they will have side effects and there are very good medicines to cure this problem and hence write back to me in more detail to select the best suitable medicine.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old Suffering from headache and fever could you please suggest me good medicine I also have throat pain and body pains.

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Gandhinagar
I am 22 years old
Suffering from headache and fever could you please suggest me good medicine
I also have throat pain...
Headache: Can be due to sinus problem or Deviated nasal septum or may be also due to Nasal polyps. Thorough exam of ear nose and throat is required. If required Endoscopy and Ct scan can help to come to diagnosis and treatment accordingly….
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are symptoms of typhoid??

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist,
Symptoms of typhoid fever usually include high fever, headache, abdominal pain, and either constipation or diarrhea. Reason:---Typhoid fever spreads through contaminated food and water or through close contact with someone who's infected. Typhoid fever is caused by Salmonella typhi bacteria. Typhoid fever is rare in industrialized countries. However, it remains a serious health threat in the developing world, especially for children.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sexual problem: मेरी शादी को 7 साल होने को है। लेकिन मैं कभी भी अपनी वाइफ के साथ दूसरी बार सेक्स नही कर पाता हूँ। पहली बार में भी बहुत देर में डिस्चार्ज होता हूँ। हर दिन सेक्स करता हूँ। अक्सर दिन में भी। लेकिन कई बार, या कहूँ की हर दिन डिस्चार्ज नही हो पाता हूँ। डिस्चार्ज एक दिन छोड़कर एक दिन होता हूँ। शायद वीर्य कम बनता है। शादी से पहले तक़रीबन हर हफ्ते nightfall हो जाता था। शादी से पहले की रात भी हुआ था। शादी से पहले हस्तमैथुन की आदत थी। मैं किसी भी तरह का नशा बिलकुल भी नही करता हूँ, बल्कि चाय भी कभी कभी ही पीता हूँ। कृपया उपाय बताये की हर दिन डिस्चार्ज हो सकूँ।

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Sexual problem: मेरी शादी को 7 साल होने को है। लेकिन मैं कभी भी अपनी वाइफ के साथ दूसरी बार सेक्स नही कर पाता हूँ। पहल...
Aap apni sabhi sexual gatividiyon ko kuch samay ke liye chod kar ayurvedic medicines le. Aur kabhi bhi pet me kabj ya gas jaisi problem na hone de. Aur porn movie bhi na deken. Aur apne bhojan me hari va khub salad, dudh le. Va yoga bhi karen. Hastmathun bilkul na karen. Aap puri tarike se thik ho sakte hain.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed