Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. B Venkataiyya

Ayurveda, Hyderabad

400 at clinic
Dr. B Venkataiyya Ayurveda, Hyderabad
400 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. B Venkataiyya
Dr. B Venkataiyya is a popular Ayurveda in Somajiguda, Hyderabad. You can meet Dr. B Venkataiyya personally at KSAC Multispecility Ayurvedic Hospital in Somajiguda, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. B Venkataiyya on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Ayurvedas online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Plot No 74, Sangeet Nagar Colony Red Rose Lane, Opp Erramanzil Colony Nr Cdr, Somajiguda, Panjagutta, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. B Venkataiyya

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir I have to appear in medical examination at 14 of may that's why I have have some tension and because of tension not only in night but also in morning I sleep every time. approximately 15 hours out of 24 hours. Can you told me that how I escape from this cause.

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
Sir I have to appear in medical examination at 14 of may that's why I have have some tension and because of tension n...
You are already escaping from the issue, you have to appear for an examination so what there are only two possibilities pass or fail, are you running away from failure just do what you have to do and go all the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, I won't get sleep till morning I'll be laying on bed and after getting sleep its only for 2 hours max 3 hours it's happening from longer time ever day I'll get sleep only for 2/3hours if I go to bed or else I'll be wake-up continue more than 48 hours after that short time sleep.

MD - Forensic Medicine/Forensic Medicine & Toxicology
General Physician, Pondicherry
Hello doctor, I won't get sleep till morning I'll be laying on bed and after getting sleep its only for 2 hours max 3...
What's your occupation, age and any pre-existing diseases? if it started suo motto then visit a psychiatrist/general medicine. Usually this happens if there is stress, smoking/alcohol/watching long hours tv before sleep. Taking excess junk food /teas/coffee 2-3 hour before bed is also a cause.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am losing hair quickly and have tried all shampoo but no effect. Please help me.

DNHE, MD - Alternate Medicine, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Rajkot
I am losing hair quickly and have tried all shampoo but no effect. Please help me.
According to ayurveda, when pitta (hot property of the body) increased in the body it leads to hair problems. And there things also necessary to keep in mind while treatment of hair problem:- 1. Poor nutritional level (lack of vitamins, minerals etc) 2. Stress and anger. For overcome this hair problem. 1. Take more green leafy vegetables which are easy to digest and contains vitamins, minerals etc. 2. Don't take fast food, junk food, oily food, spicy food, chinese, panjabi, potato, rice, heavy food etc which disturbs digestive system. 3. Manage streets and anger. It is most necessary. 4. Take a glass of milk two times in a day. 5. Morning walk / yoga asana / pranayama like shitali, shitkari etc/ deep breathing exercise / walking for an hour 5 days in a week. Regular do these. 6. Drink water 3 litres per day. It helps in absorption of nutrients in the abdomen. 7. Don't take opposite diets like milk and carrots, milk and sour fruits etc. 8. Don't suppress natural urges like urine, stool etc. 9. Avoid constipation. Take one spoon ghee in a glass of milk at night time for stool problem. 10. Don't use chemical base hair products. Always use herbal base hair products. For more details consult me.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old male and have headache problem from 10 days and also suffer from cough from two month. What should i do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am 21 years old male and have headache problem from 10 days and also suffer from cough from two month. What should ...
check your BP, check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief one sos for severe headache.take rest and proper sleep. avoid stress. inform if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. Gud evening sir/maam. I have pimples in my face Please suggest me some remedies.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Hello. Gud evening sir/maam.
I have pimples in my face Please suggest me some remedies.
Hello,take homoeopathic medicine Berberis Aquifolium 30 (4drops in little amount of water) thrice a day for a week and update with the feedback. *clean your skin gently with a mild face wash removing all dirt or make-up. Wash many times a day with plain water. *avoid touching your face with your hands or fingers. *make a habit of 8-10 glasses of water in a day. *avoid stress and anger. *avoid harsh skin products. *Avoid very oily, spicy and sugary foods. *Include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cholesterol level is 237 my sge is 49 year what I can do to reduce this level to normal and what is normal range Thanks ABDUL QAYUM.

BHMS
Homeopath,
My cholesterol level is 237 my sge is 49 year what I can do to reduce this level to normal and what is normal range
T...
Dear lybrate user, cholesterol is naturally produced inside the body of every living animal. Human beings are no exception to that. But when we take mutton, chicken, yellow part of a boiled egg, ghee, butter etc we intake cholesterol from external source. This extra cholesterol from external sources increase the total cholesterol content of human body. You should always keep your cholesterol level within normal limits as high cholesterol serves as a precursor to various cardiac diseases. Avoid the aforesaid food. Walk at least 1 hour in a day without any interval. Also you can take homoeopathic mother tincture fucus vesiculosus q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old and I have fever and cough since one week and have pain in my whole body what should I do. Please advise me some medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 21 year old and I have fever and cough since one week and have pain in my whole body what should I do. Please ad...
Hello, Take Schwabe’s Alpha-CF and Biocombination-11, both after every 2 hourly for 4 days. Management: -Sponging or bathing with tepid water. The use of a fan or air conditioning may somewhat reduce the temperature and increase comfort. If the temperature reaches the extremely high level of hyperpyrexia, aggressive cooling is required. -Take rest and drink plenty of fluids. -Take light, bland, properly cooked home-made healthy food only. Consult again if the fever is accompanied by a severe headache, stiff neck, shortness of breath, or other unusual signs or symptoms.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from stomach ache from last few months as well constipation also so please provide me some tips to improve it.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I'm suffering from stomach ache from last few months as well constipation also so please provide me some tips to impr...
Hi, please follow these tips to get rid of constipation: 1. Drink 2-3 lts of water per day. 2. Consume lot of fibre in your diet like raw vegetables, fruits, whole grains, oats. Etc. 3. Eat one fully ripe big banana at bed time. 4. Drink one glass of hot milk with one spoon of ghee in it at bedtime. 5. Take your food at regular intervals. Avoid spicy and oil fried food. 6. Never curb the urge to pass stools. 7. Never put in lot of pressure to pass stools. 8. Take 1tsf of isabgol powder with a glass of hot water at bedtime to get an easy evacuation. 9. Do sitz bath twice daily.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There's a different type of pain in my heart. There's no specific place for it. Its just as needles are pitching in my heart. Also that moment I face difficulty in exhaling and inhaling. This problem is since last 3-4 years. There are no more effect on my body. As this pain starts I stop respiration and that time no pain can be felt and so soon I start inhaling and exhaling pain starts. What's the problem can you please tell me. I'm 19 years old.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
There's a different type of pain in my heart. There's no specific place for it. Its just as needles are pitching in m...
Dear lybrateuser, -Do hot water fomentation ,can take a over the counter analgesic when pain is more -do regular exercises,take a walk for about 30 min daily,do deep breathing exercises -consult a doctor as it is a longstanding problem , it requires proper investigations & check up to find the exact cause.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a desk job and in the last 2 years, My weight has gone up on 60 kgs to 75 kgs I want to loss weight. Please Help.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have a desk job and in the last 2 years, My weight has gone up on 60 kgs to 75 kgs I want to loss weight. Please Help.
Mix three teaspoons of lemon juice, one teaspoon of honey, and one-half teaspoon of black pepper powder in one cup of water. If you use freshly ground black pepper, then just add one-quarter teaspoon. Drink it in the morning on an empty stomach. Do this daily for at least three months. Take pranacharya medohar rasayn twice a day. Medohar guggul 2-2 twice a day. And pranacharya slim capsule 1-1 twice a day. Avoid junk food. Oily food. Fermented food. Alcohol consumption. Sugar. Milk products and sweets. Take oats and cereals more. And do pranayama early in the morning and walk for atleast 45 minutes a day. And do exercises. Do not sleep immediately after taking meal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am losing my calcium in body why it is so. And how should I get it back. What should I do?

MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Chennai
I am losing my calcium in body why it is so. And how should I get it back. What should I do?
Hello, you will not lose calcium from your body, it is highly regulated. Don't worry. What you need is vitamin d supplements since it is a common deficiency and can be easily corrected. It will help you to accumulate more calcium in your body.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Now a days I am always suffering from weakness n feel sleepy. What can I do for better health n stay feet.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi Take brahmi vati...smriti sagar ras and praval panchamrit..make its powder and mix it.....then take these medicines with honey twice a day...1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep....do pranayama early morning for freshness
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, My 16 month son has fever and common cold for last 3 days. Is it okay to give ibugesic three times a day. What should i do?

MBBS, DGO (cal)
General Physician,
Hello sir, My 16 month son has fever and common cold for last 3 days. Is it okay to give ibugesic three times a day. ...
No. You must consult a paediatrician in the morning and get him checked by the doctor and get an appropriate treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is suffering from fever from last two days. Last night she was suffering from 102F fever. She is going to urinal in every hours. She is also feeling little headache and body pain.

BHMS, CGO
Homeopath, Pune
My mother is suffering from fever from last two days. Last night she was suffering from 102F fever.
She is going to u...
Advice - take a Homoeopathic treatment for this problem. Eupatorium perf 30, 5pills 3 times a day before meal and Rhus tox 30, 5pills 3 times a day. For 2-3 days All are temporary and preventive treatment for permanent cure we need a detail history and few investigations Homoeopathic treatment is safe and effective with no side effects and no worries 94 %success rate we are Complete package you can contact us for Homoeopathic treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor. I am 23 years married girl. My menstrual cycle is normal of 30 days & bleeding for 4 days. My lmp was 12 june. Since last 6-7 days i'm getting cramping pain in my lower abdomen. What will be the reason?

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Hello doctor. I am 23 years married girl. My menstrual cycle is normal of 30 days & bleeding for 4 days. My lmp was 1...
You can lower abdomen crampy pain for bowel and urine related problems as well. Drink lots of fluids and have plain curd daily. See if it is of any help. In the event you miss your period this month please get a pregnancy test done.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have oily skin, but i try to keep it dry beacuse of the pimples. It happens at times even when its dry! I have marks on my face how should i remove it? I consume decent amount of water everyday and try to keep my nicotin balance also, but at times it exceeds! Am a smoker since 5 years ! Is it because of this?

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
Dear, Acne is a common skin disease characterized by pimples on the face, chest, and back. It occurs when the pores of the skin become clogged with oil, dead skin cells, and bacteria. Acne is a message from your body telling you that something is wrong inside.According Ayurveda acne is known as Yuvan Pidika. This is found more often in adolescent when there is excessive secretion from the oil glands.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 year old, and am suffering from high range of cholesterol around 219 and tg 290. I regularly do workout aprox 1hr, no drink and no smoking.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 30 year old, and am suffering from high range of cholesterol around 219 and tg 290. I regularly do workout aprox...
Hello dear High triglycerides and cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. Change life style .do meditation,yoga, Go walk daily, do any one physically activity daily i.e.play any game., Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress,take plenty of water in day time. And 1 glass of water before bed at night. use flax oil, omega-3 fatty meal or cap., take .green veg., whole grain. Garlic,. Cod liver oil. Take anti cholesterol medicines .
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having too much hairfall what shall I do to reduce it. Even though I have consulted a doctor and used medicine for 3 months no result is seen What shall I do to get thick hair.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am having too much hairfall what shall I do to reduce it.
Even though I have consulted a doctor and used medicine f...
Homoeopathic treatment hair growth oil (wilmar schwabe india) apply twice weekly at night. Leave overnight a. C. 9 (bakson) chew 1 tab twice daily adel 9 (adel) 10 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times a day 6-8 glasss extra water daily 2 glas milk daily take nutritious diet avoid junk nd spicy food, fast food, cold drinks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old women. My lips are dark. My body skin is dry and not glowing. Suggest me some tips. Please. . .

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am 21 year old women. My lips are dark. My body skin is dry and not glowing. Suggest me some tips. Please. . .
Focus on scrubbing your whole body and lips every second day. Use good moisturiser after scrubbing. Also massage you body everyday for glowing skin. For lips, use lip balm daily.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed